01STOCK_CRAIG_COUGAR

Craig High School in Janesville has released its second-semester honor roll for the 2020-21 school year.

Academic excellence (3.75 to 4.0 GPA)Grade 9—Lauren Adams, Nicholas Allbee, Delano Anderson Mendes, Jonjay Arreazola, Abigail Austin, David Bailey, Stephanie Baumeister, Ciarra Bell, Aiden Benewich, Braelynn Bertocchi, Bailey Bienema, Emily Blackwell, Levi Booker, Grace Brown, Aidan Brunker, Carson Buckman, Macy Chapman, Charles Claas, Kylie Cummins, Chase Cunningham, Kathryn DeGraaf, David Distefano, Avery Donelson, Mariam El Khatib, Alexis Frank, Ava Gondreau, Logan Grandt-Turke, Olivia Haas, Eli Hageman, Sawyer Haldemann, Aidan Hansen, Amelia Hendrikson, Stephany Hernandez, Alicia Hill, Annabelle Hundt, Arlene Iverson, Quintin Jackson, Emily Jenson, Stephen Kaster, Addison Kessler, Oliver Kohn, Haley Leonhard, Grace Marotta, Ciara Martine, Elise May, Carson McCormick, Hailey McLean, Danielle Mitchell, Emma Moeller, Giovanni Morales, Luke Mullen, Hattie Plenty, Taryn Poland, Paige Pryne, Bridget Reilly, Benjamin Reuter, Carlos Ricano-Riese, Tanner Ricks, Jayden Rodriguez, Marissa Ryan, Leanna Salinas, Elizabeth Sarauer, Sierra Schuenke, Julia Schumann, Lidia Sherfinski, Abigail Slinde, Jacob Slinde, Ava Spies, Bryce Sullivan, Skyler Swearingen, Derek Thompson, Madalyn Tracy, Christopher Varela, Reagan Walton, Shae Weir, Brenden Wesson, Layne Zastrow and Abigail Zipperer.

Grade 10—Katelyn Adler, Eni Agollari, Maxwell Arrowood, Nicholas Attoe, Isabella Barajas, Robert Barwick, Sarah Barwick, Kayla Berg, Leo Burke, Mia Carballeda, Jayden Chan, Jacob Chouinard, Keagan Clark, Ella Clarke, Sean Conway, Gabriel Corro, Caitlyn Dickman, Connor Dillon, Ally Donagan, Katarina Dries, Grace Eddy, Kelsi Fagan, Jordana Ferrari, Christel Grace Fungo, Alexis Glissendorf, Sydney Goetz, Liming Han, Jack Harold, Benjamin Huber, Riley Huber, Denver Hughes, Aaliyah Jones, Ellen Joyce, Mackenna Kelly, Jacob Kostinek, Mary Kranenburg, Madison Krueger, Lauren Laatsch, Megan Laube, Zachary Lizan, Elliana Magestro Kennedy, Matthew Manghera, Gabriel Mannion, Charlotte Mark, Sarah Marotta, Matthew McBride, Albuna Mehmeti, Emily Mikkelsen, Avery Minard, Luke Minard, Kira Morgan, Lydia Morgan, Benzie Murphy, Karyssa Norland, Brett Oleston, Heidi Oostdik, Diana Perez, Elizabeth Pierson, Dakota Reece, Claire Reilly, Mark Rewpongkul, Lucy Rhoades, Sabestian Richardt, Lillith Rick, Jake Schaffner, Aiden Schenk, Aidan Schooff, Owen Shucha, Catherine Stark, Nolan Sullivan, Dayanara Torres-Ambrosio, Maya Van Berkum, Kennedy Wellnitz, Benjamin Witt and Natalie Ziebell.

Grade 11—Taytum Adkins, Jessa Alderman, Emily Allbee, Mitchell Bauer, Emma Benewich, Britten Bertagnoli, Ella Biege, Natalie Blank, Madelyn Blaser, Jacob Braatz, Alexis Breckling, Madisyn Breckling, Alexa Butzow, Rylee Coleman, Benjamin Crist, Morgan Dykeman-Valentine, Juliana Eno, Evelyn Filter, Allison Grund, Bayat Haldeman, Owen Haldemann, Kelly Heinzen, Carson Herbst, Madalynn Herzog, Autumn Hogue, Katherine Huml, Kaya Ingalls, Reid Jensen, Mylanah Johnson, Esther Jung, Mckaylie Justman, Natalia Kaster, Reed Kelly, Addison Kooyman, Joanna Kramer, Samantha Lewey, Hector Maravillo Gutierrez, Madelyn Mayer, Bryn McBride, Abigail Mengelt, Kyle Needham, Eliara Peabody, Kyle Pringle, Zachary Pringle, Senja Severson, Kseniia Shumikhina, Carly Stengel, Emma Stilen, Brayden Stocks, Jordan Thompson, Abigail Trapp, Madelyn Viles, Madelyn Vogt, Caitlin Werner, Maxwell Werner, Jenna White, Christopher Wier and Katelyn Zastrow.

