Janesville56.4°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 28, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 55, Janesville Parker 39


Madison Memorial 64, Janesville Craig 53


Beloit Memorial 79, Madison La Follette 60


Madison West 69, Madison West 49


Sun Prairie 66, Middleton 55


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 58, Wilmot 52


Burlington 74, Westosha Central 48


OTHERS


Auburndale 69, Edgar 50


Baldwin-Woodville 50, Osceola 28


Bay Port 66, Green Bay West 44


Cadott 65, Stanley-Boyd 60


Cameron 67, Shell Lake 32


Cedar Grove-Belgium 69, St. Lawrence Seminary 46


Chequamegon 56, Hurley 37


Colby 69, Granton 36


Colfax 47, Plum City 34


Crandon 61, Three Lakes 43


Cuba City 67, Southwestern 45


Darlington 54, Boscobel 34


Dodgeville 58, Richland Center 53


Eau Claire Regis 60, Chippewa Falls McDonell 49


Elk Mound 58, Boyceville 47


Elmwood 67, Mondovi 56


Ethan Allen 67, Williams Bay Faith Christian 56


Gilman 51, Augusta 50


Glenwood City 52, St. Croix Central 45


Green Bay Notre Dame 51, Green Bay Southwest 39


Greenwood 52, Loyal 45


Iowa-Grant 36, Fennimore 34


Kewaskum 51, Campbellsport 44


Kiel 75, Plymouth 65


Laona 68, Niagara 34


Luxemburg-Casco 51, Shawano 37


Marathon 67, Stratford 42


Milwaukee Hope School 62, Wayland Academy 38


Mineral Point 48, Riverdale 29


New London 62, Marinette 46


Oconomowoc 76, West Bend East 67


Pembine 69, Elcho 51


Pittsville 34, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 32


Prairie du Chien 44, Lancaster 34


River Valley 62, Platteville 39


Seymour 94, Oconto Falls 47


Spencer 54, Owen-Withee 35


Thorp 54, Fall Creek 39


Turtle Lake 58, Prairie Farm 38


Two Rivers 56, New Holstein 51


Unity 50, Clear Lake 48


Wabeno 55, Phelps 52


Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 66, Lac Courte Oreilles 33


Watertown 50, West Bend West 39


Waupun 48, Sheboygan Falls 43


Wausau Newman 49, Northland Lutheran 24


Wauwatosa West 48, St. Francis 31


West De Pere 70, Denmark 39


White Lake 39, Florence 37


Wild Rose 66, Tigerton 43


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 63, East Troy 57


Whitewater 69, Evansville 56


McFarland 52, Jefferson 40


South


Brodhead 56, Orfordville Parkview 52, OT


Walworth Big Foot 32, Palmyra-Eagle 19


Clinton 65, Turner 53


BADGER


South


Milton 47, Stoughton 34


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 62, Lake Mills 34


Columbus 57, Lodi 14


Poynette 52, Watertown Luther Prep 38


South


Cambridge 43, New Glarus 30


Wisconsin Heights 64, Marshall 39


Belleville 59, Waterloo 6


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 35, Madison Abundant Life 27


Rio 54, Johnson Creek 50, OT


Deerfield 50, Fall River 37


Dodgeland 55, Hustisford 38


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 57, Albany 43


Barneveld 51, Argyle 25


Monticello 52, Pecatonica 46


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Sauk Prairie 48, Fort Atkinson 41


Black Hawk 40, Warren, Ill. 27


Wisconsin Dells 48, DeForest 36


OTHERS


Algoma 69, Southern Door 34


Alma Center Lincoln 56, Gilmanton 42


Alma/Pepin 62, Melrose-Mindoro 51


Amherst 46, Shiocton 29


Appleton Xavier 48, Waupaca 43


Barron 30, Maple Northwestern 28


Bayfield 51, Ironwood, Mich. 44


Berlin 48, Little Chute 40


Blair-Taylor 48, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 36


Bloomer 66, Spooner 30


Brookwood 53, Necedah 20


Cedar Grove-Belgium 44, Ozaukee 37


Clintonville 42, Fox Valley Lutheran 39


Coleman 51, St. Thomas Aquinas 27


Freedom 57, Ripon 35


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 42, Viroqua 40


Gillett 48, Lena 19


Hayward 64, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 41


Highland 43, River Ridge 32


Hillsboro 47, Cashton 42


Howards Grove 46, Kohler 29


Independence 47, Eleva-Strum 38


Ithaca 49, North Crawford 40


Kewaunee 53, Sevastopol 26


Kickapoo 49, La Farge 24


Ladysmith 59, Cumberland 29


Lake Country Lutheran 43, Wayland Academy 36


Lomira 46, Fond du Lac Springs 29


Markesan 61, Green Lake 13


Mayville 64, Omro 27


Mellen 41, Butternut 33


Minong Northwood 48, Drummond 19


Niagara 55, Laona 32


North Fond du Lac 49, Horicon 39


Oconto 57, Gibraltar 36


Onalaska 48, Arcadia 32


Onalaska Luther 47, Black River Falls 35


Oostburg 56, Elkhart Lake 29


Osceola 59, New Richmond 26


Pardeeville 59, Montello 33


Prescott 43, Ellsworth 1


Racine Park 44, Kenosha Bradford 43


Randolph 41, Oakfield 34


Royall 37, New Lisbon 27


Seneca 71, Wauzeka 24


Sheboygan Lutheran 57, Random Lake 41


Shullsburg 59, Cassville 47


Stockbridge 48, Sheboygan Christian 37


Sturgeon Bay 56, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 45, OT


Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 35, Lac Courte Oreilles 26


Washburn 73, South Shore 33


Wausaukee 61, Crivitz 35


Westby 39, West Salem 38


Whitehall 39, Cochrane-Fountain City 32


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Laconia 38


Wonewoc-Center 50, Bangor 44



Print Print