These local students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester:

Albany—Megan Anderson, Brittney Vine and Alexandra Zertuche.

Beloit—Carlos Alcala-Rosales, Josh Anselmi, Sarah Baker, Maggie Barnes, Gunner Bell, Zach Bergs, Ally Bosetti, Ansley Burnett, Yocelyn Camacho, Riley Carroll, Julissa Castaneda, Francis Castro, Grace Clark, Haley Coffey, Evelyn Cortes, Celia Cotter, John Coye, Gabrielle Dever, Julissa Donald, Kersten Edwards, Victor Estrella, Joshua Fell, Mara Fowler, Jordan Fulk, Rosemary Garcia, Abby Garner, Gracey Garner, Shelvin Garrett, Annika Gill, David Hernandez, Courtney Karich, Kaileb Klossner, Erin Larson, Noeli Lopez, Kari Massa, Hannah Matysiak, Britain Meade, Quentin Mendez, Fatima Morales, Mackenzy O’Grady, Sarah Olin, Gabryele Olson, Xavier Ortiz, Sara Petitt, Mitchel Pham, Marie Pokorney, Megan Pokorney, Joseph Quinn, Gannon Rand, Derrick Richardson, Ashley Ritter, Matthew Rufer, Omar Saucedo, Ashley Shay, Arianna Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Lindsey Soria, Madison Stavn, Allison Vander Kooi, Dakota Vaughn, Lexi Walters, Kyle Wisdom, Nick Zimmerman and Jazmin Zuniga.

Brodhead—Brooke Bescup, Peter Bouc, Ashley Douglas, Kayla Douglas, Caleb Engen, Kenzi Harnish, Payton Hauser, Viosa Jashari and Layne Millard.

Clinton—Jesse Alonzo, Tiffini Elgas, Ashley Furman, Gretchen Hahn, Nick Keller, Cora Laatz, Jordan Laatz, Will Mannino, McKenzie Neisius, Charly Pinto, Brayden Selk and Devontae Sisk.

Darien—Kali Anditon, Nicky Anditon, Ryan Anditon, Aliyah Castaldo, Tracy Cochran, Hunter Huber, Brett Janisch, Emalyn Morouney, CJ Morse and Maddy Seuser.

Delavan—Sydney Anderson, Litzy Andrade, Racheal Bradley, Isaac Castillo Cano, Kylie Damhorst, Haley Dieter, Gina Digieso, Melisa Doloir, Gricelda Gallegos, Hunter Gebauer, Leroy Gloria, Colin Henley, Jesse Hurst, Esther Jeninga, Thomas Karbash, Ian Karcher, Carmen Kraayvanger, Andra Matthews, Johana Mendez, Hans Murtell, Alex Polster, Kristina Pope, Gabe Prien, Alexia Salinas-Garibay, Myles Schumaker, Maria Skoufis, Natalie Soto, Griffin Tuttle, Kayla Wittliff and Melissa Wixom.

East Troy—Katie Aldred, Noah Bearce, Ben Biersack, Brielle Bird, Joe Blake, Jake Burford, Zack Burke, Mark Christiansen, Roman Evans, Kayla Grzenia, Sam Jurgilanis, Tristin Klumb, Wyatt Klumb, Eli Leising, MacKenzie Lindow, Auburn Luedtke, Olivia Marsh, Trevor Nowatske, Katerina Radosevich, Weston Ramstack, Kira Staehler, Marc Voss, Amber Wicklund and Casey Zatarski.

Edgerton—Morgan Beahm, Mikayla Carlton, Mason Demrow, Reed Farrington, Elizabeth Fish, Natalie Gould, Nik Hazlett, Emmylou Hermanson, Cole Jenson, Jesse Jenson, Nikkia Johnson, Gabriel Kelty, Grace Kelty, Javier Martinez, Rachel Maurer, Coleman Moore, Zoey Nuti, Jenna Onley, Maria Oster, Brandy Perez-Wakefield, Kyna Reilly, Samuel Reilly, Caitlin Ritchie, Kaitlin Severson, Ethan Vance, Jason Vierck, Ann Wienke, Jessica Wienke, Leanne Wileman, Joseph Williams and Hannah Wilson.

