Janesville50.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 9, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Milton 59, Janesville Parker 40


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 74, Evansville 41


Edgerton 54, Jefferson 50, OT


East Troy 69, Whitewater 40


South


Clinton 56, Palmyra-Eagle 38


Brodhead 52, Turner 37


Walworth Big Foot 48, Orfordville Parkview 46, OT


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 55, Delavan-Darien 25


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 60, Madison Abundant Life 43


Deerfield 65, Johnson Creek 42


Rio 70, