|

Latest scores

Print Print
Saturday, September 10, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 47, Beloit Memorial 14


Janesville Parker 47, Madison East 8


Middleton 49, Madison West 14


Sun Prairie 38, Madison La Follette 20


Verona 62, Madison Memorial 17


ROCK VALLEY


Brodhead/Juda 35, Evansville 29


Walworth Big Foot 57, McFarland 12


Edgerton 30, Orfordville Parkview 12


Whitewater 50, Clinton 14


East Troy 53, Beloit Turner 0


Jefferson 49, Palmyra-Eagle 6


BADGER


South


Fort Atkinson 34, Milton 26


Monona Grove 28, Monroe 0


Madison Edgewood 39, Stoughton 7


North


DeForest 42, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0


Baraboo 40, Reedsburg 34


Sauk Prairie 33, Portage 20


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 36, Union Grove 0


Wilmot 60, Elkhorn 6


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 28, Waterloo 0


Lake Mills 28, New Glarus/Monticello 0


Cambridge 17, Poynette 3


Marshall 42, Columbus 6


Watertown Luther Prep 42, Belleville/Albany 0


Lodi 48, Wisconsin Heights 35


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 36, Williams Bay 6


Hustisford 34, Cambria-Friesland 22


Randolph 41, Rio 14


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 46, Oregon 6


Johnson Creek 33, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 0


OTHERS


Algoma 39, Sevastopol 6


Alma/Pepin 42, Cornell 0


Altoona 21, Cadott 18


Amery 17, Osceola 14, 2OT


Antigo 55, Ashland 22


Appleton Xavier 27, Freedom 0


Arcadia 34, West Salem 28


Ashwaubenon 64, Green Bay West 0


Athens 13, Greenwood/Granton (FB) 6


Bangor 38, Royall 22


Black Hawk 35, Highland 8


Blair-Taylor 29, Melrose-Mindoro 6


Bloomer 25, Maple Northwestern 0


Bonduel 29, Iola-Scandinavia 6


Boyceville 42, Colfax 21


Brillion 49, Kewaunee 13


Brookfield Academy 50, Wayland Academy 8


Brookfield Central 56, Sussex Hamilton 38


Brookfield East 21, Menomonee Falls 0


Campbellsport 34, Sheboygan Falls 20


Cashton 32, New Lisbon 30


Cassville 26, Benton/Scales Mound 23


Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Oostburg 0


Clayton 21, Elmwood 6


Colby 32, Fall Creek 7


Coleman 48, Peshtigo 6


Cuba City 54, Fennimore 6


Cudahy 24, Brown Deer 16


Cumberland 46, Ladysmith 14


Darlington 28, Iowa-Grant 26


De Pere 7, Sheboygan North 0


Deerfield 33, Markesan 7


Dodgeville 36, Adams-Friendship 6


Durand 31, Baldwin-Woodville 8


Eau Claire Memorial 45, Chippewa Falls 28


Edgar 52, Auburndale 12


Eleva-Strum 19, Augusta 14


Elkhart Lake 54, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Fall River 36, Williams Bay 6


