Janesville95.2°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 29, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Clinton 66, Evansville 60


Turner 42, Edgerton 31


Whitewater 51, Walworth Big Foot 37


East Troy 88, Orfordville Parkview 23


Brodhead 52, Jefferson 38


McFarland 66, Palmyra-Eagle 30


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 56, Delavan-Darien 43


Waterford 54, Lake Geneva Badger 42


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 47, Milton 33


Monona Grove 61, Fort Atkinson 45


Stoughton 62, Monroe 56


North


Reedsburg 66, Baraboo 63, 2 OT


Mount Horeb 56, DeForest 53


Waunakee 54, Portage 34


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 65, Poynette 39


Lake Mills 58, Watertown Luther Prep 50


Lodi 61, Columbus 40


South


Marshall 56, Cambridge 44


New Glarus 47, Waterloo 43


Wisconsin Heights 57, Belleville 46


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 58, Williams Bay 44


Dodgeland 63, Madison Abundant Life 51


Rio 45, Johnson Creek 25


SIX RIVERS SHOOTOUT


Argyle 40, Belmont 33


Benton 55, Barneveld 48


Cassville 58, Albany 49


Monticello 47, Shullsburg 43


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Oregon 52, Sauk Prairie 45


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 44, Independence 35


Almond-Bancroft 57, Menominee Indian 47


Altoona 74, Amery 47


Amherst 72, Shiocton 29


Antigo 66, Tomahawk 26


Appleton East 56, Neenah 48


Appleton North 49, Appleton West 45


Appleton Xavier 51, Waupaca 32


Bangor 58, New Lisbon 48


Barron 51, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 46


Black River Falls 65, Arcadia 54


Blair-Taylor 79, Gilmanton 59


Bonduel 55, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37


Brookfield Central 58, Milwaukee Marquette 46


Brookwood 49, Wonewoc-Center 48


Butternut 55, Bayfield 48


Cochrane-Fountain City 59, Melrose-Mindoro 47


Colby 65, Gilman 60


Crivitz 66, Coleman 46


Cudahy 53, Milwaukee Academy of Science 30


De Soto 54, Weston 38


Delafield St. Johnís NW 60, Living Word Lutheran 34


Destiny 55, Pardeeville 53


Drummond 47, Solon Springs 36


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 48, Whitehall 22


Eleva-Strum 51, Alma/Pepin 41


Elkhart Lake 78, Cedar Grove-Belgium 73


Fall Creek 65, Cadott 47


Flambeau 72, Bruce 51


Fond du Lac 64, Kaukauna 53


Fox Valley Lutheran 70, Clintonville 66


Franklin 70, Muskego 58


Frederic 46, St. Croix Falls 45


Freedom 60, Ripon 40


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 75, West Salem 44


Germantown 47, Port Washington 44


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 77, Algoma 40


Green Lake 63, Oakfield 38


Hartland Arrowhead 77, Mukwonago 52


Hillsboro 57, Necedah 42


Holmen 56, Sparta 31


Howards Grove 77, Sheboygan Lutheran 67, 2OT


Hudson 53, Menomonie 34


Hurley 65, Mercer 36


Iola-Scandinavia 53, Manawa Little Wolf 26


Ithaca 63, La Farge 49


Kenosha Christian Life 78, Lake Country Lutheran 74


Kenosha St. Joseph 46, Greendale Martin Luther 35


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 50, Winnebago Lutheran 42


Kewaunee 70, Oconto 59


Kimberly 53, Menasha 36


La Crosse Aquinas 59, La Crosse Central 34


La Crosse Logan 58, Eau Claire Memorial 44


