These students earned degrees from UW-Whitewater in the spring 2017 semester:

Beloit—Robin Robles, Bachelor of Science; Savana Staggs, Bachelor of Arts; Holly Gilliland, Bachelor of Business Administration; Stevonte Marshall, Bachelor of Arts; Rebecca Wentworth, Bachelor of Science in Education; Liliana Rienz DeGimenez, Bachelor of Arts; Talia Alexander, Associate of Arts; Nicole Anderson, Master of Science; Jeremy Brooks, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Cancino, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Ferch, Bachelor of Science; Martha Gama, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Gomez, Master of Science; Benjamin Hanus, Bachelor of Business Administration; Gabriela Mar-Gagula, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jamie Merath, Master of Science in Education; Samantha Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Victor Moreno, Bachelor of Business Administration; Christian Rasmussen, Bachelor of Business Administration; Devin Schmid, Bachelor of Arts; Collin Wise, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Pomeroy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Serena Johnson, Associate of Arts.

Brodhead—Yzejma Jashari, Bachelor of Science; Jeshua Delorme, Bachelor of Science; Sidney Steinmann, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Clinton—Logan Marita, Bachelor of Business Administration.

Darien—Kiefer Bennett, Master of Professional Accountancy; Connor Boland, Associate of Arts; Shelby Nickels, Bachelor of Arts.

Delavan—Maria Ruvalcaba, Associate of Arts; Nicholas Sween, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Sween, Bachelor of Science; Vanessa Vaughn, Bachelor of Arts; Therese Hartogh, Bachelor of Business Administration; Bayley Campbell, Bachelor of Business Administration; Thomas Dace, Bachelor of Science in Education; Trista Kuehni, Associate of Arts; Kaitlin Guss, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin Hirte, Master of Science; Elizabeth Roum, Bachelor of Arts; Berenice Solis, Bachelor of Science.

East Troy—Rebecca Schicantek, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrea Olsen, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jennifer Arnold, Bachelor of Arts; Kasie Cvikota, Master of Business Administration; Jacob Hoye, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jasmine McDonald, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Smyczek, Bachelor of Science; Kyra Gray, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Gardner, Bachelor of Business Administration; Raquel Huntemann, Master of Business Administration; Bryn Riemer, Bachelor of Science; Brock Splittgerber, Bachelor of Science.

Edgerton—Allis Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dylan Forman, Bachelor of Business Administration; Audrey Hatlen, Bachelor of Arts; Elizabeth Annen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Dorn, Bachelor of Arts; Kacie Dye, Master of Science in Education; Parker Hallberg, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kaylyn Hinchley, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Hosier, Bachelor of Business Administration; Matt Lund, Bachelor of Business Administration; William Phelps, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Tuttle, Master of Science in Education.

Elkhorn—Jessica Faust, Bachelor of Arts; Dylan Seitz, Bachelor of Business Administration; Anna Harteau, Bachelor of Arts; Karl Pawinski, Bachelor of Science; Craig Cross, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Rupe, Bachelor of Science; Devin Kinney, Bachelor of Science; Amy Blackbourn, Master of Science in Education; Morgan Cizauskas, Bachelor of Arts; Scott Cook, Bachelor of Science; Breanne Duvall, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell Findreng, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Hickey, Bachelor of Science; Christelle Holder, Bachelor of Science; Richard Houcque, Associate of Arts; Corina Jurj, Bachelor of Science; Meagan Kapustka, Bachelor of Arts; Jocelyn Kopac, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Millar, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Sylvester-Knudtson, Master of Science in Education; Cameron Szyszka, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ethan Pawinski, Associate of Arts; James Langnes, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amy Sylvester-Knudtson, Master of Science.

Fontana—Brian Maresso, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Fideler, Associate of Arts; Holly Ehlenburg, Master of Science in Education.

Genoa City—Tayler Hildebrandt, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Heelein, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ariel Altergott, Bachelor of Business Administration; Dana Gordon, Master of Science in Education; Katrina Hanrahan, Bachelor of Science; William Hoerth, Bachelor of Business Administration; Stacy Baker, Associate of Arts; William Engelman, Bachelor of Science.

Janesville—Sarah Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lynette Douglas, Master of Science in Education; Brianna Lemmer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Danielle Fugate, Bachelor of Arts; Susan Baumgartner, Bachelor of Arts; Brianna Bouland, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kayla Daum, Bachelor of Arts; Samuel dePoutiloff, Bachelor of Business Administration; William Eden, Bachelor of Business Administration; Morgan Gardner, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Middleton, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Muehlenkamp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicole Penna, Bachelor of Business Administration; Trevor Sigmund, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Treinen, Bachelor of Arts; DeAnte Cook, Bachelor of Business Administration; Morgan Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Cassandra Benson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rylee Mullikin, Bachelor of Science; Jonathon Churchwell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Karlee Fowler, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Somerville, Bachelor of Business Administration; Michelle Stowe, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Harwick, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kevin Ackley, Bachelor of Arts; Amelia Neild, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jennifer Case, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Cerny, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Degeyter, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Emery, Bachelor of Business Administration; Lauren Erstad, Bachelor of Science; Payton Foley, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Gray, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Gutzman, Master of Science; Kyle Hathorn, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Heaps, Bachelor of Business Administration; Michelle Howard, Master of Science; Hayley Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Walter Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob King, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jacob Marshall, Bachelor of Business Administration; Michala Nolte, Bachelor of Arts; James Persak, Bachelor of Arts; Kristian Pullam, Associate of Arts; Helene Ramsdell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cody Roth, Bachelor of Science; Kayleigh Sheldon, Bachelor of Arts; Janna Clark, Bachelor of Science; Allison Stair, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Tuma, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Zierath, Master of Science in Education; Brielle Mcguigan, Associate of Arts; Rachel Carter, Bachelor of Arts; Aaron Halloway, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Luepnitz, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Rainiero, Associate of Arts.

