170706NM_MICROPHONE

Thursday, Oct. 14

Music

The Boat House, N2062 S. Lake Shore Drive, Lake Geneva—Joey Halbur, 6 p.m.

Café Carpe, 18 S. Water St., Fort Atkinson—Suzzy Roche and Lucy Wainwright Roche, 8 p.m.

Fast Eddy’s Bar & Grill, 1704 Rockport Road, Janesville—DJ, 5 p.m. (Bike Night).

Lake Geneva House of Music, N2341 County H, Lake Geneva—Open mic, 7 p.m.

The Looking Glass, 18 N. Main St., Janesville—Pat McCurdy, 7 p.m.

Palpable’s Pub, 128 S. Bluff St., South Beloit, Illinois—Dave Freitag, 2-4 p.m. (Afternoon Dance).

Pig Iron Pub and Grub, 613 St. Paul Ave., Beloit—Open jam, 7 p.m.

Pyramid Event Venue, 117 S. Main St., Lake Mills—Chaos in the Kitchen, 6 p.m.

Truk’t, 443 E. Grand Ave., Beloit—Joshua Clark, 6 p.m.

Games

Barkley’s Burgers, Brews & Dawgs, 2710 W. Court St., Janesville—Trivia, 6:30 p.m.

Bootlegger’s Bar, 5842 E. Creek Road, Beloit—Bingo, 6 p.m.

Grand Avenue Pub, 132 Grand Ave., Beloit—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Knute’s Bar & Grill, 206 E. Beloit, Orfordville—Bingo, 6 p.m.

The Night Owl Food & Spirits, 189 E. Main St., Evansville—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Rock County Brewing Co., 10 N. Parker Drive, Suite 160, Janesville—Trivia, 6 p.m.

Sunset Bar & Grill, W7905 High Ridge Road, Fort Atkinson—Bingo, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 15

Music

American Legion, 803 N. Page St., Stoughton—Karaoke contest, 8 p.m.

The Back Bar, 1901 Beloit Ave., Janesville—The Other LA, Solar, Common Threads and Candy Cigarette, 7 p.m.

Café Carpe, 18 S. Water St., Fort Atkinson—Jason Thomas Band, 8:30 p.m.

Champs Sports Bar and Grill, 747 W. Main St., Lake Geneva—Indigo Canyon, 9 p.m.

Coach’s Bar & Grill, 2745 Prairie Ave., Beloit—Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Delavan Lake Store and Lounge, 2001 N. Shore Drive, Delavan—Open mic, 7 p.m.

Grand Avenue Pub, 132 Grand Ave., Beloit—Your Mom, 8 p.m.

Hammy’s Roadside Bar, 2131 Center Ave., Janesville—Rainbow Bridge, 7 p.m.

The Kosh Bar & Grill, 1801 E. Highway 59, Milton—Versatile DJ, 4 p.m. (Dance Party).

Lindey’s on Beulah, W1340 Beach Road, East Troy—Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

Merrill & Houston’s Steak Joint, 500 Pleasant St., Beloit—David Hayes, 8 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 418 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Back 40, 7 p.m.

Mustangs Bar & Grill, 482 Gardner St., South Beloit, Illinois—DJ, 9 p.m.

Northleaf Winery, 232 S. Janesville St., Milton—Mark Croft, 7 p.m.

O’Riley & Conway’s Irish Pub, 214 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Gary the Band, 7 p.m.

Pyramid Event Venue, 117 S. Main St., Lake Mills—The Best Westerns, 7 p.m.

Studio Winery, 401 E. Sheridan Springs Road, Lake Geneva—Steve Weber, 5 p.m.

VFW, 1015 Center Ave., Janesville—Party Marty, 7:01 p.m

Whiskey Ranch Bar & Grill, 24 S. Main St., Janesville—DJ Sirius, 10 p.m.

Wiggy’s Saloon, 9 N. Parker Drive, Janesville—Bree Morgan, 9 p.m.

Comedy

Riley’s Sports Bar and Grill, 209 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Patti Vasquez, Charlie Kojis, Nathan Clemons and Marcos, 8 p.m.

Games

Timber Hill Winery, 1223 E. Storrs Lake Road, Milton—Trivia, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16

Music

Café Carpe, 18 S. Water St., Fort Atkinson—Mark Hembree Band, 8 p.m.

Coach’s Bar & Grill, 2745 Prairie Ave., Beloit—Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Delavan Lake Store and Lounge, 2001 N. Shore Drive, Delavan—Kilo Sierra, 7 p.m.

Edgerton Performing Arts Center, 200 Elm High Drive, Edgerton—Matt Vee and The Killer Vees, 7:30 p.m. (Neil Diamond tribute).

Hammy’s Roadside Bar, 2131 Center Ave., Janesville—Amperage, 7 p.m.

The Hive Taproom, W2463 County ES, East Troy—Matt Meyer Duo, 6 p.m.

Knucklehead Pub, 100 South Road, Eagle—Dirty Boogie, 9 p.m.

Leisure Lanes, 2308 6th Ave., Monroe—Rainbow Bridge, 8 p.m.

Lindey’s on Beulah, W1340 Beach Road, East Troy—Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

Local Waters Pub, 109 S. Third St., Watertown—Bree Morgan, 8:30 p.m.

Mustangs Bar & Grill, 482 Gardner St., South Beloit, Illinois—DJ, 9 p.m.

