Janesville33.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
September 3, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 28, Beloit Memorial 0


Sun Prairie 51, Janesville Craig 20


Verona 54, Madison La Follette 14


Middleton 46, Madison East 12


Madison Memorial 37, Madison West 15


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 23, Evansville 20 (OT)


Jefferson 49, Whitewater 0


East Troy 40, Edgerton 6


South


Walworth Big Foot 27, Brodhead/Juda 10


Palmyra-Eagle 56, Clinton 14


Orfordville Parkview 43, Beloit Turner 20


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 42, Milton 14


Fort Atkinson 24, Stoughton 7


Monona Grove 42, Oregon 0


North


Waunakee 39, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0


Sauk Prairie 27, Reedsburg 21


Baraboo 14, Portage 0


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 49, Elkhorn 26


Wilmot 14, Waterford 10


Westosha Central 42, Union Grove 21


Burlington at Lake Geneva Badger, ppd. to Tuesday


CAPITOL


(Nonconference crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 61, New Glarus/Monticello 0


Poynette 38, Belleville/Albany 0


Cambridge 17, Columbus 0


Marshall 44, Lake Mills 0


Lodi 33, Waterloo 7


Watertown Luther Prep 43, Wisconsin Heights 42


TRIALWAYS SMALL


Hustisford 28, Williams Bay 12


Johnson Creek 44, Cambria-Friesland 6


Rio 16, Fall River 6


AREA NONCONFERENCE


DeForest 57, Monroe 0


Oshkosh Lourdes 21, Randolph 16


OTHERS


Algoma 30, Gibraltar 0


Amherst 26, Stevens Point Pacelli 7


Antigo 43, Lakeland 0


Appleton East 42, Kaukauna 14


Appleton North 28, Schofield D.C. Everest 21


Appleton West 27, Wausau West 24


Appleton Xavier 42, Ripon 6


Athens 37, Loyal 0


Auburndale 56, Tomahawk 12


Baldwin-Woodville 22, Osceola 17


Bangor 30, New Lisbon 20


Beaver Dam 35, West Bend West 14


Belmont 12, Cassville 7


Black Hawk 65, River Ridge 14


Blair-Taylor 44, Independence/Gilmanton 27


Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0


Bonduel 29, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27


Brillion 46, Oconto 6


Brookfield Central 34, West Allis Hale 14


Brookfield East 48, West Allis Central 13


Brown Deer 35, Greenfield 34


Burlington Central 48, Lake Country Lutheran 34


Cameron 28, St. Croix Falls 16


Cashton 6, Wonewoc-Center 0


Cedar Grove-Belgium 44, Random Lake 6


Cedarburg 56, Grafton 0


Clayton 34, Alma/Pepin 28


Clear Lake 44, Webster 7


Clintonville 27, Winneconne 0


Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Eleva-Strum 19


Colby 40, Osseo-Fairchild 0


Coleman 54, Gillett 7


Cuba City 47, Southwestern 0


Cudahy 23, Wauwatosa West 7


Cumberland 51, Lac Courte Oreilles 6


Darlington 40, Riverdale 7


De Pere 16, Green Bay East 12


Eau Claire Memorial 29, Hudson 22


Eau Claire Regis 42, Altoona 0


Edgar 71, Chequamegon 7


Elk Mound 27, Boyceville 20


Ellsworth 7, Amery 0


Elmwood 41, Cornell 0


Escanaba, Mich. 34, Ashland 12


Fond du Lac Springs 62, North Fond du Lac 0


Frederic 40, Bruce 6


Freedom 40, Little Chute 14


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 40, Arcadia 13


Gilman 34, Abbotsford 0


Green Bay Notre Dame 53, Green Bay West 0


Green Bay Preble 28, Sheboygan South 14


Green Bay Southwest 28, Ashwaubenon 19


Greenwood/Granton (FB) 44, Thorp 25


Hartland Arrowhead 45, Milwaukee Pius 8


Highland 20, Benton/Scales Mound 0


Hilbert 19, Manitowoc Lutheran 8


Hillsboro 26, Brookwood 6


Holmen 35, La Crosse Logan 26


Iowa-Grant 41, Boscobel 0


Kenosha Bradford 25, Franklin 0


Kenosha St. Joseph 53, Milwaukee Hope School 0


Kenosha Tremper 41, Racine Case 7


Kettle Moraine 35, Waukesha North 14


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Mayville 27


Kewaskum 56, New Holstein 0


Kiel 20, Waupun 12


Kimberly 28, Wausau East 13


Laconia 12, Howards Grove 6


Ladysmith 22, Barron 7


Lake Holcombe 32, Prairie Farm 21


Lancaster 67, Adams-Friendship 14


Lomira 43, Horicon 14


Luxemburg-Casco 28, Seymour 0


Manitowoc 38, Sheboygan North 0


Marathon 27, Pittsville 21


Marinette 41, Denmark 7


Marion/Tigerton 22, Wild Rose 21 (OT)


