Janesville76.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 26, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Whitewater 43, Evansville 42


East Troy 48, Edgerton 26


McFarland 60, Jefferson 35


South


Clinton 84, Turner 56


Brodhead 76, Orfordville Parkview 25


Palmyra-Eagle 54, Walworth Big Foot 42


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 68, Williams Bay 57


Fall River 56, Hustisford 52


Rio 55, Dodgeland 40


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 80, Belleville 28


Columbus 57, Marshall 56


Lake Mills 48, Cambridge 41


Lodi 58, Wisconsin Heights 29


Poynette 56, New Glarus 50


Watertown Luther Prep 64, Waterloo 48


SIX RIVERS EAST


Argyle 45, Albany 41


Barneveld 60, Black Hawk 37


Juda 67, Pecatonica 35


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 56, Delavan-Darien 40


DeForest 55, Kettle Moraine 42


Mount Horeb 50, Platteville 45


Union Grove 63, Kenosha Christian Life 42


Wisconsin Dells 71, Portage 65


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 41, Tigerton 40


Amherst 53, Iola-Scandinavia 33


Appleton East 66, Oshkosh West 56


Appleton North 62, Kimberly 49


Auburndale 55, Nekoosa 27


Baldwin-Woodville 42, Ellsworth 38


Bangor 53, Wonewoc-Center 49


Bay Port 54, Wisconsin Rapids 50


Benton 65, Belmont 32


Black River Falls 63, Onalaska Luther 52


Blair-Taylor 66, Alma/Pepin 32


Bonduel 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 51


Brillion 90, Valders 44


Brookfield Academy 69, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 68


Brookfield East 49, Sussex Hamilton 44


Brown Deer 88, Shorewood 64


Bruce 74, Cornell 36


Cassville 41, Shullsburg 35


Cedar Grove-Belgium 76, Stockbridge 36


Chilton 58, St. Mary Central 43


Chippewa Falls 38, Menomonie 25


Cochrane-Fountain City 69, Alma Center Lincoln 32


Coleman 61, St. Thomas Aquinas 58


Crandon 49, Goodman 36


Crivitz 41, Wausaukee 33


Cuba City 61, Dodgeville 46


Cumberland 67, Spooner 64


De Pere 74, Sheboygan South 48


Delafield St. Johnís NW 65, Milwaukee University School 50


Denmark 54, Southern Door 44


Duluth Central, Minn. 80, Ashland 48


Eau Claire Immanuel 67, Eleva-Strum 65, OT


Eau Claire Memorial 47, Hudson 40


Fennimore 34, Lancaster 29


Fox Valley Lutheran 54, Appleton Xavier 50, OT


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 67, Viroqua 51


Gillett 52, Lena 38


Grantsburg 66, Siren 53


Green Bay East 70, Manitowoc 67


Greendale 52, Greenfield 49


Greenwood 67, Abbotsford 57


Hayward 59, Bloomer 51, OT


Hillsboro 56, Cashton 30


Holmen 50, La Crosse Logan 43


Horicon 58, Fond du Lac Springs 55


Hortonville 53, Ashwaubenon 44


Howards Grove 61, Sheboygan Christian 40


Ironwood, Mich. 70, Butternut 33


Kaukauna 60, Appleton West 51


Kenosha Bradford 44, Milwaukee Vincent 31


La Crosse Aquinas 53, Tomah 37


La Crosse Central 57, Sparta 30


Laconia 48, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47


Ladysmith 89, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 46


Lake Country Lutheran 86, Wayland Academy 70


Lake Holcombe 49, Birchwood 39


Laona 58, Three Lakes 49


Lomira 58, Kewaskum 54


Luck 56, Turtle Lake 21


Manitowoc Roncalli 57, Wrightstown 43


Maple Northwestern 56, Barron 50, OT


Marion 63, Bowler 33


Markesan 67, Green Lake 45


Medford 60, Colby 58


Mellen 46, Drummond 40


Menominee, Mich. 57, Peshtigo 50


Menominee Indian 44, Gresham 43


Merrill 57, Lakeland 51


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 84, Milwaukee Washington 83


