|

Latest scores

Print Print
Saturday, January 15, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Clinton 59, Edgerton 44


East Troy 69, East Troy 59


Evansville 61, Walworth Big Foot 35


Turner 51, Whitewater 36


Jefferson 52, Palmyra-Eagle 38


McFarland 73, Orfordville Parkview 43


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 66, Lake Geneva Badger 46


Burlington 73, Delavan-Darien 40


Union Grove 56, Wilmot 41


Waterford 63, Westosha Central 40


BADGER


South


Monroe 56, Fort Atkinson 34


Madison Edgewood 53, Oregon 38


Monona Grove 56, Stoughton 51


Norh


Mount Horeb 36, Baraboo 33


Reedsburg 69, DeForest 62


Sauk Prairie 52, Portage 46


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 65, Lake Mills 61


Watertown Luther Prep 56, Columbus 40


Lodi 71, Poynette 38


South


Waterloo 63, Belleville 28


Cambridge 70, New Glarus 62


Wisconsin Herights 69, Marshall 65


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 69, Williams Bay 63


Deerfield 68, Dodgeland 37


Hustisford 56, Madison Abundant Life 38


SIX RIVERS EAST


Monticello 55, Albany 53


Juda 56, Argyle 36


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 46, Milton 28


OTHERS


Alma/Pepin 54, Alma Center Lincoln 29


Amherst 47, Weyauwega-Fremont 25


Antigo 58, Medford 45


Appleton East 51, Appleton North 35


Appleton Xavier 44, Little Chute 40


Arcadia 59, West Salem 53


Bangor 66, Brookwood 35


Barron 56, Spooner 52, OT


Bay Port 81, Green Bay East 61


Bayfield 97, Mercer 26


Beaver Dam 73, Slinger 62


Benton 69, Highland 47


Blair-Taylor 71, Independence 25


Brillion 47, Reedsville 24


Bruce 48, New Auburn 45


Burlington Central 62, Greendale Martin Luther 36


Chilton 52, Mishicot 47


Chippewa Falls 56, Hudson 43


Clayton 51, Cameron 46, OT


Clear Lake 57, Turtle Lake 34


Coleman 58, Gillett 45


Cumberland 80, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48


De Pere 69, Ashwaubenon 46


De Soto 33, Kickapoo 27


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39, Melrose-Mindoro 33


Eau Claire Memorial 62, Eau Claire North 33


Eleva-Strum 44, Cochrane-Fountain City 40


Flambeau 55, Lake Holcombe 44


Fond du Lac 60, Menasha 45


Fond du Lac Springs 56, Mayville 52


Franklin 84, Racine Park 70


Freedom 51, Waupaca 46


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 96, Onalaska Luther 75


Germantown 84, Grafton 43


Gilmanton 63, Whitehall 62


Grantsburg 61, Frederic 49


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 65, Gibraltar 35


Green Bay Preble 59, Green Bay West 57


Green Lake 50, Pardeeville 43


Hartland Arrowhead 73, Waukesha South 50


Hillsboro 62, New Lisbon 31


Holmen 54, La Crosse Central 42


Kenosha Christian Life 45, Brookfield Academy 43


Kenosha Tremper 52, Oak Creek 28


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Horicon 55


Kewaunee 65, Southern Door 57


La Crosse Aquinas 63, Milwaukee Bay View 55


La Crosse Logan 69, Tomah 51


La Farge 50, Weston 33


Laconia 59, North Fond du Lac 50


Luck 52, Webster 40


Manitowoc 49, Green Bay Notre Dame 44


Manitowoc Roncalli 79, Hilbert 48


Maple Northwestern 72, Bloomer 68, 3OT


Marion 47, Gresham 38


Markesan 64, Princeton 40


Marshfield 41, Wausau East 22


Mequon Homestead 64, Port Washington 59


Merrill 52, Stevens Point 43, OT


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 67, Wayland Academy 36


Milwaukee Marquette 59, Brookfield East 51


Milwaukee Messmer 61, Racine Prairie 56


Milwaukee Pius 63, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 51


Milwaukee Pulaski 81, Milwaukee North 66


Milwaukee Riverside 64, Milwaukee King 52


Milwaukee South 56, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 50


Milwaukee University School 59, Living Word Lutheran 44


Milwaukee Washington 78, Milwaukee Custer 61


Mosinee 58, Northland Pines 26


Mukwonago 59, Waukesha North 41


Neenah 66, Appleton West 63


New Berlin Eisenhower 85, Greenfield 62


New Berlin West 59, Milwaukee Thomas More 47


New Richmond 40, Amery 34


Omro 58, Lomira 38


Onalaska 80, Sparta 30


Osceola 53, Ellsworth 47, OT


Oshkosh North 56, Kimberly 37


Oshkosh Valley Christian 55, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 49