Markesan 41, Oakfield 14


Marshfield 49, Oshkosh North 18


Medford 21, Merrill 14


Melrose-Mindoro 45, Augusta 6


Menasha 28, Neenah 10


Menominee Indian 16, Three Lakes 10


Menomonee Falls 35, Wauwatosa East 7


Menomonie 20, Chippewa Falls 13


Mequon Homestead 45, Nicolet 7


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 40, Milwaukee Madison 0


Milwaukee Hamilton 8, Milwaukee Vincent 6


Milwaukee King 38, Milwaukee South 0


Milwaukee Lutheran 42, Port Washington 26


Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 38, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 20


Milwaukee Pulaski/ Reagan/Lifelong Learning 25, Milwaukee Bay View 6


Milwaukee Riverside 43, Menominee, Mich. 42, 2OT


Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 7


Mishicot 40, Southern Door 13


Mondovi 28, Colfax 0


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 83, Dodgeland 0


Mosinee 48, Rhinelander 0


Muskego 49, Racine Horlick 7


Necedah 47, Royall 13


Nekoosa 29, River Valley 17


New Richmond 15, Durand 14, OT


Northland Pines 28, Bessemer, Mich. 14


Northwood/Solon Springs 26, Luck 20


Oak Creek 33, Racine Park 10


Oconomowoc 20, Hartford 3


Omro 41, Winnebago Lutheran 14


Onalaska 28, La Crosse Aquinas 9


Oostburg 23, Elkhart Lake 14


Owen-Withee 21, Wausau Newman 14


Ozaukee 55, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 21


Pardeeville 65, Deerfield 26


Pewaukee 9, New Berlin Eisenhower 6


Plainfield Tri-County 20, Port Edwards 14


Platteville 47, Mauston 14


Plum City 22, New Auburn 12


Plymouth 49, Sheboygan Falls 13


Potosi 26, De Soto 6


Prairie du Chien 42, Wisconsin Dells 22


Pulaski 17, Bay Port 3


Reedsville 34, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 10


Rib Lake/Prentice 40, Cadott 16


Rice Lake 42, River Falls 28


Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 53, Milwaukee University School 19


Rosholt 58, Bowler/Gresham 0


Sauk Prairie 27, Reedsburg 21


Seneca 27, Ithaca 20


Shiocton 16, Manawa Little Wolf 6


Shullsburg 54, Pecatonica/Argyle 41


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 45, Whitefish Bay Dominican 13


Somerset 27, Prescott 12


South Milwaukee 48, New Berlin West 13


Sparta 28, Black River Falls 13


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, Fall Creek 12


Spooner 28, Maple Northwestern 27, 2OT


Spring Valley 30, Grantsburg 12


St. Mary Central 21, Sevastopol 20


Stanley-Boyd 27, Neillsville 6


Sturgeon Bay 31, Chilton 10


Superior 26, Eau Claire North 19


Sussex Hamilton 19, Marquette University 17


Tomah 49, La Crosse Central 28


Turtle Lake def. Winter, forfeit


Two Rivers 22, Campbellsport 19


Unity 43, Flambeau 15


Watertown 35, Slinger 28


Watertown Maranatha Baptist 26, Almond-Bancroft 20


Waukesha West 31, Mukwonago 14


Waupaca 28, Berlin 27, OT


Wautoma 56, Dodgeville 27


Wauzeka 15, North Crawford 6


West De Pere 39, Oconto Falls 0


West Salem 37, Onalaska Luther 6


Westby 42, Viroqua 16


Westfield 27, Richland Center 14


Weston 27, Kickapoo/LaFarge 14


Westosha Central 42, Union Grove 20


Whitefish Bay 21, Germantown 17


Whitehall 46, Alma Center Lincoln 0


Whitnall 49, St. Francis 27


Wisconsin Lutheran 17, West Bend East 10


Wisconsin Rapids 25, Fond du Lac 12


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 26, Chippewa Falls McDonell 20


Wrightstown 42, Valders 7



Print Print