Janesville15.1°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
October 1, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Sun Prairie 18, Janesville Parker 17


Middleton 24, Janesville Craig 14


Madison West 33, Beloit Memorial 7


Verona 56, Madison East 21


Madison La Follette 24, Madison Memorial 9


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 14, McFarland 6


Jefferson 41, Evansville 13


East Troy 40, Whitewater 21


South


Walworth Big Foot 61, Orfordville Parkview 13


Brodhead/Juda 35, Palmyra-Eagle 12


Clinton 37, Beloit Turner 18


BADGER


South


Fort Atkinson 34, Oregon 0


Madison Edgewood 43, Monroe 7


Monona Grove 27, Stoughton 10


Nonconference


Milton 14, Reedsburg 13


North


Waunakee 62, Baraboo 6


DeForest 48, Sauk Prairie 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 56, Portage 34


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 41, Elkhorn 14


Delavan-Darien 44, Westosha Central


Waterford 61, Union Grove 6


Wilmot 52, Burlington 35


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 48, Lake Mills 14


Lodi 17, Columbus 14


Poynette 28, Watertown Luther Prep 21


South


Marshall 16, Waterloo 3


Cambridge 52, Belleville/Albany 14


New Glarus/Monticello 27, Wisconsin Heights 20


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Randolph 59, Williams Bay 0


Rio 45, Johnson Creek 12


Fall River 36, Cambria-Friesland 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Markesan 33, Hustisford 8


OTHERS


Algoma 29, Reedsville 7


Alma/Pepin 42, Prairie Farm 6


Amery 14, New Richmond 13


Amherst 34, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7


Appleton North 24, Kimberly 17


Appleton West 17, Appleton East 10


Appleton Xavier 42, Berlin 19


Arcadia 49, St. Charles, Minn. 19


Ashwaubenon 20, Bay Port 6


Athens 41, Wausau Newman 6


Bangor 38, Cashton 14


Barron 34, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7


Beaver Dam 51, Watertown 42


Belmont 22, Wauzeka 6


Bessemer, Mich. 50, Washburn/Bayfield 16


Blair-Taylor 32, Augusta 6


Bloomer 56, Lac Courte Oreilles 6


Bonduel 36, Stevens Point Pacelli 14


Brillion 35, Mishicot 7


Brookfield Academy 50, Greendale Martin Luther 7


Brookfield Central 36, West Allis Central 14


Brookwood 28, New Lisbon 20


Brown Deer 47, Milwaukee Thomas More 0


Cameron 22, Flambeau 13


Cassville 7, Black Hawk 2


Cedar Grove-Belgium 62, Elkhart Lake 21


Chippewa Falls 58, Eau Claire North 27


Clayton 35, Lake Holcombe 7


Clintonville 14, Little Chute 7


Cochrane-Fountain City 36, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Colby 43, Cadott 7


