01STOCK_MILTONSCHOOLS01

Milton High School students received these awards and scholarships at a scholarship ceremony May 19:

Cade Austin, son of Ronald and Michelle Austin: Hal and Martha Deal Memorial Scholarship, Milton Masonic Lodge Scholarship, Willard Arndt Memorial Scholarship, American Legion Post 367 Scholarship, Peggy O’Leary Memorial Scholarship, FFA Alumni Scholarship, Gayle Reed Memorial Scholarship and Milton 4-H Club Scholarship.

Alton Banushi, son of Ilir and Merlina Banushi: Discovering Democracy Scholarship, Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Janesville Noon Rotary Scholarship and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Hunter Bachaus, son of Michael Bachaus and Terra Ferguson: Technical Excellence Scholarship and Wisconsin Metals Scholarship.

Katie Bilz, daughter of Daniel and Barbara Bilz: Paul Edward Campion Memorial Scholarship and Milton Band Parents Association Scholarship.

McKenna Bladl, daughter of Christopher and Vicky Bladl: MHS History Club Scholarship, Milton Volleyball Boosters Scholarship and St Mary’s Council of Catholic Women Service Award.

Taylor Boe, daughter of Ryan Boe and Leslie Streich: St Mary’s Council of Catholic Women Scholarship, Milton Soccer Booster Club Scholarship, CCI Power of Us Scholarship, Milton Soccer Club Scholarship and JP Cullen Foundation Scholarship.

Samuel Burdette, son of Jeffrey and Angela Burdette: Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, MHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship and Milton Youth Basketball Scholarship.

Ethan Burrows, son of Thomas and Amy Burrows: Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship.

Julianna Crandall, daughter of Nathan and Michelle Crandall: MHS Drama Scholarship, Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Dave Czerwinski Memorial Scholarship and Terry McCann Alumni Scholarship.

Aaron Cudzinovic, son of Christopher and Man Yen Cudzinovic: The Joseph Goodrich-Milton House-Milton Historical Society Scholarship, Milton Optimist Club Scholarship and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Kenlyn Cusick, daughter of Brian and Latrisha Cusick: FFA Alumni Scholarship, Mary Mawhinney Scholarship, Fredrick Memorial Scholarship and John and Brittany Alf Scholarship.

Ella Davis, daughter of Michael and Lori Davis: Milton Show Choir Scholarship, St. Mary’s Knights of Columbus Scholarship, Vietnam Veterans of America and Associates Rock River Chapter 236 Scholarship, MHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship and Milton Band Parents Association Scholarship.

Emily Davis, daughter of Joseph and Sarah Davis: Milton Volleyball Boosters Scholarship and Blackhawk Technical College High School Scholarship.

Clayton DeRemer, son of Christopher and Tonya DeRemer: Janesville Area CrimeStoppers Scholarship and Vietnam Veterans of America and Associates Rock River Chapter 236 Scholarship.

Dylan Faulkner, son of Steve Faulkner and Becky Alwin: Technical Excellence Scholarship.

Nicholas Fiebig, son of Alex Fiebig and Amber Kammeraad: Determined Student Scholarship.

Ida Fladhammer, daughter of Nicole Fladhammer: Academic Excellence Scholarship.

Gage Fuchs, son of Lawrence and Phelicia Fuchs: Milton Show Choir Scholarship.

Tyler Gilbertson, son of Heath and Erica Gilbertson: FFA Alumni Scholarship and Kevin Hull Memorial Scholarship.

Nina Griffith, daughter of James Griffith and Amy Stevens: Allen College Foundation Scholarship, Milton Optimist Club Scholarship, Northern Michigan University National Academic Award, Northern Michigan University Wildcat Achievement Scholarship and Northern Michigan University Scholarship.

Hallie Haase, daughter of Troy and Liane Haase: MHS History Club Scholarship, Blackhawk Community Credit Union’s Achievement of Excellence Scholarship, Edgerton Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship and Dave Czerwinski Memorial Scholarship.

Elias Hammer, son of Christopher and Lesley Hammer: MHS History Club Scholarship, Milton Soccer Booster Club Scholarship, Terry McCann Alumni Scholarship and Milton Soccer Club Scholarship.

Allyson Harmel, daughter of Joey and Kristy Harmel: MHS History Club Scholarship and Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship.

Lindsey Heitsman, daughter of Duane and Dawn Heitsman: Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship, Penni L. Selck Scholarship and Paul Edward Campion Memorial Scholarship.

Samantha Henry, daughter of Todd and Marcia Henry: Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship and Tri-Sport Athlete Award.

Luke Hessenauer, son of James and Becky Hessenauer: Janesville Area CrimeStoppers Scholarship, Matt Schimmel Fielder’s Choice Scholarship, Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship, American Legion Athletic Award, Tri-Sport Athlete Award and MHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship.