Elkhorn—Brady Barels, Paris Barker, Noah Barkes, Brenna Barry, Cierrah Batwinski, Dakota Biefeld, Elizabeth Bochat, Nick Braun, Quinn DellaMaria, Rachel Drettwan, Stacey Hart, Luke Hinrichs, Jack Hodny, Anna Holte, Colman Karl, Mitch Kayser, Cole Kinson, Dania Knotek, Nickole Kraus, Anna Kuhtz, Faith Lusignan, KayLee Jo Lutz, Olivia May, Nathan Meersman, Brittney Nowell, Solomon Paprocki, Alyssa Paoli, Olivia Peters, Amaya Phillippi, Caden Reece, Drew Roberts, Nick Rockweiler, Peyton Sanders, Kyle Schoeneberg, Vince Umnus, Maura Vaughn, Allison Voss and Alissa Watson.

Evansville—Dayne Acker, Heather Castonguay, Hunter Castonguay, Sam Feeney, Chad Harnack, Sydney Miller, Jaden O’Connor, Emily Ott, Claudia Peart, Lydia Peart, Brandon Robinson, Megan Ryan, Garrett Townsend, Katherine Wille, Nicholas Wille and Jayden Williams.

Fontana—Kat Ahrens, Jordan Bobek, Kelly Bobek and Connor Terry.

Footville—Liz Task.

Genoa City—Aimee Baldocchi, Meaghan Biba, Madison Hunt, Rayanne Jones, Nicole Krause, Melissa Leeming, Erin Lewis, Aaron Ojeda, Jacob Schmieg and Rachel Spencer.

