Orfordville Parkview Junior and Senior High School has released its third-quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 school year.

Highest Honors (4.0 GPA)Grade 7—Loralei Arnold and Mallory Nifong.

Grade 8—Alexis Crawford.

Grade 9—Rafe Bjoin, Kathryn Klassy and Michael Sanders.

Grade 10—Natalie Abey, Sydney Brown, Victoria Marian, Samuel Schwengels, Savanna Warthen and Jazmyn Wiedmer.

Grade 11—Hailey Beeman, Caden Cleasby, Morgan Coyne, Rusty Klitzman, Henry Krajeck, Gauge Pomplun, Kyra Suiter- Meyers and Paige Valley.

Grade 12—Alexander Brown, Kassandra Clint, Olivia Cox, Sierra Draeving, Tobias Engle, Noah Flood Elyafi, Emily Kjelland, Brynn Menke, Jenna Olin, Cora Schutte, Christina Stark and Xylie Teeman.

High Honors (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)Grade 6—Amber Bloedow, Braedyn Girard, Skyla Gray, Dellah Hall, Sydney Luety, Dawson Maylord, Abigail Moriva, Hannah Treinen, Benjamin Uhe and Jemma Wilke.

Grade 7—Jessah Allen, Kane Bjoin, Abigain Farnsworth, Kase Hazeltine, Olivia Huber, Serenity Pautsch, Makenna Phillips, Waylon Robinson, Karly Slye and Harper Williams.

Grade 8—Lacy Blazier, Sahara Boers-Augustine, Esther Burchell, Gage Burrell, Chloe Cleasby, Aiden Crane, Aiden Engle, Oliver Friedrich, Jonathon Girard, Milo Jackson, Amelia Luttig, Lacey Meldrum, Sheri Montgomery, Sarah Pfluger, Ava Polheber, Jesse Rapson, Zoie Resch, Keegan Steinke, Catherine Treinen and Corbin Williams.

Grade 9—Jadalyn Clark, Teagan Clough, Ryan Douglas, Emily Femyer, Evan Fronk, Lilyanna Gallardo, Christian Hobon, Americus Pomplun, Nathaniel Rapson, Mathias Treinen, Slater Valley and Maysen Wellnitz.

Grade 10—Titus Burchell, Asa Collins, Carter Cronin, Alec Dolphin, Kadin Dooley, Calahan Fox, Dillan Heisz, Elizabeth Huber, Allison Johnson, Ann Keintz, Cole McMahon, Josephine Meyers, Karson Redman, Jack Ross, Mallory Schindler-Comstock, Cassandra Spencer, Cheyenne Stafanczyk, Malachi Wendt and Conner Winn.

Grade 11—Dayne Butzler, Ethan Diddens, Allison Dolphin, Autumn Hollibush, Tyler Kersten, Paul McCarthy, Elle McMahon, Gabriela Mendez, Chloe Mielke, Dayton Olson, Autumn Pautsch, Kolton Smith, Autumn Stratton and Katelynn Weeks.

Grade 12—Cally Burrell, Brooklyn Crecelius, Khloe Crecelius, Paolo Gozzini, Megan Heisz, Jenna Hume, Hunter Juhl, Bryson Kjelland, Bridgette Neal, Emma Nelson, Catelyn Nolan, Anna Retamar Vlad, Dayle Simpson, Dylan Wells and Zander Wilson.

Honorable Mention (3 to 3.49 GPA)Grade 6—Luci Anderson, Amaya Boers-Augustine, Tavin Bomkamp, Ryder Carter, Keely Douglas, Ava Flodeen-Schroeder, Braelynn Haugen, Caroline Luety, Niko Nelson, Sophie Valley and Charley Wohlfert.

Grade 7—Sawyer Carr, Bronsen Carter, Giulianna Elrod, Martin Gowen, Ryan McCarthy, Owen Moffitt, Louis Nath, Adrienne Paul, Peter Roth, Lacey Sorg, Norbert Stefanczyk and Michael Welch.

Grade 8—Callum Babler, Ally Beeman, Hunter Brannin, Johnathon Castle, Jadyn Clough, Arianna Dean, Robert Ellis, Sabrina Engel, Anthony Galfano, Kylee Helmer, Grace Krajeck, Kyla Lloyd, Ayla Myhre, Jacob Neblock, Aivee Paul and Kelon Wendt.

Grade 9—Shelby Anderson, Ashley Bloedow, Sydney Coyne, Willow Crecelius, Isaac Diddens, Dasia Dixon, Trevor Haugen, Isabella Kovac, Lillian McMahon and Owen Slye.

Grade 10—Jaxon Boogaard, Nathan Fiebig, Gehrig Grenawalt, Bowen Kopp, Olivia Moffitt, Makenzie Morris, Temperance Pautsch, Megan Ritter, Ian Soderstrom and Kylie Stark.

Grade 11—Evan Suer, Ian Suer and Autumn Wolfe Mayer.

Grade 12—Teela Alexander, Camron Duncan, Trevor Kjelland, Ledgor McGoff, Pedro Negrini La Salvia, Evan Noble, Treyton Oswald, Kyla Stacy and Jameson Terry.

Submit your good news!

Do you have a story that will bring a smile to the faces of other Janesville and Rock County residents? Then please share your "good news" and photos with us!

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you