Janesville18.8°

Craig girls, Parker boys earn regional titles

Print Print
JOHN N. BARRY
May 24, 2011
— The WIAA Division 1 track and field regional team titles stayed home here Monday night.

On a picture-perfect night to compete at Monterey Stadium, Maggie Slatter and the Janesville Craig girls captured the team title with 139 points. Verona was second with 135.


Janesville Parker’s boys, led by another strong showing in hurdles, outlasted Verona with 129 points. The Wildcats, who beat the Vikings last week at the Big Eight Conference meet, were second with 125.5.


The top four finishers in the 18 events at the regional meet advanced to Thursday’s sectional meet at Lake Geneva Badger.


Parker’s boys led Verona by 5.5 points going into the last event, the 1,600 relay, and needed to finish no worse than fourth to clinch the title. The second-seeded Vikings finished second in the event to wrap up the title.


“I’m really happy for our kids,” Parker coach Joe Dye said. “We had a little bit of a blip when we lost Shawn Bohler with a tweaked hamstring, but a number of kids stepped up.


“It has been a dogfight all year with Verona. And tonight was no different. Now we’ve got a couple of days to get ready for the sectional meet.”


Austin Lloyd won the 110 high hurdles for Parker, while Erik Albeck was second in both the 110 highs and the 300 intermediates. Parker’s other win came in the 800 relay as Adam Vesterfelt, Lloyd, Justin Shelton and Matt Simon won in 1:30.39.


Janesville Craig’s boys, who finished fourth with 85, got wins from Tommy Meister in the 1,600, Spencer Hrycay in the 3,200 and Cy Badertscher in triple jump.


Nate Hammon won the 100 and long jump to lead the Milton boys to a third-place finish with 95 points.


Fort Atkinson’s Brian Beaudo won the 200 and 400 as the Blackhawks finished sixth.


Meanwhile, Slatter continues to race past opponents. The sophomore won the 100 in 12.89 seconds and the 200 in 26.35.


“Her times are getting better,” Craig coach Mark Marsden said of Slatter. “And now that she can run fresh without the preliminary races, I think her times will come down even more at the sectional meet.


“As a team, we got through what I thought we would get through. It will be fun to see how we compete on Thursday.”


Other winners for the Cougar girls were Katie Bagley in the 400 (1:01.11) and Ashley Pohlman in the triple jump (35-9.5).


Janesville Parker’s girls, behind wins from Paige Demos in the 100 high hurdles (15.66) and Erika Whitson in pole vault (10-3), finished fifth with 57.


The top three finishers in each event at the sectional meet qualify for the state meet, set for June 3-4 at UW-La Crosse.


BOYS

Division 1


Janesville Parker Regional


TEAM SCORES


Janesville Parker 129, Verona 125.5, Milton 95, Janesville Craig 85, Stoughton 78, Fort Atkinson 60, Beloit Memorial 54.5, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 48, Oregon 22.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Nate Hammon (Mil), 11.21; 2. Tybrinn Tucker (BM), 11.22; 3. Michael Green (FA), 11.29; 4. Justin Shelton (JP) 11.44.


200—1. Brian Beaudo (FA), 23.16; 2. Zach Hershey (Sto), 23.3; 3. Adam Vesterfelt (JP), 23.53; 4. Collin Sayre (Mil), 23.74.


400—1. Brian Beaudo (FA), 50.34; 2. Kyle Martinelli (Mil), 52.71; 3. Noah Seichter (JP), 52.94; 3. Gus Piete (Sto), 53.41.


800—1. Doug Thoresen (Ver), 1:57.78; 2. Brad Money (JP), 1:58.0; 3. Tommy Meister (JC), 1:58.12; 4. Tim Kise (Ver), 1:58.65.


1,600—1. Tommy Meister (JC), 4:34.58; 2. Dan LaCroix (Ver), 4:35.97; 3. Riley Olson (Sto), 4:39.26; 4. Dane Tyler (JP), 4:40.47.


3,200—1. Spencer Hrycay (JC), 10:04.54; 2. Nick Day (MH/B), 10:04.56; 3. Riley Olson (Stoughton), 10:14.87; 4. Jalen Isabel (BM), 10:17.32.


110 high hurdles—1. Austin Lloyd (JP), 14.83; 2. Erik Albeck (JP), 15.22; 3. Alex Smith (Sto), 15.38; 4. Josh Werling (BM), 15.75.


300 intermediate hurdles—1. Josh Werling (BM), 39.92; 2. Erik Albeck (JP), 41.36; 3. Kashten Olson (Sto), 41.64; 4. Joel Addie (Mil), 42.28.


400 relay—1. Milton (Jordan Gerharz, Riley Kovars, Phil McCarthy, Nate Hammon), 43.66; 2. Parker (Adam Vesterfelt, Erik Albeck, Justin Shelton, Matt Simon), 43.91; 3. Beloit ( Cleus Cain, Raphel Triplett, Tybrinn Tucker, Londell Bland), 44.01; 4. Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Juan Aguilar, Damon Baker, Shane Collins, Matt Fargo), 44.29.


800 relay—1. Parker (Adam Vesterfelt, Austin Lloyd, Justin Shelton, Matt Simon), 1:30.39; 2. Milton (Jordan Gerharz, Riley Kovars, Phil McCarthy, Nate Hammon), 1:31.12; 3. Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Juan Aguilar, Damon Baker, Shane Collins, Brandon Conrad), 1:32.68; 4. Craig (Bryce Loveland, Calvin Coleman, John Olsen, Rutger Meister),, 1:33.04.


1,600 relay—1. Verona (Joe Young, Geoff Weyenberg, Tim Kise, Doug Thoresen), 3:24.99; 2. Parker (Brad Money, Dan Treinen, Colin Burkheimer, Austin Lloyd), 3:26.51; 3. Fort Atkinson (Evan Hill, Matt Buskirk, Aaron Lange, Brian Beaudo), 3:29.30; 4. Milton (Riley Clark, Brendan Falk, Kyle Martinelli, Phil McCarthy), 3:30.26.


3,200 relay—1. Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mike Blome, Nick Day, Alec Nelson, Christian Setser), 8:29.28; 2. Craig (Spencer Hrycay, Joe Sarow, Nate Brault, Tommy Meister), 8:29.91; 3. Verona (Trent Bartholf, Dan LaCroix, Tim Kise, Doug Thoreson), 8:33.87; 4. Stoughton (Patrick Lessor, Jacob Roe, Bryce Steckbauer, Riley Olson), 8:39.09.


Shot put—1. Drex Jackson (Ver), 50-10.5; 2. Trever Steinke (JP), 48-11; 3. Zach Hartges (Ver), 44-7; 4. Trevor Dominy (JC), 44-.5


Discus—1. Drex Jackson (Ver), 172-2; 2. A.J. Natter (Mil), 159-1; 3. Jordan Braxton (Verr), 146-1; 4. Trever Steinke (JP), 143-10.


High jump—1. Jake Roso (Sto), 6-2; 2. (tie) Austin Lloyd (JP) and Jason Tiedt (Ver), 6-0; 4. Matt Zietlin (Ver), 6-0.


Long jump—1. Nate Hammon (Mil), 21-10; 2. Riley Kovars (Mil), 21-1.5; 3. Cy Badertscher (JC), 21-1; 4. Jason Tiedt (Ver), 21-1.


Triple jump—1. Cy Badertscher (JC), 43-7; 2. Jason Tiedt (Ver), 43-4; 3. Gabe Maerizzi (BM), 43-3.75; 4. Riley Kovars (Mil), 42-11.


Pole vault—1. Evan Hill (FA), 13-8.5; 2. Erik Queoff (Ver), 12-6; 3. Tom Kitching (JC), 12-6; 4. Luke Turner (JP), 12-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Waterford Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waterford Regional


TEAM SCORES


Waterford 149, Kenosha Bradford 140, Burlington 94.5, Lake Geneva Badger 83, Kenosha Tremper 73, Westosha Central 54, Delavan-Darien 50, Elkhorn 38.5, Wilmot 20.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Trae Waynes (KB), 10.9; 2. Melvin Gordon (KB), 10.95; 3. Vonte Jackson (KB), 11.22; 4. Ricky Wojciechowski (DD), 11.54.


200—1. Vaughn Weis (Burl), 22.96; 2. Kyle Banta (Elk), 23.18; 3. Justin Held (DD), 23.5; 4. Jeremy Troup (KT), 23.78.


400—1. Mason Waynes (KB), 50.41; 2. Bryce Rudebeck (Wat), 50.66; 3. Andrew Fricke (KT), 51.92; 4. Martin Figueroa (DD), 52.33.


800—1. Tony Sustachek (Wat), 2:00.32; 2. Landon Luzar (KB), 2:00.85; 3. Zach Hansen (KT), 2:00.9; 4. Kevin Fallon (Burl), 2:01.84.


1,600—1. Aaron Derner (Wat), 4:31.8; 2. Zach Hansen (KT), 4:39.05; 3. Bradley Gorsline (WC), 4:41.91; 4. Dan Ball (KT), 4:46.52.


3,200—1. Aaron Derner (Wat), 9:40.04; 2. Michael Rizzo (KB), 10:03.19; 3. Kyle Nottingham (KT), 10:05.56; 4. Tomas Pecha (LGB), 10:18.27.


110 high hurdles—1. Elliott Kerkoff (Burl), 15.53; 2. Edward Ruzga (LGB), 15.55; 3. DJ Hendrickson (Wat), 15.67; 4. Andrew Bianam (KT), 15.94.


300 intermediate hurdles—1. Edward Ruzga (LGB), 40.10; 2. DJ Hendrickson (Wat), 40.47; 3. Andrew Bianan (KT), 41.55; 4. Elliott Kerkoff (Burl), 42.13.


400 relay—1. Bradford (Trae Waynes, Vonte Jackson, Jun Lee, Melvin Gordon), 42.71; 2. Delavan-Darien (Jordan Hesebeck, Justin Fowlkes, Marcus McLin, Ricky Wojciechowski), 43.64; 3. Waterford (Josh Ahlers, Brad Ermi, Shane Fulton, Mitch Pallan), 45.5; 4. Badger (Nick Asta, Connor Kutula, Christian Sontag, Andrew Allen), 45.68.


