|

Latest scores

Print Print
Wednesday, February 16, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 86, Madison West 60


BADGER


South


Milton 56, Monona Grove 51


Madison Edgewood 64, Fort Atkinson 45


Oregon 53, Stougton 48


North


Waunakee 55, Reedsburg 42


Sauk Prairie 51, Mount Horeb 46


Baraboo 75, Portage 51


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 67, Union Grove 57


Burlington 77, Lake Geneva Badger 46


Waterford 78, Delavan-Darien 56


Wilmot 68, Westosha Central 61


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Whitewater 59, Williams Bay 46


Juda 60, Orfordville Parkview 55


Monroe 47, DeForest 37


Lakeside Lutheran 65, Jefferson 38


Palmyra-Eagle 66, Columbus 58


Belmont 59, Albany 57


Hustisford 43, Oakfield 34


Rio 53, Montello 45


Wisconsin Heights 58, Iowa-Grant 56


OTHERS


Abbotsford 44, Athens 40


Adams-Friendship 35, Westfield 26


Algoma 62, Manawa Little Wolf 42


Almond-Bancroft 52, Bowler 43


Ashwaubenon 75, Green Bay Preble 61


Auburndale 54, Marathon 46


Bangor 77, Brookwood 55


Bay Port 70, Sheboygan North 69


Beaver Dam 54, Hartford 53


Bonduel 62, Gillett 46


Brillion 50, Manitowoc Roncalli 49


Brookfield Central 73, West Allis Hale 38


Brown Deer 71, Shorewood 61


Bruce 64, Birchwood 58


Burlington Central 61, Greendale Martin Luther 33


Campbellsport 45, Waupun 38


Cassville 50, North Crawford 42


Chilton 46, Manitowoc Lutheran 41


Chippewa Falls McDonell 85, Cadott 65


Clintonville 57, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49


Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 49


Colby 67, Neillsville 46


Colfax 70, St. Croix Central 40


Coulee Region Christian 54, Alma Center Lincoln 53


De Pere 77, Green Bay Southwest 37


Denmark 50, Shawano 39


Drummond 63, Minong Northwood 43


Eau Claire Regis 65, Fall Creek 43


Edgar 66, Wausau Newman 47


Elmwood 47, Boyceville 41


Flambeau 55, New Auburn 49


Franklin 83, Racine Park 75


Frederic 61, Prairie Farm 44


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Holmen 40


Germantown 88, Nicolet 50


Goodman 78, Niagara 51


Green Bay Notre Dame 75, Green Bay East 68


Green Lake 69, Fall River 56


Greenwood 61, Augusta 57


Hartland Arrowhead 46, Waukesha South 44


Hayward 63, Ladysmith 59


Hillsboro 75, New Lisbon 52


Kenosha Bradford 56, Racine Case 50


Kenosha Christian Life 74, Brookfield Academy 64


Kewaunee 65, Shiocton 38


Kiel 66, Kewaskum 54


La Crosse Aquinas 74, Winona Cotter, Minn. 32


La Crosse Central 47, Eau Claire Memorial 39


Lake Holcombe 59, Cornell 31


Laona 73, Phelps 30


Little Chute 55, Southern Door 37


Living Word Lutheran 49, Milwaukee University School 42


Maple Northwestern 42, Bloomer 41


Marion 30, Rosholt 23


Marshfield 53, Wausau East 51


Marshfield Columbus 48, Gilman 42, OT


Mequon Homestead 60, Whitefish Bay 53


Milwaukee Hamilton 64, Delafield St. Johnís NW 53


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 59, Wayland Academy 41


