Janesville80.6°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 19, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 55, Janesville Craig 54


Middleton 57, Janesville Parker 43


Sun Prairie 76, Beloit Memorial 59


Madison East at Madison Memorial, ppd. to Feb. 26


Madison West at Madison La Follette, ppd.


ROCK VALLEY


Whitewater 62, Orfordville Parkview 50


BADGER


South


Monroe 57, Fort Atkinson 49


Stoughton 53, Monona Grove 45


Madison Edgewood 44, Oregon 35


North


Waunakee 61, DeForest 55


Baraboo 58, Sauk Prairie 40


Reedsburg 81, Portage 62


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 57, Elkhorn 49


Lake Geneva Badger 56, Union Grove 51


Westosha Central 55, Delavan-Darien 50


Burlington 70, Wilmot 48


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 45, Mount Horeb 40


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 49, Rosholt 47


Amherst 49, Bonduel 32


Antigo 50, Medford 42


Appleton East 57, Kimberly 41


Appleton North 58, Fond du Lac 54


Appleton West 52, Oshkosh North 45


Ashwaubenon 58, Manitowoc 49


Auburndale 71, Stratford 37


Augusta 60, Loyal 51


Bangor 54, Royall 51


Baraboo 58, Sauk Prairie 40


Bowler 60, Port Edwards 54


Brillion 69, Mishicot 38


Brookfield Central 48, West Allis Central 45


Bruce 81, New Auburn 79, OT


Butternut 51, Mercer 37


Chequamegon 62, Athens 54


Clear Lake 66, Shell Lake 21


Colby 60, Spencer 54


Colfax 59, Glenwood City 34


Cuba City 75, Riverdale 32


Cudahy 54, Shorewood 51


Darlington 63, Fennimore 38


De Pere 37, Pulaski 32


Denmark 58, New London 43


Destiny 75, Cedar Grove-Belgium 71


Drummond 43, Washburn 41


Eau Claire Regis 74, Stanley-Boyd 59


Edgar 54, Pittsville 48


Elk Mound 59, Plum City 46


Fall Creek 60, Bloomer 53


Flambeau 65, Lake Holcombe 46


Franklin 69, Kenosha Bradford 58


Germantown 103, Grafton 29


Gilman 47, Neillsville 36


Green Bay East 95, Green Bay West 61


Green Bay Notre Dame 41, Green Bay Preble 38


Greenwood 68, Owen-Withee 57


Hartland Arrowhead 79, Waukesha North 55


Hermantown, Minn. 79, Ashland 52


Hilbert 63, Manitowoc Lutheran 42


Hillsboro 51, Wonewoc-Center 24


Holmen 48, La Crosse Central 39


Hortonville 57, Oconto Falls 40


Ironwood, Mich. 61, South Shore 42


Kaukauna 63, Menasha 41


Kiel 68, Waupun 58


La Crosse Logan 56, Tomah 52


Lakeland 57, Rhinelander 42


Laona 73, Wabeno 33


Luck 31, Webster 22


Luxemburg-Casco 68, Marinette 62


Manawa Little Wolf 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 53, OT


Manitowoc Roncalli 67, Chilton 33


Marion 70, Gresham 37


Mellen 82, Bayfield 68


Menomonee Falls 52, Wauwatosa East 47


Milwaukee Marquette 63, Brookfield East 34


Milwaukee Pius 60, Waukesha West 56


Mineral Point 45, Boscobel 33


Mosinee 52, Northland Pines 36


Mukwonago 58, Kettle Moraine 48


Muskego 50, Oak Creek 41


Necedah 60, Cashton 40


New Berlin West 58, Milwaukee Thomas More 51


New Lisbon 51, Brookwood 44


Niagara 52, Crivitz 50


Nicolet 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 58


North Crawford 52, De Soto 37


Oconomowoc 55, Beaver Dam 53


Onalaska 67, Sparta 44


Oshkosh West 62, Neenah 60, 2 OT


Osseo-Fairchild 61, Altoona 60


Pewaukee 65, St. Francis 31


Phillips 61, Abbotsford 57, OT


Platteville 54, Dodgeville 40


Port Washington 61, Mequon Homestead 49


Prentice 56, Rib Lake 49


Prescott 54, Durand 40


Racine Case 58, Racine Horlick 55


Racine Lutheran 45, Racine St. Catherine’s 40


Racine Park 55, Kenosha Tremper 49


Richland Center 48, Lancaster 32


River Valley 57, Prairie du Chien 52


Schofield D.C. Everest 47, Merrill 34


Shawano 63, West De Pere 54


Sheboygan Falls 59, Campbellsport 43


Sheboygan North 84, Green Bay Southwest 45


Sheboygan South 57, Bay Port 52


Siren 71, Prairie Farm 35


Solon Springs 72, Hurley 66


South Milwaukee 76, Greenfield 62


Southwestern 71, Iowa-Grant 56


Spring Valley 63, Elmwood 45


St. Croix Central 53, Boyceville 43


Stevens Point Pacelli 60, Shiocton 50


Sussex Hamilton 68, West Allis Hale 60


Thorp 51, Chippewa Falls McDonell 45


Three Lakes 56, Elcho 36


Tigerton 53, Plainfield Tri-County 45


Two Rivers 77, Kewaskum 41


Valders 49, Reedsville 33


Watersmeet, Mich. 74, Phelps 63


Watertown 64, Hartford 48


Waukesha South 67, Waukesha Memorial 60


Wausau Newman 45, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 40


Wausau West 54, Stevens Point 44


Wauwatosa West 53, Greendale 35


West Bend West 60, West Bend East 37


Westby 48, Black River Falls 38


Whitefish Bay 68, Cedarburg 39


Whitefish Bay Dominican 68, Greendale Martin Luther 25


