Janesville73.2°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
September 24, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 52, Janesville Parker 28


Madison Memorial 40, Janesville Craig 35


Madison La Follette 35, Beloit Memorial 0


Middleton 17, Sun Prairie 14


Madison East 14, Madison West 6


ROCK VALLEY


North


Whitewater 26, Evansville 20


Jefferson 38, Edgerton 14


East Troy 40, McFarland 7


South


Walworth Big Foot 68, Beloit Turner 20


Brodhead/Juda 63, Clinton 27


Orfordville Parkview 18, Palmyra-Eagle 12


BADGER


South


Monroe 13, Milton 9


Monona Grove 41, Fort Atkinson 14


Madison Edgewood 48, Oregon 14


North


Waunakee 50, Sauk Prairie 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 49, Baraboo 32


DeForest 41, Reedsburg 7


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 55, Wilmot 27


Delavan-Darien 26, Burlington 22


Union Grove 18, Elkhorn 7


Waterford 49, Westosha Central 13


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 41, Lodi 24


Watertown Luther Prep 13, Lake Mills 10


Poynette 21, Columbus 13


South


Waterloo 34, Cambridge 20


Marshall 48, Wisconsin Heights 22


New Glarus/Monticello 35, Belleville/Albany 7


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Rio 45, Williams Bay 0


Johnson Creek 22, Hustisford 13


Randolph 45, Cambria-Friesland 8


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Stoughton 50, Portage 19


Fall River 38, Plainfield Tri-County 26


OTHERS


Algoma 49, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 12


Alma/Pepin 28, Elmwood 14


Almond-Bancroft 26, Port Edwards 22


Amherst 53, Weyauwega-Fremont 22


Appleton North 35, Kaukauna 3


Arcadia 52, Onalaska Luther 6


Athens 36, Chippewa Falls McDonell 0


Auburndale 36, Chequamegon 34


Baldwin-Woodville 12, Prescott 7


Bangor 22, Brookwood 0


Barron 42, Maple Northwestern 35


Bay Port 55, Green Bay West 0


Berlin 22, Little Chute 20


Black Hawk 14, Benton/Scales Mound 7


Bloomer 39, Cumberland 12


Brown Deer 28, St. Francis 7


Campbellsport 28, New Holstein 6


Cassville 39, River Ridge 0


Cedar Grove-Belgium 43, Ozaukee 0


Chilton 40, Southern Door 6


Chippewa Falls 49, River Falls 26


Coleman 58, Suring 0


Crivitz 22, Crandon 14


Cuba City 38, Iowa-Grant 6


Cudahy 48, Milwaukee Thomas More 6


Darlington 47, Mineral Point 14


De Pere 24, Sheboygan South 14


De Soto 20, Weston 12


Deerfield 55, Dodgeland 8


Durand 37, Osceola 14


Eau Claire Memorial 38, Eau Claire North 0


Edgar 63, Phillips 0


Eleva-Strum 35, Alma Center Lincoln 8


Elkhart Lake 67, Stockbridge 0


Escanaba, Mich. 17, Medford 7


Fall Creek 22, Marathon 13


Fennimore 33, Boscobel 12


Flambeau 35, Clear Lake 14


Florence 26, Laona/Wabeno 6


Fond du Lac Springs 42, Winnebago Lutheran 18


Frederic 35, Shell Lake 0


Freedom 50, Ripon 0


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 57, Black River Falls 26


Germantown 56, Milwaukee Lutheran 35


Gibraltar 22, St. Mary Central 21


Glenwood City 7, Elk Mound 0


Grantsburg 26, Cameron 12


Green Bay Preble 48, Sheboygan North 7


Green Bay Southwest 19, Green Bay Notre Dame 11


Greendale 35, Greenfield 3


Greenwood/Granton 38, Gilman 28


Hartland Arrowhead 40, Kettle Moraine 0


Hilbert 59, Sevastopol 0


Hillsboro 30, Cashton 26


Holmen 24, La Crosse Aquinas 6


Hortonville 48, Oconto Falls 28


Hurley 61, Bessemer, Mich. 32


Iola-Scandinavia 21, Stevens Point Pacelli 14


Kenosha Bradford 55, Oak Creek 35


Kenosha St. Joseph 21, Catholic Central 14


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35, North Fond du Lac 12


Kewaskum 66, Waupun 6


Kewaunee 36, Sturgeon Bay 31


