Craig High School announced its honor roll for the spring semester of the 2017-18 school year.

Honors (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Grade 9—Dylan F. Acker, Lily G. Ahrens, Logan M. Allen, Ella R. Ames, Brooke N. Bash, Mya L. Bergendal, Olivia Y. Beige, Carson J. Bruhn, Carly K. Buckman, Madison D. Burrow, Skylar V. Case, Jade R. Coy, Chace S. Currie, Margaret M. Degarmo, Jozuel Del Comino Bonilla, Daniel R. Deltgen, Alma X. Diaz-Cosme, Kayne M. Dimmig, Angelina M. Doane, Troy M. Doely, Boyd E. Dose, Braden A. Dull, Jayden E. Egger, Gracelyn K. Eldridge, Christine E. Engstrom, Kayla J. Frei, Julian Garcia, Madison R. Gardner, Shawna N. Garthwaite, Madison L. Gilbank, Jenna M. Givens, Reagan M. Godek, Daniel M. Greene, Jasmine D. Halbach, Anna M. Hanewold, Benjamin R. Heilman, Graciella M. Hernandez, Braeden S. Hopkins, Madeline K. Hough, Clare M. Hulick, Abigail R. Humprey, Samuel J. Hutchinson, Gavin J. Jimenez, Ayden C. Johnson, Kayce A. Johnston, Cody P. Kaas, Ella J. Karl, Lauryn K. Kealy, Caiden D. Kennedy, Kayleigh S. Kleinheinz, Sean M. Kranenburg, Sadie E. Kukla, Ophelie Letourneau, Kailee M. Lunn, Kallie L. Lux, Griffin T. March, Bryg C. McCarthy, Braeden R. Michel, Emmalie Q. Miller, Thomas C. Miller, Zaira G. Montero-Ibarra, Yaretzy Monzerrat Soto, Jason S. Moore, Trevor D. Moore, Aidan J. Murphy, Andrew J. Newbury, Justin M. Nitka, Gregory W. O’Brien, Tyler S. Palmer, Kaja R. Perisic, Jayden Petit, Zyon I. Phiffer, Madysen E. Pierce, Shannon E. Pilgrim, Alex B. Ramirez, Breanna L. Rawlins, Hunter A. Rich, Carly E. Rittenhouse, Angelo L. Rizzo, Zachary D. Rolon, Allison E. Rosencrans, Jameson J. Runde, Claire M. Rusert, Angelica N. Saldivar, Janett Y. Sanchez-Vilchis, Nicholas A. Schnell, Nevaeha A. Schroeder, Timothy S. Schwank, George A. Smith, Gracie L. Stoikes, James C. Stone, Isaac E. Stried, Logan E. Stubbendick, Matalin P. Taylor, Owen J. Templeton, Cydney M. Tippelt, Ellah L. Turenne, Kristie Violante, Connor F. von Falkenstein, Caidyn S. Wermeling, Jonathan R. Widner, Kadin W. Wojcik, Devyn J. Worthing, Hannah H. Wyke and Derek J. Zoellner.