Whitnall 58, New Berlin Eisenhower 54


Wild Rose 68, Menominee Indian 49


Winter 68, Cornell 32


Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Slinger 39


Wisconsin Rapids 54, Wausau East 41


Wrightstown 74, St. Mary Central 36


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 57, Whitewater 55


McFarland 63, East Troy 60


Jefferson 61, Evansville 50


South


Brodhead 60, Palmyra-Eagle 19


Turner 65, Orfordville Parkview 46


Clinton 60, Walworth Big Foot 50, 2 OT


BADGER


North


Baraboo 60, Sauk Prairie 42


Waunakee 58, DeForest 47


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 50, Williams Bay 28


Deerfield 54, Rio 49


Dodgeland 42, Madison Abundant Life 34


Fall River 52, Johnson Creek 46


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 62, Lakeside Lutheran 56


Lake Mills 78, Watertown Luther Prep 32


Lodi 47, Poynette 46


South


Belleville 62, New Glarus 42


Marshall 52, Waterloo 25


Wisconsin Heights 51, Cambridge 48


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 54, Albany 46, OT


Juda 60, Pecatonica 45


OTHERS


Algoma 74, Sevastopol 15


Amery 56, Somerset 38


Antigo 53, Medford 51


Blair-Taylor 60, Alma Center Lincoln 40


Bloomer 51, Maple Northwestern 34


Burlington Central 69, Milwaukee Messmer 31


Butternut 41, Mercer 26


Cambria-Friesland 54, Pardeeville 51


Cameron 58, Clayton 47


Cedar Grove-Belgium 46, Elkhart Lake 34


Chippewa Falls 53, Eau Claire Memorial 29


Clintonville 53, Waupaca 36


Coleman 44, Suring 22


Cudahy 57, Shorewood 45


Divine Savior Holy Angels 46, Brookfield East 24


Eau Claire North 60, Menomonie 27


Eleva-Strum 59, Melrose-Mindoro 39


Flambeau 58, Lake Holcombe 49


Fox Valley Lutheran 63, Berlin 40


Franklin 59, Kenosha Bradford 36


Freedom 41, Appleton Xavier 29


Hartland Arrowhead 48, Waukesha North 19


Highland 68, Potosi 48


Howards Grove 57, Sheboygan Lutheran 35


Hurley 90, Solon Springs 19


Independence 61, Gilmanton 42


Ithaca 39, De Soto 30


Kenosha Christian Life 59, Wayland Academy 46


Kenosha Tremper 61, Racine Park 52


Kettle Moraine 32, Mukwonago 28


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, Omro 38


Kewaunee 58, Gibraltar 19


Kickapoo 49, North Crawford 42


Kohler 25, Sheboygan Christian 9


La Crosse Logan 61, Tomah 29


Laconia 43, Fond du Lac Springs 38


Ladysmith 49, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 34


Little Chute 47, Winneconne 38


Living Word Lutheran 59, Lake Country Lutheran 45


Lomira 37, North Fond du Lac 25


Marion 62, Gresham 57


Menominee Indian 40, Wild Rose 28


Menomonee Falls 48, Wauwatosa East 19


Merrill 39, Schofield D.C. Everest 34


Milwaukee Hope School 55, Milwaukee University School 46


Milwaukee Pius 45, Waukesha West 35


Montello 40, Oshkosh Valley Christian 18


Mosinee 51, Northland Pines 47


New Auburn 39, Bruce 27


New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Whitnall 26


New Berlin West 53, Milwaukee Thomas More 21


Niagara 52, Crivitz 49


Oak Creek 65, Muskego 54


Oakfield 66, Green Lake 29


Oconto 50, Sturgeon Bay 36


Onalaska 52, Sparta 45


Onalaska Luther 60, Arcadia 37


Oneida Nation 49, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 33


Oostburg 43, Random Lake 32


Osceola 47, Durand 36


Ozaukee 42, Stockbridge 27


Pewaukee 53, St. Francis 36


Phillips 38, Abbotsford 33


Port Edwards 58, Bowler 14


Prescott 35, Baldwin-Woodville 30


Racine Case 79, Racine Horlick 32


Racine Prairie 44, Kenosha St. Joseph 29


Rice Lake 47, River Falls 45


River Ridge 53, Cassville 31


Seneca 42, Weston 28


Sheboygan South 67, Brown Deer 50


Shiocton 36, Stevens Point Pacelli 29


Shullsburg 55, Benton 37


Slinger 49, West Bend West 33


South Milwaukee 66, Greenfield 40


Southern Door 49, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 34


Stevens Point 53, Wausau West 38


Sussex Hamilton 65, West Allis Hale 32


Tigerton 56, Plainfield Tri-County 21


Turtle Lake 72, Clear Lake 43


Two Rivers 45, Kewaskum 25


Waukesha South 53, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 37


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 38, Randolph 21


Wausaukee 51, Lena 45


Wauwatosa West 26, Greendale 22


Wauzeka 53, La Farge 36


Webster 54, Luck 48


West Allis Central 44, Brookfield Central 31


West Salem 41, Black River Falls 29


Westby 53, Viroqua 33


Westfield 43, Wautoma 40


Weyauwega-Fremont 42, Manawa Little Wolf 27


Whitefish Bay Dominican 63, Greendale Martin Luther 36


Winnebago Lutheran 44, Horicon 25


Winter 63, Cornell 25


Wisconsin Dells 47, Adams-Friendship 40


Wisconsin Rapids 44, Wausau East 18



Print Print