ELECTION RESULTS

Here are the unofficial vote totals for other races in Tuesday's election. Check marks are used to indicate the winners. (I) signifies incumbents.

ROCK COUNTY

Beloit

City council

> Nancy V. Forbeck (I) 2,359

> Clinton Anderson (I) 2,238

> Sherry Blakeley (I) 2,116

Beloit School Board

> John C. Wong (I) 2,343

> Megan Miller 1,791

> John Winkelmann 1,749

> Pam Charles (I) 1,736

Phillip L. Vanlandingham, Jr. 1,276

Ami Christophersen 1,199

Torie Champeny 900

Joe Walls 68

Beloit Town Board chairwoman

> Tammy Maegli 827

Diane M. Greenlee (I) 523

Beloit Turner School Board

> Kristie A. Petitt (I) 785

> Dannie C. Shear (I) 740

> Carl McMillian 716

Kimberly Ward (I) 707

Jon Tysse 355

Town of Center

Town board Supervisor 1

> Lenny Heath 127

Dick Zanzinger (I) 121

Footville

Village trustee

> Rich Woodstock (I) 120

> Randy Baertschi (I) 111

> Nate Beal 105

Chuck Hagmann (I) 104

Dick Laws 59

Town of Plymouth

Town board supervisor 1

> Brad Inman 133

Bill Redmer (I) 95

Orfordville

Parkview School Board

> Zach Knutson 787

> Jennie Krajeck 652

> Dianne Myhre (I) 636

Tina Suiter-Meyers 481

Brett A. Farnsworth 376

Village trustee

> Beth Schmidt (I) 204

> Nikki Tuffree 171

> Chuck Boyce 167

Alexander R. Rucker 114

WALWORTH COUNTY

Darien

Village president

> Jane Stiles 197

Cheryl Kaugenberg 58

Delavan

Town board chairperson

> Larry Malsch 622

Ryan Simons 599

Town board supervisor

> Kim Jedlicka 693

> Katherine R. Gaulke 632

Larry Malsch 612

Geneva Town

Town board supervisor 1

> Jeff Monroe 471

Laura Woolard 407

Town board supervisor 2

> Kathleen E. Scanlan 535

Kurt Hintz 362

Whitewater

Municipal judge

> Patrick E. Taylor 594

Chad T. Buehler 583

GREEN COUNTY

Albany

School district referendum

> Yes 436

No 389

Brodhead

City referendum

Yes 240

> No 413

Brodhead City Council

> Erin Menzel 415

> Paul Huffman 403

> Deb Fox (I) 309

Tim Stocks 203

Thomas L. Simpson 184

Richard Peach (I) 97

0
0
0
0
0