800 relay—1. Bradford (Trae Waynes, Vonte Jackson, Jun Lee, Melvin Gordon), 1:30.75; 2. Delavan-Darien (Marcus McLin, Kyle Schmidt, Justin Held, Jordan Hesebeck), 1:32.77; 3. Waterford (Josh Ahlers, Shane Fulton, Mitch Pallan, Jake Steffens), 1:34.56; 4. Westosha (Dayton Erickson, Jake Ludington, Jesse Koenig, Jason Castona), 1:35.9.


1,600 relay—1. Burlington (Matt Defaut, Kevin Fallon, Kevin Caufield, Vaughn Weis), 3:28.22; 2. Badger (Jose Nova, Edward Ruzga, Corey Nevin, James Szezol), 3:29.74; 3. Kenosha Tremper (Andrew Fricke, Andrew Bianan, Ryan Cox, Nick Vecchitto), 3:30.53; 4. Bradford (Michael Horning, Jack Heide, Trenton Smith, Landon Luzar), 3:30.96.


3,200 relay—1. Waterford (Kody Brand, Kurt Sustachek, Tony Sustachek, Bryce Rudebeck), 8:14.86; 2. Bradford (Landon Luzar, Justin Kreuser, Trenton Smith, Mason Waynes), 8:17.66; 3.Tremper (Nick Eggert, Mike Jaros, Max Carson, Kyle Nottingham), 8:33.11; 4 Lake Geneva Badger (Corey Nevin, Daniel Sepe, Clayton Morris, Jose Nova), 8:36.39.


Shot put—1. Mario Bianquel (LGB), 47-3.25; 2. Nate Newberry (KT), 46-5; 3. Brandon Miller (Wat), 46-4.5; 4. Romulado Barriga (LGB), 45-01.


Discus—1. Mario Bianquel (LGB), 157-07; 2. Eric Johnson (Elk), 136-9; 3. Dustin Schindler (Wat), 131-6; 4. Romulado Barriga (LGB), 128-0.


High jump—1. D.J.Henderson (Wat), 5-10; 2. Cal Jaskie (Wat), 5-8; 3. Chris Niebuhr (WC), 5-7; 4. George Shehadeh (KB), 5-7.


Long jump—1. Melvin Gordon (KB), 21-11.5; 2. Justin Held (DD), 19-2.75; 3. Mitch Toy (Wat), 19-2,75; 4. Mitch Pallan (Wat), 19-1.


Triple jump—1. Jermaine Coleman (KB), 41-2.25; 2. Max Shenkenberg (Burl), 40-2.75; 3. Mike Scott (WC), 40-5; 4. Bryce Hembrook (DD), 39-11.5.


Pole vault—1. Kyle Mobile (WC), 13-6; 2. Brandon Aguirre (Bur), 13-6; 3. Bret Flint (Wil), 13-0; 4. Kevin Caufield (Bur), 13-0.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Janesville Parker Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waunakee Regional


TEAM SCORES


Madison La Follette 94.5, Middleton 94, Waunakee 93, Sun Prairie 89, Monona Grove 82, Madison East 79.5, Madison Memorial 79, Madison West 72, DeForest 19.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Tyrone Galvan (ME), 11.28; 2. Jester Weah (MM), 11.3; 3. Exavian Rice (SP), 11.32; 4. Leo Musso (Wau), 11.34.


200—1. Norvell Mohammed (SP), 22.54; 2. Travis Turnquist (ME), 22.65; 3. Tyrone Galvan (ME), 23.1; 4. Joseph Miggins (SP), 23.15.


400—1. Travis Turnquist (ME), 49.8; 2. Norvell Mohammed (SP), 50.66; 3. Jared Denu (Wau), 51.54; 4. Joseph Miggins (SP), 51.66.


800—1. Noah Laack-Veeder (ML), 1:59.28; 2. Glenn Will (Wau), 1:59.37; 3. Alex Bastian (MW), 2:00.25; 4. Steven Harris (Mid), 2:00.31.


1,600—1. Bradon Kampstra (Mid), 4:33.32; 2. Chandler Diffee (ML), 4:34.38;3. Jonah Barry (MW), 4:34.4; 4. Sam Hacker (MW), 4:35.49.


3,200—1. Kyle Staven (ML), 9:48.11; 2. Charlie Thompson (MW), 9:49.23; 3. Sam Hacker (MW), 9:54.32; 4. Jacob Carrel (MW), 10:00.8.


110 high hurdles—1. Daurice Fountain (MM), 15.87; 2. Patrick Roach (Mid), 15.97; 3. Federico Barnionuevo (SP), 16.34; 4. Blake Tucker-Jones (MM), 16.49.


300 intermediate hurdles—1. Connor Stevens (MG), 41.09; 2. Daurice Fountain (MM), 42.25; 3. Patrick Roach (Mid), 42.37; 4. Nick Menninga (MM), 42.51.


400 relay—1. La Follette (Freiberg, De la Torre, Johnson, Plummer), 43.9; 2. Sun Prairie, 43.97; 3. Middleton, 44.15; 4. East, 44.27.


800 relay—1. Sun Prairie (Rice, Lindholm, Miggins, Mwelwa), 1:29.49; 2. La Follette, 1:31.02; 3. Middleton, 1:32.51; 4. Waunakee, 1:32.72.


1,600 relay—1. La Follette (Freiberg, N. Laack Veeder, T. Laack Veeder, Plummer), 3:23.18; 2. Middleton, 3:26.26; 3. West, 3:27.01; 4. Monona Grove, 3:29.37.


3,200 relay—1. La Follette (Staven, Diffee, N. Laack Veeder, T. Laack Veeder), 8:15.01; 2. West, 8:20.17; 3. Monona Grove, 8:25.13; 4. Memorial, 8:25.81.


Shot put—1. Theron Baumann (MG), 55-5; 2. Josh Archibald (MG), 49-10; 3. Evan Feller (Mid), 48-4; 4. Michael Edwards (SP), 45-8.


Discus—1. Theron Baumann (MG), 162-3; 2. Josh Archibald (MG), 150-8; 3. Cameron Trotter (Wau), 133-8; 4. Bryce Kinney (ME), 130-3.


High jump—1. Ross Maly (Wau), 6-9; 2. Alex Nagorson (MG), 6-2; 3. Marcus Rickey (MW), 6-0; 4. Andrew Bondlender (Mid), 6-0.


Long jump—1. Tyrone Galvin (ME), 23-1; 2. Christian Forster (Wau), 22-2; 3. Matt Williams (Wau), 20-11; 4. Michael Mwelwa (SP), 20-10.


Triple jump—1. John Lucille (ML), 43-4; 2. Matt Williams (Wau), 43-1; 3. Cameron Feilinger (Mid), 41-9; 4. Ben Chastain (ME), 41-3.


Pole vault—1. Robby Pertzborn (Mid), 12-0; 2. Balke Tucker-Jones (MM), 12-0; 3. MIke Salerno (MM), 12-0; 4. Steve Banowetz (DeF), 10-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Portage Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Middleton.


Division 2


Parkview Regional


TEAM SCORES


Monroe 164.5, Turner 91.5, Edgerton 91, Belleville/New Glarus 83, McFarland 79, Brodhead/Juda 65, Madison Edgewood 61, Orfordville Parkview 33, Evansville 30.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Zach Sherrod (T), 11.2; 2. Quay Grace (T), 11.31; 3. Spencer Brink (ME), 11.51; 4. Zach Schneider (Ev), 11.74.


200—1. Paul Sorenson (T), 23.57; 2. Zach Schneider (Ev), 23.68; 3. Jarrod Schleusner (Edg), 23.71; 4. John Carmichael (McF), 23.83.


400—1. Lucas Langer (Edg), 51.50; 2. Ben Sagona (T), 51.72; 3. Joey Jordan (BJ), 52.36; 4. Joe Pickett (BT), 53.44.


800—1. Dylan Starck (Mon), 1:57.11; 2. Dennis Haak (B/NG), 1:58.88; 3. David Mott (ME), 2:00.72; 4. Joel Henry (Mon), 2:01.37.


1,600—1. Ryan McCoy (B/NG), 4:51.61; 2. Dylan Starck (Mon), 4:51.63; 3. Joe McKenna (ME), 4:54.33; 4. Dan Drewes (BJ), 4:55.38.


3,200—1. Ryan McCoy (B/NG), 10:02.85; 2. Joe McKenna (ME), 10:06.51; 3. Brant Birrenkott (McF), 10:07.06; 4. Steve Christiansen (Mon), 10:21.15.


110 high hurdles—1. Tyler Dobratz (Edg), 15.58; 2. Jon Beckman (B/NG), 15.84; 3. Caleb Ahrens (Mon), 15.87; 4. Levi Frost (BJ), 16.33.


300 intermediate hurdles—1. Alex Olson (McF), 42.72; 2. Cole Ryan (OP), 43.75; 3. Levi Frost (BJ), 44.21; 4. Tyler Witt (Mon), 44.45.


400 relay—1. Turner (Zach Sherrod, Mathew Kreiser, Tim Laursen, Quay Grace), 44.0; 2. Edgewwod (Seth White, Sam Richards, John Kapinus, Spencer Brink), 45.20; 3. Monroe (Jon Becker, Ethan Schuttler, Skyler Stingley, Alex Barenklau), 45.63; 4. McFarland (John Carmichael, Jordan Smith, Tim Krueger, Luke Lampe), 46.28.


800 relay—1. Turner (Paul Screnson, Zach Sherrod, Tim Laursen, Quay Grace), 1:31.32; 2. Edgewood (Seth White, Spencder Brink, John Kapinus, Sam Richards), 1:33.81; 3. Parkview (Billy Engen, Cole Ryan, Ryan Triplett, Joe Krafjack), 1:36.74; 4. Edgerton (Stepan Gausman, Jared DeWar, Jacob Grams, Peter Linsley), 1:38.