Grade 12—Dylan Acker, Emmanuel Aguilera, Lily Ahrens, Shelah Alberger, Emily Austin, Autumn Baker, Lindsay Barwick, Spencer Bauer, Sage Baumeister, Mya Bergendal, Emily Brunker, Emma Bussan, Tre’Von Byrd, Jamison Caley, Yuxi Cao, Lichang Chen, Tianhao Chen, Caleb Chouinard, Teaghan Christoph, Aniyah Crawford, Zhenhao Cui, Daniel Deltgen, Emma Distefano, Manuel Dominguez, Alyssa Duffy, Casey Dykstra, Kayley Ellis, Marah Faber, Lillian Fitzgerald, Rebecca Frank, Allison Franks, Johnny Gardner, Madison Gilbank, Daniel Graham, Sydney Guenther, Aubrey Haworth, Graciella Hernandez, Meghan Hoeser, Shuwen Hou, Clare Hulick, Ethan Hundt, Samuel Hutchinson, Draven Hutto, Lucia Hyzer, Andrew Jahnke, Yi Jing, Cody Kaas, Kayleigh Kleinheinz, Morgan Knilans, Lilyann Koker, Jack Kuecken, Walker Kulas, Sadie Latka, Ratcheny Lee, Xinyi Li, Huayang Liu, Xinyu Lu, Kallie Lux, Julia Marsh, Alexander Martine, Bryg McCarthy, Eric McLevige, Xinrun Miao, Bria Mikkelson, Alyssa Mullan, Andrew Newbury, Justin Nitka, Alan Pacheco, Lucy Palmer, Helly Patel, Brooke Pehl, Koby Porter, Danyella Ramsey, Madeline Reuter, Allison Rosencrans, Claire Rusert, Richard Sanchez, Damian Sarath, Austin Schindler, Alexa Schram, Schroeder, Molly Kangyi Shao, Arturo Silva, Jacob Slack, George Smith, Gianna Speaks, Alyssa Strampe, Weile Su, Yi Sun, Alexis Szymanski, Autumn Tullar, Joshua Udelhofen, Eliya Vanevenhoven, Talia Vanevenhoven, Emma Waite, Lily Walton, Chang Wang, Minrui Wang, Olivia Westman, Junzhi Wu, Ruoqi Yan, Xiaoyue Yang, Linling Yin, Qiwen Yin, Abigail Young, Erya Zhang, Hao Zhang, Linjie Zhang, Yunpeng Zhao, Boyang Zhou, Xiaotong Zhou and Benjamin Zobel.

High honors (3.5 to 3.749 GPA)Grade 9—Samuel Becher, Ram Zan Bee, Jayce Black, Jenna Coe, Kamryn Coffey, Zacrye Crowe, Brayden Daskam, Isabel De La Mora, Luella Eldridge, Victoria Esser, Thomas Fechter, Chance Fehrm, Alivia Ford, Caeleigh Frasier, Sinai Garcia Bello, Ny’Zyre Gray, Anthony Greco, George Greene, Annabell Grover, Cameron Harper, Benjamin Hayd, Tyler Horkan, Nina May Johnson, Joleah Joiner, Zoe Keller, Nathan Kubiak, Drayton Lou, Ella Loveland, Angelica Manzanilla Rodriguez, Patricia Maresch, Noah Martinson, Kaiden Nass, Stephanie Osorio, Kahne Pierce, Mason Pinnow, Sophia Rebout, Brooke Robertson, Jeriah Robles, Gavin Roth, Jannah Saleh, Teagan Sedwick, Jacob Smith, Madison Torres, Alexandria Veium, Jack Zimmerman and Michael Zink.

