Janesville36.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 10, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 43, Milton 41


Madison Edgewood 54, Fort Atkinson 33


Oregon 54, Stoughton 49


North


Reedsburg 70, Portage 58


Waunakee 51, DeForest 39


AREA NONCONFERENCE


O’Fallan, Ill. 65, Madison Memorial 62


Clinton 58, Juda 44


Milwaukee Marquette 57, Beloit Memorial 34


Monroe 49, Mount Horeb 40


New Glarus 55, Pecatonica 38


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 57, Berlin 40


Blair-Taylor 69, Arcadia 65


De Pere 74, Green Bay Notre Dame 35


Delafield St. John’s NW 74, Brookfield Academy 45


DeLaSalle, Minn. 55, Superior 40


Fall Creek 52, Eleva-Strum 35


Howards Grove 62, Kohler 34


Kenosha Christian Life 46, Living Word Lutheran 45


Milwaukee Hope School 69, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 62


Milwaukee University School 70, Lake Country Lutheran 50


Mosinee 44, West Salem 41


Onalaska 62, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Minn. 57


Racine Lutheran 65, Milwaukee Messmer 36


Racine St. Catherine’s 80, Greendale Martin Luther 38


River Ridge 52, Mineral Point 43


Seneca 53, Riverdale 30


Sheboygan Christian 64, Stockbridge 42


Sheboygan Lutheran 78, Random Lake 58


Shullsburg 39, Cassville 31


St. Croix Central 60, St. Croix Falls 52


Stephenson, Mich. 55, Wausaukee 41


Watertown 71, St. Francis 28


Wauwatosa East 69, Wauwatosa West 56


Whitefish Bay Dominican 73, Kenosha St. Joseph 21


Wisconsin Dells 51, Lomira 33


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 63, Madison West 35


Janesville Parker 61, Madison Memorial 32


Middleton 86, Beloit Memorial 28


Madison La Follette 52, Madison East 48


Verona 36, Sun Prairie 24


BADGER


North


Baraboo 74, Waunakee 73, OT


OTHERS


Athens 68, Northland Lutheran 45


Colfax 56, Boyceville 43


Eau Claire North 62, Hudson 55


Elk Mound 65, Glenwood City 52


Lake Country Lutheran 44, Milwaukee University School 29


Milwaukee Pius 82, Kaukauna 40


Mondovi 66, Spring Valley 22


Rice Lake 49, Eau Claire Memorial 32


Richland Center 58, La Crosse Logan 49


River Falls 54, Menomonie 41


South Milwaukee 47, Racine Prairie 38


St. Croix Central 56, Plum City 31


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 37, Iola-Scandinavia 13



Print Print