Janesville72.9°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 25, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Sun Prairie 67, Janesville Craig 57


Beloit Memorial 74, Janesville Parker 65


Madison Memorial 64, Madison West 31


Middleton 69, Madison East 59


Verona 64, Madison La Follette 57


BADGER


South


Oregon 51, Milton 35


Fort Atkinson 70, Stoughton 65


Monona Grove 65, Monroe 59


North


DeForest 59, Reedsburg 34


Mount Horeb 46, Baraboo 44


Sauk Prairie 57, Portage 55


SOUTHERN LAKES


Burlington 70, Delavan-Darien 48


Elkhorn 56, Lake Geneva Badger 46


Waterford 67, Westosha Central 44


Union Grove 58, Wilmot 56


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 61, Madison Edgewood 48


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 59, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 48


Appleton West 58, Neenah 40


Bay Port 67, Manitowoc 45


Blair-Taylor 88, Houston, Minn. 41


Bonduel 66, Shiocton 64


Boscobel 52, Fennimore 42


Boyceville 61, Glenwood City 52


Brillion 49, Reedsville 37


Cadott 52, Spencer 44


Campbellsport 54, Westfield 36


Cedarburg 65, Nicolet 62


Chilton 60, Mishicot 50


Colfax 49, Mondovi 39


Darlington 62, Cuba City 53


De Pere 87, Green Bay West 20


Edgar 52, Chequamegon 40


Elmwood 81, Independence 46


Florence 73, West Iron County, Mich. 45


Fond du Lac 49, Menasha 46


Franklin 69, Racine Horlick 64


Germantown 91, Mequon Homestead 67


Gilmanton 82, Cornell 32


Green Bay East 53, Pulaski 47


Green Bay Southwest 73, Green Bay Preble 62


Hartford 54, West Bend West 35


Hartland Arrowhead 74, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 49


Hartland University Lake 45, Mountaintop Christian 36


Hortonville 60, Marinette 50


Kaukauna 75, Oshkosh West 57


Kenosha Bradford 44, Kenosha Tremper 38


Madison Memorial 64, Madison West 31


Manitowoc Roncalli 82, Hilbert 28


Menomonee Falls 61, Brookfield Central 54


Merrill 52, Wausau East 36


Milwaukee Marquette 57, West Allis Central 50


Milwaukee Northwest 71, Milwaukee Vincent 64


Milwaukee Pius 67, Kettle Moraine 65, OT


Milwaukee Pulaski 68, Milwaukee Custer 60


Milwaukee South 53, Milwaukee Bay View 34


Mineral Point 55, Southwestern 47


Necedah 60, Weston 26


Neillsville 65, Fall Creek 53


New Auburn 61, Birchwood 35


New Lisbon 58, Coulee Region Christian 46


Northland Lutheran 49, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 47


Oshkosh North 64, Kimberly 36


Osseo-Fairchild 55, Gilman 48


Owen-Withee 61, Granton 23


Peshtigo 64, St. Thomas Aquinas 25


Platteville 45, Lancaster 32


Port Washington 39, Grafton 27


Prairie du Chien 49, Richland Center 45


Racine Case 76, Muskego 50


Racine Park 60, Oak Creek 48


Racine Prairie 83, Greendale Martin Luther 64


River Valley 71, Dodgeville 58


Riverdale 47, Iowa-Grant 33


Royall 65, Port Edwards 45


Sauk Prairie 57, Portage 55


Seymour 74, Denmark 46


Shawano 57, Oconto Falls 45


Sheboygan North 60, Green Bay Notre Dame 48


Sheboygan South 65, Ashwaubenon 60


Shell Lake 49, Prairie Farm 40


Slinger 58, West Bend East 35


Spring Valley 63, Plum City 32


Stanley-Boyd 59, Loyal 56


Thorp 55, Greenwood 37


Valders 72, St. Mary Central 46


Viroqua 59, Mauston 50


Washburn 71, Ashland 54


Watertown 48, Beaver Dam 45


Waukesha South 58, Mukwonago 47


Waukesha West 46, Waukesha North 25


Wausau Newman 55, Athens 51, OT


Wauwatosa East 60, Sussex Hamilton 50


West De Pere 55, New London 50


Whitefish Bay 60, Milwaukee Lutheran 45


Wisconsin Rapids 54, Marshfield 31


Wrightstown 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 40