Milwaukee Hamilton 72, Milwaukee Northwest 54


Milwaukee King 67, Milwaukee Bay View 57


Milwaukee Marquette 67, Menomonee Falls 48


Milwaukee Riverside 89, Milwaukee North 54


Milwaukee South 70, Milwaukee Madison 39


Necedah 53, Brookwood 49


Neenah 45, Fond du Lac 42


New Berlin Eisenhower 77, St. Francis 16


New Holstein 52, St. Lawrence Seminary 28


New Richmond 51, Durand 34


Northland Lutheran 53, Athens 50


Omro 82, Mayville 51


Oostburg 57, Ozaukee 39


Osceola 45, Amery 31


Oshkosh North 57, Menasha 31


Oshkosh Valley Christian 53, Cambria-Friesland 46


Osseo-Fairchild 67, Arcadia 61


Pewaukee 67, Cudahy 39


Plymouth 59, West Bend West 35


Potosi 52, Riverdale 24


Prentice 47, Edgar 41


Prescott 61, Somerset 53


Pulaski 49, Green Bay Notre Dame 39


Racine Prairie 68, Greendale Martin Luther 43


Racine St. Catherineís 57, Catholic Central 25


Randolph 61, Oakfield 31


Random Lake 56, Kohler 35


Reedsville 50, Hilbert 45, OT


Ripon 50, Clintonville 49


River Falls 56, Eau Claire North 39


River Ridge 60, Highland 39


Royall 58, New Lisbon 23


Schofield D.C. Everest 57, Rhinelander 34


Sheboygan Lutheran 62, Elkhart Lake 38


Solon Springs 91, Bayfield 81


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 55, Milwaukee Messmer 34


Southwestern 75, River Ridge, Ill. 38


Stevens Point 54, Green Bay Preble 47


Stevens Point Pacelli 54, Manawa Little Wolf 38


Superior 82, Rice Lake 70


Suring 77, Niagara 24


Two Rivers 90, Algoma 64


Unity 55, Frederic 36


Washburn 62, Hurley 44


Watertown Maranatha 64, Ethan Allen 55


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 47, Princeton 33


Wautoma 77, Mosinee 64


Wauwatosa East 46, Brookfield Central 40


Wauwatosa West 52, Whitnall 49


Wauzeka 52, Boscobel 41


West Allis Central 67, West Allis Hale 43


Westby 45, West Salem 33


White Lake 70, Phelps 46


Whitefish Bay 72, Hartford 40


Whitefish Bay Dominican 47, Racine Lutheran 40


Whitehall 52, Independence 41


Wild Rose 55, Port Edwards 37


Winnebago Lutheran 53, North Fond du Lac 41


Winneconne 79, Waupaca 42


Winter 66, New Auburn 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUEDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 52, Madison Memorial 22


