Janesville76°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 8, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 28, Janesville Parker 7


Verona 52, Janesville Craig 14


Sun Prairie 50, Beloit Memorial 0


ROCK VALLEY


Walworth Big Foot 40, East Troy 0


Edgerton 34, Palmyra-Eagle 28


Evansville 57, Clinton 22


Jefferson 56, Orfordville Parkview 13


Brodhead/Juda 42, Whitewater 0


McFarland 45, Beloit Turner 0


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 42, Milton 0


Fort Atkinson 23, Monroe 9


Stoughton 28, Oregon 14


North


DeForest 60, Baraboo 20


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Reedsburg 14


Waunakee 55, Portage 7


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 59, Union Grove 20


Waterford 66, Delavan-Darien 10


Burlington 42, Elkhorn 21


Wilmot 52, Westosha Central 7


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 52, Columbus 42


Lake Mills 17, Poynette 14


Lodi 31, Watertown Luther Prep 21


South


Marshall 47, Cambridge 15


Wisconsin Heights 34, Belleville/Albany 21


Waterloo 36, New Glarus/Monticello 19


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Cambria-Friesland 46, Williams Bay 0


Randolph 45, Johnson Creek 18


Fall River 48, Hustisford 19


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison Edgewood 49, Sauk Prairie 14


