|

Latest scores

Print Print
Saturday, February 12, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 80, Evansville 36


McFarland 54, Edgerton 35


Jefferson 45, Whitewater 44


South


Brodhead 53, Walworth Big Foot 44


Clinton 79, Orfordville Parkview 43


Turner 55, Palmyra-Eagle 44


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 51, Union Grove 45


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 60, Lodi 59


Lake Mills 49, Columbus 46


Poynette 62, Watertown Luther Prep 48


South


Cambridge 60, Waterloo 28


New Glarus 55, Wisconsin Heights 52


TRALWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 77, Johnson Creek 55


Deerfield 71, Fall River 57


Hustisford 83, Dodgeland 60


Rio 54, Madison Abundant Life 36


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 63, Albany 40


Juda 52, Black Hawk 48


Monticello 58, Pecatonica 20


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 46, Mauston 44


Algoma 39, Sevastopol 38


Amery 50, Somerset 40


Amherst 59, Manawa Little Wolf 11


Antigo 60, Rhinelander 41


Appleton Xavier 48, Ripon 45


Arcadia 62, Onalaska Luther 57


Bangor 67, Cashton 53


Blair-Taylor 94, Alma Center Lincoln 18


Bloomer 71, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 36


Brillion 47, Manitowoc Lutheran 27


Cassville 62, Belmont 44


Cedar Grove-Belgium 46, Random Lake 42


Chilton 64, Hilbert 44


Clayton 65, Shell Lake 29


Clear Lake 67, Prairie Farm 39


Cochrane-Fountain City 63, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51


Cornell 43, New Auburn 41


Cumberland 72, Barron 50


Delafield St. Johnís NW 75, Brookfield Academy 51


Drummond 70, Butternut 17


Duluth Marshall, Minn. 66, Ashland 59


Eau Claire North 38, Hudson 34


Flambeau 60, Birchwood 28


Franklin 59, Kenosha Tremper 45


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 67, Black River Falls 33


Germantown 78, Cedarburg 49


Gillett 52, Crivitz 46


Gilmanton 87, Independence 53


Grafton 51, Whitefish Bay 45


Grantsburg 59, Unity 46


Green Bay Notre Dame 33, New London 31


Green Lake 56, Cambria-Friesland 40


Hartland Arrowhead 55, Kettle Moraine 49


Hillsboro 54, Brookwood 37


Holmen 43, Tomah 40


Hurley 55, South Shore 36


Ironwood, Mich. 76, Bayfield 62


Kenosha Bradford 54, Muskego 46


Kenosha Christian Life 52, Living Word Lutheran 46


Kenosha Reuther 53, Hartland University Lake 20


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 76, Mayville 50


Kewaunee 48, Gibraltar 27


Kohler 70, Stockbridge 39


La Crosse Central 58, Chippewa Falls 48


La Farge 56, De Soto 31


Laconia 60, Winnebago Lutheran 44


Ladysmith 68, Maple Northwestern 54


Little Chute 52, Freedom 47


Lomira 55, Fond du Lac Springs 54


Manitowoc Roncalli 64, Valders 54


Marion 56, Almond-Bancroft 44


Medford 74, Tomahawk 53


Menominee Indian 47, Port Edwards 44


Mequon Homestead 59, Nicolet 55


Merrill 52, Wausau West 48


Milwaukee Bay View 81, Milwaukee Pulaski 71


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 81, Milwaukee Custer 63


Milwaukee Hope School 69, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 55


