Janesville64.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 22, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 66, Janesville Craig 52


Madison East 66, Janesville Parker 56


Sun Prairie 78, Madison La Follette 54


Madison Memorial 56, Verona 34


Middleton 59, Madison West 39


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 68, Union Grove 55, OT


BADGER CHALLENGE


Mount Horeb 56, Monona Grove 46


Stoughton 63, Portage 56


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milwaukee Languages 68, Wilmot 65


Lodi 62, Mauston 53


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 65, Gresham 43


Altoona 65, Stanley-Boyd 52


Appleton East 52, Menasha 22


Appleton West 72, Kimberly 66, OT


Auburndale 57, Northland Lutheran 50


Baldwin-Woodville 63, Somerset 45


Barron 50, Durand 45


Bay Port 62, Green Bay Southwest 38


Beaver Dam 60, Hartford 57


Bonduel 51, Manawa Little Wolf 40


Brookfield East 60, West Allis Hale 42


Cameron 80, Minong Northwood 45


Campbellsport 65, Kiel 63


Chippewa Falls 62, Eau Claire Memorial 59, OT


Clayton 46, Clear Lake 22


Colby 63, Marshfield Columbus 45


Cudahy 55, St. Francis 44


De Pere 63, Sheboygan North 45


Delafield St. Johnís NW 61, Minnesota Transitions, Minn. 51


Eau Claire Regis 56, Thorp 46


Edina, Minn. 77, Hudson 49


Elk Mound 54, Colfax 49, OT


Fond du Lac 55, Oshkosh West 37


Franklin 69, Racine Horlick 50


Germantown 71, Mequon Homestead 55


Gilman 55, Greenwood 51


Goodman 73, Wabeno 60


Grace Christian 63, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 47


Green Bay East 62, Green Bay Preble 54


Hortonville 38, Shawano 27


Howards Grove 50, Random Lake 35


Kaukauna 59, Neenah 42


Kenosha Bradford 60, Kenosha Tremper 45


La Crosse Aquinas 63, Onalaska 49


Lake Geneva Badger 68, Union Grove 55


Laona 57, Crandon 56


Luck 63, Grantsburg 55


Marathon 64, Wausau Newman 34


Medford 70, Rhinelander 47


Menomonie 56, Eau Claire North 40


Merrill 62, Wausau East 51


Milwaukee Bay View 72, Milwaukee Washington 69


Milwaukee Custer 70, Milwaukee Vincent 67


Milwaukee King 75, Milwaukee Hamilton 74


Milwaukee Madison 63, Milwaukee North 60


Milwaukee Marquette 49, West Allis Central 38


Milwaukee Pius 73, Kettle Moraine 40


Milwaukee Pulaski 72, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 70


Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 60, Destiny 58


Milwaukee South 61, Milwaukee Northwest 48


Milwaukee Thomas More 67, Shorewood 57


Mondovi 64, Boyceville 50


Mosinee 67, Tomahawk 46


Mukwonago 64, Waukesha South 62


New Berlin West 69, Brown Deer 36


New London 55, Luxemburg-Casco 51


Nicolet 50, Cedarburg 48


Oak Creek 58, Racine Park 52


Oconomowoc 46, Slinger 29


Oconto Falls 66, Denmark 52


Oshkosh North 46, Appleton North 41


Osseo-Fairchild 63, Chippewa Falls McDonell 58, OT


Phelps 52, Elcho 48


Pittsville 34, Stratford 33


Platteville 50, Lancaster 32


Plum City 64, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 60, OT


Port Washington 47, Grafton 46


Prairie du Chien 59, Richland Center 52


Prescott 58, Amery 44


Racine Case 63, Muskego 49


River Falls 52, Rice Lake 45


River Valley 54, Dodgeville 51


Rosholt 45, Menominee Indian 27


Schofield D.C. Everest 58, Wausau West 47


Seymour 61, Marinette 49


Shiocton 57, Iola-Scandinavia 50


Siren 49, Frederic 28


South Milwaukee 62, Greendale 53


Southwestern 37, Fennimore 29


Spencer 60, Augusta 49


Spring Valley 47, St. Croix Central 35


Tigerton 49, Lena 37


Two Rivers 46, Sheboygan Falls 36


Unity 67, St. Croix Falls 35


Watertown 71, West Bend East 68


Waukesha West 40, Waukesha North 37


Waupun 57, Plymouth 54


Wauwatosa East 58, Sussex Hamilton 33


Wauwatosa West 68, Greenfield 55


Whitefish Bay 71, Milwaukee Lutheran 58


Whitnall 61, New Berlin Eisenhower 50


Wild Rose 60, Bowler 33


Winter 63, Lake Holcombe 38


Wisconsin Lutheran 67, West Bend West 35


Wisconsin Rapids 48, Marshfield 33


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 36, Edgar 33


East Metro Showcase


St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 70, Superior 66


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 44, Sun Prairie 24


Middleton 54, Madison East 30


Verona 45, Mdison La Follette 40


Madison West 47, Madison Memorial 42


ROCK VALLEY


Edgerton 74, Palmyra-Eagle 12


East Troy 73, Turner 30


Brodhead 49, Whitewater 43


Orfordville Parkview 59, Evansville 41


McFarland 70, Walworth Big Foot 55


Jefferson 50, Clinton 47


BADGER


South


Monroe 41, Fort Atkinson 38


Monona Grove 42, Stoughton 47


North


Baraboo 42, Mount Horeb 28


Reedsburg 41, Sauk Prairie 34


Waunakee 60, Portage 38


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 59, Lake Geneva Badger 46


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 53, Lodi 33


Lake Mills 59, Poynette 52


Columbus 69, Watertown Luther Prep 24


South


Marshall 47, New Glarus 41


Belleville 52, Cambridge 23


Wisconsin Heights 70, Waterloo 32


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Dodgeland 52, Williams Bay 20