Juda—Cassandra Benner, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Gobeli, Bachelor of Science; Robert Severson, Bachelor of Science.

Lake Geneva—James Dyer, Bachelor of Business Administration; William Goril, Bachelor of Business Administration; Nathan Bender, Bachelor of Business Administration; Courtney Nordenson, Bachelor of Science; Mikeala Suchocki, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joseph Goril, Bachelor of Science; Justin Kasten, Bachelor of Science; Jacqueline Bess, Bachelor of Arts; Lydia Mikheyev, Bachelor of Arts; Kiara Broderick, Bachelor of Arts; David Forbes, Bachelor of Arts; Ashlie Moelter, Master of Science; Joseph Prehn, Bachelor of Science; Kara Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Hailee Siegler, Bachelor of Arts.

Milton—Katelyn Kirk, Bachelor of Science; Shaun Voskuilen, Bachelor of Science; Aleda Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Stair, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Galica, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mallory Lilly, Bachelor of Science in Education; Megan Cagney, Bachelor of Arts; Margaret Boggs, Bachelor of Science; Grant Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Kraus, Bachelor of Business Administration; Cole Martalock-Kettle, Bachelor of Science; Sherry Meunier, Bachelor of Business Administration; Gabriel Szerlong, Bachelor of Science.

Monroe—Chelsea Haffele, Bachelor of Science; Jason Hiatt, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jessica Jackson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Benjamin Minogue, Bachelor of Science; Dakota Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bayley Dunlavey, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Mansfield, Master of Business Administration; Bryan Schroeder, Bachelor of Science.

Orfordville—Emma Cruz, Bachelor of Arts.

Sharon—Miranda Cary, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nichole Kirk, Associate of Arts; Juan Carlos Gutierrez Jr., Bachelor of Arts.

Walworth—Taylor Torrens, Bachelor of Arts; Alison Palmer, Bachelor of Business Administration; Emily Snyder, Master of Science in Education.

Whitewater—Christopher Maniece, Master of Science; Ariel Feiertag, Master of Science in Education; Dardan Agushi, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jeremy Millian, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ban Ahmed, Master of Professional Accountancy; Adam Earle, Bachelor of Arts; Austin Cook, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jack Bullis, Bachelor of Science; Deonti Norris, Bachelor of Science; Caroleigh Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Daniel Schumacher, Bachelor of Business Administration; Audrey Ezell, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Rickert, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brady Winger, Bachelor of Science; Garrett Sterken, Bachelor of Science in Education; Daniel Lollar, Bachelor of Science; Aubrey Gard, Bachelor of Science; Cole Kline, Bachelor of Business Administration; Loren Chaney, Bachelor of Science; Madeline Walton, Bachelor of Arts; Symaan Lor, Bachelor of Science; Sierra Becker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gina Hollingshead, Bachelor of Arts; Dustin Hayes, Bachelor of Business Administration; Rose Awuor, Master of Business Administration; Marcus Cannon, Bachelor of Science; Anil Durali, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer Fazal, Master of Science in Education; Jasmin Fernandez, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Godding, Bachelor of Science; Wendy Gomez, Bachelor of Arts; Christina Hill, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Horlacher, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Islas, Bachelor of Business Administration; Damon Judah, Master of Business Administration; Michael Leblanc, Bachelor of Science; Marshall Lilly, Bachelor of Arts; Remigius Mbah, Master of Business Administration; Daniela Porras, Associate of Arts; Teegan Robers, Bachelor of Business Administration; Miguel Rodriguez-Ordaz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Natalie Scharine, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joshua Schedler, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Smiley, Bachelor of Science; Casandra Stalans, Bachelor of Science; Lakeyta Steele, Bachelor of Arts; Brian Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration; James Thelen, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Yang, Associate of Arts; Maria Mejia, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Charles, Bachelor of Science; Sonya King, Master of Science in Education.

Williams Bay—Ryan Quinn, Bachelor of Science.

GazetteXtra.com does not condone or review every comment. Read more in our Commenter Policy Agreement

  • Keep it clean. Comments that are obscene, vulgar or sexually oriented will be removed. Creative spelling of such terms or implied use of such language is banned, also.
  • Don't threaten to hurt or kill anyone.
  • Be nice. No racism, sexism or any other sort of -ism that degrades another person.
  • Harassing comments. If you are the subject of a harassing comment or personal attack by another user, do not respond in-kind. Use the "Report comment abuse" link below to report offensive comments.
  • Share what you know. Give us your eyewitness accounts, background, observations and history.
  • Do not libel anyone. Libel is writing something false about someone that damages that person's reputation.
  • Ask questions. What more do you want to know about the story?
  • Stay focused. Keep on the story's topic.
  • Help us get it right. If you spot a factual error or misspelling, email newsroom@gazettextra.com or call 1-800-362-6712.
  • Remember, this is our site. We set the rules, and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we deem inappropriate.

Report comment abuse