Grade 10—Maria J. Banuelos Pacheco, Christian D. Behncke, Julia B. Boutelle, Kelly M. Caldwell, Kylie R. Charlet, Hailey S. Christiansen, Anna M. Cooper, Nicholas J. Cooper, Lyric L. Criollo, Ariel B. Day, Zachary J. Denzer, Raphael L. Deviana, Braden D. Dodd, Haylie M. Douang, Katrina E. Dougherty, Andrew M. Drazek-Loosier, Elijah E. Eckert, Rileigh M. Elgas, Lindsay J. Emmel, Abigail I. Flora, Patrick R. Forbeck, Planeta Gashi, Max M. Genrich, Alexander S. Giddley, Valdemar F. Goetz, Joshua L. Green, Morgan E. Hafertepe, Colin R. Hageman, Lina H. Han, Elias J. Herrington, Macadam J. Herrmann, Myanna S. Holmes, Lynsi M. Johnson, Conor D. Joyce, Daelynn J. Kelley, Abigail M. Kent, Hallie M. King, Kaleb P. Kinna, Ian R. Knox, Harry J. Kubiak, Leah M. Kukman, Dylan McGuire, Makia J. McGuire, Carley A. McNamer, David D. McWilliams, Tyler M. Munding, Luis D. Navarrete Camacho, Carson A. Neefe, Cody T. O’Connell, Joseph L. Olsen, Gabryele E. Olson, Brooke C. Parkhurst, Abby L. Pavlowich, Kennedy J. Peters, Auna S. Pokel, Hailey N. Reck, Kaitlyn N. Rhead, Tucker J. Richards, Aliyah R. Ross, Parker E. Rundquist, Elizabeth A. Ryan, Zachary Schiefelbein, Morgan R. Schnulle, Cloe J. Schuh, Tanner M. Severin, Alana R. Souvong, Timothy G. Strunz, Benjamin A. Suter, Owen C. Swearingen, Camrin T. Thong, Rodrigo Villanueva, Breanna S. Wagner, Jed P. Wagner, Ian P. Waite, Jacob T. Walsh, Ethan F. Wangerin, Christian J. Weber, Caitlinn R. Wells, Gracie M. Weston and Sydney R. Williams.

Grade 11—Zachary J. Aide, Shelah T. Alberger, Derek R. Anderson, Jacob M. Anderson, Emerald J. Armentrout, Keaton J. Arreazola, Garrett L. Baumann, Kianah E. Becker, Keeanu K. Benton, Seve M. Bertagnoli, John S. Bever, Olyvia J. Booker, Isaiah R. Brown, Tre’Von V. Byrd, Leane J. Carroll, Tegan M. Christiansen, Jarrett M. Costello, Benjamin J. Coulter, Keeley M. Cox, Alexis B. Coy, Erik J. Davis-Mendez, Victoria E. DeCremer, Caleb M. Diestler, Natasha K. Dopkins, Charley A. Dunlavy, Bennett A. Easton, Kersten C. Edwards, Brian A. Elliott, Owen L. Fenrick, Timothy R. Fisher, Jose L. Fonceca Patino, Kathleen R. Fredricks, Elizabeth J. Garcia, Ryan S. Gestrich, Olyvea L. Glissendorf, Tristan R. Gray, Bridgette V. Hale, Avery A. Hanel, Isaac S. Hanna, Paige E. Hendrickson, Grace E. Herzog, Jacob E. Hesseling, Analise A. Holz, Wyatt J. Hyzer, Geoffrey E. Janes, Connor A. Jones, Katherine A. Kealy, Corbin B. Kettle, Teresa L. Kidlay Hamilton, Tressin Kussmaul-Heisz, Daniel J. Langer, Jaime L. Langkamp, Aaron G. Leverson, Bailey A. Lloyd, Joe M. Lobben, Jacob D. Lynch, Mathew S. Mancl, Avery I. Mark, Lexus M. Martin, Jacob T. McGrath, Madison G. McKearn, Jessica L. Muetzel, Fabian M. Multon, Housten J. Mursa, Ryan R. O’Donnell, Mckayla D. Peters, Alyssa M. Pickett, Makiyah D. Rainey, Emily G. Rittenhouse, Jacqueline M. Robles, Hernan Rodriguez, Emily A. Roush, Elizabeth M. Rubeck, Gabriel A. Rubine, Emily P. Rudnitzki, Dawson D. Schram, Amanda K. Schueler, Keegan M. Schwartz, Zipporal J. Scott, Devon J. Selvog, Samantha L. Simmons, Troy A. Smith, Kaitlin L. Snippen, Samuel R. Speth, Ethan J. Stanek, Olivia J. Steube, Hannah N. Stoikes, Brittany M. Streuly, Joshua J. Strunz, Dillon J. Thiesen, Daniel M. Thomsen, Jacob S. Toczynski, John Carlo S. Toloza, Samuel E. Van Fossen, Josiah D. Vanvenhoven, Spencer G. Wakefield, Alissa H. Watson, Ashley P. Wayne, Lauron L. Williams, Sean M. Wiza, Gavin M. Ziebell, Savannah M. Zimmerman and Drake W. Zuehlke.