1,600 relay—1. McFarland (Toby Ellestad, Tim Krueger, Steven Jordan, Ryan O’Donnell), 3:27.95; 2. Monroe (Ethan Moehn, Skyler Stingley, Alex Barenkiau, Matt Bush), 3:28.23; 3. Turner (Tim Laursen, Paul Sorenson, Joe Pickett, Ben Sagona), 3:28.59; 4. Edgerton (Jarrod Schleusner, Justin Redpenning, Roni Tonuci, Lucas Langer), 3:31.72.


3,200 relay—1. Monroe (Ethan Moehn, Matt Bush, Skyler Stingley, Dylan Starck), 8:05.26; 2. Belleville/New Glarus (Josh Stern, Ryan McCoy, Wesley Morgan, Dennis Haak), 8:09.17; 3. McFarland (Max Kelley, Steven Jordan, Ryan O’Donnell, Kevin Wernet), 8:26.53; 4. Beloit turner (joe Pickett, Cory Lang, Jose’ Perez, Ben Sagona), 8:43.04.


Shot put—1. Tyler Dobratz (Edg), 49-5.75; 2. Nick Walker (Mon), 47-4; 3. Michael Kohn (Mon), 45-10; 4. Kodi Kransberger (Edg), 45-4.


Discus—1. Nick Walker (Mon), 145-8; 2. Kodi Kransverger (Edg), 144-9; 3. Derek Patten (McF), 141-5; 4. Michael Kohn (Mon), 137-10.


High jump—1. Michael Barrett (Mon), 6-2; 2. Jake Hirsbrunner (Mon), 6-0; 3. Ben davisson (OP), 5-10; 4. Ian Oakes (ME), 5-8.


Long jump—1. Toby Ellestad (McF), 20-6; 2. Michael Barrett (Mon), 20-2.5; 3. Tyler dobratz (Edg), 19-10; 4. Garrison Woods (B/NG), 19-6.


Triple jump—1. Michael Peterson (BJ), 42-8; 2. Garrison Woods (B/NG), 42-7.5; 3. Joey Jordan (BJ), 42-0; 4. Ben Hundt (McF), 40-11.


Pole vault—1. Brent Samuelson (Edg), 13-3; 2. Cameron Wahl (Mon), 12-3; 3. James Boley Jr. (Ev), 12-3; 4. Jeff Hill (Mon), 12-0.


-- Qualifers join those from the Arcadia, River Valley and Wisconsin Dells regionals in Thursday’s sectional at Boscobel.


East Troy Regional


TEAM SCORES


Clinton 122, Whitewater 116, East Troy 108, Lake Mills 93, Big Foot 80, Lakeside Luthran 73, Jefferson 60, Palmyra-Eagle 24, St. John’s NW Military 19.


SECTIONAL QJUALIFIERS


100—1. Mason Dixon (WBF), 11.47; 2. Jordan Cornellier (Cl), 11.72; 3. Adam Knueppel (Cl), 11.76; 4. Caleb Pedersen (PE), 11.91.


200—1. Brian Schoon (ET), 23.72; 2. Caleb Gartner (LL), 24.09; 3. Matt Ripkey (WBF), 24.11; 4. D.J. Lucas (LM), 24.56.


400—1. Matt Ripkey (WBF), 53.0; 2. Jalen McMartin (Cl), 53.64; 3. Ryan Kraenhke (Jef), 54.62; 4. Brandan Patz (ET), 55.41.


800—1. Dawson Miller (Whi), 2:00.55; 2. Clayton Morrison (Jef), 2:01.81; 3. Danny Hafenstein (LL), 2:07.38; 4. Ben Converse (LM), 2:07.68.


1,600—1. Koji Tanaka (SJM), 4:36.31; 2. Brendon Paucek (Jef), 4:37.12; 3. Dawson Miller (Whi), 4:37.59; 4. Grey Davis (LL), 4:38.00.


3,200—1. Grey Davis (LL), 10:14.91; 2. Brett Harms (Whi), 10:15.06; 3. Koji Tanaka (SJM), 10:16.24; 4. Ethan Massen (LM), 10:16.73.


110 high hurdles—1. Kenneth Walker (WBF), 15.79; 2. Jack Bullis (Whi), 16.35; 3. Sam Tisdale (Whi), 16.93; 4. Mike Lohneis (LL), 17.19.


300 intermediate hurdles—1. Kenneth Walker (WBF), 40.65; 2. Sam Tisdale (Whi), 42.71; 3. Mike Lohneis (LL), 43.80; 4. Dane Wollin (LM), 44.01.


400 relay—1. Whitewater (Marios Shahollari, Lucan Smith, Bryan Edwards, Nick Romani), 45.06; 2. East Troy, 45.37; 3. Jefferson, 45.92; 4. Lakeside Lutheran, 46.03.


800 relay—1. Whitewater (Bryan Edwards, Lucan Smith, Nick Romani, Marios Shahollari), 1:33.65; 2. East Troy, 1:35.27; 3. Clinton, 1:35.64; 4. Lakeside Lutheran, 1:35.97.


1,600 relay—1. Whitewater (Dawson Miller, Nick Romani, Clark Zinzow, Bryan Edwards), 3:26.65; 2. East Troy, 3:32.89; 3. Lake Mills, 3:33.39; 4. Clinton, 3:41.05.


3,200 relay—1. Lake Mills (Ben Converse, Mitch Neupert, Jake Thruston, Michael Hermanny), 8:34.95; 2. Clinton, 8:45.74; 3. East Troy, 8:49.12; 4. Big Foot, 9:10.66.


Shot put—1. Kevin Kitzman (Cl), 55-6.5; 2. Nate Dodge (ET), 48-0; 3. Lewis Wethal (LM), 47-10; 4. Alex Mess (LM), 47-8.5.


Discus—1. Lewis Wethal (LM) 149-5, 2. Dan Meyer (PE) 146-7.5; 3. Kevin Kitzman (Cl), 146-2; 4. Jacob Bergman (Cl), 141-6.75.


High jump—1. Randy Popanz (Cl), 5-10; 2. Nate Dodge (ET), 5-10; 3. Alec Mabie (Cl), 5-8; 4. D.J. Sweet (ET), 5-6.


Long jump—1. Cody Zaeske (ET), 21-6.25; 2. Clark Zinzow (Whi, 20-2; 3. Nate Keller (Jef), 18-10.75; 4. Nathan Coy (LM), 18-8.5.


Triple jump—1. Cody Zaeske (ET), 42-7; 2. Clark Zinzow (Whi), 41-11; 3. Sam Eckert (ET), 41-7.5; 4. Josh Bergman (Cl), 40-8.5.


Pole vault—1. Nate McConnell (Cl), 12-0; 2. Andy Woerpel (LM), 11-9; 3. Junior Carranza (Cl), 11-6; 4. Cody Fielder (Whi), 11-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the New Berlin West, Ripon and Kettle Moraine Lutheran regionals in Thursday’s sectional at Kewaskum.


Girls


Division 1


Janesville Parker Regional


TEAM SCORES


Janesville Craig 139, Verona 135, Stoughton 113, Fort Atkinson 83, Janesville Parker 57, Oregon 49, Milton 47, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Beloit Memorial 38.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Maggie Slatter (JC), 12.89; 2. Marlee Rice (FA), 13.13; 3. Lebreya Johnson (BM), 13.19; 4. Leah Conkling (FA), 13.35.


200—1. Maggie Slatter (JC), 26.35; 2. Cairesse Ayers (BM), 26.47; 3. Hannah Sonsalla (Sto), 27.15; 4. Shelby Knispel (Sto), 27.31.


400—1. Katie Bagley (JC), 1:01.11; 2. Jamie Wood (Ore), 1:01.42; 3. Jenni LaCroix (Ver), 1:01.97; 4. Valerie Jones (Ore), 1:02.39.


800—1. Kayla Anderson (Ver), 2:18.23; 2. Jill Castro (JC), 2:29.6; 3. Maranda Ricker (Or), 2:29.86; 4. Kate Abbot (FA), 2:30.12.


1,600—1. Meleana Bennin (MH/B), 5:33.81; 2. Taylor Bauer (FA), 5:33.81; 3. Maranda Ricker (Or), 5:35.52; 4. Danica Reinicke (JC), 5:38.65.


3,200—1. Meleana Bennin (MH/B), 11:59.57; 2. Mandi Speer (Mil), 12:00.25; 3. Taylor Bauer (FA), 12:02.85; 4. Nichole Bathe (Ver), 12:03.83.


100 high hurdles—1. Paige Demos (JP), 15.66; 2. Taylor Natchtigal (FA), 15.74; 3. Tristin Forget (MH), 15.96; 4. Caylie O’Neil (Ver), 16.15.


300 low hurdles—1. Brianna Bower (Sto), 46.76; 2. Taylor Natchtigal (FA), 48.6; 3. Kaylie O’Neil (Ver), 49.08; 4. Avery Jamison (Sto), 49.7.


400 relay—1. Verona (Carson Bainbridge, Brooke Richardson, Katy Miller, Ashley Bartow), 51.15; 2. Beloit (Brittany Burns, Kiana Golden Kaynesha Johnson), 51.25; 3. Craig (Mia Metcalf, Ciarra Sroda, Ashley Pohlman, Aisha Coleman),, 51.33; 4. Fort Atkinson (Alex Price, Jenna Engfer, Leah Conkling, Marlee Rice),, 52.06.


800 relay—1. Verona (Brooke Richardson, Lauren O’Brien, Katy Miller, Ashley Bartow), 1:46.42; 2. Craig (Ashley Pohlman, Aisha Coleman, Miam Metcalf, Meggie Slatter), 1:47.06; 3. Beloit (Brittany Burns, Kiana Golden, Andrea Soto, Caireese Ayers), 1:47.99; 4. Milton (Kim Mehlert, Alyscia Catacuatan, Lauren Bradley, Lauren Frisque) , 1:49.67.