Milwaukee Lutheran 66, Grafton 58


Milwaukee Messmer 66, Racine Prairie 41


Milwaukee Pius 69, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 40


Milwaukee Pulaski 53, Milwaukee Vincent 37


Mosinee 65, Medford 51


Mukwonago 59, Waukesha North 42


Nekoosa 61, Wautoma 59


New Berlin Eisenhower 78, Wauwatosa West 64


New Berlin West 81, St. Francis 37


New Richmond 64, River Falls 48


Northland Pines 44, Tomahawk 41


Oak Creek 45, Kenosha Tremper 38


Oconomowoc 44, Slinger 40, OT


Oconto 66, Crivitz 43


Osseo-Fairchild 67, Stanley-Boyd 61


Owen-Withee 75, Granton 37


Pewaukee 62, Cudahy 37


Phillips 61, Prentice 49


Pittsville 78, Northland Lutheran 68


Plum City 67, Mondovi 54


Port Washington 67, Cedarburg 38


Prairie du Chien 40, West Salem 31


Pulaski 50, Manitowoc 48


Racine Horlick 65, Muskego 56


Reedsville 58, St. Mary Central 43


Rib Lake 53, Chequamegon 41


Royall 65, Necedah 51


Seymour 68, New London 43


Sheboygan Falls 51, New Holstein 45


Sheboygan South 76, Green Bay West 45


Shullsburg 31, Scales Mound, Ill. 29


Siren 65, St. Croix Falls 49


South Milwaukee 66, Greendale 49


South Shore 71, Mercer 59


Spencer 49, Loyal 30


Spooner 70, Barron 60


Spring Valley 50, Elk Mound 38


St. Lawrence Seminary 43, Stockbridge 26


Stevens Point 59, Merrill 55


Stratford 45, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 28


Suring 49, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 43


Tigerton 55, Menominee Indian 38


Tomah 52, Sparta 35


Two Rivers 79, Plymouth 66


Valders 79, Mishicot 39


Washburn 59, Butternut 25


Watertown 52, West Bend East 41


Waukesha West 58, Kettle Moraine 44


Wauzeka 43, Riverdale 34


Webster 69, Grantsburg 65, OT


Westby 54, Melrose-Mindoro 43


Whitefish Bay Dominican 40, Racine St. Catherineís 30


Whitnall 78, Greenfield 55


Wild Rose 63, Gresham 27


Wisconsin Dells 61, Mauston 55, 2OT


Wisconsin Rapids 54, Schofield D.C. Everest 40


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 43, Wabeno 39


Wonewoc-Center 45, Cashton 24


Wrightstown 55, Hilbert 43


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 55, McFarland 50


East Troy 52, Evansville 29


South


Orfordville Parkview 56, Clinton 38


Brodhead 54, Walworth Big Foot 45


Turner 55, Palmyra-Eagle 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 64, Wilmot 42


BADGER


North


Sauk Prairie 33, DeForest 26


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 64, Marshall 29


Lake Mills 62, New Glarus 35


Belleville 66, Watertown Luther Prep 24


Cambridge 45, Lodi 38


Columbus 61, Waterloo 7


Wisconsin Heights 61, Poynette 57


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 51, Williams Bay 29


Deerfield 67, Madison Abundant Life 41


Fall River 56, Dodgeland 40


Johnson Creek 57, Hustisford 34


SIX RIVERS EAST


Pecatonica 54, Albany 44


Barneveld 51, Monticello 28


Black Hawk 53, Argyle 16


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monona Grove 45, Madison La Follette 44


