These local students earned degrees from UW-Madison in the spring 2019 semester:

Albany—Devin Deegan, Bachelor of Science; and Chase Pinnow, Bachelor of Science.

Beloit—Yesenia Bautista, Bachelor of Science; Marissa Brown, Bachelor of Science; Neel Karne, Master of Business Administration; Jason Maldonis, Doctor of Philosophy; Wesley Mcmillan, Bachelor of Science; Chamari Moore, Master of Science; Mariah Schvinck, Bachelor of Science; Aniqueka Scott, Bachelor of Science; Dolly Stibbe, Master of Science; Armando Vera, Bachelor of Arts; Eva Wieland, Bachelor of Business Administration; Gya Williams, Doctor of Law; Taralyn Wilmer, Bachelor of Science; Janae Winston, Bachelor of Arts; and Ian Wittnebel, Bachelor of Arts.

Brodhead—Jeanne Pinnow, Bachelor of Science.

Clinton—Dalton Jackson, Bachelor of Science.

Darien—Madison Stronach, Bachelor of Science.

Delavan—Rachel Beers, Master of Science; Emma Kobitter, Bachelor of Science; and Morgan Lewis, Bachelor of Arts.

East Troy—Abigail Ball, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Domonic Burke, Doctor of Law; Joshua Grzenia, Bachelor of Science; Molly Olive, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Scadden, Bachelor of Science; and Scott Sullivan, Bachelor of Business Administration.

Edgerton—Eric Beets, Bachelor of Science; Ellen Converse, Bachelor of Arts; Ethan Fox, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Lowell, Bachelor of Science; Meridith Maricque, Master of Science; Mary Pierce, Bachelor of Arts; Christine Rinehart, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Stock, Bachelor of Science; Michael Tate, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Thome, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Wright, Bachelor of Arts; and Michelle Zaber, Bachelor of Science.

Elkhorn—Cole Dellamaria, Bachelor of Science; Maren Jacobson, Bachelor of Science; Madison Neinfeldt, Bachelor of Arts; Bryan Skwirut, Master of Business Administration; and Aaron Wales, Bachelor of Science.

Evansville—Joshua Chenoweth, Bachelor of Science; Anna Landry, Bachelor of Science; Jenna O’Brien, Bachelor of Science; Megan Stencel, Bachelor of Arts; and Gabrielle Sunness, Bachelor of Science.

Fontana—William Black, Bachelor of Arts; Margaret Daleen, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Heidenreich, Bachelor of Business Administration; and Anthony Trajkovich, Bachelor of Arts.

Genoa City—Mathew Reynolds, Bachelor of Business Administration.

Janesville—Randi Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Arnold, Master of Arts; Atdhe Berbatovci, Bachelor of Science; Megan Bohl, Bachelor of Science; Shawn Bohler, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Herschel Brodkey, Doctor of Law; Sarah Carter, Master of Science; Ashley Cauthorn, Master of Arts; Peter Cummings, Bachelor of Science; Gavin Dillavou-Brown, Bachelor of Science; Emily Dykstra, Doctor of Law; Jocelyn Gaddini, Bachelor of Arts; Bailey Green, Master of Arts; Jon Gullickson, Bachelor of Science; Laura Heilman, Bachelor of Arts; Beth Kaveggia Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Klinger, Bachelor of Science; Ben Kubiak, Bachelor of Science; Macy Lawrence, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Madden, Bachelor of Science; Nolan Masterson, Bachelor of Science; Keegan McCluskey, Bachelor of Science; Ian McSweeny, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rachel O’Leary, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joshua Phillips, Bachelor of Science; Mitch Phillips, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Anastasia Severson, Master of Science; Grace Stewart, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Stewart, Bachelor of Science; Allison Sukus, Bachelor of Science; Carly Thiele, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Titus, Bachelor of Science; Erin Voigt, Master of Science; Kristin Whitcomb, Bachelor of Science; and Jackson White, Bachelor of Arts.

Lake Geneva—Gaven Dooley, Bachelor of Science; Francois El Zakhem, Master of Business Administration; Caleb Granansky, Bachelor of Science; and Daniel Weiner, Bachelor of Arts.

Milton—Rachel Gerbitz, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Green, Master of Public Health; and Courtney Wagner, Bachelor of Science.

Orfordville—Olivia Isenberger, Bachelor of Science; Riley Miller, Bachelor of Science; Brenna Rosser, Bachelor of Science; and Rebecca Shilts, Bachelor of Science.

Walworth—Benjamin Nickels, Bachelor of Business Administration; Katy Vacula, Bachelor of Science; and Marissa White, Bachelor of Science.

Whitewater—Callie Hebert, Master of Science; Andrea Jacobs, Master of Social Work; Lauren Lohff, Bachelor of Science; Justine Mischka, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Ruth, Bachelor of Business Administration; and Dimitri Yatsenko, Doctor of Philosophy.

Williams Bay—Tyler Alheid, Bachelor of Science; Vance Bart, Bachelor of Science; Mackenna Bogan, Bachelor of Science; Arthur Condor, Bachelor of Science; James Cudworth, Bachelor of Science; Allison Stilin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Samual Thorson, Bachelor of Arts.

0
0
0
0
0