OTHERS


Algoma 28, Hilbert 21


Alma/Pepin 53, New Auburn 6


Amherst 43, Iola-Scandinavia 7


Antigo 41, Denmark 8


Appleton East 19, Wausau East 7


Appleton North 52, Appleton West 16


Appleton Xavier 24, Clintonville 0


Ashwaubenon 42, Sheboygan North 0


Athens 38, Gilman 6


Augusta 50, Alma Center Lincoln 14


Baldwin-Woodville 20, Amery 15


Bangor 38, Hillsboro 20


Bay Port 17, Sheboygan South 14


Beaver Dam 60, Oconomowoc 33


Belmont 56, Shullsburg 6


Birchwood 36, Winter 28


Blair-Taylor 20, Eleva-Strum 6


Bloomer 47, Ladysmith 6


Bonduel 30, Manawa Little Wolf 15


Brillion 44, Sturgeon Bay 0


Brookfield Academy 14, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 13


Brookfield Central 48, Wauwatosa East 13


Brookwood 26, Royall 14


Brown Deer 46, New Berlin West 13


Burlington Central 41, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 20


Cameron 20, Clear Lake 12


Cedar Grove-Belgium 63, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 0


Cedarburg 44, Port Washington 22


Chippewa Falls 47, Superior 6


Chippewa Falls McDonell 34, Wausau Newman 28


Clayton 48, Plum City 8


Cochrane-Fountain City 39, Melrose-Mindoro 0


Colby 42, Altoona 7


Coleman 62, Crivitz 15


Crandon 41, Three Lakes 0


Cuba City 30, Mineral Point 13


Darlington 33, Southwestern 14


De Soto 26, Kickapoo/LaFarge 8


Deerfield 62, Oakfield 27


Eau Claire Memorial 32, Rice Lake 23


Eau Claire North 51, River Falls 7


Edgar 64, Tomahawk 0


Elk Mound 23, Colfax 15


Ellsworth 21, Prescott 13


Fall River 48, Hustisford 19


Florence 52, White Lake/Elcho 12


Fond du Lac 32, Oshkosh West 22


Fox Valley Lutheran 7, Berlin 0


Franklin 28, Kenosha Tremper 17


Frederic 34, Luck 6


Freedom 27, Winneconne 0


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 54, Onalaska Luther 0


Gibraltar 50, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 6


Grantsburg 32, Flambeau 6


Green Bay East 39, Green Bay West 14


Green Bay Notre Dame 21, De Pere 6


Green Bay Southwest 12, Green Bay Preble 7


Greendale 46, Wauwatosa West 7


Greenwood/Granton 48, Abbotsford 0


Holmen 28, Onalaska 7


Howards Grove 28, Elkhart Lake 22, OT


Hudson 37, Menomonie 24


Hurley 53, Washburn/Bayfield 0


Iowa-Grant 20, Fennimore 0


Kenosha Bradford 21, Muskego 18


Kenosha St. Joseph 67, Greendale Martin Luther 46


Kewaskum 33, Plymouth 21


Kewaunee 37, Chilton 13


Kiel 21, Campbellsport 20


Kimberly 48, Kaukauna 35


La Crosse Central 18, La Crosse Logan 12


Laconia 41, North Fond du Lac 7


Lake Holcombe 49, Cornell 16


Lakeland 35, Ashland 8


Lancaster 51, Dodgeville 0


Living Word Lutheran 35, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 20


Lomira 37, Mayville 34


Luxemburg-Casco 30, Hortonville 15


Manitowoc Lutheran 55, Sevastopol 7


Maple Northwestern 29, Hayward 19


Marinette 35, Shawano 28


Marshfield 49, Menasha 0


Menomonee Falls 34, West Allis Hale 13


Merrill 20, Rhinelander 7


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 31, Milwaukee Bay View 14


Milwaukee Lutheran 49, Grafton 14


Milwaukee Madison 59, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 22


Milwaukee Marquette 22, Brookfield East 16


Milwaukee Pius 27, Kettle Moraine 16


Mondovi 12, Glenwood City 6


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 21, Pardeeville 14


Mosinee 43, Medford 16


Mukwonago 34, Waukesha South 12


Necedah 35, Cashton 8


Neenah 47, Oshkosh North 14


Nekoosa 50, Wautoma 26


New Berlin Eisenhower 15, Greenfield 7


New Lisbon 32, Wonewoc-Center 0


New London 28, Oconto Falls 21


New Richmond 18, Osceola 7


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 30, Laona/Wabeno 6


Northwood/Solon Springs 48, Siren 14


Oak Creek 35, Racine Horlick 0


Oostburg 63, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Oshkosh Lourdes 37, Markesan 10


Osseo-Fairchild 21, Cadott 20


Owen-Withee 35, Loyal 14


Ozaukee 33, Random Lake 25


Pecatonica/Argyle 25, Benton/Scales Mound 7


Peshtigo 47, Suring 7


Phillips 22, Auburndale 14


Pittsville 22, Stanley-Boyd 14


Plainfield Tri-County 36, Almond-Bancroft 6


Platteville 23, River Valley 7


Potosi 54, River Ridge 6


Racine Park 29, Racine Case 23


Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Marathon 27


Richland Center 28, Prairie du Chien 25


Schofield D.C. Everest 28, Wausau West 19


Seneca 39, Weston 6


Sheboygan Falls 29, Waupun 21


Shiocton 22, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14


Somerset 22, Durand 15


South Milwaukee 28, Whitnall 14


Southern Door 42, Oconto 14


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 31, Neillsville 7


Spooner 38, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8


Spring Valley 34, Boyceville 12


St. Croix Central 36, St. Croix Falls 22


Stratford 28, Chequamegon 13


Sussex Hamilton 52, West Allis Central 35


Tomah 39, Sparta 7


Turtle Lake 12, Bruce 6


Two Rivers 27, New Holstein 0


Valders 21, Manitowoc Roncalli 20


Viroqua 56, Black River Falls 30


Watertown 28, Hartford 14


Waukesha Memorial 42, Waukesha North 7


Waukesha West 19, Hartland Arrowhead 13


Waupaca 46, Ripon 0


Wausaukee 36, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 14


Webster 15, Unity 12


West Bend East 21, West Bend West 0


West De Pere 23, Seymour 7


West Salem 35, La Crosse Aquinas 0


Westby 26, Arcadia 13


Westfield 33, Adams-Friendship 6


Whitehall 48, Independence/Gilmanton 6


Wild Rose 55, Bowler/Gresham 0


Wilmot 52, Westosha Central 7


Winnebago Lutheran 50, Horicon 18


Wisconsin Dells 46, Mauston 28


Wisconsin Lutheran 14, Slinger 6


Wisconsin Rapids 28, Stevens Point 7


Wrightstown 41, Mishicot 13


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison La Follette 14, Madison West 6 (OT)


Madison Memorial 48, Madison East 22



Print Print