1,600 relay—1. Verona (Brooke Richardson, Kayla Anderson, Ashley Bartow, Katy Miller), 4:04.11; 2. Oregon (Valerie Jones, Daniell Steinberg, Ally Stone, Jamie Wood), 4:12.64; 3. Stoughton (Brianna Bower, Amanda Staffen, Hannah Sonsalla, Shelby Krispel), 412.95; 4. Milton (Kim Mehlert, Alyscia Catacutan, Lauren Bradley, Lauren Frisque), 4:15.19.


3,200 relay—1. Stoughton (Mikayla Baukhoff, Breanna Robinson, Ashley Harnack, Devan Montgomery), 10:11.95; 2. Oregon (Valerie Jones, Maranda Ricker, Mackenzie Wilkinson, Daniell Steinberg), 10:14.38; 3. Craig (Jessica Finnane, Jill Castro, Rachel Gilmore, Katie Bagley), 10:17.96; 4. Verona (Alyise Grossenbacher-McGlam, Becky Burton, Lexi Ducommun, Nicole Bathe), 10:29.8.


Shot put—1. Taylar Price (BM), 34-3; 2. Kaylyn Funk (JC), 34-2; 3. Kayla Rohr (JC), 33-5; 4. Jordan Barthols (Ver), 33-0.


Discus—1. Hailey Houser (Sto), 1:14.10; 2. April McCarthy (Sto), 107-3; 3. Jordan Barthos (Ver), 104-0; 4. Emily Walters (Mil), 100-9.


Long jump—1. Brianna Bower (Sto), 16-8.5; 2. Victoria Smithyman (FA), 16-3; 3. Alli Calkins (JP), 16-2; 4. Brecklyn Skaleski (JP), 15-11.


Triple jump—1. Ashley Pohlman (JC), 35-9.5; 2. Brianna Bower (Sto), 35-1; 3. Tyler Henderson (Ver), 34-7; 4. Morgan Gray (JC), 34-4.


High jump—1. Brooke Richardson (Ver), 5-5; 2. Paige Demos (JP), 5-2; 3. Sarah Adamson (Mil), 5-2; 4. Lauren O’Brien (Ver), 5-0.


Pole vault—1. Erika Whitson (JP), 10-3; 2. Sara Ennocenti (JC), 10-3; 3. Courtney Pohlman (JC), 10-3; 4. Ashley Alme (Sto), 9-9.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Waterford Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waterford Regional


TEAM SCORES


Waterford 152, Lake Geneva Badger 120, Burlington 111, Kenosha Bradford 83, Westosha Central 81, Kenosha Tremper 71, Elkhorn 62, Delavan-Darien 15, Wilmot 3.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Megan Mulligan (LGB), 12.87; 2. Chelsey Vanderhill (Wat), 12.91; 3. Halie Hart (WC), 13.29; 4. Alexis Wells (KB), 13.37.


200—1. Jenny Gilbreath (Wat), 26.43; 2. ToNay Gulley (KT), 27.06; 3. Megan Mulligan (LGB), 27.06; 4. Maddy Maerzke (Wat), 27.68.


400—1. Jenny Gilbreath (Wat), 59.75; 2. Meg Webber (Burl), 1:00.11; 3. Annmarie Lewer (KB), 1:01.32. 4. Priscilla Colon (KT), 1:01.63.


800—1. Meg Webber (Burl), 2:26.58; 2. Tristan Sproul (LGB), 2:30.30; 3. Angela Buchanan (Wat), 2:35.40; 4. Maria Dillman (LGB), 2:36.89.


1,600—Rhea Fiorita (Wat), 5:30.31; 2. Abigail Bullimore (KB), 5:30.34; 3. Maria Dillman (LGB), 5:41.78; 4. Emily Schaal (Burl), 5:42.86.


3,200—1. Brittany Felvor (KT), 11:59.44; 2. Abigail Bullmore (KB), 12:02.75; 3. Aaryn Edge (LGB) 12:29.84; 4. Kendra Everts (KB), 12:36.71.


100 high hurdles—1. Jenna Ciszewski (KT), 46.07; 2. ToNaya Gulley (KT), 16.13. 3. Andrea Peters (Wat), 16.48. 4. Annie Gaugert (LGB), 16.77.


300 low hurdles—1. Jenna Ciszewski (KT), 46.07; 2. Kayla Olson (Wat), 47.33; 3. Elli Grandi (Burl), 47.78; 4. Colleen O’Neill (LGB), 51.30.


400 relay—1. Waterford (Valerie Knurr, Maddy Maerzke, Robin May, Chelsey Vanderhill), 51.77; 2. Badger (Alyssa Humphrey, Megan Mulligan, Annie Gaugert, Carly Beil), 51.81; 3. Westosha Central (Aslyn Wolcott, Kasi Sauls, Morgan Ineichen, Halie Hart), 52.28. 4. Kenosha Bradford (Lakeshia Williams, Candace Bishop, Alexis Wells, Jameisse Sims), 53.05.


800 relay—1. Bradford (Lakeshia Williams, Candace Bishop, Karlie Zahn, Alexis Wells), 1:51.66; 2. Badger (Annie Gaugert, Alyssa Humphrey, Carly Bell, Ariel Altergott), 1:52.20; 3. Waterford (Valerie Knurr, Samantha Jahnke, Robin May, Kristin Dvorak) 1:52.35; 4. Elkhorn (Anne Blackbourn, Megan Lockwood, Maggie Luchsinger, Hunter May), 1:54.64.


1,600 relay—1. Tremper (Jenna Ciszewski, Sara Knapp, ToNaya Gulley, Priscilla Colon), 4:08.51; 2. Waterford (Jenny Gilbreath, Maddy Maerzke, Samanatha Jahnke, Rhea Fiorita), 4:09.5; 3. Burlington (Audra Weis, Kit Kocha, Ellie Grandi, Meg Webber), 4:10.08; 4. Bradford (Annmarie Lewer, Olivia Gauss, Dana Iverson, Candace Bishop), 4:14.72.


3,200 relay—1. Badger (Tristan Sproul, Karina Reeves, Aaryn Edge, Alyssa Olsen), 10:09.03; 2. Burlington (Kit Kocha, Emily Schaal, Coriann Dorgay, Michelle Kleitsch), 10:24.76; 3. Bradford (Missy Seiberlich, Olivia Gauss, Kendra Everts, Dana Iverson), 10:36.92; 4. Waterford (Kayla Kinareder, Hannah Jost, Shannon Malchine, Melissa Ericson), 10:46.5.


Shot put—1. Sarah Woelert (Elk), 37-5; 2. Megan Bruni (Bur), 36-3; 3. Kaysie Shebeneck (Bur), 34-2. 4. Nicole Enger (Elk), 34-1.


Discus—1. Sarah Woelert (Elk), 109-9; 2. Casey Silkwood (KB), 106-9; 3. Liberty Wieseman (LGB), 97-8; 4. Natalie Slupianowski (Burl), 95-11.


High jump—1. Ellie Grandl (Bur), 5-4; 2. Laureen Ineichen (WC), 5-3; 3. Andrea Peters (Wat), 5-1; 4. Kaysie Shebeneel (Bur), 5-1.


Long jump—1. Chelsey Vanderhill (Wat), 16-2; 2. Annmarie Lewer (KB), 16-1.75; 3. Valerie Knurr (Wat), 15-8; 4. Hannah Willis (Burl), 15-2.25.


Triple jump—1. Tori Rudolph (WC) 34-11.5; 2. Meagan Hegman (Burl), 34-11; 3. Brianna Bjorge (Elk), 33-.5; 4. Lana Wieseman (LGB), 32-9.25.


Pole vault—1. Halie Hart (WC), 9-9. 2. Nikki Grant (Wat), 9-3; 3. Audra Weis (Bur), 8-6; 4. Emma Glogovsky (Elk), 8-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Janesville Parker Regional in Thursdays’ sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waunakee Regional


TEAM SCORES


Sun Prairie 149, Middleton 110, Waunakee 106, Madison La Follette 89, Madison Memorial 83.5, Madison West 60, Madison East 53, DeForest 30, Monona Grove 17.5


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Lindsey Laufenberg (Wau), 13.26; 2. Taylor Hughes (SP), 13.29; 3. Jackie Marshall (Wau), 13.44; 4. McKenna Goetz (MM), 13.58.


200—1. Caroline Grassl (Wau), 26.68; 2. Delaney Doyle (SP), 26.98; 3. Abby Lipp (Wau), 27.26; 4. Brandi Cherek (ME), 27.54.


400—1. Caroline Grassl (Wau), 59.02; 2. Hannah Lucas (MM), 59.66; 3. Taylor Zimprich (Wau), 1:00.19; 4. Abby Fabris (SP), 1:10.84.


800—1. Taylor Zimprich (Wau), 2:23.6; 2. Amelia Barczi (MW), 2:24.17; 3. Amanda Walker (SP), 2:26.86; 4. Mary Daly (MW), 2:27.02.


1,600—1. Sarah Heinemann (Wau), 5:22.39; 2. Liz Berkholtz (SP), 5:22.94; 3. Amanda Walker (SP), 5:32.72; 4. Bailey Flanigan (MW), 5:36.37.


3,200—1. Liz Berkholtz (SP), 10:58.38. 2. Olivia Pratt (MW), 10:59.5; 3. Sarah Heinemann (Wau), 11:34.58; 4. Sara Monson (LF), 11:38.88.


100 high hurdles—1. Alli Divine (ME), 15.51; 2. Erin McCauley (Mid), 15.99; 3. Allissa Nelson (SP), 16.12; 4. Abby Stroup (LF), 16.30.


300 low hurdles—1. Erin McCauley (Mid), 46.7; 2. Ninah Divine (ME), 47.17; 3. Alli Divine (ME), 48.25; 4. Lulu Allen-Waller (MW), 48.26.


