Janesville73.5°

LATEST SCORES

Print Print
January 21, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Evansville 61, Orfordville Parkview 39


Edgerton 44, Palmyra-Eagle 41


Brodhead 37, Whitewater 28


Clinton 61, Jefferson 46


East Troy 83, Turner 37


McFarland 64, Walworth Big Foot 16


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 77, Columbus 41


Lake Mills 45, Poynette 44


Watertown Luther Prep 60, Lodi 49


South


Cambridge 56, Belleville 45


Marshall 80, New Glarus 58


Wisconsin Heights 59, Waterloo 55


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 68, Dodgeland 41


Deerfield 60, Rio 58


Fall River 77, Madison Abundant Life 54


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 44, Albany 41


Barneveld 54, Monticello 49


Pecatonica 47, Argyle 36


OTHERS


Algoma 58, Southern Door 51


Antigo 72, Northland Pines 24


Bangor 44, Royall 43


Benton 75, River Ridge 51


Blair-Taylor 57, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40


Bloomer 42, Barron 37


Brillion 74, St. Mary Central 48


Chilton 62, Reedsville 49


Clintonville 47, Berlin 42


Cochrane-Fountain City 71, Whitehall 34


Cumberland 57, Hayward 55


Eleva-Strum 62, Independence 41


Gilmanton 77, Alma Center Lincoln 56


Grantsburg 67, Shell Lake 25


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 55, Sturgeon Bay 52


Hilbert 43, Mishicot 38


Hillsboro 53, Wonewoc-Center 35


Ithaca 38, North Crawford 35


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Fond du Lac Springs 45


Kewaunee 50, Sevastopol 42


Kickapoo 41, Weston 20


Laconia 84, Mayville 41


Ladysmith 61, Spooner 47


Lake Country Lutheran 59, Living Word Lutheran 51


Little Chute 54, Waupaca 30


Lomira 56, Winnebago Lutheran 44


Manitowoc Roncalli 75, Manitowoc Lutheran 35


Maple Northwestern 91, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54


Melrose-Mindoro 44, Alma/Pepin 41


Necedah 59, Cashton 35


New Lisbon 48, Brookwood 45


Niagara 55, Coleman 43


Oakfield 41, Oshkosh Valley Christian 40


Oconto 76, Gibraltar 43


Omro 74, North Fond du Lac 53


Oshkosh Lourdes 64, Montello 45


Peshtigo 59, Crivitz 42


Phillips 58, Washburn 57, OT


Potosi 34, Cassville 31


Randolph 52, Pardeeville 34


Ripon 54, Fox Valley Lutheran 49


Seneca 51, De Soto 10


Sheboygan Christian 59, Elkhart Lake 39


Shullsburg 63, Belmont 43


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 62, Kenosha Christian Life 35


Spencer 61, Abbotsford 43


Stevens Point Pacelli 45, Amherst 38


Suring 70, Gillett 43


Tigerton 66, Port Edwards 43


Tomah 52, Sparta 43


Unity 53, Prairie Farm 27


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 53, Cambria-Friesland 45


Wausaukee 37, St. Thomas Aquinas 35


Wauzeka 57, La Farge 21


Winneconne 60, Appleton Xavier 58, OT


Wrightstown 63, Valders 49


HIGH SCHIOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 61, Beloit Memorial 36


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 49, DeForest 38


OTHERS


Altoona 55, Cadott 9


Auburndale 38, Stratford 32


Augusta 38, Gilman 25


Bonduel 43, Manawa Little Wolf 28


Boyceville 41, St. Croix Central 32


Butternut 52, Ironwood, Mich. 46


Cedar Grove-Belgium 47, Sheboygan Christian 34


Chequamegon 39, Athens 37


Colfax 64, Glenwood City 26


Darlington 47, Cuba City 39


Drummond 44, Mellen 41, OT


Eau Claire Regis 79, Stanley-Boyd 18


Elcho 43, Florence 40


Elk Mound 56, Plum City 28


Elkhart Lake 58, Random Lake 39


Elmwood 53, Spring Valley 32


Fennimore 69, Riverdale 54


Goodman/Pembine 41, Laona 39


Howards Grove 50, Ozaukee 15


Hurley 65, Washburn 41


Iowa-Grant 37, Boscobel 28


Kenosha Reuther 52, Grace Christian 45


La Crescent, Minn. 56, Onalaska Luther 35


Loyal 46, Marshfield Columbus 44


Luxemburg-Casco 62, Hortonville 21


Marathon 60, Northland Lutheran 35


Marinette 53, Shawano 31


Mercer 29, Solon Springs 22


Milwaukee Vincent 58, Oostburg 31


Mineral Point 62, Southwestern 59


Minong Northwood 70, Bruce 26


Neillsville 69, Colby 26


New Holstein 47, Kewaskum 36


New London 53, Oconto Falls 32


Oconomowoc 68, West Bend West 56


Pittsville 44, Edgar 36


Prentice 67, Rib Lake 25


Richland Center 43, Prairie du Chien 37


River Valley 63, Dodgeville 32


Seymour 59, West De Pere 32


Sheboygan Falls 41, Two Rivers 34


Sheboygan Lutheran 61, Stockbridge 25


Spencer 37, Greenwood 36


Thorp 50, Fall Creek 46


Three Lakes 54, Phelps 38


Unity 43, Prairie Farm 28


Wabeno 58, White Lake 21


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 41, Cambria-Friesland 29


Wausau Newman 57, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 23


West Bend East 55, Hartford 34


West Salem 53, Onalaska 46


Weyauwega-Fremont 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 42


Wisconsin Lutheran 65, Watertown 34



Print Print