Janesville63°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 12, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Westosha Central 63, Delavan-Darien 56


Waterford 66, Elkhorn 42


Burlington 85, Wilmot 51


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 59, Johnson Creek 44


Deerfield 71, Fall River 47


Hustisford 41, Dodgeland 32


Rio 61, Madison Abundant Life 41


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 77, Wisconsin Heights 57


Lake Mills 55, Belleville 26


Cambridge 58, Columbus 53


Lodi 64, Waterloo 55


Marshall 70, Poynette 67


Watertown Luther Prep 55, New Glarus 53


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 52, Pecatonica 45


Monticello 56, Argyle 32


Barneveld 66, Juda 41


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Fort Atkinson 49, Edgerton 48


Monroe 61, Clinton 49


McFarland 50, Stoughton 45


Kenosha Bradford 59, Lake Geneva Badger 39


Mukwonago 68, Union Grove 57


Sun Prairie 67, Waukesha South 58


La Crosse Central 72, Reedsburg 43


OTHERS


Algoma 66, Gibraltar 44


Almond-Bancroft 51, Bowler 48


Altoona 63, Chippewa Falls 55


Amery 37, Hayward 32


Amherst 56, Bonduel 39


Antigo 53, Lakeland 46


Arcadia 62, Onalaska Luther 41


Baldwin-Woodville 53, St. Croix Central 49


Bangor 49, Cashton 23


Bayfield 89, Lac Courte Oreilles 38


Benton 47, Potosi 33


Blair-Taylor 35, Whitehall 18


Bloomer 55, Elk Mound 45


Brookfield East 72, Oconomowoc 58


Cadott 76, Athens 72, 3OT


Cassville 66, Highland 61


Chequamegon 43, Spencer 39


Clear Lake 61, Frederic 47


Clintonville 49, Waupaca 43


Cloquet, Minn. 57, Ashland 52


Cochrane-Fountain City 45, Alma/Pepin 25


Colby 62, Phillips 56


Coleman 63, Lena 37


Crandon 73, White Lake 44


Crivitz 70, St. Thomas Aquinas 44


Cuba City 58, Lancaster 28


Cumberland 76, Cameron 51


Darlington 75, Dodgeville 58


De Soto 51, North Crawford 30


Durand 52, Black River Falls 49


Eau Claire Memorial 55, Rice Lake 39


Eleva-Strum 48, Alma Center Lincoln 35


Elmwood 70, Cornell 23


Farmington, Minn. 74, Prescott 53


Fond du Lac 65, West Bend West 39


Fox Valley Lutheran 73, Berlin 51


Freedom 54, Appleton Xavier 46


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, Sparta 48


Gillett 52, Wausaukee 49, OT


Goodman 59, Pembine 55


Grantsburg 74, Turtle Lake 45


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 75, Sevastopol 44


Green Bay Notre Dame 55, Ashwaubenon 54


Green Lake 64, Oshkosh Valley Christian 52


Greenfield 69, Cudahy 58


Hartland Arrowhead 64, Brookfield Central 54


Hillsboro 59, Brookwood 28


Hortonville 63, Oconto Falls 47


Hudson 53, Eau Claire North 34


Iola-Scandinavia 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34


Ithaca 62, Kickapoo 35


Kenosha St. Joseph 63, Racine Prairie 51


Kiel 56, Howards Grove 47


Lake Holcombe 63, Prairie Farm 43


Laona 52, Wabeno 20


Little Chute 48, Winneconne 41


Living Word Lutheran 52, Sheboygan Christian 49


Luck 58, Shell Lake 17


Marinette 72, Luxemburg-Casco 70


Marion 60, Rosholt 51


Markesan 74, Cambria-Friesland 41


Marshfield 48, Rhinelander 33


Mauston 63, Richland Center 56


Medford 65, Mosinee 53


Melrose-Mindoro 59, Independence 46


Milwaukee Hamilton 57, Franklin 55


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 43, Milwaukee University School 33


Milwaukee Pius 73, Milwaukee Languages 49


Montello 56, Princeton 51


New Auburn 59, Minong Northwood 55


New Berlin West 55, Greendale 33


New London 49, Denmark 36


New Richmond 69, Spooner 48


Oak Creek 59, West Allis Hale 48


Oconto 50, Southern Door 47


Onalaska 64, West Salem 31


Oshkosh Lourdes 48, Oakfield 36


Ozaukee 52, Campbellsport 46


Pardeeville 53, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 50


Peshtigo 73, Niagara 35


Plainfield Tri-County 41, Port Edwards 39


Prairie du Chien 74, Waukon, Iowa 47


Prentice 78, Greenwood 52


Racine Case 64, Racine Park 47


Racine Lutheran 74, Brookfield Academy 36


Ripon 71, Wautoma 55


River Falls 62, Menomonie 51


River Ridge 64, Belmont 55


Royall 39, Wonewoc-Center 26


Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Adams-Friendship 24


Seneca 64, La Farge 34


Seymour 62, Kimberly 54


Shiocton 56, Stevens Point Pacelli 53


South Milwaukee 69, New Berlin Eisenhower 61


St. Croix Falls 56, Osceola 51


Stanley-Boyd 59, Abbotsford 54


Sturgeon Bay 67, Kewaunee 43


Superior 79, Duluth Central, Minn. 63


Three Lakes 54, Elcho 37


Tigerton 39, Menominee Indian 30


Tomahawk 42, Northland Pines 38


Unity 60, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40


Waukesha Memorial 53, Sussex Hamilton 43


Waukesha North 51, Muskego 43


Waukesha West 85, Milwaukee Custer 56


Wausau West 56, Holmen 52, OT


Wauwatosa West 60, Shorewood 42


Wauzeka 66, Weston 18


Webster 54, Birchwood 29


West De Pere 54, Shawano 30


West Iron County, Mich. 74, Florence 47


Westby 55, Viroqua 48, OT


Weyauwega-Fremont 70, Manawa Little Wolf 24


Whitnall 51, Pewaukee 45


Wild Rose 60, Gresham 22


Williams Bay Faith Christian 45, Hartland University Lake 29


Wisconsin Rapids 58, Kaukauna 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 61, Milton 57


