Janesville70.2°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 18, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 65, McFarland 54


Evansville 45, Jefferson 38


Edgerton at Whitewater, ppd. (TBA)


South


Clinton 77, Walworth Big Foot 46


Brodhead 47, Palmyra-Eagle 33


Turner 60, Orfordville Parkview 37


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 67, Watertown Luther Prep 52


Columbus 71, Poynette 69


Lake Mills at Lodi, ppd. to Jan.l 19


South


Wisconsin Heights 59, Cambridge 58


New Glarus 54, Belleville 47


Waterloo at Marshall, ppd. to Jan. 19


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 56, Williams Bay 40


Deerfield 78, Dodgeland 53


Hustisford 51, Madison Abundant Life 31


Fall River 76, Johnson Creek 34


SIX RIVERS EAST


Pecatonica 53, Albany 48


Monticello 63, Argyle 45


OTHERS


Algoma 68, Gibraltar 35


Appleton Xavier 59, Clintonville 40


Belmont 34, River Ridge 33


Benton 43, Potosi 37


Berlin 46, Westfield 29


Burlington Central 60, Racine Prairie 46


Cassville 54, Highland 31


Clayton 50, Turtle Lake 40


Cumberland 48, Bloomer 41, OT


Delafield St. Johnís NW 83, Lake Country Lutheran 59


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54, Alma/Pepin 40


Eau Claire Memorial 60, Eau Claire North 33


Florence 61, Niagara 46


Freedom 54, Winneconne 51


Gilmanton 83, Coulee Region Christian 56


Grand Rapids, Minn. 68, Superior 61


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 65, Sevastopol 56


Green Lake 48, Oshkosh Lourdes 45


Hayward 65, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37


Horicon 60, Mayville 52, OT


Howards Grove 57, Kohler 36


Hudson 52, Chippewa Falls 41


Kickapoo 60, Ithaca 56


Laconia 71, Lomira 50


Ladysmith 68, Barron 36


Little Chute 53, Fox Valley Lutheran 34


Milwaukee Hope School 59, Milwaukee University School 48


Nekoosa 71, Lincoln Hills 42


New Richmond 47, Amery 23


North Fond du Lac 60, Fond du Lac Springs 50


Oakfield 44, Montello 42


Oconto 50, Southern Door 41


Omro 58, Winnebago Lutheran 40


Oostburg 75, Elkhart Lake 34


Oshkosh Valley Christian 55, Princeton 28


Ozaukee 55, Cedar Grove-Belgium 35


Pardeeville 66, Markesan 48


Randolph 71, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 46


Rice Lake 59, Menomonie 44


Ripon 65, Waupaca 55


Seneca 56, La Farge 24


Sheboygan Christian 57, Stockbridge 27


Sheboygan Lutheran 79, Random Lake 57


Solon Springs 45, Birchwood 32


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 58, Kenosha St. Joseph 37


Spooner 57, Maple Northwestern 55


Sturgeon Bay 75, Kewaunee 60


Suring 60, Coleman 40


Wausaukee 56, Lena 38


Wauzeka 67, Weston 20


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East at Janesville Craig, ppd. to Feb. 28


Janesville Parker at Madison La Follette, ppd.


Middleton at Madison Memorial, ppd.


Beloit Memorial at Verona, ppd.


Madison West at Sun Prairie, ppd.


ROCK VALLEY


Brodhead 55, Jefferson 46


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 43, Waterford 39


Lake Geneva Badger 52, Westosha Central 41


Union Grove 67, Elkhorn 38


Burlington 53, Wilmot 50


BADGER


South


Monroe 43, Oregon 29


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Reedsburg 55, Wisconsin Dells 29


Monona Grove at Mount Horeb, ppd.


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 40, Rosholt 32


Altoona 67, Stanley-Boyd 28


Amherst 76, Bonduel 66


Appleton East 41, Oshkosh North 21


Appleton North 65, Kaukauna 49


Appleton West 52, Oshkosh West 51, OT


Ashland 58, Duluth Central, Minn. 36


Ashwaubenon 50, Manitowoc 34


Auburndale 47, Pittsville 30


Bay Port 44, Sheboygan South 36


Birchwood 50, Solon Springs 25


Boyceville 47, Spring Valley 26


Brillion 61, Manitowoc Roncalli 46


Cashton 44, Bangor 33


Cedarburg 38, Port Washington 16


Chilton 46, Manitowoc Lutheran 36


Colfax 69, Elmwood 32


Crandon 44, Goodman/Pembine 34


Cuba City 52, Boscobel 40


Darlington 56, Riverdale 38


De Pere 50, Pulaski 40


Drummond 51, Bayfield 23


Eau Claire Regis 57, Fall Creek 48


Edgar 52, Northland Lutheran 26


Fennimore 59, Mineral Point 54


Gillett 48, Peshtigo 39


Glenwood City 40, Plum City 32


Grafton 51, Milwaukee Lutheran 28


Grantsburg 61, Frederic 52


Green Bay East 48, Green Bay West 31


Green Bay Preble 49, Green Bay Notre Dame 43


Hartford 44, Wisconsin Lutheran 36


Hillsboro 52, Brookwood 40


Hurley 73, Butternut 29


Kenosha Reuther 55, Grace Christian 47


Kimberly 45, Fond du Lac 42


Lancaster 45, Dodgeville 39


Minong Northwood 58, Prairie Farm 19


Mishicot 55, Valders 54


Mondovi 59, Elk Mound 38


Neenah 49, Menasha 41


Neillsville 71, Augusta 21


New Lisbon 62, Necedah 23


New London 39, Denmark 31


Nicolet 80, Germantown 42


Oconomowoc 52, Watertown 40


Oconto Falls 40, Hortonville 26


Osseo-Fairchild 65, Chippewa Falls McDonell 50


Plymouth 49, New Holstein 44


Prairie du Chien 65, Platteville 43


Prentice 69, Tomahawk 24


Racine St. Catherineís 62, Racine Lutheran 28


Reedsville 38, St. Mary Central 33


Royall 37, Wonewoc-Center 17


Sheboygan Falls 37, Campbellsport 26


Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay Southwest 27


South Milwaukee 55, Kenosha Bradford 27


South Shore 55, Mellen 45


Southwestern 44, Iowa-Grant 42


Superior 81, Cloquet, Minn. 36


Three Lakes 45, Elcho 40


Wabeno 41, Phelps 28


Waupun 40, Kiel 38


Wausau Newman 70, Stratford 31


West Bend East 35, Beaver Dam 31


West De Pere 63, Shawano 15


Whitefish Bay 33, Mequon Homestead 29


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, Iola-Scandinavia 23


Wrightstown 44, Hilbert 28



Print Print