Janesville32°
|

Latest high school scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 8, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison West 56, Janesville Craig 54


Madison Memorial 65, Janesville Parker 42


Beloit Memorial 67, Middleton 59


Sun Prairie 77, Verona 57


Madison East 63, Madison La Follette 56


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 53, Elkhorn 51


Burlington 73, Lake Geneva Badger 36


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monona Grove 51, Milwaukee Thomas More 50


OTHERS


Abbotsford 68, Athens 51


Altoona 70, Osseo-Fairchild 54


Appleton East 65, Kimberly 41


Augusta 59, Loyal 42


Bay Port 57, Green Bay Preble 40


Bloomer 57, Cumberland 48


Bonduel 58, Iola-Scandinavia 45


Brookfield East 43, Brookfield Central 39


Brown Deer 68, Greendale 39


Bruce 63, Birchwood 44


Campbellsport 63, Waupun 55


Chequamegon 53, Rib Lake 41


Chippewa Falls 56, Eau Claire North 46


Clayton 48, Turtle Lake 25


Clear Lake 62, Shell Lake 28


Colby 47, Spencer 40


Coleman 55, Wabeno 48


Colfax 71, Elmwood 57


Crandon 52, Pembine 49


Cuba City 67, Fennimore 25


Darlington 59, Mineral Point 46


Dodgeville 39, Lancaster 21


Eau Claire Regis 65, Stanley-Boyd 45


Elk Mound 72, Mondovi 65


Flambeau 56, New Auburn 38


Fond du Lac 62, Appleton North 43


Franklin 61, Kenosha Tremper 51


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 57, Black River Falls 48


Germantown 87, Nicolet 59


Goodman 65, Elcho 55


Green Bay East 73, Green Bay Southwest 42


Greenwood 48, Owen-Withee 46


Hartland Arrowhead 70, Waukesha North 50


Hayward 65, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 33


Holmen 58, Tomah 35


Kaukauna 69, Menasha 42


Kenosha Bradford 54, Muskego 47


Kenosha Reuther 62, Hartland University Lake 29


La Crosse Aquinas 57, Sparta 34


La Crosse Central 63, Menomonie 27


Ladysmith 60, Barron 35


Lake Holcombe 54, Cornell 34


Laona 68, White Lake 50


Luxemburg-Casco 60, Oconto Falls 45


Manitowoc 82, Green Bay West 51


Maple Northwestern 60, Spooner 47


Marathon 51, Auburndale 38


Marion 46, Almond-Bancroft 41


Medford 61, Ashland 38


Menominee Indian 46, Port Edwards 44


Menomonee Falls 82, West Allis Central 59


Milwaukee Bay View 61, Milwaukee Madison 55


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62, Milwaukee Northwest 57


Milwaukee Hamilton 53, Milwaukee South 41


Milwaukee King 64, Milwaukee Vincent 49


Milwaukee Marquette 61, Sussex Hamilton 38


Milwaukee Washington 63, Milwaukee Marshall 57


Minong Northwood 62, Prairie Farm 35


Montello 55, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 38


Mosinee 59, Nekoosa 41


Mukwonago 74, Kettle Moraine 47


Neillsville 55, Gilman 38


New Berlin Eisenhower 82, Shorewood 41


New Berlin West 61, Wauwatosa West 45


New Richmond 51, Ellsworth 33


Niagara 56, Crivitz 45


