01STOCK_PARKER_VIKING

Parker High School students received these awards and scholarships at a ceremony Wednesday, May 19:

Salvador Acosta, son of Salvador and Yuliana Acosta: Four-year letter in wrestling.

Brandan Annen, son of Joshua and Neanda Annen: Blackhawk Technical College Foundation Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Reese Bemrich, son of Heather Haschke and Darrin Bemrich: Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship, Ron Brown Memorial Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Rylee Bierman, daughter of Jeremy and Amy Bierman: Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship, Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training and four-year letter in gymnastics.

Remy Brown, son of Christopher and Shannon Brown: Four-year letter in swim.

Carson Burdick, son of Aaron and Beth Burdick: Tim Cullen Government Internship Program and George and Ruby Conway La Prairie 4-H Memorial Scholarship.

Hunter Burkhamer, son of Shannon and Tamra Burkhamer: Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship, Rock River Chapter No. 236 Vietnam Veterans of America Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Mackenzie Carlson, daughter of Christine North: Janesville Blackhawk Golden “K” Hugh Horswill Scholarship and Janesville Noon Lions Club scholarship.

Isabella Castellano-Moen, daughter of Enrique and Wendy Diaz: Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship and Parker Science NHS scholarship.

Logan Chim, son of Viryaka Dee and Kolap Uk: Howard Peterson/James F. Adams Construction scholarship.

Alyson Christianson, daughter of Tracy Christianson and Ryan Crandall: Stanley Weber Scholarship.

Logan Dahlke, son of Jamie and Amy Dahlke: Blackhawk Technical College Foundation Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Angel De Dios-Bautista, son of Benito De Dios and Alejandra Bautista: Edna M. Guerra Memorial Scholarship.

Robert DeLong, son of Bruce and Jean DeLong: Four-year letter in basketball.

Emily Diaz, daughter of Donna Wieser: Janesville Western Masonic Lodge scholarship.

Ivan Diaz Delgado, son of Amber Delgado: Jefferson PTA Scholarship.

Kailey Dobbs, daughter of Erick and Lisa Dobbs: Four-year letter in gymnastics.

Dominic Dransfield, son of Anthony Dransfield and Tiffanee Stephens: Four-year letter in wrestling.

Chase Edwardson, son of Lee and Julie Edwardson: John S. Scott Scholarship.

Cayden Erickson, son of Bruce and Melissa Erickson: Four-year letter in hockey and tennis.

Ashley Everson, daughter of Tara Prinkey: Richard F. Schwarer Scholarship and Parker Believe and Achieve Scholarship.

Dawson France, son of Kirk and Catherine France: Janesville Area Retired Educators Association Scholarship and Parker PTSA scholarship.

Nicholas Galvan, son of Jodi and Gregory Galvan: Knipp-Poulter Fund scholarship.

Alexandria Hanson, daughter of Daniel and Aleta Hanson: Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship, Adams PTA Scholarship, Suzanne Van Galder Art Scholarship, Elks Ladies Scholarship and Elks Ladies Nancy DeWitt Scholarship.

Owen Henry, son of David and Renae Henry: Stanley Weber Scholarship and UW-Stout Chancellor’s Scholarship.

Nadia Jaramillo Delao, daughter of Holly and Arnulfo Jaramillo Delao: Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship.

Alexis Jones, daughter of George and Connie Jones: Theodore W. Batterman Family Foundation Scholarship.

Kayleigh Koenig, daughter of Mikhael Busfield and Mason Koenig: Four-year letter in soccer.

Lexie LaChance, daughter of Andrew and Casie LaChance: Parker DECA scholarship and Rex P. Ryan Memorial Scholarship.

Lacey Langron, daughter of Kattie Sather and Gregory Langron: Elks Club Leon M. Glowacki Memorial Scholarship.

Isaac Lebeck, son of Jason and Holly Lebeck: Dolores & James Noll Memorial Scholarship.

Jesus Leon-Hernandez, son of Gabriela Hernandez: Dan Wastak Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Reghan Linneman, daughter of Carter and Melissa Linneman: Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship and Dan Wastak Memorial Scholarship.

Nicolas Lux, son of Scott and Karie Lux: Four-year letter in wrestling.

Lauren McKay, daughter of David McKay and Kim Kostka McKay: Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship and Van Buren PTA Scholarship.

Jenna McMahon, daughter of Scott and Lisa McMahon: Gordon P. and Maureen Drake Scholarship.

Jesse Mendez, son of Leticia Francisco Jose and Esteban Mendez Magana: Joseph N. Melan College Scholarship and Franklin PTA Scholarship.

Andrew Nickols, son of Marc and Kimberly Nickols: Dan Wastak Scholarship.

Logan Nyborg, son of Jeffrey and Nicole Nyborg: Theodore W. Batterman Family Foundation Scholarship, Rock County 4-H Fair Alumni Association Scholarship, Janesville Noon Kiwanis Scholarship, Elk Ladies Scholarship and Howard W. Marquardt Trust Scholarship.