BADGER


South


Fort Atkinson 46, Oregon 33


Madison Edgewood 43, Monroe 34


North


Baraboo 37, DeForest 33


Sauk Prairie 47, Mount Horeb 37


Reedsburg 62, Portage 23


SOUTHERN LAKES


Wilmot 56, Delavan-Darien 46


Elkhorn 46, Westosha Central 41


Lake Geneva Badger 44, Waterford 35


Union Grove 66, Burlington 60


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 52, Monona Grove 43


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 33, Wautoma 23


Almond-Bancroft 51, Tigerton 50


Amherst 52, Iola-Scandinavia 27


Appleton East 44, Oshkosh West 36


Appleton North 43, Kimberly 41


Auburndale 53, Rib Lake 20


Bayfield 42, Solon Springs 35


Beaver Dam 73, Hartford 48


Black River Falls 55, Arcadia 41


Bonduel 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 45


Boyceville 53, Glenwood City 35


Brookfield Central 62, Wauwatosa East 24


Brown Deer 64, Shorewood 35


Bruce 57, Cornell 42


Cameron 49, Shell Lake 38


Colfax 45, Mondovi 39


De Pere 54, Sheboygan South 29


Denmark 50, West De Pere 46


Duluth East, Minn. 79, Superior 76, 2OT


Durand 39, Prescott 34


Eau Claire Memorial 38, Schofield D.C. Everest 36


Eau Claire North 65, River Falls 54


Edgar 57, Athens 47


Fall Creek 52, Stanley-Boyd 35


Frederic 67, Unity 59


Green Bay Southwest 42, Green Bay West 26


Greendale Martin Luther 48, Racine Prairie 33


Greenfield 40, Greendale 30


Greenwood 57, Gilman 24


Hartland Arrowhead 57, Franklin 51


Kaukauna 44, Appleton West 39


Kenosha Reuther 41, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 37


Kenosha St. Joseph 58, Williams Bay Faith Christian 20


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49, Milwaukee Lutheran 25


Kickapoo 44, Hillsboro 35


La Crosse Aquinas 43, Tomah 30


La Crosse Logan 50, Holmen 46


Lake Holcombe 60, Birchwood 28


Lancaster 32, Platteville 28


Living Word Lutheran 66, Milwaukee Hope School 42


Luxemburg-Casco 66, Shawano 27


Manawa Little Wolf 44, Stevens Point Pacelli 27


Manitowoc 52, Green Bay East 37


Marion 71, Bowler 18


Marshfield 49, Wausau West 47


Mayville 52, Hustisford 17


Menasha 43, Oshkosh North 35


Menomonee Falls 46, Divine Savior Holy Angels 41


Merrill 36, Lakeland 31


Milwaukee Custer 61, Milwaukee Marshall 45


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 75, Brookfield Academy 42


Milwaukee King 42, Milwaukee Bay View 2


Milwaukee Languages 58, Milwaukee Hamilton 51


Milwaukee Vincent 87, Milwaukee Madison 37


Minong Northwood 49, Clayton 24


Muskego 82, Racine Park 45


Neenah 49, Fond du Lac 48


Neillsville 49, Spencer 35


New Berlin Eisenhower 76, St. Francis 45


Niagara 36, Suring 29


North Fond du Lac 40, Markesan 33


Oconomowoc 42, Slinger 35


Oconto Falls 38, Seymour 35


Osceola 83, Ellsworth 77, OT


Osseo-Fairchild 48, Thorp 26


Pewaukee 60, Cudahy 52


Plymouth 59, Campbellsport 49


Port Washington 67, Milwaukee Academy of Science 9


Prentice 57, Northland Lutheran 23


Reedsburg 62, Portage 23


River Valley 52, Mineral Point 48


Rosholt 60, Plainfield Tri-County 31


Sheboygan Falls 37, Kewaskum 23


Siren 61, Grantsburg 50


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 54, Milwaukee Messmer 39


South Milwaukee 54, Milwaukee Thomas More 40


South Shore 69, Mercer 25


Sparta 66, La Crosse Central 53


Spring Valley 34, Plum City 25


St. Croix Central 39, Elmwood 26


St. Croix Falls 44, Webster 37


Stratford 53, Abbotsford 30


Sussex Hamilton 43, Brookfield East 25


Turtle Lake 77, Prairie Farm 30


Two Rivers 52, Kiel 49, OT


Watertown 44, West Bend East 40


Waukesha South 45, Mequon Homestead 40


Waunakee 52, Monona Grove 43


Waupaca 51, Stevens Point 34


Waupun 60, New Holstein 52


Wausau Newman 74, Chequamegon 30


West Allis Central 60, West Allis Hale 29


West Bend West 50, Wisconsin Lutheran 38


Westby 57, Bangor 39


Whitefish Bay Dominican 53, Racine Lutheran 34


Whitnall 49, Wauwatosa West 28


Wild Rose 39, Port Edwards 29


Winter 54, New Auburn 35


Wisconsin Dells 41, Nekoosa 35


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 73, Shiocton 43



Print Print