Milwaukee King 64, Milwaukee South 55


Milwaukee Lutheran 77, Port Washington 71


Milwaukee Marquette 59, Sussex Hamilton 41


Milwaukee Northwest 47, Milwaukee Madison 34


Milwaukee Pius 68, Mukwonago 59


Milwaukee Riverside 66, Milwaukee Vincent 52


Milwaukee Thomas More 66, St. Francis 31


Milwaukee Washington 59, Milwaukee Hamilton 44


Mishicot 59, St. Mary Central 39


Necedah 61, New Lisbon 46


Nekoosa 38, Westfield 32


New Berlin Eisenhower 66, Greendale 54


New Berlin West 54, Cudahy 36


New Richmond 58, Ellsworth 46


Niagara 51, St. Thomas Aquinas 42


North Crawford 60, Weston 37


North Fond du Lac 54, Horicon 38


Oakfield 57, Markesan 44


Onalaska 71, La Crosse Logan 56


Oostburg 64, Howards Grove 52


Osceola 62, Durand 35


Ozaukee 87, Elkhart Lake 30


Pardeeville 56, Oshkosh Lourdes 55


Peshtigo 79, Lena 37


Pewaukee 69, Brown Deer 61


Plainfield Tri-County 72, Bowler 62


Potosi 59, River Ridge 45


Prescott 52, Baldwin-Woodville 47


Racine Horlick 56, Oak Creek 49


Racine Lutheran 53, Milwaukee Messmer 49


Racine St. Catherineís 77, Greendale Martin Luther 44


Randolph 78, Oshkosh Valley Christian 44


Rice Lake 65, Eau Claire Memorial 43


River Falls 55, Menomonie 47


Royall 41, Wonewoc-Center 30


Schofield D.C. Everest 50, Marshfield 48


Seneca 62, Kickapoo 26


Sheboygan Lutheran 57, Sheboygan Christian 41


Shullsburg 39, Highland 32


Slinger 61, Beaver Dam 56


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 33, Catholic Central 32


South Milwaukee 62, Whitnall 60


Southern Door 64, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 60


Spooner 48, Hayward 47


Stanley-Boyd 71, Lake Holcombe 41


Sturgeon Bay 80, Oconto 69


Suring 71, Wausaukee 32


Three Lakes 45, Northland Pines 34


Two Rivers 47, Campbellsport 42


Viroqua 57, Westby 48


Washburn 61, Mellen 32


Waukesha South 64, Waukesha North 43


Waukesha West 74, Waukesha Memorial 41


Waupaca 51, Berlin 50


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 80, Montello 48


Wauwatosa East 62, West Allis Hale 37


Wauwatosa West 74, Greenfield 55


Wauzeka 59, Ithaca 28


Webster 59, Frederic 51


Whitefish Bay Dominican 74, Kenosha St. Joseph 45


Wild Rose 54, Rosholt 26


Winneconne 66, Clintonville 56


Winter 60, Bruce 45


Wisconsin Dells 57, Wautoma 53


Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Watertown 47


Wisconsin Rapids 43, Stevens Point 34


Wrightstown 46, Reedsville 23


GPSD Tournament


Semifinal


Wisconsin School for the Deaf 34, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf, Minn. 19


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 43, Janesville Craig 42


Middleton 71, Madison La Follette 56


Beloit Memorial 51, Madison Memorial 45


Madison East 43, Sun Prairie 37


Verona 49, Madison West 27


BADGER


South


Milton 50, Monroe 38


Stoughton 54, Fort Atkinson 46


Monona Grove 46, Oregon 29


South


Portage 43, Sauk Prairie 35


DeForest 38, Mount Horeb 28


Reedsburg 53, Waunakee 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 48, Elkhorn 42


Wilmot 50, Lake Geneva Badger 47


Union Grove 41, Westosha Central 39


Waterford 50, Burlington 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Baraboo 67, Madison Edgewood 65