400 relay—1. Sun Prairie (Delaney Doyle, Vicky Mikelsen, Tori Sharpe, Taylor Hughes), 50.86; 2. Madison Memorial (Sarah Grochowski, Mikayla Johnson, McKenna Goetz, Marissa Hoyer), 51.42; 3. Waunakee (Lindsey Laufenberg, Taylor Smull-Hubbard, Jackie Marshall, Brianna Mueller), 51.42. 4. Middleton (Aryn Skibba, Adaeze Okoli, Emma Peterson, Libby Torresani), 51.96;


800 relay—1. Middleton (Erin McCauley, Lindsey Heidel, Libby Torresani, Emma Peterson), 1:47.5; 2. Waunakee (Lindsey Laufenberg, Taylor Smull-Hubbard, Brianna Mueller, Abby Lipp), 1:48.12; 3. Sun Prairie (Angie Konicek, Vicky Mickelsen, Tori Sharpe, Delaney Doyle), 1:48.22; 4. Madison West (Ava Kay, Gabriella Gaus, Veronica Cox, Rosie Russell), 1:15.03.


1,600 relay—1. Madison La Follette (Megan Meiller, Kanesha Freiberg, Leigha Hodge, Kayla Difee), 4:04.66; 2. Waunakee (Caroline Grassl, Sarah Heinemann, Taylor Zimprich, Abby Lipp), 4:06.19; 3. Madison Memorial (Sydnie Sibernagel, Sarah Purdy, Mikayla Johnson, Hannah Lucas), 4:06.78; 4. Sun Prarie (Caitlin Craigghead, Sydney Steiner, Angie Konicek, Abby Fabris), 4:11.38.


3,200 relay—1. Madison La Follette (Leigha Hodge, Megan Meiller, Sara Monson, Kayla Diffee), 9:55.54; 2. Madison West (Anna Hrovat-Staedter, Bailey Flanigan, Mary Daly, Amelia Barczi), 9:57.54; 3. Madison Memorial (Meghan Silbernagel, Sara Purdy, Sydnie Silbernagel, Sara Normington), 10:00.58; 4. Middleton (Sadie Fowler, Darcy Dean, Delaney Foster, Elena Thompson), 10:09.08.


Shot put—1. Kamry Gipson (SP), 37-1.75; 2. KeKe Burks (LF), 37.0.75; 3. Danielle Zwiefelhofer (SP), 34-10.5; 4. Emily Floyd (SP), 34-5.


Discus—1. KeKe Burks (LF), 119-01; 2. Glenna Andrews (Mid), 114-08; 3. Danielle Zwiefelhofer (SP), 114-04; 4. Corinne Franz (MM), 113-03.


Long jump—1. Marta Pardee (MM), 17-2.5; 2. Kanesha Freiberg (LF), 17-1.75; 3. Erin McCauley (Mid), 16-10.5; 4. Aryn Skibba (Mid), 16-10.


High jump—1. Maranda Stoeberl (LF), 5-2; 2. Jamie Wall (DF), 4-10; 3. Allissa Nelson (SP), 4-10; 4. Briana Kernen (SP), 4-10.


Triple jump—1. Marta Pardee (MM), 35-.5; 2. Shannon McCauley (Mid), 33-11; 3. Cierra Hotchkiss (LF), 33-8; 4. Jessica Maiers (DF), 33-1.


Pole vault—1. Libby Torresani (Mid), 10-6; 2. Alex Douglas (ME), 10-6; 3. Sarah Grochowski (MM), 9-6; 4. Alli Divine (ME), 9-3.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Portage Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Middleton.


Division 2


Parkview Regional


TEAM SCORES


Madison Edgewood 120.5, McFarland 113, Belleville/New Glarus 108.5, Monroe 106, Brodhead/Juda 69, Edgerton 56, Evansville 44, Orfordville Parkview 41, Beloit Turner 35.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIEFRS


100—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 12.49; 2. Michelle Witt (McF), 12.69; 3. Lauren Werth (Mon), 13.11; 4. Stephanie Aasen (OP), 13.32.


200—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 26.3; 2. Krista Fedor (McF), 27.10; 3. Shannon Klein (BJ), 27.12; 4. Alexis Hanson (B/NG), 27.80.


400—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 58.44; 2. Shannon Klein (BJ), 1:00.37; 3. Abby Lawrence (Edg), 1:02.93; 4. Mackenzie Breneman (OP), 1:03.55.


800—1. Kelli McKenna (ME), 2:21.74; 2. Kayla Klitzman (Ev), 2:28.30; 3. Jamie Shannon (McF), 2:28.41; 4. Hannah Tweed (ME), 2:28.57.


1,600—1. Kelli McKIenna (ME), 5:20.75; 2. Casy Behnke (BT), 5:39.25; 3. Camilla Klar (BJ), 5:44.16; 4. Amanda Kaiser (B/NG), 5:44.47.


3,200—1. Courtney Link (ME), 11:49.27; 2. Liz Smits (McF), 11:51.99; 3. Casey Behnke (BT), 11:55.36; 4. Michele Lee (ME), 11:55.65.


100 high hurdles—1. Victoria Ortgiesen (B/NG), 16.44; 2. Jaclyn Ditter (Mon), 16.48; 3. Whitney Oren (Edg), 17.31; 4. Savanna Atkins (B/NG), 17.47.


300 low hurdles—1. Victoia Ortgiesen (B/NG), 47.27; 2. jaclyn Ditter (Mon), 48.61; 3. Emily Diaz )B/NG), 49.6; 4. Whitney Oren (Edg), 50.12.


400 relay—1. Monroe (Maria Eberle, Lauren Werth, Brenna Bazley, Jaclyn Ditter), 50.96; 2. Belleville/New Glarus (Megan Neperud, Quinn Rear, Alexis Hanson, Emily Diaz), 52.74; 3. Parkview (Stephanie Aasen, Cassie Gestrich, Alyssa Jess, Ciarra Heldt), 52.97; 4. Beloit Turner (Alex Lawver, Jordyn Riemer, kaitlin Loomis, Megan Grover), 53.02.


800 relay—1. McFarland (Jacie Jermier, Kaylee Dimeo, Krista Fedor, Michelle Witt), 1:46.02; 2. Monroe (Rachel Rogensen, Brenna Bazley, Cheyenne Foster, Lauren Werth), 1:48.55; 3. Belleville/New Glarus (Emily Diaz, Quinn Rear, Alexis Hanson, Victoria Ortgiesen), 1:49.29; 4. Parkview (Stephanie Aasen, Cassie Gestrich, Alyssa Jess, Mikayla Strzok), 1:52.26.


1,600 relay—1. McFarland (Jacie Jermier, Christine Hettinger, Olivia Schmidt, Brooke doll), 4:13.75; 2. Edgewood (Erin McKenna, Liz Dorn, claire Checovich, Martha Longley), 4:14.61; 3. Monroe (Alexa Yurs, Cheyenne Foster, Molly Hlubek, Rachel Rogerson), 4:19.22; 4. Brodhead/Juda (Mariah Ahrens, Meg Duffield, Shannon Klein, Katy Scheafer), 4:21.04.


3,200 relay—1. Edgewood (Erin McKenna, Megan Schomaker, Hannah Tweed, Courtney Link), 10:02.12; 2. McFarland (Christine Hettinger, Samantha Psyk, Jamie Shannon, Olivia Schmidt), 10:02.90; 3. Evansville (Lauren Janes, Tess Thornton, Jennifer Larson, Kayla Klitzman), 10:11.64; 4. Turner (Alex Nelson, Casy Behnke, Aleans Savage, Jordyn Riemer), 10:13.72.


Shot put—1. Tessa Snell (Edg), 36-7.25; 2. Jessica Putland (B/NG), 34-10; 3. Heather Clankie (BJ), 34-2; 4. Carly Mohns (BJ), 33-11.5.


Discus—1. Heather Clankie (BJ), 133-1; 2. Alicia Condon (BJ), 121-3; 3. Taylor Eveland (McF), 112-9; 4. Elizabeth Mahsen (McF), 108-7.


Long jump—1. Madeline Brunner (B/NG), 16-3; 2. Michelle Witt (McF), 16-0; 3. Brenna Bazley (Mon), 15-6.25; 4. Lizzie Hoscheit (OP), 15-6.


High jump—1. Ashley Brusveen (B/NG), 5-2; 2. Sylvia Gay (Ev), 5-1; 3. Lexi Chanos (ME), 5-0; 4. Carly Mohns (BJ), 4-10.


Triple jump—1. Emily McDonnell (McF), 34-8; 2. Alyssa Jess (OP), 32-5; 3. Jennifer Gimmer (Edg), 32-0.5; 4. Cheyenna Foster (Mon), 31-4.5.


Pole vault—1. Rachel Lezotte (Ev), 8-6; 2. maria Eberle (Mon), 8-0; 3. maria Pecora (Mon), 8-0; 4. Corrine Frutiger (Mon), 7-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Arcadia, River Valley and Wisconsin Dells in Thursday’s sectional at Boscobel.


East Troy Regional


TEAM SCORES


Lakeside Lutheran 149, Whitewater 113, East Troy 97, Lake Mills 96, Jefferson 84, Clinton 83, Big Foot 52, Palmyra-Eagle 21.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Laura Popanz (Cl), 12.74; 2. Ashley Wolff (LM), 13.22; 3. Emma DuVal (Wh), 13.56; 4. Maddie Riehle (Jef), 13.64.


200—1. Laura Popanz (Cl), 25.62; 2. Katie Popanz (Cl), 26.95; 3. Briana Dunkleberger (LM), 27.24; 4. Karen Vidal (Cl), 27.79.


400—1. Amanda Brom (Jef), 59.57; 2. Rachel Behl (LL), 1:00.23; 3. Briana Dunkleberger (LM), 1:00.27; 4. Shannon McMillian (BF), 1:01.98.


800—1. Amanda Brom (Jef), 2:24.7; 2. Meghan Valentine (ET), 2:25.20; 3. Geena Romani (Wh), 2:32.58; 4. Carley Castelien (BF), 2:35.84.