Kickapoo/LaFarge 18, Wauzeka 7


Kimberly 43, Wausau West 10


La Crosse Logan 35, Sparta 14


Ladysmith 24, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0


Lake Holcombe 30, New Auburn 23


Lancaster 27, Richland Center 14


Lomira 41, Laconia 32


Luxemburg-Casco 45, Marinette 14


Madison Abundant Life 42, Oneida Nation 26


Manitowoc 51, Green Bay East 0


Manitowoc Lutheran 41, Reedsville 14


Marion/Tigerton 60, Bowler/Gresham 8


Marshfield 40, Oshkosh West 12


Melrose-Mindoro 42, Independence/Gilmanton 6


Menomonie 42, Superior 13


Mequon Homestead 34, Cedarburg 21


Merrill 21, Ashland 20


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 34, Milwaukee Hamilton 22


Milwaukee King 21, Howards Grove 0


Milwaukee Marquette 29, Wauwatosa East 7


Milwaukee Riverside 67, Milwaukee Bay View 12


Milwaukee South 36, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 20


Milwaukee Washington/Metro 14, Milwaukee Pulaski 12


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 50, Horicon 6


Mosinee 28, Antigo 21


Muskego 20, Franklin 0


Necedah 25, New Lisbon 0


Neenah 28, Fond du Lac 7


Neillsville 33, Altoona 21


Nekoosa 62, Wisconsin Dells 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 28, Whitnall 14


New London 13, Denmark 6


New Richmond 26, Ellsworth 7


Nicolet 31, Grafton 14


Northwood/Solon Springs 48, Birchwood 12


Omro 46, Mayville 0


Onalaska 20, La Crosse Central 10


Oostburg 28, Random Lake 20


Oshkosh Lourdes 50, Oakfield 12


Owen-Withee 43, Abbotsford 6


Pardeeville 60, Markesan 13


Pewaukee 38, New Berlin West 14


Pittsville 27, Rib Lake/Prentice 12


Platteville 51, Prairie du Chien 14


Plymouth 40, Kiel 7


Potosi 42, Shullsburg 7


Prairie Farm 38, Plum City 28


Pulaski 28, Ashwaubenon 21, OT


Racine Case 31, Racine Horlick 12


Racine Park 24, Kenosha Tremper 21


Rhinelander 7, Lakeland 6


Rice Lake 23, Hudson 21


River Valley 41, Dodgeville 0


Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Appleton East 22


Seneca 44, North Crawford 0


Seymour 20, Clintonville 3


Sheboygan Falls 21, Two Rivers 16


Shiocton 23, Bonduel 9


Siren 40, Winter 0


Slinger 38, Hartford 31


Somerset 48, Amery 0


South Milwaukee 42, Wauwatosa West 7


Southwestern 50, Riverdale 16


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, Cadott 8


Spooner 37, Lac Courte Oreilles 13


Spring Valley 42, Colfax 7


St. Croix Central 20, Mondovi 0


St. Croix Falls 34, Webster 10


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 20, Gillett 14


Stanley-Boyd 35, Osseo-Fairchild 14


Stevens Point 33, Oshkosh North 14


Stratford 40, Tomahawk 12


Sussex Hamilton 37, Menomonee Falls 21


Tomah 33, Westby 0


Turtle Lake 36, Washburn/Bayfield 0


Valders 57, Oconto 6


Watertown 20, West Bend West 0


Watertown Luther Prep 13, Lake Mills 10


Waukesha Memorial 58, Milwaukee Pius 34


Waukesha North 19, Mukwonago 6


Waukesha West 49, Waukesha South 8


Waupaca 24, Appleton Xavier 10


Wausau East 41, Appleton West 0


Wausaukee 32, Peshtigo 29


Wautoma 55, Adams-Friendship 6


West Allis Central 32, West Allis Hale 7


West Bend East 28, Oconomowoc 6


West Salem 61, Viroqua 16


Westfield 35, Mauston 12


White Lake/Elcho 18, Three Lakes 6


Whitefish Bay 41, Port Washington 6


Whitehall 56, Augusta 6


Wild Rose 28, Rosholt 6


Winneconne 31, Fox Valley Lutheran 27


Wisconsin Lutheran 38, Beaver Dam 0


Wisconsin Rapids 35, Menasha 9


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 23, Loyal 8


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Manawa Little Wolf 13


Wonewoc-Center 24, Royall 0


Wrightstown 21, Brillion 14



Share on Facebook Print Print