Grade 12—Destiny A. Agosto, Alexis E. Andrews, Christopher I. Ardrey, Mckenzie A. Bacon, Jared N. Baughman, Noah M. Berghammer, Tristan E. Berliew, Justin T. Biege, Cecelia S. Bittner, Franklin J. Breu, Matthew D. Calkins, De’Janee P. Calvin, Alexandria J. Cass, Mikala R. Cleaton, Kyle B. Clement, Chealsey L. Crookshanks, Bobbie Jo Disch, Morgan R. Dorsey, Matthew B. Doyle, Christopher Drazek-Loosier, Stephan M. Elmer, Lirijana Emini, Aidan C. Eno, Jacob C. Faust, Michael A. Feirn, Abbey K. Fillhouer, Megan K. Foley, Michiko W. Fukushima, Regin M. Gaard, Kaitlyn M. Garey, Hannah L. George, Tressa A. Goutcher, Magnolia J. Gravert, Jasmine R. Hackett, Autum J. Hall, Abigail G. Hedgecock, Harrison H. Heinrich, Alex J. Hill, Sierra M. Hill, Sarah A. Hoff, Madison L. Homan, Siyu Huang, Sam R. Karl, Donovan C. Keller, Michael J. Kellett, Chae Yeon Kim, Parker R. Klementz, Benjamin B. Kopnick, Hyle N. Krueger, Sarah J. Kubiak, Thomas J. Kulinski, Robert R. Legatzke, Mikayla E. Letcher, Qilin Lu, Luke J. Malmanger, Brennan I. Markwart, Skylar R. Mashek, Sihan Miao, Mason G. Miller, Emily A. Milligan, Chasity M. Mobley, Kiana C. Moore, Logan C. Mullan, Sarah L. Naatz, Jacob Ngobi, Ethen C. Norman-Crowe, Charles Olsen, Juan U. Olvera, Camila Pereira-Valasco, Andrew I. Pregont, Carson J. Pribble, Dylan C. Radloff, Logan J. Ramsdell, Daelyne C. Reichenbach Hareid, Savanna L. Rhodes, Bria N. Robinson, Grace M. Schmaling, Bailey J. Schmitt, Alyssa L. Schnulle, Noah D. Schumacher, Hannah M. Schwark, Samson J. Soliday, Zoie M. Steig, William D. Stephens, Carter A. Thomas, T’Voura T. Tucker, Brielle A. Valet, Lauren M. VanRemortel, Adam M. Walters, Chloe N. Wasson, Dasia S. White, Kayla M. Wojcik, Raven T. Wylesky, Jiarun Yuan and Abigail T. Zelle.

High honors (3.5-3.749 GPA)

Grade 9—Samantha N. Aube, Cole M. Bertagnoli, Bernice D. Borja, Jamison M. Caley, Myrka R. Ceballos, Caleb T. Chouinard, Cameron H. Cook, Joseph M. Coulter, Emma K. Distefano, Carson K. Dooman, Naidelin B. Duran, Lauren J. Fish, Johanna Chelsey S. Fungo, Sydney L. Guenther, Jacob J. Hanekamp, Jake L. Hansen, Arianna N. Hernandez, Arwen E. Hopkins, Draven R. Hutto, Lucas J. Kas, Claire M. Kettle, Morgan V. Knilans, Benjamin R. Lane, Makenzie N. Long, Kerri E. Lunn, Jillian G. May, Brennan W. McCombs, Eric S. McLevige, Alyssa K. Mullan, Brieana S. Murillo, Brooke A. Pehl, Evelyn Portales, Keegan P. Purdy, Sean P. Quinn, Skylar J. Ramirez Martinez, Madeline A. Reuter, Hailey N. Rutter, Bella A. Sanchez Arreola, Brady J. Schenk, Austin T. Schindler, Noah B. Schwark, Morgan M. Scott, Caleb J. Seay, Albina Shabani, Landon C. Sherman, Eli A. Shucha, Jacob R. Slack, Anna G. Sosso, Kayla Tek, Amara Thean, Alexandra P. Thommesen, Sophia M. Vitaioli, Lucas J. Vogt, Allison K. Walker, Ethan R. Zobel and Grace K. Zur.