Grade 10—Alex Acker, Jackson Adams, Morgan Bloomquist, Claudia Boehlke, Jacob Boettcher, Aiden Brossard, Angelique Brown, Tess Bushaw, Nomar Cante, Mirlinda Fetovski, Kian Flynn, Hannah Frank, Sophia Heiman, Braden Heintzelman, Reese Hollendyke, Carlos Merino-Merritt, Abigail Morgan, Dasani Mourn, Morgan Newberg, Michael Palmer, Katilynn Petit, Stephanie Provo, Kera Riley, Luke Schmaling, Brielle Schram, Ryan Schroeder, Gabriel Shaw, Payton Simon, Liberty Speth, Presley Stanley, Victoria Tran, Aiden Van Tuyl, Anneliese Wanninger and Luke Zastrow.

Grade 11—Andreas Alvarez-Jacobs, Rylie Arensdorf, Gavin Bailey, Mariana Barranca, McKenna Bennett, Ralph Bock, April Botten, Audrey Bowditch, Caleb Brager, Isobella Brusky, Jenna Budnik, Ily Calhoun, Izabella Carrig, Luke DeGraaf, Amber Denker, Hassan El Khatib, Ema Frick, Quintavous Gibbs, Sierra Hatch, Cole Holder, Hailey Johnson, Austin Kahl, Emily Klementz, Jacob Kranz, Madeline McCormick, Janus McDougall, Kaitlan McKay, Brooke Personette, Tobias Speth and Kadence Woods.

Grade 12—Macy Attalla, Olivia Biege, Alisha Bittrick, Bryan Bloomquist, Carly Buckman, Britani Burdick, Madelynn Buzzo, Emma Chamberlain, Cristian Dominguez, Carson Dooman, Jiahao Du, Adam Duffy, Eric Engstrom, Claudia Fieiras, Samantha Flint, Trevor Gehri, Azalea Gonzales, Jacob Hanekamp, Taylor Hartlein, Braeden Hopkins, Aubriauna Hughes, Chengjun Jiang, Jeffrey Kendell, Itzury Maciel Arreola, Griffin March, Benjamin May, Jillian May, Trevor Moore, Aidan Murphy, Zyon Phiffer, Cami Punzel, Keegan Purdy, Yucheng Qian, Xueyong Qiu, Alex Ramirez, Cole Riley, Elliana Schubring, Landon Sherman, Eli Shucha, Gracie Stoikes, Joseph Stubbs, Kayla Tek, Abbey Tracy, Sophia Vitaioli, Kyle Wynn, Julia Young, Ethan Zobel and Angela Zrnich.

Honors (3.0 to 3.49 GPA)Grade 9—Hailey Abad, Brileigh Alvarado, Arthur Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Lilly Barrier, Emmerson Bergman, Jackson Bertagnoli, Alayna Blevins, Emily Bowers, Austin Brantmeier, Ava Burner, Lily Campbell, Ashley Carroll, Trianya Crain, Jayden Crawford, Michael Dabson, Connor Dammen, Christopher Denker, Melany Douang, Lacie Downing, Hunter Ehret, Mya Eichelt, Husam El Khatib, Kylan Elmer, Chloe Fortier, Marshall Frost, Gabriela Fuentes-Matamoros, Lillian Galindo-Doucette, Ethan Glass, Nicholas Gregg, Abigail Haley, Easton Haworth, Emma Helwig, Delena Henry, Keegan Holder, Carter Homan, Sydney Hotchkiss, Zantranique Jennings, Absinthe Kavanaugh Rank, Sadie Klinkhammer, Westin Krause, Sean Last, Evan Lawton, Kelis Lightning, Carter Lippert, Angelica Maciel Arreola, Angelica Malinowski, Makenna Maurer, Edward McLevige, Cooper Measner, Aurelia Meyer, Naveo Neal, Brady Nelson, Mya Nicholson, Alexander Olson, Garren Overturf, Kristina Prado, Kendal Richard, Tatum Richardson, Sammuael Richardt, Logan Rodden, Daniela Sanchez Vizcaya, Wilhemina Schmidt, Mario Silva Delao, Ashley Solano Garcia, Mia Solano, Cole Spies, Savhanna Stecker, Michael Stellick, Corbin Sundal, Zoe Tamborini, Sakada Thean, Allison Titus, Martha Trujillo Ocana, Dylan Tyler, Aiden Van Horn, Ariana Villarello, Isabella Vitaioli, Elise Welsh, Jaxon White, Caleb Wier and Karter Williams.