1,600—1. Ali O’Donnell (Wh), 5:40.21; 2. Carley Castelien (BF), 5:46.68; 3. Kennedi Kloss (LM), 5:49.10; 4. Hannah Shiels (LL), 5:49.37.


3,200—1. Natalie Bubloz (LL), 12:38.79; 2. Ali O’Donnell (Wh), 12:51.98; 3. Abby Carncross (LM), 13:07.26; 4. Ariana Rodriguez (Wh), 13:17.99.


100 high hurdles—1. Megan Linse (Jef), 15.74; 2. Brianna Hart (Cli), 16.41; 3. Alex Anthon (LL), 16.45; 4. Alicia Oleson (ET), 16.87.


300 low hurdles—1. Megan Linse (Jef), 49.69; 2. Emily Leising (ET), 50.29; 3. Brooke Trewyn (Wh), 50.58; 4. Taylor Balcerowski (ET), 50.77.


400 relay—1. Lake Mills (Gabriella Recob, Kayleigh Topel, Ashley Wolff, Briana Dunkleberger), 51.68; 2. East Troy, 51.74; 3. Lakeside Lutheran, 51.77; 4. Whitewater, 52.09.


800 relay—1. Clinton (Katie Popanz, Karen Vidal, Laura Popanz, Brianna Hart), 1:47.15; 2. Lakeside Lutheran, 1:48.49; 3. Lake Mills, 1:49.0; 4. Whitewater, 1:51.7.


1,600 relay—1. Lakeside Lutheran (Keri Bachler, Sarah Hackbarth, Katherine Becker, Rachel Behl), 4:03.09; 2. East Troy, 4:05.75; 3. Jefferson, 4:07.0; 4. Whitewater, 4:17.22.


3,200 relay—1. Lakeside Lutheran (Natalie Bubloz, Sarah Hackbarth, Hannah Shiels, Katherine Becker), 9:59.68; 2. East Troy, 10:11.97; 3. Whitewater, 10:32.23; 4. Palmyra-Eagle, 11:25.47.


Shot put—1. Alyssa Lueck (BF), 41-1.5; 2. Molly Griep (Wh), 39-6; 3. Emma Koeppel (LM), 36-5; 4. Kelly Tetzlaff (LL), 34-0.


Discus—1. Molly Griep (Wh), 116-11.5; 2. Kelly Tetzlaff (LL), 110-2.25; 3. Alyssa Lueck (BF), 103-4; 4. Katy Heine (Jef), 102-10.5.


High jump—1. Jessica Powers (LM), 5-3; 2. (tie) Cheyene Johnson (LL) and Vicki Janikowski (LL), 4-11; 4. Richelle Ranney (PE), 4-10.


Long jump—1. Kayleigh Topel (LM), 16-11.25; 2. Ashley Wolff (LM), 16-4.75; 3. Brooke Hinstorff (LL), 16-2.75; 4. Bryzena Santos (ET), 16-0.


Triple jump—1. Caitlin Dolan (ET), 34-2; 2. Bryzena Santos (ET), 33-10; 3. Brooke Hinstorff (LL), 33-7.75; 4. Michaela Willitz (LL), 33-3.75.


Pole vault—1. Kim Stonewerth (Wh), 11-8; 2. Shaundra Rasmussen (Wh), 10-0; 3. Casey Schilling (LL), 9-6; 4. Sadie Stueck (Cl), 8-3.


-- Qualifiers joins those from the New Berlin West, Ripon and Kettle Moraine Lutheran regionals in Thursday’s sectional at Kewaskum.


GIRLS

Division 1


Janesville Parker


Regional


TEAM SCORES


Janesville Craig 139, Verona 135, Stoughton 113, Fort Atkinson 83, Janesville Parker 57, Oregon 49, Milton 47, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Beloit Memorial 38.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Maggie Slatter (JC), 12.89; 2. Marlee Rice (FA), 13.13; 3. Lebreya Johnson (BM), 13.19; 4. Leah Conkling (FA), 13.35.


200—1. Maggie Slatter (JC), 26.35; 2. Cairesse Ayers (BM), 26.47; 3. Hannah Sonsalla (Sto), 27.15; 4. Shelby Knispel (Sto), 27.31.


400—1. Katie Bagley (JC), 1:01.11; 2. Jamie Wood (Ore), 1:01.42; 3. Jenni LaCroix (Ver), 1:01.97; 4. Valerie Jones (Ore), 1:02.39.


800—1. Kayla Anderson (Ver), 2:18.23; 2. Jill Castro (JC), 2:29.6; 3. Maranda Ricker (Or), 2:29.86; 4. Kate Abbot (FA), 2:30.12.


1,600—1. Meleana Bennin (MH/B), 5:33.81; 2. Taylor Bauer (FA), 5:33.81; 3. Maranda Ricker (Or), 5:35.52; 4. Danica Reinicke (JC), 5:38.65.


3,200—1. Meleana Bennin (MH/B), 11:59.57; 2. Mandi Speer (Mil), 12:00.25; 3. Taylor Bauer (FA), 12:02.85; 4. Nichole Bathe (Ver), 12:03.83.


100 high hurdles—1. Paige Demos (JP), 15.66; 2. Taylor Natchtigal (FA), 15.74; 3. Tristin Forget (MH), 15.96; 4. Caylie O’Neil (Ver), 16.15.


300 low hurdles—1. Brianna Bower (Sto), 46.76; 2. Taylor Natchtigal (FA), 48.6; 3. Kaylie O’Neil (Ver), 49.08; 4. Avery Jamison (Sto), 49.7.


400 relay—1. Verona (Carson Bainbridge, Brooke Richardson, Katy Miller, Ashley Bartow), 51.15; 2. Beloit (Brittany Burns, Kiana Golden Kaynesha Johnson), 51.25; 3. Craig (Mia Metcalf, Ciarra Sroda, Ashley Pohlman, Aisha Coleman),, 51.33; 4. Fort Atkinson (Alex Price, Jenna Engfer, Leah Conkling, Marlee Rice),, 52.06.


800 relay—1. Verona (Brooke Richardson, Lauren O’Brien, Katy Miller, Ashley Bartow), 1:46.42; 2. Craig (Ashley Pohlman, Aisha Coleman, Miam Metcalf, Meggie Slatter), 1:47.06; 3. Beloit (Brittany Burns, Kiana Golden, Andrea Soto, Caireese Ayers), 1:47.99; 4. Milton (Kim Mehlert, Alyscia Catacuatan, Lauren Bradley, Lauren Frisque) , 1:49.67.


1,600 relay—1. Verona (Brooke Richardson, Kayla Anderson, Ashley Bartow, Katy Miller), 4:04.11; 2. Oregon (Valerie Jones, Daniell Steinberg, Ally Stone, Jamie Wood), 4:12.64; 3. Stoughton (Brianna Bower, Amanda Staffen, Hannah Sonsalla, Shelby Krispel), 412.95; 4. Milton (Kim Mehlert, Alyscia Catacutan, Lauren Bradley, Lauren Frisque), 4:15.19.


3,200 relay—1. Stoughton (Mikayla Baukhoff, Breanna Robinson, Ashley Harnack, Devan Montgomery), 10:11.95; 2. Oregon (Valerie Jones, Maranda Ricker, Mackenzie Wilkinson, Daniell Steinberg), 10:14.38; 3. Craig (Jessica Finnane, Jill Castro, Rachel Gilmore, Katie Bagley), 10:17.96; 4. Verona (Alyise Grossenbacher-McGlam, Becky Burton, Lexi Ducommun, Nicole Bathe), 10:29.8.


Shot put—1. Taylar Price (BM), 34-3; 2. Kaylyn Funk (JC), 34-2; 3. Kayla Rohr (JC), 33-5; 4. Jordan Barthols (Ver), 33-0.


Discus—1. Hailey Houser (Sto), 1:14.10; 2. April McCarthy (Sto), 107-3; 3. Jordan Barthos (Ver), 104-0; 4. Emily Walters (Mil), 100-9.


Long jump—1. Brianna Bower (Sto), 16-8.5; 2. Victoria Smithyman (FA), 16-3; 3. Alli Calkins (JP), 16-2; 4. Brecklyn Skaleski (JP), 15-11.


Triple jump—1. Ashley Pohlman (JC), 35-9.5; 2. Brianna Bower (Sto), 35-1; 3. Tyler Henderson (Ver), 34-7; 4. Morgan Gray (JC), 34-4.


High jump—1. Brooke Richardson (Ver), 5-5; 2. Paige Demos (JP), 5-2; 3. Sarah Adamson (Mil), 5-2; 4. Lauren O’Brien (Ver), 5-0.


Pole vault—1. Erika Whitson (JP), 10-3; 2. Sara Ennocenti (JC), 10-3; 3. Courtney Pohlman (JC), 10-3; 4. Ashley Alme (Sto), 9-9.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Waterford Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waterford


Regional


TEAM SCORES


Waterford 152, Lake Geneva Badger 120, Burlington 111, Kenosha Bradford 83, Westosha Central 81, Kenosha Tremper 71, Elkhorn 62, Delavan-Darien 15, Wilmot 3.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Megan Mulligan (LGB), 12.87; 2. Chelsey Vanderhill (Wat), 12.91; 3. Halie Hart (WC), 13.29; 4. Alexis Wells (KB), 13.37.


200—1. Jenny Gilbreath (Wat), 26.43; 2. ToNay Gulley (KT), 27.06; 3. Megan Mulligan (LGB), 27.06; 4. Maddy Maerzke (Wat), 27.68.


400—1. Jenny Gilbreath (Wat), 59.75; 2. Meg Webber (Burl), 1:00.11; 3. Annmarie Lewer (KB), 1:01.32. 4. Priscilla Colon (KT), 1:01.63.


800—1. Meg Webber (Burl), 2:26.58; 2. Tristan Sproul (LGB), 2:30.30; 3. Angela Buchanan (Wat), 2:35.40; 4. Maria Dillman (LGB), 2:36.89.