Grade 10—Carter D. Anderson, Megan K. Anderson, Regan E. Boehlke, Wen Raey R. Chua, Igzandra Del Camino Bonilla, Hannah C. Finn, Helen A. Forbeck, Sarah M. Gregg, Olivia H. Greve, Naudiana E. Guzman, Ryan S. Hendrickson, Jonathan H. Hernandez, Gracie M. Hill, Magnus O. Jenson, Seo Yeon Kim, Emily C. Kostinek, Annika M. Leverson, Ellie K. Lorenz, Bulze Mehmeti, Sara M. Nerad, Eric Nguyen, Jake R. Oja, Katelyn M. Palmer, Jazmine M. Perez, Andrew W. Rinehart, Ash Ripplinger, Brandon Rubash, Fatima Sanchez Arreola, Kerington E. Sauser, Mitchell E. Schumann, Ariyanna J. Stalsberg, Abbie L. Stubbendick, Gabriella C. Torres, Emma M. Trumpy, Lauren D. Wacholtz, Kaitlyn R. Wendt, Ivy G. White and Colin M. Zastrow.

Grade 11—Asa A. Albrecht, Qusai F. Alomari, Matthew A. Carpenter, Grace Carroll-Bollweg, Kristin N. Coggins, Anne M. Degraaf, Matthew T. Donahue, Christian T. Dyble, Brianna A. Glowacki, Nicholas J. Hernandez, Madisyn M. Ingalls, Kyla B. Ingraham, Jennifer L. Legatzke, Benjamin R. Lippincott, Ryan W. Malloy, Christian C. Multon, Treya R. Okray, Isis G. Oleston, Paris R. Olson, Caysi J. Orbison, Reema P. Patel, Brennan M. Paul, Scott P. Pilgrim, Chyanne L. Prescott, Jack T. Richards, Samantha L. Rolon, Zackary S. Russell, Jasper B. Rutherford, Aya H. Saleh, Clark D. Schmaling, Brianna L. Schmitz, Carly L. Schmoldt, Kolden T. Severson, Lily D. Stockheimer, Jacob J. Strunz, Brooke A. Sullivan, Deborah R. Tearman, Gareth T. Vang, Sarah L. Waller, Kyle R. Ward and Isaiah J. Zanzinger.

Grade 12—Joshua A. Anselmi, Evan R. Bitter, James V. Brennan, Luciana G. Bruns-Dwyer, Alexis F. Butt, Grace E. Carlson, Tori L. Cook, Kennedy E. Cox, Trinaty A. Crowe, Nina M. Cuevas, Abigail De Leon, Yudan Ding, Veronica Duran-Pineda, Aaron M. Emmel, Hayden W. Funk, Ahleah J. Harris, Hanna R. Hedgecock, Xavier K. Hulbert, Jack K. Jorgensen, Trent W. Koopman, Emma L. Lane, Maria D. Lynch, Dana A McGinty, William A. Muether, Lauren C. Parker, Sonia E. Perez, Elizabeth J. Petruzzello, Kaci N. Reimann, Chloe A. Ruiz, Anne C. Runde, Ayana J. Smith-Kooiman, Faith R. Stephens, Austin M. Steube, Rachel J. Thielen, Zian Zhu and Kyle Zur.