Grade 10—Levi Ames, Jack Austin, Helaina Baker, Jennifer Banner, Devon Becher, Morgan Blaser, Jonathan Borchardt, Ethan Brossard, Madelyn Butt, Adilene Cabrera, Deidre Careaga, Aria Clark, Megan Condon, Claire Decker, Garrett Devoll, Thomas Dose, Zoritza Dragisic, Natalie Forster, Carter Fritzinger, Ernesto Galindo Doucette, Evan Glissendorf, Skylar Goicoechea, Jowan Gomez, Evan Hanel, Chandler Hanthorn, James Harrison, Mckenzie Heidenreich, Ethan Heintzelman, Taia Hodgkinson, Ella Huffman, Hannah Hulina, Cooper Jacobson, Collin Jones, Cassidy Kemp, Kathleen Kennedy, Jayla Kenney, Jacinda Koehn, Dylan Kuntz, Gideon Lazcano, Joseph Loveland, Ella Masterson, Tanner Mayer, Savana McWilliams, Colton Measner, Emily Molidor, Caiden Morris, Samara Oas, Alexis Peralta Ruiz, Tyler Purdy, Thomas Ramsey, Trenton Redler, Sommer Richards, Emma Risch, Paul Rosinski, Angelynna Ruiz, Isabella Ruosch, Audra Rusert, Veronica Scalish, Miya Seipel, Jakala Smith, Dylan Snyder, Josephine Spingler, Emma Stanek, Tyler Steuck, Joseph Stried, Owen Teubert, Eva Troy, Emma Udelhofen, Miles Waddell and Jaden White.

Grade 11—Cortney Baker, Laci Barrett, Kiah Biddick, Devyn Cherry, Clayton Churchill, Lauren Dammen, Bridget Deltgen, Dylan Dodd, Laci Drew, Emily Easton, Paige Ellis, Matthew Erikson, Luke Fenrick, Lindsey Fiedler, Joshua Foster, Kadin Garcia, Matthew Gergets, Olivia Hahn, Ruthie Haller, Jack Halverson, AngelicaEve Hanna, Walter Harrison, Cacilia Hazeltine, Darrell Hereford, Sydney Hermanson, Kaden Hodgkinson, Owen Jenson, Cody Johnson, Hunter Klietz, Brent Klukas, Lauren Knox, Kayla Kroeger, Devon Lechleitner, Jazmin Maciel Arreola, Emery Martine, Edward May, Noah Miller, Jayden Murwin, Jack Nickols, Liliana Oleston, Brooke Osborne, Aaliyah Perkins, Brett Petersen, Emma Powell, Jenifer Ramirez Velasco, Olivia Rebout, Kaniya Redd, Joseph Richardson, Abby Richter, Tobi Rotzoll, David Ruelas, Anna Rutherford, Patrick Schork, Aaliyah Sheldon, Lucie Smith, Janelly Soto, Quinton Studer, Zoe Swanson, Nathaniel Tamborini, Thomas Thomsen, Jocelyn Tilton, Joseph Tobias, Cole Vesely and Isabella Walter.

Grade 12—Jocelyn Aguilar, Logan Allen, Ella Ames, Luke Brown, Angellea Burgos, Madison Burrow, Emily Cabrera, Trase Cahill, Zeiri Cante, Guanlin Chen, Gage Cleasby, Kenan Clemons, Gabriel Coleman, Dustin Conquist, Jake Coulter, Chace Currie, Sarenity Davis, Boyd Dose, Jonah Doughty, Mason Ehret, Kevin Espinoza, Chloe Fay, Mickey French, Kaylee Fritz, Elizabeth Garcia, Julian Garcia, Mia Garza, Jenna Givens, Bradley Grzeca, Jake Hansen, Trenton Hines, Bianca Holz, Sizhe Huang, Abigal Huffman, Abigail Humphrey, Abigail Hunt, Dijanay Jointer, Jasmine Kanarowski, Caiden Kennedy, Sean Kranenburg, Benjamin Lane, Ophelie Letourneau, Suyang Li, Rachel Luckett, Kailee Lunn, Thomas Lyon, Connor Mackinnis, Caroline Martinez, Julia Masterson, Braeden Michel, Thomas Miller, Raymond Mitchell, Grant Mullen, Deshaun Muriel Buchanan, Brieana Murillo, Zhangzheng Ni, Kaja Perisic, Jayden Petit, Shannon Pilgrim, Grace Quillo, Sean Quinn, Hunter Rich, Alexandria Rood, Hailey Rutter, Amara Salinas, Tiana Salinas, Natalie San Martin, Brady Schenk, Logan Schmitz, Jonah Schoessow-Holmes, James Stone, Isaac Stried, Wenjie Sun, Owen Templeton, Kristie Violante, Lucas Vogt, Allison Walker, Alexander Wescott, Jade Wooden, Devyn Worthing, Wenjing Yang, Tesa Zachow, Ruoheng Zhou and Leah Zimmerman.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you