Janesville—Zach Aide, Will Anthoney, Victoria Armstrong, Yanet Arvizo, David Ascherl, Elizabeth Ascherl, Cailyn Austin, Dawson Babcock, Douglas Bailey, Jaynelle Barone, Angela Basurto-Bonilla, Ashley Beggs, Saree Behm, Dylan Benway, Simone Birkholz, Mya Black, Robert Boden, Audrey Bouland, Autumn Breuer, Zach Britton, Isaiah Brown, Jonathan Brown, Kieyana Bruhn, Chloe Buescher, Ryan Burghardt, Michael Carlson, Myrka Ceballos, Tegan Christiansen, Kayleigh Chrostowski, Genevieve Church, Lovia Clark, John Cordall-Gonzales, Kyle Courtney, Kennedy Cox, Joe Crofts, Chikara Crooks, Connor Cropp, Anna Cullum, Brody Dahlke, Cole Danielson, Morgan DeCook, Kaitlyn Dennis, Molly Devine, Kayla Dewey, Amanda Dopkins, Hayley Doran, Rileigh Elgas, Michael Emerson, Wyatt Engel, Kaylie English, Kyra Ennocenti, Dayne Farris, Alex Fiedler, Jake Fieiras, Abbey Fillhouer, Gracie Finn, Rigo Flores, Gabrielle Forbish, Amber Fornstedt, Ethan France, Becky Frederickson, Grace Frey, Kyle Fuller, Rebecca Gajdosik, Christopher Galvan, Cassie Garcia, Jessalynne Garvin, Eddie Gergets, Patrick Godek, Nayeli Govantes Alcantar, Adam Gregory, Morgan Grover, Bri Haase, Lucero Haecker, Lina Han, Matt Hanley, Kelly Hanlon, Alexandra Harris, Caitlyn Harrison, Samuel Hart, Matthew Hawkins, Baylee Hernandez, Jasmine Hill, Lexi Hoium, Molly Holtz, Miranda Hopkins, Rachel Howell, Nic Huber, Jackie Hudson, Eric Hughes, Kailey Hughes, Chelsea Hunt, Madisyn Ingalls, Kyla Ingraham, Kate Jackson, Nick Jacobus, Samantha Janes, Alexis Johnson, Paul Johnson, Rhianna Johnson, Veena Johnson, Jake Kealy, Tiffany Kempton, Alexandra Kestol, Claire Kettle, Melissa Kjenner, Ellen Knutson, Logan Komprood, Alex Krebs, Matt Kremer, Emily Kuhlow, Ava Lampson, Nikolas Lima, Brody Lippens, Hunter Little, Tanner Lory, Julie Lynes, Kallie Madarik, Abigail Maerz, Monika Maquera, Ross March, Callianna Maurer, Allyson McDaniel, Aidan McNall, Besnik Mecollari, Rob Mellom, Sara Mentz, Jeff Meyer, Peyton Meyer, Silvia Miranda, Raquel Montanye, Rheanne Montanye, Grant Mosley, William Muether, JJ Muetzel, Luis Navarrete Camacho, Nataleigh Netemeyer, Chad Nolte, Brooke Nunn, Jake Oja, Maryna Oliinyk, Lauren Olson, Sammy Olvera, Brooke Parkhurst, Bryce Pass, Tayler Passow, Brennan Paul, Brady Pehl, Caroline Persak, Brenden Peterson, Cynthia Phillips, Garrett Pratesi, Tai Pratt, Hailey Punzel, Hunter Purnell, Benjamin Randall, Cordelia Regenold, Lauren Reid, Jayce Reilly, Samantha Rennie, Carter Retzlaff, Cara Rheinschmidt, Tucker Richards, Michael Roca, Jacob Roeschli, Camryn Rosga, Shelly Roth, Madeline Rotzoll, Michael Rowley, Morgan Ruosch, Roberto Sagrero Sosa, Ory Savchuk, Grace Schmaling, Parker Schneider, Jordyn Schroeder, Kennedy Schuenke, Hannah Schwark, Kolden Severson, Swai Sime, Manda Slaback, Josh Smiley, Becca Smith, Meghan Smith, Natalie Smith, Rebecca Sodemann, Alyssa Soliday, Cade Spoden, Shannon Stearns, Ally Steinke, Jesus Suarez, Dan Swales, Keegan Sweeney, Daniel Szelogowski, Cinri Takahashi, Adam Teal, Raul Tello, Michael Terrill, Keegan Thiele, Madalyn Thompson, Claire Timm, Vanessa Torres, Lupita Urbina-Avitia, Jay Van Zandt, Casey Vanderlinden, Josiah Vanevenhoven, Alyssa Vitale, Rebecca Weber-Johnson, Peter Weirich, Emily Welch, Gracie Weston, Olivia Williams, Lexy Winchell, Leah Woods, Austin Zane and Caleb Zanoni.

Lake Geneva—Rachel Ahrens, Savannah Alheit, Andrew Arndt, Carly Bakken, Anna Bechtel, Christian Carter, Sean Clark, Morgan Dickman, Gillian Ferdinardo, Angelika Filter, Abigail Gibbs, Thomas Guske, Dana Hillard, Katie Kolar, Sydney Merryman, Courtney Oomens, Kendra Proell, Lucy Reed, Emma Regalia, Lily Regalia, Aiden Scherff, Jess Smith, Ryan Sproul, Taylor Thomas, Liam Tisa and Meadow Warren.

Milton—Carley Albrecht, Alexis Andrews, Morgan Balch, Lydia Bohrman, Kaitlyn Darr, Carolyn Ellefson, Maggie Foster, Liam Griffin, Joshua Groninger, Sydnee Haase, Abby Hamman, Alyssa Holmes, Samantha Holterman, Cade Hookstead, Ayelet Jaramillo, Faith Johnson, Molly Kachel, John Keller, Emma Koepke, Travis Larson, Tyler Leith, Madi Loveland, Jorden Ludeking-McLean, Rachel Rogers, Jacob Schumacher, Shane Tremel, Logan Vechinsky, Lauren Wallace, Molly Wanless, Jack Weberpal, Chloe White and Kailee Whitmire.

