UW-Whitewater at Rock County

These local students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester:

Beloit—Austin Beaumont, Shania Berg, Ansley Burnett, Alissa Cassidy, Alexander Cottrell, Jose Giles, Savannah Goioechea, Aleena Houle, Emily Mauerman, Manuel Meja Carrillo, Lisalet Messer, Joel Palomares, Mitchel Pham, Marie Puckett, Lindsey Soria, Nicole Sprayberry, Samantha Springer, Kelsey Stauffacher, Jacob Taylor, Dakota Vaughn and Trinity Wilson.

Brodhead—Carissa Blum.

Clinton—Aldo Balli, Robert Billington and McKenzie Neisius.

Darien—Sena Atkinson.

Delavan—Litzy Andrade and Remi Jaramilllo.

Edgerton—Karina Camper, Kaitlyn Dempsey, Mason Demrow, Michaela Ginter, Raven Guski, Aja Hill, Danielle Kronau, Sarah McCue and Clover Thrasher.

Evansville—Margo Diener, Lindsey Lindemann, Nathaniel Rudser and Nicholas Shoemaker.

Genoa City—Matthew Krempely.

Janesville—Annie Anderson, Halie Anderson, Yanet Arvizo, Chloe Attalla, Allison August, Lydia Bakke, John Barrette, Sarah Beckum, Doreen Beeler, Alison Berg, Derek Bieber, Mya Black, Evan Bitter, Robert Boden, Kindra Buggs, Michael Carlson, Dean Cerro, Kennedy Conley, Kristin Cunningham, Erik Davis-Mendez, Abigail De Leon, Amanda Dunlavy, Samantha Duvall, Logan Erstad, Abbey Fillhouer, Erin Fournier-Sanchez, Seth Gravert, Matthew Hawkins, Mitchel Henneman, Nicholas Henneman, Austin Hermanson, Dardane Iseini, Keegan Jauch, Hunter Kafka, Alissa Kanton, Rachel Kas, Jacob Kealy, Nastassja Killian, Alex Krebs, Kyler Larson, Kurt Lichtfuss, Hunter Little, Brock Mackinnis, Nathan Magee, Jeremiah Mathews, Joshua Meyer, Jenna Miland, Kirk Milberger, Hogan Milligan, Alyssa Mitchell, Morgan Molitor, Grant Mosely, Maryna Oliinyk, Isaac Ottesen, Jiahua Pan, Taylor Patt, Zion Person, Shannon Provo, Hunter Purnell, Jared Quinn, Janis Rustad, Kennedy Schuenke, Alexis Schuhmacher, Andrew Shuler, Nicholas Silveus, Brody Skaleski, Danielle Smith, Crystal Staker, Alexandria Steinke, Keegan Sweeney, Cinri Takahashi, Cole Tschetter, Courtney Vincent, Yufan Wang, Brad Williams, Megan Williams, Kendra Wishowski, Chie Wolf and Kaiming Xia.

Milton—Alyssa Cowley, Robert Cullen, Adrianna Ellefson, Payton Hookstead, Pa Chi Lee and Meghan Phillips.

Monroe—Kaylea Bear and Mackenzee Menehan.

Orfordville—Ana McMahon and Joshua Soderstrom.

Sharon—Kasandra Newman, Maria Olague and Trevor Rambatt.

Walworth—Linda Alcozer, Ashley Hansen and Jared Wells.

Whitewater—Nancy Espana and Stephanie Farrey.

0
0
0
0
0