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 47, Marion 42


Altoona 45, Thorp 28


Amherst 56, Manawa Little Wolf 25


Antigo 62, Rhinelander 43


Appleton North 59, Neenah 41


Ashland 47, Northland Pines 34


Bay Port 46, Sheboygan North 35


Beaver Dam 80, West Bend West 41


Black River Falls 43, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35


Campbellsport 30, Two Rivers 26


Chequamegon 37, Abbotsford 33


Colby 41, Owen-Withee 37


Colfax 56, Boyceville 34


Crandon 51, Phelps 39


Cuba City 62, Southwestern 29


Cudahy 65, New Berlin West 56


Darlington 59, Iowa-Grant 41


De Pere 53, Green Bay Southwest 17


Denmark 57, Hortonville 23


Durand 55, Osceola 50, OT


Edgar 35, Stratford 29


Elk Mound 65, Glenwood City 51


Fall Creek 75, Chippewa Falls McDonell 41


Fennimore 67, Boscobel 36


Flambeau 78, Birchwood 32


Fond du Lac 51, Oshkosh North 39


Franklin 54, Kenosha Tremper 33


Frederic 52, Webster 31


Germantown 58, Cedarburg 46


Goodman/Pembine 50, White Lake 35


Grantsburg 43, Unity 38


Green Bay Notre Dame 58, Green Bay East 47


Green Bay Preble 48, Ashwaubenon 30


Greenwood 45, Augusta 37


Hartland Arrowhead 45, Kettle Moraine 29


Hartland University Lake 59, Kenosha Reuther 33


Holmen 66, Tomah 46


Kimberly 52, Kaukauna 35


Lake Holcombe 77, Stanley-Boyd 52


Lakeland 57, Mosinee 46


Lancaster 36, River Valley 27


Luxemburg-Casco 71, West De Pere 27


Marathon 63, Pittsville 51


Marshfield 55, Schofield D.C. Everest 41


Menominee Indian 47, Port Edwards 37


Menomonee Falls 50, West Allis Central 44


Mercer 48, Solon Springs 23


Merrill 53, Wausau West 43


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 51, Milwaukee Custer 42


Milwaukee Hamilton 43, Milwaukee Washington 27


Milwaukee Languages 66, Milwaukee Madison 41


Milwaukee Pius 46, Mukwonago 32


Milwaukee Pulaski 51, Milwaukee Bay View 45


Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Riverside 47


Mondovi 57, Spring Valley 17


Muskego 51, Kenosha Bradford 13


New Auburn 43, Cornell 34


New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Greendale 24


New Holstein 52, Kiel 37


Nicolet 62, Mequon Homestead 29


Oak Creek 54, Racine Horlick 41


Oconomowoc 47, Hartford 26


Oconto Falls 54, Marinette 42


Oneida Nation 60, Milwaukee South 32


Oshkosh West 47, Menasha 18


Osseo-Fairchild 76, Cadott 35


Pewaukee 64, Brown Deer 41


Plainfield Tri-County 48, Bowler 32


Port Washington 33, Milwaukee Lutheran 30


Prairie du Chien 62, Dodgeville 40


Prentice 70, Athens 44


Pulaski 42, Manitowoc 26


Racine Park 86, Racine Case 33


Racine St. Catherineís 65, Greendale Martin Luther 48


Richland Center 63, Platteville 30


Riverdale 46, Mineral Point 33


Seymour 40, Shawano 27


Sheboygan Falls 37, Plymouth 35


Sheboygan South 62, Green Bay West 23


Slinger 45, Watertown 40


South Milwaukee 47, Whitnall 37


Sparta 36, La Crosse Aquinas 32


Spencer 51, Marshfield Columbus 36


St. Croix Central 59, Plum City 41


St. Francis 62, Milwaukee Thomas More 42


Sussex Hamilton 32, Divine Savior Holy Angels 31


Tigerton 67, Gresham 56


Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 50, Cochrane-Fountain City 37


Wabeno 43, Florence 36


Waukesha Memorial 69, Waukesha West 54


Waukesha South 42, Waukesha North 17


Waupun 53, Kewaskum 20


Wausau Newman 54, Auburndale 30


Wauwatosa East 37, West Allis Hale 31


Wauwatosa West 71, Greenfield 57


West Bend East 39, Wisconsin Lutheran 33


Weyauwega-Fremont 48, Shiocton 44


Whitefish Bay 37, Grafton 28


Wild Rose 46, Rosholt 36


Winter 62, Bruce 47


Wisconsin Rapids 38, Stevens Point 33


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 57, Northland Lutheran 17


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 61, Stevens Point Pacelli 22


GPSD Tournament


Iowa School for the Deaf 40, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 24


Last updated: 4:20 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print