Monroe—Jake Brower, Corey Ceithamer, Yuritzia Garcia, Alexis Hilliard, Payton Johnson, Tyson Kelz, Kennedy Ludwig, Emily Meritt, Kelli Polnow, Bradley Ripp, Payton Sawdey and Eric Vale.

Orfordville—Nadia Flood Elyafi and Josh Soderstrom.

Pell Lake—Desiree Papay.

Sharon—Mia Ciancio, Sam Dickerson, Chloe Doubleday, Kirk Gibson, Maria Olague, Odalys Olague Villanueva and Reba Wallin.

Walworth—Kenny Bernal, Nathan Eischeid, Demeka Goldsmith, Taylor Harrison, Brandon Hynd, Faith Long, Jada Ludens, Tessa Ritchey and Dawn Rullman.

Whitewater—Alex Abplanalp, Ashley Afah, Asobo Afah, Hannah Keziah Agustin, Claire Allen, Kaylie Ault, Kade Bartelt, Benjamin Bernasek, Emily Bonnes, Alondra Buboltz, Jackie Carper, Teaghan Carter, Chandra Clark, Nick Cornwell, Ivan Cortez, Jessica Dean, Jessica Dittner, Hannah Dohner, Nick Doolittle, Ian Drays, Adeline Edwards, Belen Esquivel, Tyler Evans, Ryan Ewald, Sophia Fenger, Cailey Finger, Devin Fitzer, Brandon Forbes, Shannon Garity, Cody Garthwaite, Jacob Gasser, Ben Gerber, Cami Gregoire, Josie Hammes, Emma Hartwig, Margaret Helbig, Taylor Herman, Abigail Hosack, Karrigan Hunt, Gaby Islas, Cally Julson, Caleb Kahila, Samantha Keegan, Sarah Keller, Jessica Kienbaum, Ben Kloskey, Felicity Knabenbauer, Briana Krause, Jacob Krueger, Natalie LaBreche, Andie Laube, Cassidy Laue, Will Lawton, Lynnette Lee, Max Lehner, Braydn Lentz, Devin Lewis, Jackie Lin, Ibhar Loera, Todora Lux, Joey Maffiola, Sarah Maloney, Susanne Maroske, Christian Marx, Matthew Mattingly, Michael Mattingly, Brendan McCluskey, Ben McElmurry, Noah Mershon, Hope Montey, Devyn Mumford, Miriam Navejas, Hunter Nobles, Meaghan O’Hara, Grace Oldenburg, Zachary Paneitz, Billie Jo Parker, Kaitlyn Partoll, Beverly Perry, Brodie Peyer, Melanie Reyes, Alyssa Riley, Julia Russ, Jonathan Ryan, Hailee Ryder, Emmanuel Sama, Quinn Savignac, Lukas Schreiber, Jane Shallcross, Justin Silbaugh, Casey Skindingsrude, Graham Soetenga, Emily Stahoviak, Callan Stangler, Lindsi Starrett, Shelby Starrett, Hunter Stevenson, Caleb Sullivan, Alex Tenhagen, Cole Trapp, Zach Tuveson, Salmai Valadez, Bashkim Veliu, Nicholas Walczak, Kaitlin Weaver, Turner Wedge, Mackenzie Wesoloski, Taylor White, LuAnnabelle Wieseman, Oliver Wink, April Wright, Anna Yeazel, Ian Zaeske, Daniel Zeimet, Jon Zheng and Mark Zimmermann.

Williams Bay—Wade Klausen and Curtis Lemke.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you