Janesville28.4°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 7, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 52, Edgerton 43


East Troy 66, Jefferson 33


McFarland 61, Whitewater 50


South


Clinton 63, Brodhead 50


Palmyra-Eagle 61, Orfordville Parkview 51


Turner 64, Walworth Big Foot 45


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 73, Delavan-Darien 66


Westosha Central 55, Wilmot 44


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 73, Watertown Luher Prep 51


Lake Mills 57, Lodi 47


Poynette 47, Columbus 35


South


Cambridge 58, Wisconsin Heights 43


New Glarus 39, Belleville 30


Waterloo 59, Marshall 49


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 62, Madison Abundant Life 49


Deerfield 68, Johnson Creek 43


Fall River 62, Dodgeland 47


Rio 51, Hustisford 45


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 66, Albany 55


Juda 45, Black Hawk 36


Monticello 53, Pecatonica 35


OTHERS


Wisconsin Deaf 75, County Christian 57


Algoma 76, Sevastopol 47


Amery 62, Somerset 52


Amherst 59, Manawa Little Wolf 26


Appleton Xavier 48, Clintonville 34


Bayfield 65, Ironwood, Mich. 63, OT


Blair-Taylor 73, Melrose-Mindoro 20


Brookfield Academy 58, Kenosha St. Joseph 52


Cashton 46, New Lisbon 37


Cassville 37, Belmont 22


Cochrane-Fountain City 54, Independence 38


Drummond 62, Butternut 27


Duluth Central, Minn. 72, Spooner 49


Duluth East, Minn. 79, Superior 71


Gilmanton 62, Eleva-Strum 31


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 70, Southern Door 58


Gresham 53, Tigerton 46


Hillsboro 60, Bangor 45


Horicon 65, Mayville 53


Hurley 54, South Shore 48


Kewaunee 68, Gibraltar 34


Kiel 72, Kewaskum 69


Laconia 69, Lomira 44


Lakeland 55, Wausau East 46


Little Chute 53, Fox Valley Lutheran 46


Manitowoc Lutheran 55, Chilton 49


Manitowoc Roncalli 49, Brillion 46


Markesan 76, Oshkosh Valley Christian 51


Mellen 62, Washburn 47


North Crawford 49, Weston 17


North Fond du Lac 59, Fond du Lac Springs 55


Oakfield 56, Cambria-Friesland 34


Omro 57, Winnebago Lutheran 31


Onalaska 60, La Crosse Logan 46


Oshkosh Lourdes 51, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 45


Ozaukee 72, Kohler 44


Peshtigo 53, Gillett 34


Potosi 53, River Ridge 38


Princeton 52, Pardeeville 49


Randolph 52, Green Lake 40


Ripon 58, Waupaca 44


Rosholt 54, Wild Rose 38


Royall 52, Brookwood 31


Seneca 40, Kickapoo 32


Seymour 52, New London 28


Shullsburg 60, Highland 42


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 24


St. Mary Central 58, Reedsville 54


St. Thomas Aquinas 45, Stockbridge 43


Sturgeon Bay 68, Oconto 62


Suring 66, Coleman 33


Thorp 51, Arcadia 47


Valders 65, Mishicot 45


Viroqua 52, West Salem 41


Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 64, Mercer 33


Wausaukee 50, Lena 35


Wauzeka 59, Ithaca 54


Westby 68, Onalaska Luther 52


Westosha Central 55, Wilmot 44


Whitehall 68, Alma Center Lincoln 28


Winneconne 71, Freedom 46


Wrightstown 76, Hilbert 50


Young Coggs Prep 68, Milwaukee Languages 59


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 45, Madison East 43


Janesville Parker 57, Madison La Follette 41


Middleton 80, Madison Memorial 48


Verona 55, Beloit Memorial 33


Madison West 46, Sun Prairie 33


OTHERS


Chequamegon 29, Ashland 70


Altoona 51, Stanley-Boyd 25


Bloomer 50, Maple Northwestern 37


Bonduel 47, Iola-Scandinavia 38


Clear Lake 58, Shell Lake 45


Colby 48, Gilman 28


Colfax 62, Spring Valley 29


Crandon 33, Elcho 32


Cuba City 56, Boscobel 36


Cudahy 65, South Milwaukee 53


Darlington 58, Riverdale 40


Eau Claire Regis 60, Fall Creek 40


Elmwood 55, Plum City 36


Fennimore 58, Mineral Point 57


Goodman/Pembine 44, Phelps 35


Green Bay Southwest 28, Green Bay East 23


Greenwood 42, Marshfield Columbus 28


Hayward 70, Spooner 30


Iowa-Grant 50, Southwestern 34


Kiel 44, Kewaskum 34


Ladysmith 65, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50


Lancaster 57, River Valley 36


Laona 36, Florence 32


Manitowoc 50, Green Bay West 23


Marathon 67, Abbotsford 41


Markesan 70, Oshkosh Valley Christian 11


Mercer 36, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 32


Mondovi 60, Glenwood City 25


Neillsville 61, Augusta 17


New Holstein 54, Sheboygan Falls 50


Northland Lutheran 57, Granton 7


Osseo-Fairchild 67, Chippewa Falls McDonell 44


Plymouth 42, Two Rivers 24


Prairie du Chien 64, Dodgeville 34


Prentice 60, Northland Pines 33


Richland Center 35, Platteville 23


St. Croix Central 53, Elk Mound 45


Stockbridge 51, St. Thomas Aquinas 27


Turtle Lake 46, Clayton 19


Wabeno 36, Three Lakes 28


Washburn 71, Bessemer, Mich. 42


Waupun 47, Campbellsport 35


West Bend West 54, Watertown 45


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55, Stevens Point Pacelli 28



Share on Facebook Print Print