Oostburg 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 51


Oshkosh North 43, Appleton West 34


Oshkosh West 57, Neenah 47


Pewaukee 69, Greenfield 59


Pittsville 57, Northland Lutheran 49


Plainfield Tri-County 51, Bowler 47, OT


Plum City 62, Glenwood City 53


Port Washington 49, Cedarburg 38


Prairie du Chien 40, Platteville 33


Prentice 52, Phillips 45


Prescott 69, Baldwin-Woodville 58


Racine Horlick 45, Oak Creek 29


Rice Lake 64, Hudson 29


River Falls 38, Eau Claire Memorial 35


River Valley 65, Richland Center 47


Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Marshfield 43


Sheboygan Falls 46, New Holstein 38


Sheboygan North 69, Ashwaubenon 44


Sheboygan South 59, Pulaski 47


Shiocton 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 47


Siren 60, St. Croix Falls 49


Solon Springs 49, Ironwood, Mich. 45


South Milwaukee 73, Cudahy 46


Spring Valley 58, Boyceville 45, OT


St. Croix Central 53, Somerset 50


Stratford 44, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 43


Three Lakes 72, Florence 56


Two Rivers 76, Plymouth 39


Unity 48, Luck 41


Watersmeet, Mich. 39, Phelps 30


Watertown 68, Beaver Dam 56


Waukesha South 68, Waukesha Memorial 65


Waukesha West 55, Milwaukee Pius 52


Wausau Newman 63, Edgar 47


Wausau West 54, Merrill 36


Wauwatosa East 62, West Allis Hale 42


Webster 46, Grantsburg 37


West Bend East 35, Slinger 5


West Bend West 63, Hartford 57


West De Pere 56, Hortonville 54


Whitefish Bay 64, Mequon Homestead 54


Whitnall 75, St. Francis 18


Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Oconomowoc 48


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Stevens Point vs. Wisconsin Rapids, ppd.


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 66, Whitewater 44


East Troy 48, McFarland 46


Jefferson 38, Evansville 35


South


Brodhead 80, Palmyra-Eagle 12


Clinton 61, Walworth Big Foot 47


Orfordville Parkview 40, Turner 39


BADGER


South


Milton 51, Monroe 28


Oregon 54, Monona Grove 43


Fort Atkinson 49, Stoughton 37


North


Sauk Prairie 36, Mount Horeb 31


Reedsburg 47, Portage 29


Baraboo 52, DeForest 39


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 60, Waterford 53


Union Grove 58, Elkhorn 31


Westosha Central 42, Lake Geneva Badger 38


Burlington 57, Wilmot


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 84, Poynette 55


Columbus 46, Lake Mills 39


Lodi 45, Watertown Luther Prep 28


South


Cambridge 63, Waterloo 42


Belleville 50, Marshall 29


Wisconsin Heights 56, New Glarus 45


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 59, Dodgeland 36


Fall River 54, Hustisford 25


Rio 49, Madison Abundant Life 26


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 70, Pecatonica 55


Barneveld 60, Monticello 33


Black Hawk 47, Argyle 16


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison Edgewood 66, Waunakee 56