Colfax 28, Glenwood City 0


Cornell 29, Plum City 8


Crivitz 7, Gillett 6


Darlington 15, Cuba City 7


De Soto 22, Seneca 18


Dodgeland 14, Oakfield 6


Durand 48, Prescott 24


Eau Claire Memorial 56, Superior 16


Eau Claire Regis 23, Osseo-Fairchild 7


Edgar 41, Stratford 6


Elk Mound 18, Webster 9


Ellsworth 48, Osceola 24


Elmwood 31, New Auburn 6


Fennimore 26, Riverdale 0


Florence 50, Menominee Indian 0


Fond du Lac Springs 42, Laconia 0


Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Waupaca 20


Franklin 30, Racine Park 6


Frederic def. Birchwood, forfeit


Germantown 42, Port Washington 21


Grantsburg 18, Clear Lake 15


Green Bay Preble 20, De Pere 10


Green Bay Southwest 46, Green Bay West 0


Greendale 40, Whitnall 7


Greenfield 31, Wauwatosa West 7


Greenwood/Granton 22, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 20


Hartford 21, West Bend West 0


Hartland Arrowhead 45, Waukesha South 8


Hilbert 53, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 22


Hillsboro 32, Royall 6


Hudson 28, River Falls 0


Hurley 44, Baraga, Mich. 8


Iowa-Grant 21, Southwestern 14


Kaukauna 39, Wausau West 0


Kenosha Bradford 49, Racine Horlick 14


Kenosha St. Joseph 35, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 14


Kenosha Tremper 49, Oak Creek 35


Kewaskum 38, Two Rivers 28


Kewaunee 45, Valders 0


Kickapoo/LaFarge 57, North Crawford 14


La Crosse Central 24, Sparta 8


La Crosse Logan 41, La Crosse Aquinas 6


Lancaster 49, Prairie du Chien 25


Laona/Wabeno 59, Three Lakes 12


Loyal 40, Abbotsford 6


Luxemburg-Casco 23, Freedom 13


Manawa Little Wolf 22, Iola-Scandinavia 20


Manitowoc 38, Sheboygan South 6


Manitowoc Lutheran 38, St. Mary Central 6


Maple Northwestern 21, Cumberland 0


Marathon 35, Tomahawk 8


Marinette 14, Hortonville 13


Marion/Tigerton 43, Port Edwards 12


Mauston 47, Adams-Friendship 21


Medford 31, Ashland 0


Melrose-Mindoro 55, Alma Center Lincoln 8


Menomonie 42, Rice Lake 6


Mequon Homestead 27, Milwaukee Lutheran 24


Milwaukee King 34, Milwaukee Hamilton 21


Milwaukee Madison 30, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 14


Milwaukee Marquette 28, Menomonee Falls 7


Milwaukee Pius 29, Waukesha North 28


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 35, Deerfield 7


Mosinee 41, Lakeland 0


Mukwonago 16, Kettle Moraine 0


Muskego 35, Racine Case 7


Necedah 39, Wonewoc-Center 0


Neillsville 27, Auburndale 26


Nekoosa 49, Westfield 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 19, South Milwaukee 12


New Berlin West 45, St. Francis 18


Northland Pines 49, Houghton, Mich. 7


Northwood/Solon Springs 33, Turtle Lake 0


Oconto Falls 30, Shawano 6


Omro 48, Lomira 14


Oostburg 38, Mayville 8


Oshkosh Lourdes 20, Pardeeville 14


Oshkosh North 41, Fond du Lac 34


Oshkosh West 37, Menasha 22


Owen-Withee 71, Chippewa Falls McDonell 46


Ozaukee 34, Howards Grove 20


Pewaukee 41, Cudahy 7


Pittsville 47, Chequamegon 7


Platteville 50, Dodgeville 8


Plymouth 28, Campbellsport 0


Potosi 42, Benton/Scales Mound 6


Pulaski 40, Green Bay Notre Dame 14


Racine St. Catherine’s 41, Milwaukee South 8


Random Lake 41, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 7


Rib Lake/Prentice 41, Phillips 28


River Valley 16, Richland Center 0


Rosholt 14, Almond-Bancroft 0


Seymour 41, Denmark 12


Sheboygan Falls 17, Kiel 14


Sheboygan North 16, Green Bay East 6


Shiocton 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 0


Shullsburg 43, River Ridge 41


Slinger 17, West Bend East 14


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 34, Lake Country Lutheran 21


Somerset 38, Baldwin-Woodville 0


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 28, Altoona 7


Spooner 30, Ladysmith 8


Spring Valley 21, Mondovi 6


St. Croix Central 26, Boyceville 0


St. Croix Falls 38, Unity 13


Stanley-Boyd 16, Fall Creek 0


Stevens Point 15, Neenah 3


Stockbridge 38, Oneida Nation 28


Sturgeon Bay 34, Manitowoc Roncalli 28


Sussex Hamilton 42, Wauwatosa East 0


Tomah 41, Holmen 28


Viroqua 52, Onalaska Luther 6


Waukesha West 32, Waukesha Memorial 7


Waupun 36, New Holstein 22


Wausau East 32, Schofield D.C. Everest 29


Wausaukee 18, Suring 0


Wautoma 39, Wisconsin Dells 8


West De Pere 38, New London 0


West Salem 48, Black River Falls 6


Westby 8, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6


Whitefish Bay 43, Grafton 7


Whitehall 27, Eleva-Strum 12


Wild Rose 51, Plainfield Tri-County 16


Wisconsin Lutheran 27, Oconomowoc 10


Wisconsin Rapids 22, Marshfield 19


Wrightstown 76, Southern Door 21



Share on Facebook Print Print