Florence 53, Crandon 8


Fond du Lac Springs 61, Horicon 0


Fox Valley Lutheran 35, Ripon 8


Franklin 26, Oak Creek 20


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28, Viroqua 8


Germantown 42, Grafton 0


Grantsburg 38, Webster 14


Green Bay East 33, Sheboygan South 28


Green Bay Notre Dame 27, Bay Port 23


Greendale 27, New Berlin Eisenhower 25


Greenfield 24, South Milwaukee 7


Hartland Arrowhead 23, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 6


Hilbert 28, Reedsville 0


Hillsboro 26, Wonewoc-Center 7


Holmen 42, La Crosse Central 0


Howards Grove 18, Random Lake 7


Hudson 41, Superior 12


Hurley 33, Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 16


Independence/Gilmanton 35, Alma Center Lincoln 13


Ithaca 28, De Soto 16


Kaukauna 49, Appleton West 26


Kenosha Bradford 47, Racine Case 6


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35, Lomira 14


Kewaskum 53, Kiel 12


Kickapoo/LaFarge 28, Shullsburg 22


Kimberly 52, Schofield D.C. Everest 40


Kingsford, Mich. 28, Rhinelander 8


La Crosse Aquinas 22, Sparta 20


Lac Courte Oreilles 30, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7


Lake Holcombe 29, Plum City 28


Lancaster 50, Nekoosa 34


Little Chute 12, Winneconne 0


Luxemburg-Casco 34, Denmark 3


Manitowoc 37, Green Bay Preble 0


Manitowoc Lutheran 34, Gibraltar 19


Marathon 48, Phillips 8


Marion/Tigerton 45, Washburn/Bayfield 6


Marshfield 56, Fond du Lac 7


Medford 21, Lakeland 6


Menasha 27, Stevens Point 12


Menominee, Mich. 53, La Crosse Logan 24


Menomonie 57, River Falls 7


Mequon Homestead 44, Port Washington 19


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 42, Milwaukee King 29


Milwaukee Lutheran 41, Nicolet 21


Milwaukee Marquette 27, West Allis Hale 6


Milwaukee Pulaski 27, Milwaukee Madison 19


Milwaukee University School 46, Whitefish Bay Dominican 8


Milwaukee Washington/Metro 22, Milwaukee South 18


Mineral Point 42, Riverdale 14


Mishicot 35, Oconto 0


Mondovi 40, Clear Lake 6


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 45, Oakfield 0


Mosinee 29, Merrill 15


Mukwonago 21, Milwaukee Pius 17


Muskego 34, Kenosha Tremper 19


Necedah 43, Brookwood 0


Neenah 26, Oshkosh West 13


New Berlin West 52, Milwaukee Thomas More 13


New London 17, Shawano 14


New Richmond 33, Prescott 6


Northwood/Solon Springs 52, Winter 43


Oconto Falls 30, Berlin 14


Omro 39, Laconia 2


Oshkosh Lourdes 44, Dodgeland 8


Osseo-Fairchild 23, Stratford 7


Owen-Withee 39, Gilman 30


Ozaukee 67, North Fond du Lac 33


Pardeeville 63, Onalaska Luther 14


Pecatonica/Argyle 35, River Ridge 18


Pewaukee 48, St. Francis 13


Pittsville 47, Tomahawk 0


Plainfield Tri-County 37, Rosholt 25


Platteville 41, Wisconsin Dells 0


Plymouth 48, New Holstein 12


Port Edwards 14, Bowler/Gresham 12


Potosi 24, Belmont 6


Prairie du Chien 46, Westfield 26


Pulaski 21, Green Bay Southwest 14


Racine Lutheran 39, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 7


Racine Park 28, Racine Horlick 0


Rib Lake/Prentice 48, Chequamegon 19


Rice Lake 42, Eau Claire North 17


Richland Center 33, Mauston 0


Sauk Prairie 33, Portage 20


Seneca 19, Wauzeka 0


Seymour 20, Hortonville 14


Shiocton 35, Amherst 18


Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 41, Milwaukee Hope School 6


Siren 18, Luck 12, 3OT


Slinger 31, West Bend West 17


Somerset 22, Ellsworth 6


Southwestern 49, Boscobel 8


Spooner 21, Barron 14


Spring Valley 40, Glenwood City 8


St. Croix Central 38, Elk Mound 3


St. Croix Falls 24, Flambeau 8


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 12, Crivitz 7


Stanley-Boyd 17, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 13


Stevens Point Pacelli 10, Manawa Little Wolf 0


Sturgeon Bay 47, Southern Door 10


Tomah 41, Onalaska 24


Two Rivers 26, Waupun 11


Unity 17, Cameron 16


Valders 14, Chilton 6


Watertown 21, Oconomowoc 17


Waukesha North 28, Waukesha South 6


Waukesha West 35, Kettle Moraine 7


Waupaca 17, Clintonville 0


Wausau East 22, Appleton North 21


Wausau West 27, Appleton East 24


Wausaukee 34, Gillett 6


Wautoma 56, River Valley 27


West Allis Central 28, Wauwatosa East 21


West De Pere 49, Marinette 7


Westby 36, Black River Falls 13


Weston 46, North Crawford 16


Whitnall 13, Wauwatosa West 10


Wild Rose 49, Almond-Bancroft 0


Winnebago Lutheran 20, Mayville 13


Wisconsin Lutheran 24, Hartford 14


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 29, Abbotsford 0


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 36


Wrightstown 50, Manitowoc Roncalli 21


GAMES TODAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger (1-0) at Westosha Central (1-0), 1 p.m.


Waterford (0-1) at Burlington (0-1), 7 p.m.


Last updated: 6:23 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print