Laconia 55, Fond du Lac Springs 47


Ladysmith 70, Cumberland 51


Lakeland 55, Medford 49


Little Chute 51, Berlin 36


Lomira 68, Mayville 52


Luck 45, Siren 42


Manitowoc 63, Green Bay Preble 58


Maple Northwestern 73, Hayward 44


Markesan 64, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 60


Mauston 58, Wautoma 55


Mellen 64, Ironwood, Mich. 50


Menomonee Falls 57, West Allis Hale 32


Mequon Homestead 50, Grafton 43


Merrill 52, Marshfield 36


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 76, Milwaukee North 57


Milwaukee Hamilton 64, Milwaukee Marshall 47


Milwaukee Lutheran 62, Cedarburg 47


Milwaukee Pius 60, Waukesha North 42


Milwaukee Pulaski 63, Milwaukee Northwest 56


Milwaukee Riverside 52, Milwaukee South 50


Milwaukee Thomas More 73, Greenfield 58


Milwaukee University School 45, Brookfield Academy 37


Milwaukee Vincent 46, Milwaukee Bay View 39


Milwaukee Washington 70, Milwaukee King 63


Montello 58, Oshkosh Valley Christian 56, OT


Nekoosa 52, Adams-Friendship 41


New Auburn 62, Lake Holcombe 54


New Berlin West 81, Shorewood 44


New Richmond 63, Somerset 43


Niagara 53, Lena 46


North Crawford 55, Kickapoo 31


Omro 68, Horicon 38


Onalaska 73, Tomah 39


Oostburg 56, Random Lake 37


Oshkosh Lourdes 73, Princeton 47


Oshkosh North 70, Oshkosh West 60


Ozaukee 77, Stockbridge 31


Peshtigo 57, Wausaukee 25


Plainfield Tri-County 67, Gresham 56


Port Edwards 48, Marion 44


Potosi 51, Juda 32


Prentice 69, Chequamegon 64


Pulaski 36, Ashwaubenon 32


Racine Case 48, Oak Creek 31


Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Tremper 57


Racine Park 70, Kenosha Bradford 62


Randolph 81, Cambria-Friesland 44


Rhinelander 52, Northland Pines 29


Rib Lake 62, Abbotsford 51


Rice Lake 71, Eau Claire North 57


River Falls 41, Chippewa Falls 40


River Ridge 56, Pecatonica 44


Rosholt 47, Bowler 35


Royall 73, Cashton 35


Seneca 35, Wauzeka 34


Sevastopol 46, Gibraltar 30


Sheboygan Christian 34, Kohler 21


Slinger 67, Hartford 55


South Milwaukee 65, Brown Deer 59


Southern Door 54, Sturgeon Bay 50


Spooner 62, Bloomer 41


Stevens Point 66, Schofield D.C. Everest 40


Stevens Point Pacelli 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 50


Superior 55, Ashland 34


Suring 71, St. Thomas Aquinas 28


Sussex Hamilton 43, West Allis Central 41


Two Rivers 68, Monroe 41


Viroqua 79, Onalaska Luther 66


Washburn 66, South Shore 32


Waukesha Memorial 58, Kettle Moraine 34


Waukesha West 55, Waukesha South 52


Wauwatosa East 43, Brookfield East 42


Westby 71, Richland Center 48


Whitefish Bay 70, Nicolet 41


Whitefish Bay Dominican 58, Catholic Central 42


Whitnall 60, Greendale 32


Winter 64, Birchwood 55


Wisconsin Dells 45, Westfield 29


Wisconsin Lutheran 67, Beaver Dam 59


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Jandesville Craig 67, Madison La Follette 60


Janesville Parker 52, Madison West 41


Middleton 54, Verona 45


Madison East 49, Beloit Memorial 37


Sun Prairie 42, Madison Memorial 36


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 80, Delavan-Darien 50


Lake Geneva Badger 42, Burlington 38


Wilmot 59, Elkhorn 45


Westosha Central 55, Waterford 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lodi 35, Westfield 30