Academic excellence (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9—Macy H. Attalla, Emily A. Austin, Lindsay E. Barwick, Spencer L. Bauer, Sage E. Baumeister, Aliyah W. Berg, Alisha G. Bittrick, Grace B. Bolden, Luke P. Brown, Emily E. Brunker, Emma R. Bussan, Teaghan H. Christoph, Gabriel T. Coleman, Fernanda L. Cortes, Adam R. Duffy, Alyssa S. Duffy, Kayley A. Ellis, Eric J. Engstrom, Marah G. Faber, Claudia E. Fieiras, Lillian G. Fitzgerald, Samantha J. Flint, Gabriel C. Fortune, Rebecca J. Frank, Allison J. Franks, Meghan L. Hoeser, Ethan T. Hundt, Lucia A. Hyzer, Era Iseini, Andrew P. Jahnke, Kya J. Johnson, Jeffery N. Kendell, Hailey R. Klietz, Aubrie R. Lane, Sadie M. Latka, Ratcheny M. Lee, Thomas E. Lyon, Connor K. Mackinnis, Julia A. Masterson, Benjamin T. May, Emily I. Mergener, Bria M. Mikkelson, Cassidee G. Millard, Jackie Rose A. Nunez, Abagail R. Orbison, Lucy F. Palmer, Helly S. Patel, Koby J. Porter, Danyella A. Ramsey, Evan F. Richardson, Alexandria G. Rood, Damian R. Sarath, Alexa R. Schram, Molly J. Schroeder, Timothy G. Sheetz, Arturo J. Silva, Alyssa L. Strampe, Isaac B. Tessier, Cambria N. Thompson, Samantha E. Toczynski, Abbey L. Tracy, Autumn C. Tullar, Joshua M. Udelhofen, Eliya M. Vanevenhoven, Talia J. Vanevenhoven, Brooklyn A. Volkey, Emma M. Waite, Lily J. Walton, Olivia G. Westman, Mae E. Williams, Olivia F. Williams, Zoe A. Williams, Kiel M. Wolff, Benjamin M. Zobel and Angela M. Zrnich.

Grade 10—Lauren K. Adler, Benjamin Anderson, Madalyn Arrowood, Nathan Baumeister, Ty M. Bienema, Rachel E. Bonham, Nicole E. Broege, Grace L. Bussan, Connor M. Clark, Aislin K. Cooper, Ashlyn Dentremont, Matthew C. Dillon, Hannah B. Dunlavy, Grace E. Finn, Kenneth M. Forbeck, Megan I. Gabel, Lauren Glissendorf, Parker Glissendorf, Sydney Goicoechea, Cassandra Goswick, Madeline A. Grund, Cecilia J. Harold, Mitchell A. Heinzen, Baylee Hernandez, Eric B. Hughes, Rhianna T. Johnson, Makayla M. Kersten, Emily P. Klein, Aidan T. Kraus, Gracie E. Krueger, Grace A. Kubala, Emily A. Kuhlow, Katelyn J. Lane, Alexander M. Latka, Alex M. Linde, Olivia A. Luster, David J. Lux, Julie M. Lynes, Jackson R. Lyons, Olivia M. Lyons, Abigail R. Membrino, Gabrielle M. Metcalf, Taylor R. Morgan, Clara E. Murphy, Korbyn M. Murray, Gabriella R. Petruzzello, Blake A. Raymer, Andrew T. Reilly, Hanna R. Ruosch, Samuel D. Sarauer, Abbey M. Schrader, Jordyn A. Schroeder, Laruen N. Shanks, Cade C. Spoden, Brianna K. Stocks, Sawyer M. Sullivan, Taylor K. Tompkins, Cameron E. Welsh, Phoebe R. Werner, Kyle M. Wescott and Aiko L. Wolf.

