Janesville47.2°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 26, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 57, Whitewater 48


East Troy 59, Edgerton 39


McFarland 57, Jefferson 28


South


Brodhead 55, Orfordville Parkview 44


Clinton 69, Turner 47


Walworth Big Foot 55, Palmyra-Eagle 43


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 81, Columbus 66


Lake Mills 47, Poynette 46


Lodi 62, Watertown Luther Prep 47


South


Cambridge 69, New Glarus 60


Wisconsin Heights 68, Marshall 65


Waterloo 39, Belleville 26


TRALWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 72, Williams Bay 41


Johnson Creek 54, Madison Abundant Life 38


Hustisford 57, Fall River 56


Rio 67, Dodgeland 44


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 64, Albany 55


Monticello 61, Barneveld 50


Argyle 47, Pecatonica 41


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 42, Port Edwards 40


Amherst 58, Weyauwega-Fremont 39


Antigo 62, Northland Pines 20


Appleton East 53, Appleton North 47


Arcadia 56, Westby 49


Baldwin-Woodville 55, Ellsworth 39


Barron 53, Bloomer 49, 2OT


Benton 58, River Ridge 40


Blair-Taylor 67, Melrose-Mindoro 33


Bowler/Gresham 45, Tigerton 38


Cameron 63, Minong Northwood 40


Cedar Grove-Belgium 54, Kohler 41


Chippewa Falls 59, Eau Claire Memorial 45


Clayton 49, Clear Lake 32


Cochrane-Fountain City 70, Independence 55


Crandon 72, Wabeno 36


Cumberland 47, Hayward 37


Delafield St. Johnís NW 53, Milwaukee University School 40


Drummond 52, South Shore 33


Flambeau 66, Cornell 26


Florence 82, Phelps 42


Fox Valley Lutheran 68, Winneconne 59


Freedom 56, Waupaca 35


Gillett 78, Coleman 72


Goodman 56, White Lake 46


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 82, Gibraltar 45


Green Lake 61, Oshkosh Valley Christian 52


Hortonville 41, Menasha 38


Howards Grove 64, Elkhart Lake 25


Ironwood, Mich. 51, Solon Springs 47


Ithaca 66, North Crawford 57


Kenosha Reuther 68, Kenosha Christian Life 59


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Fond du Lac Springs 48


Kickapoo 61, Weston 38


Kiel 56, Campbellsport 49


La Crosse Aquinas 77, Tomah 36


La Crosse Central 82, Sparta 53


La Crosse Logan 37, Holmen 32


Laconia 90, Mayville 48


Ladysmith 62, Spooner 45


Lake Country Lutheran 70, Wayland Academy 65


Little Chute 52, Appleton Xavier 37


Luck 43, Grantsburg 25


Luxemburg-Casco 56, Denmark 54


Maple Northwestern 63, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50


Marion 61, Menominee Indian 45


Markesan 68, Cambria-Friesland 47


Mauston 74, Nekoosa 61


Mellen 65, Hurley 58


Menomonie 51, Eau Claire North 44


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62, Milwaukee Vincent 51


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 72, Brookfield Academy 68


Milwaukee Hope School 59, Living Word Lutheran 42


Milwaukee King 80, Milwaukee North 37


Milwaukee Marshall 59, Milwaukee Bay View 56


Milwaukee Messmer 51, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 30


Milwaukee Pulaski 69, Milwaukee Madison 63


Milwaukee Riverside 70, Milwaukee Hamilton 68


Milwaukee South 65, Milwaukee Custer 35


Milwaukee Washington 64, Milwaukee Northwest 61


Mosinee 65, Tomahawk 54


New Richmond 83, Durand 67


Oconto 77, Sevastopol 68


Omro 71, North Fond du Lac 35


Onalaska 65, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51


Onalaska Luther 57, West Salem 48


Oostburg 63, Sheboygan Lutheran 54


Osceola 50, Amery 34


Oshkosh Lourdes 63, Oakfield 50


Ozaukee 60, Sheboygan Christian 52


Plymouth 55, Waupun 36


Potosi 66, Cassville 44


Prescott 50, Somerset 42


Princeton 61, Montello 33


Racine Case 62, Franklin 57


Racine St. Catherineís 72, Catholic Central 45


Random Lake 69, Stockbridge 52


Rhinelander 53, Medford 52


Ripon 52, Berlin 40


River Falls 60, Rice Lake 52


Rosholt 49, Gresham 27


Seneca 51, De Soto 22


Shullsburg 56, Belmont 44


Siren 49, Frederic 28


Southern Door 56, Kewaunee 47


Stevens Point Pacelli 58, Iola-Scandinavia 54


Sturgeon Bay 62, Algoma 28


Superior 79, Cloquet, Minn. 60


Suring 65, Lena 31


Three Lakes 70, Pembine 36


Two Rivers 57, Sheboygan Falls 41


Unity 44, St. Croix Falls 42


Viroqua 58, Black River Falls 42


Washburn 86, Butternut 38


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 65, Pardeeville 60


Wausaukee 52, Niagara 37


