Janesville64.4°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 15, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 42, Madison La Follette 14


Janesville Craig 26, Madison East 14


Verona 62, Beloit Memorial 0


Middleton 14, Madison Memorial 9


Sun Prairie 35, Madison West 6


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 20, Whitewater 17


East Troy 44, Evansville 14


Jefferson 42, McFarland 6


South


Walworth Big Foot 48, Palmyra-Eagle 0


Brodhead/Juda 61, Beloit Turner 12


Clinton 34, Orfordville Parkview 27


BADGER


South


Stoughton 28, Milton 13


Monroe 29, Oregon 14


Nonconference


Monona Grove 64, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 8


North


Waunakee 14, DeForest 10


Reedsburg 21, Portage 13


Baraboo 32, Sauk Prairie 7


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 7, Badger 0 (2 OT)


Wilmot 41, Delavan-Darien 20


Westosha Central 42, Elkhorn 41


Burlington 56, Union Grove 7


CAPITIOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 31, Watertown Luther Prep 14


Lake Mills 43, Columbus 19


Lodi 17, Poynette 14


South


Cambridge 26, New Glarus/Monticello 0


Marshall 39, Belleville/Alban 0


Waterloo 52, Wisconsin Heigts 37


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Johnson Creek 39, Williams Bay 0


Rio 19, Hustisford 14


Fall River 41, Randolph 7


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Cambria-Friesland 16, Oakfield 14