Andrew Hoard, son of Richard and Lisa Hoard: Tri-Sport Athlete Award.

Christian Horrigmo-Cook, son of Hans and Debra Horrigmo-Cook: MHS History Club Scholarship and St Mary’s Council of Catholic Women Scholarship.

Evan Jackson, son of Corey and Amber Jackson: Kevin Ekedahl Cancer Survivor and Caregiver Scholarship and Matt Schimmel Fielder’s Choice Scholarship.

Julia Jaecks, daughter of Christopher and Kristin Jaecks: MHS History Club Scholarship, Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship, Milton Marlin Swim Club Scholarship, Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship, St. Mary’s Knights of Columbus Scholarship, Allen College Foundation Scholarship, Business Education Scholarship, Tri-Sport Athlete Award, American Legion Post 367 Scholarship, Milton Soccer Booster Club Scholarship, American Legion Auxiliary Award, Milton Youth Basketball Scholarship and Milton Soccer Club Scholarship.

Lucille Jaloszynski, daughter of Tory and Joanna Jaloszynski: MHS Forensics Team Scholarship, Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship, Rock Energy Cooperative Scholarship and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Olivia Johnson, daughter of Andrew and Ericha Johnson: MHS History Club Scholarship and Milton Soccer Club Scholarship.

Evan Jordahl, son of Kevin and Marcia Jordahl: Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship, Milton Masonic Lodge Scholarship, Allen College Foundation Scholarship, WIAA Scholar Athlete Nominee, Dordt University Presidential Scholarship, Dordt University Activity Scholarship in Football and David Clark Scholarship.

Camryn Jorgensen, daughter of Andrew and Toni Jorgensen: MHS History Club Scholarship, MEA Scholarship, W. Guy Polan Family Scholarship, Determined Student Scholarship and Milton Optimist Club Scholarship.

Juliet Karlen, daughter of Jonathan and Sabrina Karlen: Milton Volleyball Boosters Scholarship and Janesville Area Retired Educators Scholarship.

Colby Knox, son of Steven and Daphne Knox: Vocational/Technical/Trade School Scholarship, Blackhawk Technical College High School Scholarship, CCI Power of Us Scholarship and JP Cullen Foundation Scholarship.

Logan Knudsen, son of Steven and Darla Knudsen: Blackhawk Community Credit Union’s Achievement of Excellence Scholarship, Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship, Rock Energy Cooperative Scholarship and National Security Language Initiative for Youth Language Study Scholarship for Russian.

Kyli Kress, daughter of Michael and Shelly Kress: Terry McCann Alumni Scholarship.

Alysse Kuglitsch, daughter of Jeffery Kuglitsch: Kevin Ekedahl Cancer Survivor and Caregiver Scholarship, Hal and Martha Deal Memorial Scholarship, Milton Volleyball Boosters Scholarship, Jessica Szerlong “Bright Futures” Memorial Scholarship, Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Allen College Foundation Scholarship, Rhyme Time Jack Steinhoff and Steve Ennis Memorial Scholarship, Dave Czerwinski Memorial Scholarship and Milton Optimist Club Scholarship.

Tessa Lambert, daughter of Teresa and Todd Lambert: American Association of University Women Scholarship, Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship, Allen College Foundation Scholarship and Vietnam Veterans of America and Associates Rock River Chapter 236 Scholarship.

Nolan Langer, son of Dale and Lisabeth Langer: Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Milton Band Parents Association Scholarship and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Hayden Lee, son of David and Melanie Lee: Milton Marlin Swim Club Scholarship.

Ava Locast, daughter of James Locast and Rhea Decremer: Josh Pelton Memorial Scholarship.

Madison Manor, daughter of Michael and Claudine Manor: Blackhawk Community Credit Union’s Achievement of Excellence Scholarship.

Evan Martin, son of Joseph and Bonnie Martin: Harlan and Gwen Daluge Memorial Scholarship, FFA Alumni Scholarship, Gayle Reed Memorial Scholarship, Joe Brown Scholarship, First Community Bank Scholarship, Ray Potter Memorial Scholarship, Marvin Barlass Memorial Scholarship, Tom McNally Memorial Scholarship and Rock County Dairy Promotion Council Scholarship.

Zoe Mattox, daughter of Brent Mattox and Sara Ochs: J-Hawk Aquatic Club Scholarship.

Emily McNett, daughter of Michael and Kristy McNett: Friends of the Milton Public Library Scholarship.

McKaylynn Moen, daughter of Jason and Sarah Moen: Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Janesville Noon Rotary Scholarship and Hammer Chiropractic Scholarship.

Markas Mory, son of Peter and Wendy Mory: Milton Area Emergency Services Association Scholarship.

Todd Myers, son of Warren and Joy Myers: Rock Energy Cooperative Scholarship, Pat McCann Memorial Scholarship, Paul Edward Campion Memorial Scholarship and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Sydnie Ochs, daughter of Daniel and Jacqueline Ochs: Peggy O’Leary Memorial Scholarship.