Wauzeka 51, La Farge 24


Whitefish Bay Dominican 43, Racine Lutheran 42


Whitehall 43, Alma Center Lincoln 33


Wild Rose 72, Plainfield Tri-County 31


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Manawa Little Wolf 36


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 53, Verona 45


Middleton 61, Janesville Parker 45


Beloit Memorial 41, Sun Prairie 39


Madison East 65, Madison Memorial 47


Madison La Follette 55, Madison West 35


BADGER


South


Fort Atkinson 45, Monroe 41


Madison Edgewood 72, Oregon 57


Monona Grove 53, Stoughton 44


North


Reedsburg 52, Baraboo 41


Waunakee 56, Sauk Prairie 46


DeForest 57, Portage 37


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 55, Wilmot 47


Waterford 67, Lake Geneva Badger 57


Westosha Central 46, Elkhorn 29


Union Grove 47, Burlington 31


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Columbus 49, Cambridge 34


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 48, Mount Horeb 29


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 42, Port Edwards 36


Amherst 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 33


Appleton North 58, Appleton East 38


Appleton West 63, Neenah 61


Ashland 54, Rice Lake 51


Bay Port 52, Ashwaubenon 37


Bayfield 35, Mercer 19


Beaver Dam 64, Hartford 50


Bonduel 60, Shiocton 35


Boyceville 39, St. Croix Central 28


Brillion 39, Reedsville 24


Brookfield Central 47, Menomonee Falls 37


Brown Deer 46, Cudahy 30


Cashton 58, Necedah 20


Cedarburg 30, Whitefish Bay 24


Chippewa Falls 67, Menomonie 30


Chippewa Falls McDonell 53, Stanley-Boyd 44


Colfax 51, Glenwood City 17


Darlington 45, Cuba City 40


De Pere 48, Sheboygan South 12


Eau Claire Memorial 44, Hudson 29


Eau Claire North 52, River Falls 37


Eau Claire Regis 74, Thorp 32


Eleva-Strum 66, Arcadia 39


Elk Mound 57, Plum City 49


Elmwood 59, Spring Valley 40


Fennimore 62, Riverdale 35


Flambeau 79, Cornell 22


Fond du Lac 72, Menasha 32


Grafton 61, Germantown 48


Grantsburg 63, Luck 56


Greenwood 45, Colby 38


Gresham 60, Rosholt 56


Hartland University Lake 51, Grace Christian 30


Highland 45, Belmont 33


Hillsboro 33, Wonewoc-Center 29


Iowa-Grant 43, Boscobel 36


Ironwood, Mich. 51, Solon Springs 21


Kenosha Tremper 63, Milwaukee Washington 31


Kettle Moraine 49, Waukesha West 31


Kimberly 50, Oshkosh North 21


La Crosse Aquinas 56, Tomah 31


Ladysmith 47, Maple Northwestern 27


Lancaster 48, Platteville 22


Manitowoc 65, Green Bay East 30


Manitowoc Roncalli 58, Hilbert 34


Marinette 67, Shawano 35


Marion 59, Menominee Indian 41


Merrill 53, Wausau East 40


Milwaukee Custer 49, Milwaukee South 25


Milwaukee Languages 87, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 41


Milwaukee Marshall 49, Milwaukee Bay View 32


Milwaukee Pius 80, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 48


Milwaukee Pulaski 60, Milwaukee North 43


Milwaukee Riverside 36, Milwaukee Hamilton 33


Mishicot 54, Chilton 53


Mosinee 53, Tomahawk 45


Mountaintop Christian 53, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 39


Mukwonago 42, Waukesha North 32


Neillsville 65, Owen-Withee 30


New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Greenfield 33


New Lisbon 40, Brookwood 26


New London 49, Oconto Falls 38


Nicolet 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 27


Northland Pines 48, Antigo 38


Oconomowoc 57, Slinger 44


Onalaska Luther 62, Blair-Taylor 46


Oshkosh West 48, Kaukauna 36


Osseo-Fairchild 49, Fall Creek 41


Phelps 54, Florence 38


Port Washington 54, Mequon Homestead 39


Pulaski 44, Green Bay Notre Dame 42


Rhinelander 57, Medford 54


Richland Center 46, Prairie du Chien 42


River Valley 47, Dodgeville 36


Royall 56, Bangor 30


Seymour 60, West De Pere 52


Siren 81, Frederic 32


South Milwaukee 43, Wauwatosa West 35


Sparta 52, La Crosse Central 46


Spencer 45, Gilman 27


St. Croix Falls 46, Unity 25


St. Francis 46, Shorewood 30


Stevens Point Pacelli 31, Iola-Scandinavia 25


Sussex Hamilton 47, Wauwatosa East 43


Waukesha South 38, Hartland Arrowhead 32


West Allis Central 39, Divine Savior Holy Angels 28


West Bend East 31, Watertown 30


Whitehall 45, Alma Center Lincoln 40


Whitnall 49, Greendale 28


Winter 77, Lake Holcombe 71, OT


Wisconsin Lutheran 66, West Bend West 41


Wrightstown 41, Manitowoc Lutheran 36



Print Print