Fort Atkinson 41, Monona Grove 36


Monroe 43, Stoughton 38


North


Baraboo 59, Sauk Prairie 51


DeForest 46, Waunakee 44


Reedsburg 46, Mount Horeb 22


CAPITOL


North


Lake Mills 50, Lodi 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lake Geneva Badger 42, Kenosha Tremper 29


Brodhead 39, Belleville 37, OT


South Wayne Black Hawk 56, Orfordville Parkview 44


Columbus 67, Jefferson 30


Westosha Central 51, Whitewater 47


Portage 52, Oregon 41


Argyle 47, Madison Abundant Life 39


Oconomowoc 54, Waterford 40


Union Grove 40, Sheboygan Falls 37


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 54, Bowler 7


Amherst 50, Bonduel 30


Appleton East 58, Wausau West 47


Appleton North 57, Schofield D.C. Everest 24


Ashland 55, Spooner 24


Auburndale 45, Pittsville 23


Bayfield 45, Lac Courte Oreilles 22


Berlin 47, Princeton 24


Boyceville 47, Spring Valley 20


Brillion 50, Mishicot 48


Brown Deer 38, Milwaukee Thomas More 34


Cameron 52, Clayton 44


Cassville 33, Boscobel 32


Cedarburg 35, Wisconsin Lutheran 30


Chilton 68, Manitowoc Roncalli 35


Clear Lake 66, Turtle Lake 57


Colfax 55, Elmwood 25


Cudahy 62, Greenfield 42


De Pere 43, Bay Port 37


Durand 39, Amery 29


Eau Claire Regis 62, Osseo-Fairchild 39


Edgar 65, Northland Lutheran 37


Elkhart Lake 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 49


Ellsworth 43, Somerset 38


Fall Creek 49, Eleva-Strum 23


Frederic 90, Solon Springs 24


Glenwood City 47, Plum City 29


Grafton 67, Hartford 45


Grantsburg 58, Cumberland 45


Green Bay Notre Dame 57, Menominee, Mich. 43


Greenwood 38, Owen-Withee 37


Hartland Arrowhead 40, Sussex Hamilton 38


Hartland University Lake 39, Williams Bay Faith Christian 23


Howards Grove 65, Sheboygan Lutheran 25


Iola-Scandinavia 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 35


Kettle Moraine 43, Watertown 37


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44, Laconia 42


Kewaunee 55, Two Rivers 28


Kohler 50, Sheboygan Christian 38


La Crosse Central 42, Prairie du Chien 38


Lake Holcombe 62, Prairie Farm 26


Lakeland 57, Antigo 43


Lomira 69, Omro 38


Loyal 58, Gilman 33


Luck 59, Shell Lake 43


Manitowoc Lutheran 52, Hilbert 44


Markesan 37, Waupun 32


Marshfield 69, Rhinelander 31


Mauston 40, Nekoosa 32


Medford 69, Mosinee 38


Menomonee Falls 63, Milwaukee Bay View 15


Mondovi 58, Elk Mound 38


Muskego 53, Mukwonago 36


Neillsville 55, Marshfield Columbus 19


New Berlin Eisenhower 62, South Milwaukee 39


New Berlin West 57, Greendale 36


New Holstein 40, Fond du Lac Springs 35


Oostburg 50, Random Lake 40


Osceola 56, St. Croix Central 36


Ozaukee 48, Stockbridge 24


Peshtigo 45, Niagara 35


Pewaukee 56, Whitnall 34


Pioneer Westfield 36, Wautoma 31


Plymouth 40, Slinger 26


Prentice 70, Flambeau 34


Pulaski 49, Neenah 24


Racine Horlick 63, Milwaukee Madison 45


River Falls 45, Prescott 40


Rosholt 43, Marion 37


Shiocton 37, Stevens Point Pacelli 29


Shorewood 50, Wauwatosa West 45


Shullsburg 47, Warren, Ill. 29


Siren 55, Minong Northwood 45


Southern Door 62, Gillett 42


Spencer 53, Colby 36


Stanley-Boyd 44, Cadott 24


Stevens Point 57, Menasha 32


Superior 58, Hermantown, Minn. 52


Thorp 44, Chippewa Falls McDonell 38


Tigerton 48, Menominee Indian 28


Union Grove Christian 51, Kenosha Reuther 49


Waukesha North 38, Wauwatosa East 31


Waukesha South 57, Oshkosh North 32


Wausau Newman 68, Stratford 34


West Allis Central 50, Milwaukee Riverside 33


Weston 46, Wonewoc-Center 23


Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Manawa Little Wolf 28


Whitefish Bay 40, West Allis Hale 20


Whitefish Bay Dominican 75, Waukesha Memorial 56


Wild Rose 42, Gresham 35


Winnebago Lutheran 57, North Fond du Lac 33


Winter 66, Butternut 21


Wisconsin Dells 46, Adams-Friendship 28


Wrightstown 64, St. Mary Central 52



Print Print