Janesville27.3°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
January 15, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 82, Janesville Parker 62


Sun Prairie 76, Janesville Craig 45


Middleton 74, Madison East 69, OT


Verona 71, Madison La Follette 68


AREA NONCONFERENCE


(Midwest Classic)


Marion Linn-Mar (Iowa) 74, Madison Memorial 64


Eastview, Minn. 51, DeForest 48


La Crosse Aquinas 62, Minneapolis South, Minn. 55


La Crosse Central 79, Richfield, Minn. 56


Milwaukee King 67, St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 52


Others


Oregon 51, Watertown 37


Darlington 52, Barneveld 40


Waunakee 68, Milwaukee Washington 61


OTHERS


Appleton East 74, Milwaukee Marquette 55


Arcadia 60, Fall Creek 47


Blair-Taylor 47, Neillsville 35


Boyceville 52, St. Croix Central 50


Colfax 58, Glenwood City 47


Delafield St. Johnís NW 92, Lake Country Lutheran 44


Horicon 56, St. Lawrence Seminary 44


Kiel 60, Winnebago Lutheran 50


Laconia 51, Oakfield 29


Marathon 66, Phillips 29


New Holstein 57, Howards Grove 48


Oostburg 65, Kohler 34


Plum City 60, Elk Mound 58, OT


Sheboygan Falls 50, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45


Spring Valley 54, Elmwood 53


Sun Prairie 76, Janesville Craig 45


Williams Bay Faith Christian 45, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 12


Wisconsin Lutheran 70, Merrill 48


Nicolet Tournament


Nicolet 61, Milwaukee Vincent 47


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 44, Beloit Memorial 42


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Janesville Craig 55, Stoughton 45


BADGER


South


Milton 60, Oregon 37


Monona Grove 51, Monroe 37


North


Baraboo 56, Reedsburg 40


Waunakee 48, Sauk Prairie 39


Portage 56, DeForest 49


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 78, Walworth Big Foot 67


Fort Atkinson 39, Mount Horeb 37


Middleton 58, Kimberly 45


De Pere 55, Madison Edgewood 43


OTHERS


Brookfield Central 55, Appleton East 36


Brown Deer 44, Watertown Luther Prep 29


De Pere 55, Madison Edgewood 43


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Cadott 54


Fall River 34, Randolph 27


Kenosha Christian Life 49, Brookfield Academy 43


Lake Country Lutheran 47, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 28


Living Word Lutheran 43, Milwaukee University School 13


Markesan 52, Milwaukee Riverside 31


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 23, Williams Bay Faith Christian 20


Racine Prairie 59, Milwaukee Messmer 36


St. Croix Lutheran, Minn. 62, Menomonie 31


Whitefish Bay Dominican 56, Racine St. Catherineís 48


Winnebago Lutheran 44, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 32



Print Print