OTHERS


Algoma 47, St. Mary Central 24


Alma/Pepin 40, Plum City 0


Almond-Bancroft 20, Bowler/Gresham 6


Amherst 15, Bonduel 14


Antigo 27, Merrill 14


Appleton North 31, Appleton East 13


Appleton Xavier 15, Little Chute 9


Arcadia 31, Viroqua 16


Ashwaubenon 28, Green Bay Notre Dame 14


Athens 51, Abbotsford 6


Auburndale 14, Pittsville 8


Augusta 44, Independence/Gilmanton 6


Baldwin-Woodville 14, New Richmond 7


Beaver Dam 49, Slinger 14


Belmont 38, River Ridge 14


Benton/Scales Mound 50, Shullsburg 21


Berlin 38, Ripon 20


Black Hawk 44, Pecatonica/Argyle 27


Black River Falls 38, Onalaska Luther 20


Blair-Taylor 35, Whitehall 7


Bloomer 29, Spooner 7


Brillion 28, Valders 0


Brookfield Central 35, Menomonee Falls 0


Brookwood 33, Wonewoc-Center 0


Cameron 30, Colfax 14


Campbellsport 13, Waupun 7


Cashton 28, Royall 14


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Howards Grove 8


Cedarburg 27, Milwaukee Lutheran 21


Chequamegon 41, Phillips 22


Chippewa Falls McDonell 34, Gilman 7


Clayton 55, New Auburn 6


Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Alma Center Lincoln 0


Colby 35, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 0


Coleman 68, Laona/Wabeno 0


Cornell 51, Prairie Farm 34


Crandon 56, Menominee Indian 18


Cuba City 49, Boscobel 0


Darlington 55, Fennimore 25


De Soto 42, North Crawford 0


Denmark 29, Shawano 9


Durand 37, Ellsworth 7


Eau Claire Regis 35, Tomahawk 21


Edgar 35, Marathon 0


Elkhart Lake 20, Random Lake 14


Elmwood 28, Lake Holcombe 0


Escanaba, Mich. 41, Lakeland 6


Fall Creek 35, Altoona 0


Fall River 41, Randolph 7


Florence 40, Three Lakes 0


Fond du Lac Springs 53, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7


Fox Valley Lutheran 14, Clintonville 7


Franklin 24, Racine Case 6


Frederic 42, Siren 0


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 12, Holmen 0


Green Bay Preble 42, Green Bay East 7


Green Bay Southwest 40, Bay Port 0


Greendale 49, Cudahy 19


Greenfield 49, New Berlin West 7


Greenwood/Granton 36, Loyal 21


Hartland Arrowhead 38, Mukwonago 13


Highland 22, Potosi 14


Hilbert 51, Gibraltar 13


Hillsboro 40, New Lisbon 32


Horicon 28, North Fond du Lac 13


Hurley 41, Ontonagon, Mich. 0


Iola-Scandinavia 21, Shiocton 19


Iowa-Grant 32, Riverdale 6


Kenosha Bradford 28, Racine Park 7


Kenosha St. Joseph 49, Racine Lutheran 31


Kenosha Tremper 35, Racine Horlick 6


Kewaskum 34, Sheboygan Falls 3


Kewaunee 40, Southern Door 7


Kickapoo/LaFarge 20, Ithaca 7


Kiel 33, New Holstein 0


Kimberly 41, Appleton West 3


La Crosse Aquinas 17, La Crosse Central 14


Laconia 35, Mayville 8


Lake Country Lutheran 28, Milwaukee University School 21


Lancaster 49, Platteville 21


Lodi 17, Poynette 14


Luck 2, Winter 0


Luxemburg-Casco 34, Oconto Falls 27


Manawa Little Wolf 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 6


Manitowoc 34, De Pere 14


Manitowoc Lutheran def. Green Bay NEW Lutheran, forfeit


Manitowoc Roncalli 24, Chilton 6


Maple Northwestern 54, Ladysmith 16


Marion/Tigerton 29, Plainfield Tri-County 23


Marshfield 37, Stevens Point 7


Medford 32, Rhinelander 23


Melrose-Mindoro 35, Eleva-Strum 8


Menasha 28, Fond du Lac 7


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 46, Milwaukee Vincent 16


Milwaukee Marquette 41, West Allis Central 27


Milwaukee Pulaski 49, Milwaukee Marshall 30


Milwaukee Riverside 56, Milwaukee Hamilton 6


Milwaukee South 24, Milwaukee Madison 14


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 52, Markesan 0


Mosinee 42, Ashland 0


Muskego 42, Oak Creek 40


Necedah 48, Bangor 22


Nekoosa 61, Mauston 21


New Berlin Eisenhower 28, Brown Deer 15


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 61, White Lake/Elcho 6


Northland Pines 47, L’Anse, Mich. 6


Northwood/Solon Springs 47, Washburn/Bayfield 6


Oconomowoc 30, West Bend West 21


Omro 14, Winneconne 8


Onalaska 30, Sparta 14


Oostburg 41, Ozaukee 21


Oshkosh Lourdes 41, Deerfield 0


Oshkosh West 23, Oshkosh North 3


Osseo-Fairchild 21, Neillsville 0


Owen-Withee 28, Thorp 0


Pardeeville 50, Dodgeland 0


Peshtigo 48, Gillett 26


Pewaukee 44, Whitnall 8


Plymouth 35, Two Rivers 14


Port Washington 22, Grafton 20


Prescott 20, Amery 0


Pulaski 49, Green Bay West 0


Racine St. Catherine’s 41, Catholic Central 16


Reedsville 27, Sevastopol 0


Rib Lake/Prentice 35, Stratford 20


Rice Lake 13, Chippewa Falls 12


Richland Center 56, Dodgeville 32


River Falls 44, Superior 22


River Valley 28, Prairie du Chien 0


Rosholt 46, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 14


Schofield D.C. Everest 34, Kaukauna 21


Seneca 29, Cassville 0


Seymour 10, New London 0


Sheboygan South 21, Sheboygan North 3


Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 48, Wayland Academy 21


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 33, Greendale Martin Luther 27


Somerset 60, Osceola 7


South Milwaukee 68, Milwaukee Thomas More 6


Southwestern 27, Mineral Point 25


St. Croix Falls 38, Clear Lake 0


Stanley-Boyd 23, Cadott 0


Sturgeon Bay 33, Mishicot 13


Suring 7, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 0


Sussex Hamilton 47, Brookfield East 7


Tomah 34, La Crosse Logan 27


Waukesha Memorial 27, Kettle Moraine 7


Waukesha West 58, Waukesha North 21


Waupaca 14, Freedom 13


Wausau East 20, Wausau West 17


Wausaukee 48, Crivitz 27


Wautoma 46, Westfield 6


Wauwatosa West 34, St. Francis 8


West Allis Hale 40, Wauwatosa East 27


West Bend East 28, Hartford 25


West De Pere 42, Hortonville 0


West Salem 10, Westby 6


Weston 55, Wauzeka 0


Whitefish Bay 35, Nicolet 6


Wild Rose 49, Port Edwards 0


Winnebago Lutheran 27, Lomira 7


Wisconsin Dells 30, Adams-Friendship 0


Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Watertown 13


Wisconsin Rapids 27, Neenah 0


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 28, Wausau Newman 14


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 25, Stevens Point Pacelli 7


Wrightstown 49, Oconto 6



Print Print