|

Latest scores

Print Print
February 23, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison La Follette 71, Madison West 65


Verona 76, Madison East 71


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 44, Evansville 36


East Troy 62, Jefferson 39


McFarland 58, Whitewater 26


South


Clinton 78, Brodhead 52


Palmyra-Eagle 51, Orfordville Parkview 50


Turner 56, Walworth Big Foot 54


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 64, Westosha Central 49


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 74, Dodgeland 56


Deerfield 58, Rio 41


Fall River 73, Madison Abundant Life 46


Hustisford 70, Johnson Creek 61


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 66, Lake Mills 62


Lodi 66, Poynette 52


Watertown Luther Prep 47, Columbus 45


South


Cambridge 59, Belleville 48


New Glarus 57, Marshall 55


Waterloo 45, Wisconsin Heights 42


SIX RIVERS EAST


Monticello 55, Albany 46


Black Hawk 53, Pecatonica 52


Juda 68, Argyle 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Stoughton 52, Middleton 50


Wisconsin Dells 57, Monona Grove 43


Racine Case 81, Waterford 64


Barneveld 67, Dodgeville 63


Sauk Prairie 71, Richland Center 56


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 50, West Salem 34


Appleton Xavier 51, Freedom 41


Arcadia 72, Mondovi 52


Benton 79, Gresham 55


Berlin 62, Fox Valley Lutheran 49


Blair-Taylor 62, Whitehall 27


Bloomer 62, Chippewa Falls McDonell 46


Bowler 57, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 53


Bruce 67, Prairie Farm 59


Cambria-Friesland 61, Montello 59


Cassville 40, Lancaster 31


Chippewa Falls 52, Stevens Point 40


Clayton 43, Cameron 40


Cochrane-Fountain City 50, Alma/Pepin 45


Colby 75, Augusta 65


Coleman 68, Lena 50


Delafield St. Johnís NW 64, Milwaukee Hope School 52


Drummond 76, Bayfield 73


Duluth Central, Minn. 54, Maple Northwestern 51


Eleva-Strum 47, Alma Center Lincoln 34


Elk Mound 66, Independence 39


Elkhart Lake 58, Kohler 51


Elmwood 68, St. Croix Central 60


Fall Creek 66, Stanley-Boyd 62


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Tomah 40


Gillett 57, Wausaukee 48, OT


Gilman 62, Lake Holcombe 39


Gilmanton 61, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 37


Grantsburg 57, Pine City, Minn. 53


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 57, Shiocton 55


Greenwood 54, Spencer 45


Howards Grove 95, Stockbridge 26


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, Horicon 28


Kickapoo 53, De Soto 51, OT


La Crosse Central 56, La Crosse Logan 54


La Farge 55, Weston 36


Laconia 63, North Fond du Lac 33


Ladysmith 68, Lakeland 51


Lake Country Lutheran 64, Brookfield Academy 59


Little Chute 61, Winneconne 52


Luck 51, Birchwood 13


Luxemburg-Casco 51, Kewaunee 49


Manitowoc Lutheran 62, Sevastopol 57, OT


Marshfield 50, Holmen 44


Mayville 61, Fond du Lac Springs 60


Mellen 80, South Shore 43


Melrose-Mindoro 71, Bangor 70, OT


Milwaukee Bay View 69, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 66


Milwaukee Hamilton 57, Milwaukee Vincent 56


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 77, Kenosha Christian Life 70


Milwaukee King 73, Milwaukee Pulaski 47


Milwaukee Marshall 62, Milwaukee South 55


Milwaukee Messmer 57, Kenosha St. Joseph 32


Milwaukee Riverside 76, Milwaukee Madison 53


Milwaukee University School 71, Wayland Academy 42


Milwaukee Washington 82, Milwaukee North 50


Minong Northwood 54, Shell Lake 44


New Auburn 75, Lac Courte Oreilles 48


New Richmond 52, Osceola 49


Omro 65, Lomira 42


Oostburg 44, Cedar Grove-Belgium 35


Osseo-Fairchild 63, Cadott 50


Ozaukee 53, Sheboygan Lutheran 47


Pardeeville 73, Oshkosh Valley Christian 45


Peshtigo 49, Niagara 36


Potosi 51, Belmont 31


Prentice 43, Northland Pines 36


Racine Horlick 55, Wauwatosa West 49


Racine Lutheran 60, Burlington Central 54, 2 OT


Racine St. Catherineís 60, Racine Prairie 40


Randolph 67, Princeton 31


Random Lake 61, Sheboygan Christian 52


River Falls 50, Baldwin-Woodville 36


River Ridge 47, Shullsburg 45


Seneca 64, Ithaca 43


Sheboygan Falls 62, Winnebago Lutheran 49


Solon Springs 73, Butternut 34


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 47, Greendale Martin Luther 33


Spooner 69, Glenwood City 56


Spring Valley 64, Amery 38


Stevens Point Pacelli 52, Wautoma 45


Two Rivers 69, Valders 62, OT


Unity 51, Siren 46


Viroqua 56, Prairie du Chien 46


Waukesha Memorial 63, West Allis Hale 51


Waupaca 51, Clintonville 48


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 50, Oakfield 45


Wausau East 62, Rhinelander 51


Wauzeka 44, North Crawford 35


Webster 59, Hayward 54


Westby 62, Sparta 58


Williams Bay Faith Christian 61, Watertown Maranatha 41


Wisconsin Lutheran 72, Oconomowoc 54


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 59, Madison West 34


Janesville Parker 64, Madison Memorial 42


ROCK VALLEY


Whitewater 49, Walworth Big Foot 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 47, Elkhorn 45