Grade 11—Victoria G. Armstrong, Cailyn G. Austin, Alison B. Blank, Amanda R. Carlson, Hailee R. Christiansen, Genevieve L. Church, Cortez D. Clark, Grace A. Clasen, Dustine T. Conquist, Andrea L. Corro, Darryl R. Cruse, Malcolm S. Eady, Jacob G. Fieiras, Skylar J. Flood, Gabrielle E. Forbish, Sarah M. Frank, Amy Groshan, Greta L. Hanthorn, Ashley N. Henry, Ryan S. Herbst, Jonathan R. Huml, Mark M. Jahnke, Evan T. Jensen, Wayne D. Johnson, Samantha A. Kaveggia, Quinnton M. Kemp, Madelyyn M. Knilans, Jack T. Kotz, Bethany F. Laatsch, Emilie J. Letourneau, Jessica T. Lopez, Sierra J. Lopez, Kallie B. Madarik, Mackenzie R. Masters, Grace E. Meister, Evan F. Metz, Claire E. Mikkelson, Sadie K. Minor, Kaylee L. Oja, Micah D. Overley, Tejas P. Patel, Brady J. Pehl, Paige L. Peloquin, Benjamin S. Pierson, Emily C. Pierson, Adeline G. Rammer, Jared D. Rasmussen, Brooklyn E. Reif, Jayce R. Reilly, Ellie N. Roach, Charles B. Roe, Taylor J. Salmon, Tayler A. Sass, Samantha M. Schork, Matthew Schroeder, Paige E. Schwank, Jacqueline K. Serrano Pelayo, Samuel H. Smith, Morgan L. Stengel, Michael W. Taylor, Ethan L. Thompson, Madalyn J. Thompson, Journey C. Van Zandt, Emily D. Westman, Chloe E. White, Mitchell R. Woelfle, Emily L. Wright and Katelyn M. Young.

Grade 12—Elena S. Bedessem, Noelle M. Buggs, Blaize L. Butler, Erin H. Calkins, Morgan M. Christoph, Michelle W. Chung, Kaitlin A. Colling, Kennedy N. Conley, Zachary J. Currie, Erin D. Donagan, EricR. Exner, Elijah G. Faber, Jessica L. Filter, Sydni E. Foley, Nickademis D. Gosnell, Allison R. Hainstock, Olivia G. Heilman, Madeline A. Herrmann, Elizabeth R. Hodge, Joseph D. Hoeser, Marie L. Jensen, Cooper F. Kennedy, Quinlan E. Kiefer, Karsyn M. Kobs, Genevieve G. Laesch, Ethan D. Largo, Madison N. Leggett, Zoe L. Long, Abigail E. Lynes, Brock K. Mackinnis, Ross A. March, Maycee M. Maslonka, Blake T. McCann, Cynthia R. Meier, Orion D. Mitchell, Chance E. Neumueller, Dennis Nguyen, Morgan M. Oren, Ashley P. Partello, Mackenzie L. Petranek, Shannon R. Provo, Tiantong Pu, Jenna L. Rach, Lauren M. Reilly, Kristen T. Rinehardt, Rachel A. Roth, Graham M. Ryan, Raven A. Schneeberger, Anthony J. Schrader, Hayden E. Schumann, Kaitlyn J. Shanks, Lauren N. Sherman, Peyton W. Sippy, Annatherese C. Slatter, Madison E. Spry, Faith M. Tullar, Emily Veium, Melanie D. Vogt, Stephanie Y. Wang, Chie M. Wolf, Dylan H. Worthing and Logan J. Worthing.

GazetteXtra.com does not condone or review every comment. Read more in our Commenter Policy Agreement

  • Keep it clean. Comments that are obscene, vulgar or sexually oriented will be removed. Creative spelling of such terms or implied use of such language is banned, also.
  • Don't threaten to hurt or kill anyone.
  • Be nice. No racism, sexism or any other sort of -ism that degrades another person.
  • Harassing comments. If you are the subject of a harassing comment or personal attack by another user, do not respond in-kind. Use the "Report comment abuse" link below to report offensive comments.
  • Share what you know. Give us your eyewitness accounts, background, observations and history.
  • Do not libel anyone. Libel is writing something false about someone that damages that person's reputation.
  • Ask questions. What more do you want to know about the story?
  • Stay focused. Keep on the story's topic.
  • Help us get it right. If you spot a factual error or misspelling, email newsroom@gazettextra.com or call 1-800-362-6712.
  • Remember, this is our site. We set the rules, and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we deem inappropriate.

Report comment abuse