1,600—Rhea Fiorita (Wat), 5:30.31; 2. Abigail Bullimore (KB), 5:30.34; 3. Maria Dillman (LGB), 5:41.78; 4. Emily Schaal (Burl), 5:42.86.


3,200—1. Brittany Felvor (KT), 11:59.44; 2. Abigail Bullmore (KB), 12:02.75; 3. Aaryn Edge (LGB) 12:29.84; 4. Kendra Everts (KB), 12:36.71.


100 high hurdles—1. Jenna Ciszewski (KT), 46.07; 2. ToNaya Gulley (KT), 16.13. 3. Andrea Peters (Wat), 16.48. 4. Annie Gaugert (LGB), 16.77.


300 low hurdles—1. Jenna Ciszewski (KT), 46.07; 2. Kayla Olson (Wat), 47.33; 3. Elli Grandi (Burl), 47.78; 4. Colleen O’Neill (LGB), 51.30.


400 relay—1. Waterford (Valerie Knurr, Maddy Maerzke, Robin May, Chelsey Vanderhill), 51.77; 2. Badger (Alyssa Humphrey, Megan Mulligan, Annie Gaugert, Carly Beil), 51.81; 3. Westosha Central (Aslyn Wolcott, Kasi Sauls, Morgan Ineichen, Halie Hart), 52.28. 4. Kenosha Bradford (Lakeshia Williams, Candace Bishop, Alexis Wells, Jameisse Sims), 53.05.


800 relay—1. Bradford (Lakeshia Williams, Candace Bishop, Karlie Zahn, Alexis Wells), 1:51.66; 2. Badger (Annie Gaugert, Alyssa Humphrey, Carly Bell, Ariel Altergott), 1:52.20; 3. Waterford (Valerie Knurr, Samantha Jahnke, Robin May, Kristin Dvorak) 1:52.35; 4. Elkhorn (Anne Blackbourn, Megan Lockwood, Maggie Luchsinger, Hunter May), 1:54.64.


1,600 relay—1. Tremper (Jenna Ciszewski, Sara Knapp, ToNaya Gulley, Priscilla Colon), 4:08.51; 2. Waterford (Jenny Gilbreath, Maddy Maerzke, Samanatha Jahnke, Rhea Fiorita), 4:09.5; 3. Burlington (Audra Weis, Kit Kocha, Ellie Grandi, Meg Webber), 4:10.08; 4. Bradford (Annmarie Lewer, Olivia Gauss, Dana Iverson, Candace Bishop), 4:14.72.


3,200 relay—1. Badger (Tristan Sproul, Karina Reeves, Aaryn Edge, Alyssa Olsen), 10:09.03; 2. Burlington (Kit Kocha, Emily Schaal, Coriann Dorgay, Michelle Kleitsch), 10:24.76; 3. Bradford (Missy Seiberlich, Olivia Gauss, Kendra Everts, Dana Iverson), 10:36.92; 4. Waterford (Kayla Kinareder, Hannah Jost, Shannon Malchine, Melissa Ericson), 10:46.5.


Shot put—1. Sarah Woelert (Elk), 37-5; 2. Megan Bruni (Bur), 36-3; 3. Kaysie Shebeneck (Bur), 34-2. 4. Nicole Enger (Elk), 34-1.


Discus—1. Sarah Woelert (Elk), 109-9; 2. Casey Silkwood (KB), 106-9; 3. Liberty Wieseman (LGB), 97-8; 4. Natalie Slupianowski (Burl), 95-11.


High jump—1. Ellie Grandl (Bur), 5-4; 2. Laureen Ineichen (WC), 5-3; 3. Andrea Peters (Wat), 5-1; 4. Kaysie Shebeneel (Bur), 5-1.


Long jump—1. Chelsey Vanderhill (Wat), 16-2; 2. Annmarie Lewer (KB), 16-1.75; 3. Valerie Knurr (Wat), 15-8; 4. Hannah Willis (Burl), 15-2.25.


Triple jump—1. Tori Rudolph (WC) 34-11.5; 2. Meagan Hegman (Burl), 34-11; 3. Brianna Bjorge (Elk), 33-.5; 4. Lana Wieseman (LGB), 32-9.25.


Pole vault—1. Halie Hart (WC), 9-9. 2. Nikki Grant (Wat), 9-3; 3. Audra Weis (Bur), 8-6; 4. Emma Glogovsky (Elk), 8-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Janesville Parker Regional in Thursdays’ sectional at Lake Geneva Badger.


Waunakee


Regional


TEAM SCORES


Sun Prairie 149, Middleton 110, Waunakee 106, Madison La Follette 89, Madison Memorial 83.5, Madison West 60, Madison East 53, DeForest 30, Monona Grove 17.5


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Lindsey Laufenberg (Wau), 13.26; 2. Taylor Hughes (SP), 13.29; 3. Jackie Marshall (Wau), 13.44; 4. McKenna Goetz (MM), 13.58.


200—1. Caroline Grassl (Wau), 26.68; 2. Delaney Doyle (SP), 26.98; 3. Abby Lipp (Wau), 27.26; 4. Brandi Cherek (ME), 27.54.


400—1. Caroline Grassl (Wau), 59.02; 2. Hannah Lucas (MM), 59.66; 3. Taylor Zimprich (Wau), 1:00.19; 4. Abby Fabris (SP), 1:10.84.


800—1. Taylor Zimprich (Wau), 2:23.6; 2. Amelia Barczi (MW), 2:24.17; 3. Amanda Walker (SP), 2:26.86; 4. Mary Daly (MW), 2:27.02.


1,600—1. Sarah Heinemann (Wau), 5:22.39; 2. Liz Berkholtz (SP), 5:22.94; 3. Amanda Walker (SP), 5:32.72; 4. Bailey Flanigan (MW), 5:36.37.


3,200—1. Liz Berkholtz (SP), 10:58.38. 2. Olivia Pratt (MW), 10:59.5; 3. Sarah Heinemann (Wau), 11:34.58; 4. Sara Monson (LF), 11:38.88.


100 high hurdles—1. Alli Divine (ME), 15.51; 2. Erin McCauley (Mid), 15.99; 3. Allissa Nelson (SP), 16.12; 4. Abby Stroup (LF), 16.30.


300 low hurdles—1. Erin McCauley (Mid), 46.7; 2. Ninah Divine (ME), 47.17; 3. Alli Divine (ME), 48.25; 4. Lulu Allen-Waller (MW), 48.26.


400 relay—1. Sun Prairie (Delaney Doyle, vicky Mikelsen, Tori Sharpe, Taylor Hughes), 50.86; 2. Madison Memorial (Sarah Grochowski, Mikayla Johnson, McKenna Goetz, Marissa Hoyer), 51.42; 3. Waunakee (Lindsey Laufenberg, Taylor Smull-Hubbard, Jackie Marshall, Brianna Mueller), 51.42. 4. Middleton (Aryn Skibba, Adaeze Okoli, Emma Peterson, Libby Torresani), 51.96;


800 relay—1. Middleton (Erin McCauley, Lindsey Heidel, Libby Torresani, Emma Peterson), 1:47.5; 2. Waunakee (Lindsey Laufenberg, Taylor Smull-Hubbard, Brianna Mueller, Abby Lipp), 1:48.12; 3. Sun Prairie (Angie Konicek, Vicky Mickelsen, Tori Sharpe, Delaney Doyle), 1:48.22; 4. Madison West (Ava Kay, Gabriella Gaus, Veronica Cox, Rosie Russell), 1:15.03.


1,600 relay—1. Madison La Follette (Megan Meiller, Kanesha Freiberg, Leigha Hodge, Kayla Difee), 4:04.66; 2. Waunakee (Caroline Grassl, Sarah Heinemann, Taylor Zimprich, Abby Lipp), 4:06.19; 3. Madison Memorial (Sydnie Sibernagel, Sarah Purdy, Mikayla Johnson, Hannah Lucas), 4:06.78; 4. Sun Prarie (Caitlin Craigghead, Sydney Steiner, Angie Konicek, Abby Fabris), 4:11.38.


3,200 relay—1. Madison La Follette (Leigha Hodge, Megan Meiller, Sara Monson, Kayla Diffee), 9:55.54; 2. Madison West (Anna Hrovat-Staedter, Bailey Flanigan, Mary Daly, Amelia Barczi), 9:57.54; 3. Madison Memorial (Meghan Silbernagel, Sara Purdy, Sydnie Silbernagel, Sara Normington), 10:00.58; 4. Middleton (Sadie Fowler, Darcy Dean, Delaney Foster, Elena Thompson), 10:09.08.


Shot put—1. Kamry Gipson (SP), 37-1.75; 2. KeKe Burks (LF), 37.0.75; 3. Danielle Zwiefelhofer (SP), 34-10.5; 4. Emily Floyd (SP), 34-5.


Discus—1. KeKe Burks (LF), 119-01; 2. Glenna Andrews (Mid), 114-08; 3. Danielle Zwiefelhofer (SP), 114-04; 4. Corinne Franz (MM), 113-03.


Long jump—1. Marta Pardee (MM), 17-2.5; 2. Kanesha Freiberg (LF), 17-1.75; 3. Erin McCauley (Mid), 16-10.5; 4. Aryn Skibba (Mid), 16-10.


High jump—1. Maranda Stoeberl (LF), 5-2; 2. Jamie Wall (DF), 4-10; 3. Allissa Nelson (SP), 4-10; 4. Briana Kernen (SP), 4-10.


Triple jump—1. Marta Pardee (MM), 35-.5; 2. Shannon McCauley (Mid), 33-11; 3. Cierra Hotchkiss (LF), 33-8; 4. Jessica Maiers (DF), 33-1.


Pole vault—1. Libby Torresani (Mid), 10-6; 2. Alex Douglas (ME), 10-6; 3. Sarah Grochowski (MM), 9-6; 4. Alli Divine (ME), 9-3.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Portage Regional in Thursday’s sectional at Middleton.