Poynette 48, Adams-Friendship 37


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 53, Menominee Indian 26


Appleton East 46, Neenah 42


Appleton North 50, Appleton West 35


Auburndale 56, Northland Lutheran 23


Bay Port 60, Green Bay West 30


Beaver Dam 66, Oconomowoc 42


Brookfield Central 46, Divine Savior Holy Angels 39


Brookfield East 50, Wauwatosa East 40


Campbellsport 49, Kewaskum 43


Cedarburg 45, Milwaukee Lutheran 23


Chilton 75, St. Mary Central 46


Chippewa Falls 58, River Falls 25


Chippewa Falls McDonell 79, Cadott 27


Colby 57, Greenwood 47


Colfax 61, Elk Mound 35


Crandon 34, Wabeno 28


Darlington 68, Southwestern 58


Drummond 51, Solon Springs 20


Eau Claire North 50, Rice Lake 47


Eau Claire Regis 57, Altoona 34


Edgar 46, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 38


Elcho 45, Phelps 34


Fennimore 45, Iowa-Grant 25


Flambeau 76, Bruce 30


Fond du Lac 40, Kaukauna 31


Frederic 40, St. Croix Falls 38


Glenwood City 44, Elmwood 43


Goodman/Pembine 31, Three Lakes 29


Grafton 50, Mequon Homestead 22


Grantsburg 53, Shell Lake 22


Green Bay Preble 50, Manitowoc 38


Greenfield 49, Milwaukee Thomas More 39


Hartford 54, Watertown 43


Hartland Arrowhead 37, Mukwonago 28


Hortonville 61, Shawano 34


Hudson 57, Menomonie 49


Hurley 72, Mercer 21


Kenosha St. Joseph 41, Greendale Martin Luther 30


Kettle Moraine 56, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 38


Kimberly 46, Menasha 29


Lake Holcombe 53, New Auburn 33


Lakeland 52, Medford 41


Lancaster 33, Richland Center 30


Luxemburg-Casco 41, New London 26


Manawa Little Wolf 28, Iola-Scandinavia 21


Marion 68, Port Edwards 40


Marshfield 47, Merrill 30


Marshfield Columbus 59, Gilman 18


Menomonee Falls 57, West Allis Hale 39


Milwaukee Pius 49, Waukesha North 17


Milwaukee Vincent 84, Milwaukee Riverside 22


Mineral Point 48, Boscobel 34


Minong Northwood 57, Clear Lake 20


Mishicot 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 52


Mondovi 44, Boyceville 38


Muskego 67, Franklin 55


New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Pewaukee 43


New Berlin West 63, Shorewood 36


New Holstein 48, Two Rivers 34


Nicolet 55, Whitefish Bay 36


Oconto 63, Suring 33


Oconto Falls 53, Denmark 42


Oshkosh West 40, Oshkosh North 19


Osseo-Fairchild 51, Stanley-Boyd 33


Owen-Withee 57, Augusta 40


Platteville 33, Dodgeville 32


Plymouth 50, Kiel 45, OT


Port Washington 58, Germantown 56


Prairie du Chien 46, River Valley 26


Pulaski 54, Ashwaubenon 24


Racine Case 64, Oak Creek 39


Racine Horlick 37, Kenosha Tremper 30


Reedsville 35, Hilbert 26


Rib Lake 54, Abbotsford 51


Schofield D.C. Everest 46, Stevens Point 35


Sheboygan Falls 48, Waupun 39


Siren 46, Luck 32


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 67, Racine St. Catherineís 55


Somerset 43, Durand 41


South Milwaukee 50, Brown Deer 39


St. Francis 44, Wauwatosa West 38


Stratford 32, Pittsville 28


Tigerton 28, Wild Rose 24


Turtle Lake 70, Cumberland 25


Valders 53, Brillion 45


Waukesha South 44, Waukesha West 29


Wausau Newman 82, Marathon 38


Wausau West 70, Wausau East 41


Wautoma 63, Mosinee 57


West Allis Central 51, Sussex Hamilton 46


West Bend East 57, West Bend West 22


Weyauwega-Fremont 57, Stevens Point Pacelli 26


White Lake 61, Florence 38


Whitnall 54, Greendale 24


Winter 64, Birchwood 37


Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Slinger 46


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67, Bonduel 44


Wrightstown 49, Manitowoc Roncalli 34



Share on Facebook Print Print