Waterford 52, Whitnall 32


Waunakee 52, Sun Prairie 31


Westosha Central 57, Racine Park 37


OTHERS


Alma/Pepin 61, Independence 53


Almond-Bancroft 74, Bowler 13


Altoona 46, River Falls 36


Amery 47, Ellsworth 42


Appleton West 61, Hortonville 38


Appleton Xavier 39, Clintonville 26


Ashland 72, Proctor, Minn. 35


Berean 43, Williams Bay Faith Christian 35


Brookfield Central 45, West Allis Hale 20


Cambria-Friesland 58, Green Lake 18


Cedar Grove-Belgium 55, Sheboygan Lutheran 44


Clear Lake 38, Shell Lake 34


Crandon 50, White Lake 16


Cuba City 64, Platteville 38


Dodgeville 51, Iowa-Grant 49


Durand 40, Baldwin-Woodville 25


Eau Claire Memorial 38, Onalaska 35


Eleva-Strum 55, Blair-Taylor 45


Elkhart Lake 57, Sheboygan Christian 15


Flambeau 70, New Auburn 36


Fond du Lac Springs 53, Omro 27


Frederic 79, Prairie Farm 26


Freedom 58, Winneconne 19


Gillett 48, Crivitz 31


Gilmanton 42, Cochrane-Fountain City 26


Grantsburg 58, Webster 32


Greendale Martin Luther 68, Catholic Central 64


Hartland Arrowhead 52, Brookfield East 27


Highland 75, Benton 32


Holmen 71, Arcadia 36


Howards Grove 56, Random Lake 43


Kenosha Christian Life 62, Brookfield Academy 59


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, North Fond du Lac 44


La Crosse Logan 55, La Crosse Central 32


Ladysmith 67, Cameron 46


Lake Country Lutheran 49, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 25


Lake Holcombe 55, Cornell 29


Laona 48, Phelps 41


Lena 48, Peshtigo 42


Little Chute 63, Fox Valley Lutheran 56


Lomira 56, Horicon 44


Marion 56, Rosholt 44


Marshfield 61, Wausau East 19


Medford 60, Mosinee 48


Menasha 63, Green Bay West 26


Menominee Indian 43, Tigerton 40


Merrill 41, Stevens Point 39


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 84, Wayland Academy 37


Milwaukee King 61, Milwaukee Riverside 49


Milwaukee Lutheran 39, Wauwatosa East 34


Milwaukee South 51, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 46


Muskego 58, Divine Savior Holy Angels 51


New Berlin West 41, Brown Deer 40


Niagara 49, St. Thomas Aquinas 29


Northland Lutheran 35, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 31


Northland Pines 55, Tomahawk 32


Oakfield 44, Markesan 41


Oconto Falls 53, Sevastopol 44


Oostburg 67, Stockbridge 23


Osceola 56, Somerset 54


Oshkosh Lourdes 64, Pardeeville 37


Owen-Withee 61, Thorp 49


Ozaukee 53, Kohler 42


Port Edwards 57, Plainfield Tri-County 26


Port Washington 50, Kiel 43


Potosi 53, Belmont 40


Prairie du Chien 60, Fennimore 44


Prescott 47, New Richmond 42


Racine Horlick 61, Milwaukee Custer 28


Racine Lutheran 55, Destiny 25


Racine Prairie 57, Milwaukee Messmer 30


Randolph 75, Oshkosh Valley Christian 11


Rhinelander 45, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37


Rice Lake 66, Maple Northwestern 33


Richland Center 56, Madison Edgewood 51


River Ridge 48, Shullsburg 24


Schofield D.C. Everest 42, Wisconsin Rapids 35


Seneca 65, Boscobel 23


Shiocton 33, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 32


Siren 70, St. Croix Falls 41


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 55, Kenosha St. Joseph 37


Spencer 55, Abbotsford 26


Stratford 49, Stevens Point Pacelli 26


Superior 55, Duluth East, Minn. 38


Suring 49, Wausaukee 44


Three Lakes 45, Florence 40


Trinity Academy 44, Kenosha Reuther 24


Turtle Lake 52, Clayton 44


Unity 52, Luck 44


Wabeno 43, Elcho 30


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 60, Wauwatosa West 43


Waupaca 55, Ripon 51


West Salem 59, Viroqua 30


Westby 59, Onalaska Luther 42


Weston 42, Wonewoc-Center 27


Whitefish Bay 59, Milwaukee Thomas More 26


Whitefish Bay Dominican 52, Racine St. Catherineís 51


Whitehall 67, Melrose-Mindoro 48


Wild Rose 43, Gresham 32


Winnebago Lutheran 55, Mayville 35


Winona Cotter, Minn. 50, La Crosse Aquinas 32


Last updated: 4:18 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print