Kang Pan, son of Fei Ri Pan and Mei Na Guo: Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Eleanor Parker, daughter of Kevin and Elizabeth Parker: Milton Marlin Swim Club Scholarship, Milton Show Choir Scholarship, MHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship, WIAA Scholar Athlete Nominee and Academic Excellence Scholarship Alternate.

Alexandra Pingel, daughter of Donald and Kathy Pingel: Discovering Democracy Scholarship, Blackhawk Community Credit Union’s Glenn Lea Presidential Award Scholarship, Milton Show Choir Scholarship, Milton Optimist Club Scholarship and David Clark Scholarship.

Grace Quade, daughter of Steven and Julia Quade: Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, Milton Masonic Lodge Technical Scholarship, Edgerton Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship, St. Mary’s Knights of Columbus Scholarship and Milton Youth Basketball Scholarship.

Erika Reif, daughter of Jess and Lisa Reif: St. Mary’s Council of Catholic Women Service Award and Vietnam Veterans of America and Associates Rock River Chapter 236 Scholarship.

Jayce Rocha, son of Benito Rocha and Casey Becker: Janesville Professional Police Association Scholarship.

Kellen Ryan, son of Dennis and Lisa Ryan: St. Mary’s Knights of Columbus Scholarship, MHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship and Paul Edward Campion Memorial Scholarship.

Alex Schmeling, son of Roger and Kim Schmeling: Technical Excellence Scholarship.

Jacob Selgren, son of Kenda Selgren: Milton Optimist Club Scholarship and Rev. Eugene Beltz Memorial Scholarship.

Saifullah Shaikh, son of Amin and Naheed Shaikh: MHS History Club Scholarship and Janesville Noon Rotary Scholarship.

Hailee Shores, daughter of Nicholas and Heather Shores: College Board: National African American Recognition Program and Academic Excellence Scholarship.

Caralyne Silha, daughter of Daniel and Christine Silha: MHS History Club Scholarship, Janesville Noon Rotary Scholarship, Business Education Scholarship, CCI Power of Us Scholarship and SCWBA Scholarship.

Allison Slatter, daughter of Richard and Sandra Slatter: Milton Band Parents Association Scholarship and Terry McCann Alumni Scholarship.

Louisa Smith, daughter of Joshua and Heather Smith: Milton Show Choir Scholarship.

Trey Smith, son of John and Dorothy Smith: Tri-Sport Athlete Award.

Julia Steinke, daughter of John and Theresa Steinke: Milton Basketball Boosters Scholarship, Janesville Morning Rotary “Service Above Self” Scholarship, Henry L. and Ruth O. Elmer Scholarship, Paul Edward Campion Memorial Scholarship and Milton Soccer Club Scholarship.

Mason Stephens, son of David and Deborah Stephens: Milton 4-H Club Scholarship.

Nora Stuckey, daughter of Peter and Sarah Stuckey: Milton Volleyball Boosters Scholarship and Edwin A. Kapek Scholarship.

Danielle Sturgul, daughter of Scott and Susan Sturgul: Colony Brands Scholarship.

Allison Sullivan, daughter of Chad and Mirsa Sullivan: Janesville Professional Police Association Scholarship.

Charlie Terrill, son of Todd and Lisa Terrill: Matt Schimmel Fielder’s Choice Scholarship.

Ellen Toberman, daughter of Mark and Mary Toberman: Wisconsin Society of Professional Engineers Southwest Wisconsin Chapter Scholarship, MHS Forensics Team Scholarship, Joseph Goodrich-Milton House-Milton Historical Society Scholarship, Hal and Martha Deal Memorial Scholarship, Milton Marlin Swim Club Scholarship, Peggie Sersch Memorial Scholarship, Allen College Foundation Scholarship, Rubie McWilliam Scholarship, CCI Power of Us Scholarship, Academic Excellence Scholarship, United Ethanol Scholarship, SCWBA Scholarship and JP Cullen Foundation Scholarship.

Baeden Vaughn, son of Brian and Christi Vaughn: Technical Excellence Scholarship Alternate and Janesville Professional Police Association Scholarship.

Mason Vilbrandt, son of Mark and Angela Vilbrandt: Milton Soccer Booster Club Scholarship and Milton Soccer Club Scholarship.

Madie Wanless, daughter of Dean and Angela Wanless: Milton Show Choir Scholarship.

Shawn Wichelt, son of Matthew Wichelt and Melisa Kallestad Wichelt: Vietnam Veterans of America and Associates Rock River Chapter 236 Scholarship and Terry McCann Alumni Scholarship.

Makenzie Wisch, daughter of Jeffrey and Rebecca Wisch: FFA Alumni Scholarship, Fredrick Memorial Scholarship, John and Brittany Alf Scholarship and Robert Hoge Memorial Scholarship.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you