OTHERS


Algoma 70, Sevastopol 24


Alma/Pepin 58, Whitehall 41


Amherst 46, Manawa Little Wolf 22


Antigo 46, Crandon 25


Appleton East 65, Kimberly 41


Appleton North 48, Fond du Lac 24


Appleton West 52, Oshkosh North 39


Appleton Xavier 55, Freedom 50


Barron 62, Cameron 25


Black River Falls 47, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 31


Blair-Taylor 45, Alma Center Lincoln 28


Brillion 54, Manitowoc Roncalli 40


Brookfield Academy 55, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 29


Brookfield Central 63, Brookfield East 35


Brown Deer 45, Greendale 31


Bruce 63, Birchwood 44


Cedar Grove-Belgium 46, Sheboygan Lutheran 36


Cedarburg 59, Port Washington 38


Chilton 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 35


Chippewa Falls 50, La Crosse Central 38


Clintonville 52, Waupaca 36


Coleman 53, Suring 43


Divine Savior Holy Angels 42, Sussex Hamilton 27


Drummond 46, Bayfield 35


Durand 57, Ellsworth 52


Elkhart Lake 51, Sheboygan Christian 27


Flambeau 49, New Auburn 27


Fox Valley Lutheran 65, Berlin 51


Franklin 60, Kenosha Tremper 35


Green Bay Notre Dame 53, De Pere 39


Green Bay Preble 61, Bay Port 57


Hartford 46, Slinger 32


Hartland Arrowhead 48, Waukesha North 23


Hartland University Lake 40, Kenosha Reuther 35


Highland 68, Benton 33


Hillsboro 57, Bangor 54


Holmen 51, Tomah 26


Howards Grove 52, Random Lake 34


Hurley 88, Butternut 19


Independence 69, Gilmanton 52


Ironwood, Mich. 40, Solon Springs 24


Ithaca 62, De Soto 38


Kaukauna 43, Menasha 30


Kettle Moraine 44, Mukwonago 38


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, Omro 31


Kewaunee 51, Gibraltar 15


Kickapoo 56, North Crawford 44


Laconia 35, Fond du Lac Springs 18


Lake Holcombe 60, Cornell 17


Lakeland 45, Phelps 20


Living Word Lutheran 52, Kenosha Christian Life 37


Lomira 52, North Fond du Lac 35


Luck 52, Unity 46


Manitowoc 82, Green Bay West 51


Marion 57, Almond-Bancroft 48


Mauston 63, Wisconsin Dells 54


Mellen 44, South Shore 40


Melrose-Mindoro 48, Eleva-Strum 45


Menominee Indian 55, Port Edwards 39


Merrill 45, Wausau West 27


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 67, Milwaukee Languages 66


Milwaukee Custer 56, Milwaukee North 15


Milwaukee Hamilton 56, Milwaukee South 7


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 51, Milwaukee Hope School 16


Milwaukee Madison 56, Milwaukee Bay View 15


Milwaukee Pius 57, Waukesha West 49


Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee King 55


Milwaukee Washington 49, Milwaukee Marshall 47


Minong Northwood 69, Prairie Farm 6


Mishicot 47, Valders 30


Muskego 80, Kenosha Bradford 19


Nekoosa 46, Wautoma 35


New Berlin Eisenhower 82, Shorewood 40


New Berlin West 49, Wauwatosa West 21


New Lisbon 44, Cashton 41


Niagara 47, Crivitz 44


Nicolet 67, Germantown 30


Oak Creek 48, Racine Horlick 34


Oakfield 62, Cambria-Friesland 28


Oconomowoc 42, West Bend East 35


Onalaska Luther 58, Arcadia 45


Oostburg 66, Stockbridge 10


Osceola 62, Baldwin-Woodville 25


Oshkosh Lourdes 76, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 44


Oshkosh West 52, Neenah 35


Ozaukee 43, Kohler 42


Pardeeville 40, Princeton 35, OT


Pewaukee 57, Greenfield 22


Pioneer Westfield 44, Adams-Friendship 21


Potosi 46, Belmont 41


Prescott 36, Amery 34


Pulaski 52, Sheboygan South 22


Racine Case 75, Racine Park 29


Racine Lutheran 53, Milwaukee Messmer 43


Randolph 71, Green Lake 29


River Ridge 48, Shullsburg 31


Royall 48, Brookwood 16


Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Marshfield 43


Seneca 38, Weston 37


Sheboygan North 60, Ashwaubenon 40


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 66, Catholic Central 49


Southern Door 60, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 21


Southwestern 73, East Dubuque, Ill. 50


Sparta 41, La Crosse Aquinas 36


St. Croix Falls 49, Siren 48


St. Francis 43, Whitnall 33


St. Mary Central 39, Reedsville 27


Stevens Point 44, Wisconsin Rapids 39


Sturgeon Bay 56, Oconto 55


Thorp 49, Cadott 26


Tigerton 66, Gresham 47


Tomahawk 48, Phillips 39


Waukesha South 46, Waukesha Memorial 31


Wausaukee 64, Lena 43


Wauzeka 49, La Farge 31


West Allis Central 50, Menomonee Falls 37


West Allis Hale 45, Wauwatosa East 32


Westby 69, Viroqua 22


Weyauwega-Fremont 48, Shiocton 33


Whitefish Bay 35, Mequon Homestead 29


Whitefish Bay Dominican 52, Kenosha St. Joseph 36


Wild Rose 42, Rosholt 31


Winnebago Lutheran 54, Horicon 32


Winneconne 54, Little Chute 47


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 43, Montello 34


Wrightstown 55, Hilbert 39



Share on Facebook Print Print