Sam O’Leary, son of Tim and Roberta O’Leary: Theodore W. Batterman Family Foundation Scholarship, Janesville Education Association Scholarship, Janesville Youth Football Scholarship, St. William’s Home & School Connections Scholarship, Parker Viking Athletic Booster Club Scholarship and Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association Scholar Athlete Award.

Emma Perry, daughter of Nathan and Sarah Perry: Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship, Parker DECA Scholarship, Janesville Woman’s Club Association Scholarship, Wilson Rawls Scholarship, Tim Cullen Government Internship Program, Aubri Moore Memorial Scholarship, Moore Family Scholarship, Janesville Professional Police Association Scholarship, Rock County 4-H Alumni Richard & Wanda Churchill Memorial Scholarship and Franklin PTA Scholarship.

Emma Peterson, daughter of Terry and Barbara Peterson: Janesville Morning Rotary Service Above Self and Blackhawk Community Credit Union Achievement of Excellence.

Lydia Quade, daughter of Dwain and Angela Quade: Alliant Energy Children of Employees Scholarship, Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship, Richard Ellis Post No. 205 American Legion Athletic Medal, Parker Viking Athletic Booster Club Scholarship and Janesville Noon Kiwanis Scholarship.

Hannah Ragan, daughter of Erin Juhl and Robert Ragan: Aubri Moore Memorial Scholarship.

Benjamin Rahlf, son of Michael and Kathryn Rahlf: Janesville Noon Rotary Club Scholarship, Theresa Purintun Memorial Scholarship, Mae Theisen Scholarship and four-year letter in swim.

Ian Ramirez, son of Samantha McAlister and Ignacio Ramirez: Blackhawk Community Credit Union Achievement of Excellence.

Brina Rickman, daughter of Brian and Cynthia Rickman: VFW Post 1621 Auxiliary Nursing Scholarship.

Lindsey Roeschli, son of Dan and Amy Roeschli: Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association Scholar Athlete Award and four-year letter in soccer.

Allisyn Rosga, daughter of James and Michele Rosga: Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship, Anita Fanta Scholarship, Parker DECA Scholarship, Lavern Anderson Memorial Scholarship, Youth Baseball of Janesville Scholarship, Wilson Rawls Scholarship, Parker Viking Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Janesville Noon Kiwanis Scholarship and Janesville Noon Lions Club Scholarship.

Garrett Sanwick, son of Gary and Deanna Sanwick: Joseph N. Melan College Scholarship.

Abrianna Schoff, daughter of Gregory and Amy Schoff: Janesville Blackhawk Golden “K” Hugh Horswill Scholarship, Madison Elementary Alumni Scholarship and Scholarships for Technical and Recognized Training.

Brooke Schroeder, daughter of David and Tracy Schroeder: Janesville Blackhawk Golden “K” Scholarship, Mark “Hammy” Hamilton Track Scholarship and four-year letter in cross country.

Aidan Schuh, son of Matthew and Konya Schuh: Richard Ellis Post No. 205 American Legion Athletic Medal and four-year letter in cross country and track.

Jesse Severson, son of Peter Severson and Rosa Hanan: VFW Post 1621 Citizenship Scholarship and Jacob Mayfield Memorial Scholarship.

Kailee Sitter, daughter of Todd and Dawn Sitter: American Association of University Women scholarship, Robert C. Lovejoy Memorial Scholarship, VFW Post 1621 Citizenship Scholarship, Rock River Chapter No. 236 Vietnam Veterans of America Scholarship and four-year letter in swim.

Connor Stirmel, son of Timothy and Beth Stirmel: James E. Piehl Memorial Scholarship of InFaith Community Foundation.

Annah Tearman, daughter of Michael and Heather Tearman: Alvah Lloyd & Lulu Lloyd Scholarship.

Isabella Toberman, daughter of Desiree Aguilar and Jeff Toberman: Parker National Art Honor Society scholarship, Janesville Art Scholarship and four-year letter in soccer.

Dana Tuy, daughter of Neang Srey and Savy Tuy: Katherine Belling Memorial Scholarship.

Tyler Vincetich, son of Theodore and Leslie Vincetich: Mark “Hammy” Hamilton Track Scholarship and four-year letter in track.

Ethan Wente, son of Scott and Leslie Wente: Parker PTSA Scholarship.

Aleksia White, daughter of Jay White and Laura Carter: Karl A. & Bernice E. Samek Scholarship.

Gracelyn Williams, daughter of Steven and Jennifer Williams: Geraldine Hedberg Scholarship, Parker DECA Scholarship, Rock River Chapter No. 236 Vietnam Veterans of America Scholarship, Blackhawk Community Credit Union Achievement of Excellence, Parker Viking Athletic Booster Club Scholarship and Rock County Genealogical Society Scholarship.

David Zavala Ortiz, son of Lourdes Ortiz and Adelman Zavala: Four-year letter in soccer.

1
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you