O’Riley & Conway’s Irish Pub, 214 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Mark Young, 7 p.m.

Pettit’s Lakeview Campground & Bar, 1901 E. Highway 59, Milton—Versatile DJ, 9 p.m.

Riley’s Sports Bar and Grill, 209 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Munson, 7 p.m.

Russ’s Park Place, 1637 E. Racine St., Janesville—Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Snug Harbor Campground, Pub & Grill, W7785 Wisconsin Parkway, Delavan—Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Stoughton Opera House, 381 E. Main St., Stoughton—Bob Mould, 7:30 p.m.

Studio Winery, 401 E. Sheridan Springs Road, Lake Geneva—Scotty & The Bad Boys, 5 p.m.

Timber Hill Winery, 1223 E. Storrs Lake Road, Milton—Dan Brusky, 3 p.m. (Five-Year Anniversary).

Tyranena, 1025 Owen St., Lake Mills—Gaines & Wagoner, 4 p.m.

Games

Moose Lodge, 418 W. Milwaukee St., Janesville—Bingo, noon.

Sunday, Oct. 17

Music

Ducks Crossing, W5003 Highway 18, Jefferson—Bree Morgan, 3 p.m.

Freedom Hall, W6904 County A, Elkhorn—Under Siege, 3 p.m.

Hammy’s Roadside Bar, 2131 Center Ave., Janesville—Gary McAdams Band, 3 p.m.

The Table, 4910 County D, Afton—Open jam with Russ Doiel and Mr. G, 3 p.m.

Games

Barkley’s Burgers, Brews & Dawgs, 2710 W. Court St., Janesville—Trivia, 5 p.m. (Harry Potter).

Monday, Oct. 18

Music

Grand Avenue Pub, 132 Grand Ave., Beloit—Dave Potter & Friends featuring Rodney Brown, 6:30 p.m.

Games

Bogey’s Burgers & Beer, 1700 N. Washington St., Janesville—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Mustangs Bar & Grill, 482 Gardner St., South Beloit, Ill.—DJ, 9 p.m.Bingo, 6:30 p.m.

Whiskey Ranch Bar & Grill, W9002 Highway 11, Delavan—Progressive Bingo, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Music

Stagecoach Inn, 6396 County Line Road, Fort Atkinson—Cyndi Meyer, 6 p.m.

Games

Crafted Pizza and Tap, W4240 Highway 50, Lake Geneva—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Freedom Hall, W6904 County A, Elkhorn—Bingo, 6 p.m.

Red Zone Pub and Grill, 403 W. High St., Milton—Bingo, 6:30 p.m.

The Ridge, W4240 Highway 50, Lake Geneva—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Sidelines, 731 S. Wuthering Hills Drive, Janesville—Bingo, 7 p.m.

Tyranena, 1025 Owen St., Lake Mills—Trivia, 7 p.m.

VFW, 1015 Center Ave., Janesville—Bingo, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Music

Coach’s Bar & Grill, 2745 Prairie Ave., Beloit—Paul Hieser, 6 p.m.

East Point Sportz Pub, 3501 E. Milwaukee, Janesville—Bree Morgan, 3 p.m.

Hammy’s Roadside Bar, 2131 Center Ave., Janesville—Karaoke, 6 p.m.

Pyramid Event Venue, 117 S. Main St., Lake Mills—Andy Braun, 6 p.m.

Whiskey Ranch Bar & Grill, 24 S. Main St., Janesville—Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Comedy

Mustangs Bar & Grill, 482 Gardner St., South Beloit, Illinois—Wednesday Comedy Night, 8:30 p.m.Games

Cattails Bar, 2517 N. Shore Drive, Delavan—Bingo, 6 p.m.

Willowdale Tavern, 5905 W. Highway 11, Janesville—Bingo, 6:30 p.m.

Yetti’s Bar & Grill, 11190 Goede Road, Edgerton—Trivia, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Music

The Boat House, N2062 S. Lake Shore Drive, Lake Geneva—Joey Halbur, 6 p.m.

Café Carpe, 18 S. Water St., Fort Atkinson—Lazer Lloyd, 8 p.m.

Fast Eddy’s Bar & Grill, 1704 Rockport Road, Janesville—DJ, 5 p.m. (Bike Night).

Lake Geneva House of Music, N2341 County H, Lake Geneva—Open mic, 7 p.m.

Pig Iron Pub and Grub, 613 St. Paul Ave., Beloit—Open jam, 7 p.m.

Pyramid Event Venue, 117 S. Main St., Lake Mills—The Feest Quartet, 6 p.m.

Truk’t, 443 E. Grand Ave., Beloit—Ira Deboer, 6 p.m.

Comedy

The Looking Glass, 18 N. Main St., Janesville—Nathan Clemons, 8 p.m.

Games

Barkley’s Burgers, Brews & Dawgs, 2710 W. Court St., Janesville—Trivia, 6:30 p.m.

Grand Avenue Pub, 132 Grand Ave., Beloit—Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Night Owl Food & Spirits, 189 E. Main St., Evansville—Trivia, 7 p.m.

Rock County Brewing Co., 10 N. Parker Drive, Suite 160, Janesville—Trivia, 6 p.m.

Sunset Bar & Grill, W7905 High Ridge Road, Fort Atkinson—Bingo, 6 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you