Delavan-Darien 58, Burlington 36


Wilmot 44, Westosha Central 41


Union Grove 47, Waterford 37


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 61, Williams Bay 23


Fall River 63, Madison Abundant Life 41


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Verona 40, Monroe 28


Stoughton 50, Sun Prairie 40


Lancaster 47, Monona Grove 39


Columbus 49, DeForest 32


Platteville 52, Mount Horeb 43


Portage 65, Rio 44


Sauk Prairie 39, Lodi 30


OTHERS


Amery 55, New Richmond 20


Appleton North 59, Fond du Lac 45


Appleton West 52, Oshkosh North 42


Ashland 64, Maple Northwestern 42


Athens 46, Abbotsford 32


Auburndale 49, Marathon 45


Bangor 53, Brookwood 42


Bay Port 54, Green Bay Southwest 23


Bayfield 41, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 26


Bonduel 51, Gillett 39


Boyceville 59, Elmwood 48


Brillion 51, Mishicot 46


Burlington Central 61, Racine Lutheran 37


Cadott 45, Stanley-Boyd 36


Cashton 36, Wonewoc-Center 30


Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 61, Cameron 44


Chilton 53, Manitowoc Roncalli 34


Chippewa Falls 49, Superior 36


Chippewa Falls McDonell 53, Thorp 39


Colfax 62, St. Croix Central 24


Cuba City 61, Mineral Point 37


Cumberland 53, Clear Lake 46


De Pere 54, Sheboygan North 46


Denmark 56, Southern Door 44


Eau Claire Memorial 30, Merrill 28


Eau Claire North 64, Wisconsin Rapids 53


Eau Claire Regis 64, Osseo-Fairchild 39


Elk Mound 59, Spring Valley 40


Ellsworth 52, Osceola 38


Fall Creek 58, Independence 43


Fennimore 66, Darlington 55


Freedom 52, Sheboygan Falls 49


Gibraltar 39, St. Thomas Aquinas 31


Grantsburg 75, Pine City, Minn. 66


Green Bay Notre Dame 46, Ashwaubenon 30


Green Bay Preble 64, Green Bay East 30


Iowa-Grant 50, Riverdale 40


Kaukauna 46, Menasha 41


Kenosha St. Joseph 55, Milwaukee Messmer 26


Kewaskum 41, Random Lake 34


Kewaunee 44, Oconto 22


Kimberly 51, Appleton East 35


La Crosse Aquinas 37, Onalaska 27


Lake Country Lutheran 46, Brookfield Academy 44


Loyal 63, Gilman 26


Luck 53, Birchwood 35


Manitowoc Lutheran 42, Hilbert 36


Marinette 43, Hortonville 35


Marshfield 50, Altoona 46


Menomonee Falls 49, Brookfield East 37


Mequon Homestead 39, South Milwaukee 38


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 82, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 20


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 64, Kenosha Christian Life 54


Milwaukee Hope School 41, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 33


Milwaukee King 62, Brookfield Central 54


Milwaukee Languages 76, Milwaukee Custer 73


Milwaukee Riverside 58, Milwaukee Madison 40


Milwaukee Vincent 72, Milwaukee Hamilton 42


Milwaukee Washington 78, Milwaukee North 29


Minong Northwood 58, Shell Lake 21


Mondovi 50, Plum City 35


Neillsville 56, Marshfield Columbus 23


New Auburn 57, Lac Courte Oreilles 31


New Lisbon 50, Hillsboro 45


New London 56, West De Pere 32


Niagara 54, Peshtigo 43


Northland Pines 39, Wabeno 24


Oakfield 56, Dodgeland 36


Oconomowoc 55, West Bend West 33


Oshkosh West 50, Neenah 46


Pewaukee 47, Mukwonago 38


Pittsville 48, Northland Lutheran 36


Port Edwards 50, Iola-Scandinavia 23


Port Washington 33, Wauwatosa West 30


Potosi 57, Albany 36


Prairie du Chien 53, Holmen 42


Prescott 47, Durand 41


Pulaski 45, Luxemburg-Casco 38


Racine Case 65, Cudahy 52


Racine St. Catherineís 50, Racine Prairie 29


Rice Lake 58, Hayward 57


Richland Center 56, River Valley 25


Ripon 58, Omro 46


Royall 57, Necedah 17


Seymour 43, Two Rivers 31


Shoreland Lutheran 51, Greendale Martin Luther 44


Siren 62, Unity 24


Somerset 43, Baldwin-Woodville 29


Southwestern 76, Boscobel 32


Sparta 55, Tomah 30


Spencer 65, Colby 35


St. Croix Falls 69, Turtle Lake 53


Sturgeon Bay 59, Shiocton 42


Valders 42, Reedsville 34


Watersmeet, Mich. 68, Phelps 50


Waupun 50, Wautoma 29


Wausau Newman 53, Edgar 40


Wausau West 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49


Webster 60, Hinckley-Finlayson, Minn. 28


West Bend East 35, Hartford 18


Westby 51, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43


Westfield 39, Pardeeville 37


Weston 46, North Crawford 29


Whitefish Bay 42, Wauwatosa East 32


Williams Bay Faith Christian 33, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 31


Winnebago Lutheran 58, Weyauwega-Fremont 48


Winter 57, Mellen 54


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 41, Stratford 28


Wrightstown 46, St. Mary Central 42



Print Print