Oshkosh West 58, Kaukauna 50


Pecatonica 42, Black Hawk 37


Peshtigo 63, St. Thomas Aquinas 42


Pewaukee 69, St. Francis 44


Pittsville 41, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 30


Port Edwards 49, Bowler 30


Prescott 77, Durand 64


Racine Case 65, Kenosha Bradford 52


Racine Horlick 65, Muskego 58


Randolph 73, Montello 32


Rice Lake 58, Menomonie 44


Ripon 55, Berlin 35


Royall 67, Necedah 43


Seneca 47, Ithaca 44


Sevastopol 69, Oconto 58


Sheboygan North 47, Pulaski 46


Sheboygan South 62, Green Bay Southwest 61


Shorewood 66, Greendale 55


Shullsburg 57, River Ridge 51


Solon Springs 63, Butternut 15


South Milwaukee 70, Wauwatosa West 57


St. Paul Central, Minn. 57, River Falls 44


Sturgeon Bay 61, Algoma 53


Suring 71, Lena 26


Sussex Hamilton 56, West Allis Hale 41


Tigerton 53, Plainfield Tri-County 45


Two Rivers 74, Kewaskum 67


Unity 61, Siren 59


Valders 78, St. Mary Central 40


Waukesha West 58, Kettle Moraine 29


Wausaukee 54, Niagara 44


Wautoma 62, Nekoosa 53


Wauwatosa East 69, Menomonee Falls 66


Wauzeka 67, North Crawford 31


West Allis Central 52, Brookfield Central 51


Westby 47, Black River Falls 41


Whitefish Bay 63, Cedarburg 35


Whitefish Bay Dominican 35, Racine St. Catherine’s 28


Whitnall 70, Cudahy 31


Wild Rose 56, Menominee Indian 38


Winneconne 73, Fox Valley Lutheran 64


Winter 54, Cornell 24


Wisconsin Dells 53, Mauston 39


Wisconsin Lutheran 70, Watertown 41


Wisconsin Rapids 46, Schofield D.C. Everest 37


Wonewoc-Center 57, Cashton 36


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 56, Janesville Parker 32


Verona 46, Janesville Craig 34


Beloit 40, Sun Prairie 35


Madison East 56, Madison Memorial 38


Madison La Follette 59, Madison West 48


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 54, Waterford 27


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Wilmot 50, Oregon 34


Luxemburg-Casco 68, Madison Edgewood 52


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 52, Rosholt 34


Antigo 52, Medford 44


Appleton North 42, Appleton East 36


Appleton West 35, Neenah 34


Athens 65, Abbotsford 56


Auburndale 43, Marathon 34


Bay Port 63, Green Bay East 27


Bayfield 36, Mercer 34


Beaver Dam 62, West Bend West 36


Bessemer, Mich. 60, Lac Courte Oreilles 15


Bonduel 59, Shiocton 22


Boyceville 45, Elmwood 44


Brookfield Central 40, West Allis Central 35


Bruce 39, New Auburn 32


Butternut 53, Solon Springs 23


Chippewa Falls 54, Hudson 24


Chippewa Falls McDonell 62, Stanley-Boyd 41


Colby 49, Greenwood 42


Colfax 52, St. Croix Central 20


Crandon 42, White Lake 25


De Pere 56, Ashwaubenon 41


Denmark 35, Seymour 31


Divine Savior Holy Angels 43, Brookfield East 40


Eau Claire North 60, Eau Claire Memorial 40


Eau Claire Regis 56, Thorp 35


Elk Mound 47, Spring Valley 33


Elkhart Lake 64, Stockbridge 20


Fennimore 62, Darlington 40


Fond du Lac 58, Menasha 33


Franklin 75, Racine Park 38


Germantown 45, Grafton 35


Grantsburg 57, Frederic 47


Green Bay Notre Dame 52, Manitowoc 43


Greendale 42, Shorewood 23


Greendale Martin Luther 60, Catholic Central 53


Hartland Arrowhead 33, Waukesha South 29