Hustisford 55, Madison Abundant Life 41


Fall River 41, Rio 32


SIX RIVERS SHOOTOUT


Argyle 44, Benton 36


Belmont 52, Pecatonica 42


Black Hawk 43, Highland 32


Juda 43, Shullsburg 24


Monticello 54, Cassville 26


River Ridge 44, Barneveld 43


OTHERS


Algoma 79, Sturgeon Bay 31


Alma/Pepin 71, Alma Center Lincoln 58


Almond-Bancroft 54, Gresham 36


Amherst 76, Stevens Point Pacelli 34


Antigo 40, Northland Pines 34


Appleton East 43, Menasha 35


Appleton North 62, Oshkosh North 24


Bay Port 41, Green Bay Southwest 15


Beaver Dam 51, Slinger 37


Bloomer 64, Barron 41


Brillion 60, St. Mary Central 46


Brookfield Central 63, Menomonee Falls 35


Brookfield East 33, West Allis Hale 28


Cashton 62, Necedah 20


Chilton 47, Reedsville 25


Chippewa Falls 63, Eau Claire Memorial 53


Clintonville 56, Ripon 43


Coleman 50, Niagara 28


Cudahy 64, St. Francis 38


Denmark 43, Sheboygan Falls 33


Divine Savior Holy Angels 49, West Allis Central 48


Eau Claire North 57, Menomonie 43


Eleva-Strum 57, Cochrane-Fountain City 23


Ellsworth 57, New Richmond 51


Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Appleton Xavier 48


Franklin 54, Racine Horlick 46


Freedom 58, Berlin 40


Gillett 57, Suring 20


Grafton 53, Port Washington 28


Grantsburg 59, Luck 47


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 35, Gibraltar 21


Green Bay Notre Dame 53, Ashwaubenon 41


Green Bay Preble 77, Green Bay East 30


Hartland Arrowhead 55, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 28


Hartland University Lake 38, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 31


Hayward 93, Cumberland 24


Hillsboro 48, Wonewoc-Center 44


Independence 70, Blair-Taylor 56


Ithaca 42, La Farge 22


Kenosha Tremper 41, Kenosha Bradford 30


Kewaunee 50, Southern Door 39


Kimberly 44, Appleton West 35


La Crosse Logan 57, La Crosse Central 49


Laconia 64, Mayville 48


Ladysmith 48, Maple Northwestern 22


Lake Holcombe 65, Winter 61


Lomira 50, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 34


Manitowoc Lutheran 44, Manitowoc Roncalli 41


Marshfield 52, Wisconsin Rapids 46


Mauston 50, Wautoma 38


Medford 70, Rhinelander 47


Menominee Indian 41, Rosholt 40


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 46, Grace Christian 42


Merrill 44, Wausau East 15


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 87, Milwaukee Pulaski 24


Milwaukee Custer 59, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 9


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 57, Kenosha Christian Life 49


Milwaukee King 47, Milwaukee Hamilton 23


Milwaukee Languages 68, Milwaukee South 23


Milwaukee Pius 39, Kettle Moraine 35


Milwaukee Riverside 58, Milwaukee Marshall 40


Milwaukee Thomas More 58, Shorewood 52


Milwaukee Washington 55, Milwaukee Bay View 16


Mishicot 56, Hilbert 38


Neenah 50, Kaukauna 47


Nekoosa 32, Adams-Friendship 25


New Berlin Eisenhower 46, Whitnall 39


New Berlin West 47, Brown Deer 34


New Lisbon 23, Brookwood 21, OT


Nicolet 50, Cedarburg 28


North Crawford 50, Wauzeka 45, OT


Oak Creek 72, Racine Park 29


Oconto 59, Sevastopol 32


Oshkosh West 53, Fond du Lac 34


Plymouth 57, Waupun 50


Prescott 42, Baldwin-Woodville 37


Racine Case 57, Muskego 49


Randolph 28, Markesan 23


Royall 44, Bangor 29


Seneca 59, De Soto 19


Sheboygan North 58, De Pere 47


Shiocton 36, Iola-Scandinavia 21


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 52, Greendale Martin Luther 27


Somerset 34, Amery 30


South Milwaukee 55, Greendale 32


Sparta 41, Tomah 40, OT


St. Croix Falls 48, Unity 30


Sussex Hamilton 44, Wauwatosa East 24


Tigerton 63, Port Edwards 43


Valders 54, Wrightstown 43


Waukesha South 37, Mukwonago 19


Waukesha West 43, Waukesha North 22


Waupaca 49, Winneconne 30


Wausau West 72, Schofield D.C. Everest 57


Wausaukee 74, St. Thomas Aquinas 31


Wauwatosa West 43, Greenfield 34


Webster 57, Shell Lake 40


Whitefish Bay 65, Milwaukee Lutheran 22


Whitehall 50, Gilmanton 39


Wild Rose 56, Bowler 23


Winnebago Lutheran 51, Fond du Lac Springs 39



Print Print