Italy Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Napoli660016218
AC Milan651012316
Inter642020714
Roma640214812
Fiorentina64029912
Lazio632115911
Atalanta63218611
Empoli63039109
Juventus622210108
Bologna62229148
Turin5212857
Sassuolo6213677
Udinese6213687
Verona612311145
Sampdoria61237105
Genoa612310155
Spezia61148154
Venezia FC51043103
Cagliari60247152
Salernitana60154151

Saturday, Sept. 18

Genoa 1, Fiorentina 2

Inter 6, Bologna 1

Salernitana 0, Atalanta 1

Sunday, Sept. 19

Empoli 0, Sampdoria 3

Venezia FC 1, Spezia 2

Lazio 2, Cagliari 2

Verona 3, Roma 2

Juventus 1, AC Milan 1

Monday, Sept. 20

Udinese 0, Napoli 4

Tuesday, Sept. 21

Bologna 2, Genoa 2

Fiorentina 1, Inter 3

Atalanta 2, Sassuolo 1

Wednesday, Sept. 22

Spezia 2, Juventus 3

Salernitana 2, Verona 2

Cagliari 0, Empoli 2

AC Milan 2, Venezia FC 0

Thursday, Sept. 23

Turin 1, Lazio 1

Sampdoria 0, Napoli 4

Roma 1, Udinese 0

Saturday, Sept. 25

Spezia 1, AC Milan 2

Inter 2, Atalanta 2

Genoa 3, Verona 3

Sunday, Sept. 26

Juventus 3, Sampdoria 2

Empoli 4, Bologna 2

Udinese 0, Fiorentina 1

Sassuolo 1, Salernitana 0

Lazio 3, Roma 2

Napoli 2, Cagliari 0

Monday, Sept. 27

Venezia FC vs. Turin, 2:45 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 1

Cagliari vs. Venezia FC, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Salernitana vs. Genoa, 9 a.m.

Turin vs. Juventus, 12 p.m.

Sassuolo vs. Inter, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 3

Bologna vs. Lazio, 6:30 a.m.

Verona vs. Spezia, 9 a.m.

Sampdoria vs. Udinese, 9 a.m.

Fiorentina vs. Napoli, 12 p.m.

Roma vs. Empoli, 12 p.m.

Atalanta vs. AC Milan, 2:45 p.m.

Italy Serie B

GPWDLGFGAPts
Pisa651013416
Brescia642017814
Cremonese64028512
Ascoli640210812
Benevento632111611
Lecce63219711
Frosinone62408410
Reggina 191462407510
Cosenza63127810
Perugia6231859
AC Monza6231759
Cittadella63038109
Parma62221088
Ternana Calcio62138117
Spal62131077
Como6033493
Crotone60337133
Alessandria60158161
Pordenone60152151
Vicenza60064120

Saturday, Sept. 18

Ascoli 0, Benevento 2

Reggina 1914 2, Spal 1

AC Monza 1, Ternana Calcio 1

Lecce 3, Alessandria 2

Perugia 1, Cosenza 1

Vicenza 1, Pisa 3

Cittadella 1, Pordenone 0

Sunday, Sept. 19

Parma 1, Cremonese 2

Monday, Sept. 20

Frosinone 2, Brescia 2

Tuesday, Sept. 21

Alessandria 1, Ascoli 3

Benevento 4, Cittadella 1

Crotone 0, Lecce 3

Pisa 2, AC Monza 1

Pordenone 1, Reggina 1914 1

Spal 3, Vicenza 2

Cosenza 2, Como 0

Wednesday, Sept. 22

Ternana Calcio 3, Parma 1

Cremonese 0, Perugia 3

Saturday, Sept. 25

Ascoli 2, Brescia 3

Cittadella 1, Lecce 2

Como 1, Benevento 1

AC Monza 3, Pordenone 1

Reggina 1914 0, Frosinone 0

Cosenza 1, Crotone 0

Sunday, Sept. 26

Perugia 1, Alessandria 1

Parma 1, Pisa 1

Vicenza 0, Cremonese 1

Ternana Calcio 1, Spal 0

Friday, Oct. 1

Lecce vs. AC Monza, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Cremonese vs. Ternana Calcio, 8 a.m.

Crotone vs. Ascoli, 8 a.m.

Frosinone vs. Cittadella, 8 a.m.

Alessandria vs. Cosenza, 8 a.m.

Pisa vs. Reggina 1914, 10:15 a.m.

Spal vs. Parma, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 3

Brescia vs. Como, 8 a.m.

Pordenone vs. Vicenza, 10:15 a.m.

Benevento vs. Perugia, 2:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you