Division 2


Parkview


Regional


TEAM SCORES


Madison Edgewood 120.5, McFarland 113, Belleville/New Glarus 108.5, Monroe 106, Brodhead/Juda 69, Edgerton 56, Evansville 44, Orfordville Parkview 41, Beloit Turner 35.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIEFRS


100—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 12.49; 2. Michelle Witt (McF), 12.69; 3. Lauren Werth (Mon), 13.11; 4. Stephanie Aasen (OP), 13.32.


200—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 26.3; 2. Krista Fedor (McF), 27.10; 3. Shannon Klein (BJ), 27.12; 4. Alexis Hanson (B/NG), 27.80.


400—1. Eileen Gehring (ME), 58.44; 2. Shannon Klein (BJ), 1:00.37; 3. Abby Lawrence (Edg), 1:02.93; 4. Mackenzie Breneman (OP), 1:03.55.


800—1. Kelli McKenna (ME), 2:21.74; 2. Kayla Klitzman (Ev), 2:28.30; 3. Jamie Shannon (McF), 2:28.41; 4. Hannah Tweed (ME), 2:28.57.


1,600—1. Kelli McKIenna (ME), 5:20.75; 2. Casy Behnke (BT), 5:39.25; 3. Camilla Klar (BJ), 5:44.16; 4. Amanda Kaiser (B/NG), 5:44.47.


3,200—1. Courtney Link (ME), 11:49.27; 2. Liz Smits (McF), 11:51.99; 3. Casey Behnke (BT), 11:55.36; 4. Michele Lee (ME), 11:55.65.


100 high hurdles—1. Victoria Ortgiesen (B/NG), 16.44; 2. Jaclyn Ditter (Mon), 16.48; 3. Whitney Oren (Edg), 17.31; 4. Savanna Atkins (B/NG), 17.47.


300 low hurdles—1. Victoia Ortgiesen (B/NG), 47.27; 2. jaclyn Ditter (Mon), 48.61; 3. Emily Diaz )B/NG), 49.6; 4. Whitney Oren (Edg), 50.12.


400 relay—1. Monroe (Maria Eberle, Lauren Werth, Brenna Bazley, Jaclyn Ditter), 50.96; 2. Belleville/New Glarus (Megan Neperud, Quinn Rear, Alexis Hanson, Emily Diaz), 52.74; 3. Parkview (Stephanie Aasen, Cassie Gestrich, Alyssa Jess, Ciarra Heldt), 52.97; 4. Beloit Turner (Alex Lawver, Jordyn Riemer, kaitlin Loomis, Megan Grover), 53.02.


800 relay—1. McFarland (Jacie Jermier, Kaylee Dimeo, Krista Fedor, Michelle Witt), 1:46.02; 2. Monroe (Rachel Rogensen, Brenna Bazley, Cheyenne Foster, Lauren Werth), 1:48.55; 3. Belleville/New Glarus (Emily Diaz, Quinn Rear, Alexis Hanson, Victoria Ortgiesen), 1:49.29; 4. Parkview (Stephanie Aasen, Cassie Gestrich, Alyssa Jess, Mikayla Strzok), 1:52.26.


1,600 relay—1. McFarland (jacie Jermier, Christine Hettinger, Olivia Schmidt, Brooke doll), 4:13.75; 2. Edgewood (Erin McKenna, Liz Dorn, claire Checovich, Martha Longley), 4:14.61; 3. Monroe (Alexa Yurs, Cheyenne Foster, Molly Hlubek, Rachel Rogerson), 4:19.22; 4. Brodhead/Juda (Mariah Ahrens, Meg Duffield, Shannon Klein, Katy Scheafer), 4:21.04.


3,200 relay—1. Edgewood (Erin McKenna, Megan Schomaker, Hannah Tweed, Courtney Link), 10:02.12; 2. McFarland (Christine Hettinger, Samantha Psyk, Jamie Shannon, Olivia Schmidt), 10:02.90; 3. Evansville (Lauren Janes, Tess Thornton, Jennifer Larson, Kayla Klitzman), 10:11.64; 4. Turner (Alex Nelson, Casy Behnke, Aleans Savage, Jordyn Riemer), 10:13.72.


Shot put—1. Tessa Snell (Edg), 36-7.25; 2. Jessica Putland (B/NG), 34-10; 3. Heather Clankie (BJ), 34-2; 4. Carly Mohns (BJ), 33-11.5.


Discus—1. Heather Clankie (BJ), 133-1; 2. Alicia Condon (BJ), 121-3; 3. Taylor Eveland (McF), 112-9; 4. Elizabeth Mahsen (McF), 108-7.


Long jump—1. Madeline Brunner (B/NG), 16-3; 2. Michelle Witt (McF), 16-0; 3. Brenna Bazley (Mon), 15-6.25; 4. Lizzie Hoscheit (OP), 15-6.


High jump—1. Ashley Brusveen (B/NG), 5-2; 2. Sylvia Gay (Ev), 5-1; 3. Lexi Chanos (ME), 5-0; 4. Carly Mohns (BJ), 4-10.


Triple jump—1. Emily McDonnell (McF), 34-8; 2. Alyssa Jess (OP), 32-5; 3. Jennifer Gimmer (Edg), 32-0.5; 4. Cheyenna Foster (Mon), 31-4.5.


Pole vault—1. Rachel Lezotte (Ev), 8-6; 2. maria Eberle (Mon), 8-0; 3. maria Pecora (Mon), 8-0; 4. Corrine Frutiger (Mon), 7-6.


-- Qualifiers join those from the Arcadia, River Valley and Wisconsin Dells in Thursday’s sectional at Boscobel.


East Troy


Regional


TEAM SCORES


Lakeside Lutheran 149, Whitewater 113, East Troy 97, Lake Mills 96, Jefferson 84, Clinton 83, Big Foot 52, Palmyra-Eagle 21.


SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS


100—1. Laura Popanz (Cl), 12.74; 2. Ashley Wolff (LM), 13.22; 3. Emma DuVal (Wh), 13.56; 4. Maddie Riehle (Jef), 13.64.


200—1. Laura Popanz (Cl), 25.62; 2. Katie Popanz (Cl), 26.95; 3. Briana Dunkleberger (LM), 27.24; 4. Karen Vidal (Cl), 27.79.


400—1. Amanda Brom (Jef), 59.57; 2. Rachel Behl (LL), 1:00.23; 3. Briana Dunkleberger (LM), 1:00.27; 4. Shannon McMillian (BF), 1:01.98.


800—1. Amanda Brom (Jef), 2:24.7; 2. Meghan Valentine (ET), 2:25.20; 3. Geena Romani (Wh), 2:32.58; 4. Carley Castelien (BF), 2:35.84.


1,600—1. Ali O’Donnell (Wh), 5:40.21; 2. Carley Castelien (BF), 5:46.68; 3. Kennedi Kloss (LM), 5:49.10; 4. Hannah Shiels (LL), 5:49.37.


3,200—1. Natalie Bubloz (LL), 12:38.79; 2. Ali O’Donnell (Wh), 12:51.98; 3. Abby Carncross (LM), 13:07.26; 4. Ariana Rodriguez (Wh), 13:17.99.


100 high hurdles—1. Megan Linse (Jef), 15.74; 2. Brianna Hart (Cli), 16.41; 3. Alex Anthon (LL), 16.45; 4. Alicia Oleson (ET), 16.87.


300 low hurdles—1. Megan Linse (Jef), 49.69; 2. Emily Leising (ET), 50.29; 3. Brooke Trewyn (Wh), 50.58; 4. Taylor Balcerowski (ET), 50.77.


400 relay—1. Lake Mills (Gabriella Recob, Kayleigh Topel, Ashley Wolff, Briana Dunkleberger), 51.68; 2. East Troy, 51.74; 3. Lakeside Lutheran, 51.77; 4. Whitewater, 52.09.


800 relay—1. Clinton (Katie Popanz, Karen Vidal, Laura Popanz, Brianna Hart), 1:47.15; 2. Lakeside Lutheran, 1:48.49; 3. Lake Mills, 1:49.0; 4. Whitewater, 1:51.7.


1,600 relay—1. Lakeside Lutheran (Keri Bachler, Sarah Hackbarth, Katherine Becker, Rachel Behl), 4:03.09; 2. East Troy, 4:05.75; 3. Jefferson, 4:07.0; 4. Whitewater, 4:17.22.


3,200 relay—1. Lakeside Lutheran (Natalie Bubloz, Sarah Hackbarth, Hannah Shiels, Katherine Becker), 9:59.68; 2. East Troy, 10:11.97; 3. Whitewater, 10:32.23; 4. Palmyra-Eagle, 11:25.47.


Shot put—1. Alyssa Lueck (BF), 41-1.5; 2. Molly Griep (Wh), 39-6; 3. Emma Koeppel (LM), 36-5; 4. Kelly Tetzlaff (LL), 34-0.


Discus—1. Molly Griep (Wh), 116-11.5; 2. Kelly Tetzlaff (LL), 110-2.25; 3. Alyssa Lueck (BF), 103-4; 4. Katy Heine (Jef), 102-10.5.


High jump—1. Jessica Powers (LM), 5-3; 2. (tie) Cheyene Johnson (LL) and Vicki Janikowski (LL), 4-11; 4. Richelle Ranney (PE), 4-10.


Long jump—1. Kayleigh Topel (LM), 16-11.25; 2. Ashley Wolff (LM), 16-4.75; 3. Brooke Hinstorff (LL), 16-2.75; 4. Bryzena Santos (ET), 16-0.


Triple jump—1. Caitlin Dolan (ET), 34-2; 2. Bryzena Santos (ET), 33-10; 3. Brooke Hinstorff (LL), 33-7.75; 4. Michaela Willitz (LL), 33-3.75.


Pole vault—1. Kim Stonewerth (Wh), 11-8; 2. Shaundra Rasmussen (Wh), 10-0; 3. Casey Schilling (LL), 9-6; 4. Sadie Stueck (Cl), 8-3.


Qualifiers joins those from the New Berlin West, Ripon and Kettle Moraine Lutheran regionals in Thursday’s sectional at Kewaskum.



Print Print