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 62, Evansville 43


East Troy 56, Jefferson 46


McFarland 50, Whitewater 44


South


Brodhead 58, Clinton 34


Orfordville Parkview 70, Palmyra-Eagle 21


Turner 60, Walworth Big Foot 47


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 50, Johnson Creek 37


Dodgeland 47, Williams Bay 27


Madison Abundant Life 46, Hustisford 29


Fall River 52, Rio 37


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 93, Poynette 44


Lodi 49, Watertown Luther Prep 37


Columbus 41, Lake Mills 27


South


Belleville 62, Wisconsin Heights 41


Marshall 38, Cambridge 37


New Glarus 62, Waterloo 40


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 45, Argyle 36


Barneveld 67, Pecatonica 47


Black Hawk 41, Juda 32


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Reedsburg 53, Dodgeville 27


OTHERS


Algoma 82, Gibraltar 22


Alma/Pepin 54, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51


Amery 60, Baldwin-Woodville 23


Appleton Xavier 60, Little Chute 34


Auburndale 45, Stratford 25


Berlin 54, Ripon 48


Bloomer 48, Barron 42


Brookfield East 53, West Allis Hale 50


Burlington Central 54, Racine Prairie 41


Clayton 44, Clear Lake 43


Colby 44, Gilman 29


Coleman 34, Lena 30


Crivitz 37, St. Thomas Aquinas 25


De Soto 41, La Farge 33


Elkhart Lake 58, Stockbridge 22


Fox Valley Lutheran 54, Winneconne 42


Franklin 62, Racine Horlick 49


Freedom 67, Waupaca 45


Green Bay Preble 64, Sheboygan North 55


Greenwood 33, Marshfield Columbus 15


Hayward 63, Cumberland 30


Holmen 63, La Crosse Logan 58


Howards Grove 43, Cedar Grove-Belgium 27


Hurley 66, Mellen 44


Independence 49, Cochrane-Fountain City 44


Kenosha Christian Life 55, Racine Lutheran 43


Kenosha St. Joseph 45, Milwaukee Messmer 39


Kenosha Tremper 63, Kenosha Bradford 29


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Laconia 51


Kewaunee 47, Sturgeon Bay 40


Kickapoo 51, Wauzeka 28


Kiel 48, Campbellsport 31


La Crosse Aquinas 54, Viroqua 23


Lomira 54, Omro 37


Luxemburg-Casco 60, Denmark 35


Marshfield 60, Wisconsin Rapids 43


Melrose-Mindoro 47, Blair-Taylor 44


Milwaukee King 69, Milwaukee Madison 52


Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 58, Milwaukee North 40


Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 48


Montello 46, Cambria-Friesland 38


New Auburn 51, Birchwood 45


New Holstein 53, Kewaskum 38


Niagara 54, Wabeno 37


Oak Creek 85, Racine Park 27


Oconto 47, Southern Door 36


Onalaska 54, Mauston 45


Onalaska Luther 48, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 37


Oostburg 63, Sheboygan Christian 15


Oshkosh Lourdes 52, Markesan 30


Pewaukee 68, Milwaukee Thomas More 44


Plymouth 57, Waupun 47


Potosi 61, Cassville 33


Prentice 56, Rib Lake 24


Prescott 55, Ellsworth 47


Racine Case 77, Muskego 47


Randolph 35, Princeton 18


Random Lake 46, Ozaukee 37


River Ridge 63, Benton 33


Seneca 78, North Crawford 19


Sheboygan Lutheran 54, Kohler 44


Shell Lake 63, Prairie Farm 42


Shullsburg 47, Belmont 45


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 60, Whitefish Bay Dominican 52


Spencer 40, Owen-Withee 33


Tigerton 77, Bowler 23


Washburn 68, Ironwood, Mich. 26


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 37, Oakfield 34


Wausau Newman 65, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 42


Wausau West 59, Schofield D.C. Everest 53


West Salem 66, Arcadia 37


Westby 65, Black River Falls 30


Weston 45, Ithaca 35


Wild Rose 38, Plainfield Tri-County 20


Winnebago Lutheran 61, North Fond du Lac 51


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 42, Manawa Little Wolf 29



Print Print