Hermantown, Minn. 47, Ashland 37


Holmen 36, La Crosse Central 28


Howards Grove 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 39


Hurley 75, Mellen 29


Iola-Scandinavia 39, Stevens Point Pacelli 29


Iowa-Grant 39, Riverdale 33


Kettle Moraine 57, Waukesha West 47


Kewaskum 41, Two Rivers 38


Kimberly 56, Oshkosh North 17


Kohler 46, Sheboygan Lutheran 39, OT


La Crosse Logan 68, Tomah 43


Lancaster 44, Dodgeville 19


Loyal 50, Augusta 31


Luck 45, Webster 40


Marinette 44, Hortonville 39


Marion 74, Gresham 36


Marshfield 55, Wausau East 33


Menominee, Mich. 56, Peshtigo 54


Menomonee Falls 47, Wauwatosa East 23


Mequon Homestead 52, Port Washington 44, 2OT


Milwaukee Custer 55, Milwaukee Washington 45


Milwaukee Languages 61, Milwaukee Marshall 44


Milwaukee Pius 63, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 27


Milwaukee Pulaski 55, Milwaukee North 36


Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 42, Milwaukee South 35


Milwaukee Vincent 73, Milwaukee Madison 39


Minong Northwood 57, Shell Lake 23


Mondovi 66, Plum City 29


Mosinee 43, Northland Pines 42


Mukwonago 34, Waukesha North 15


Muskego 74, Racine Horlick 33


Neillsville 52, Owen-Withee 26


New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Greenfield 27


New Berlin West 60, Milwaukee Thomas More 34


New London 69, West De Pere 28


Nicolet 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 29


Oak Creek 49, Kenosha Tremper 23


Oconomowoc 53, Hartford 37


Oconto Falls 63, Shawano 29


Oneida Nation 37, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 35, OT


Oostburg 57, Sheboygan Christian 16


Oshkosh West 52, Kaukauna 34


Osseo-Fairchild 47, Fall Creek 42


Pewaukee 46, St. Francis 38


Plymouth 54, New Holstein 47


Port Edwards 66, Bowler 28


Prairie du Chien 53, Platteville 41


Prentice 84, Phillips 27


Pulaski 59, Sheboygan North 39


Racine Case 84, Kenosha Bradford 32


Random Lake 41, Ozaukee 39


Reedsville 46, Sevastopol 23


Rib Lake 42, Chequamegon 34


Richland Center 73, River Valley 32


River Falls 34, Baldwin-Woodville 23


Sheboygan Falls 55, Campbellsport 28


Sheboygan South 33, Green Bay Southwest 32, OT


Siren 96, Unity 29


Somerset 46, Osceola 42


South Milwaukee 65, Wauwatosa West 24


South Shore 39, Drummond 37


Southwestern 51, Boscobel 40


Sparta 61, Onalaska 35


Spencer 63, Gilman 14


Stevens Point 54, Merrill 27


Superior 64, Duluth Central, Minn. 41


Sussex Hamilton 31, West Allis Hale 23


Three Lakes 53, Florence 44


Tigerton 57, Plainfield Tri-County 38


Turtle Lake 69, Birchwood 31


Wabeno 46, Elcho 42


Watertown 63, Slinger 54


Waupun 49, Kiel 29


Wausau Newman 75, Edgar 42


Weyauwega-Fremont 69, Amherst 61, OT


Whitefish Bay 48, Cedarburg 32


Whitnall 43, Cudahy 41


Wild Rose 39, Menominee Indian 35


Winter 65, Cornell 31


Wisconsin Lutheran 43, West Bend East 19


Wisconsin Rapids 36, Schofield D.C. Everest 31


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 33, Stratford 31


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Manawa Little Wolf 42


Last updated: 4:05 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print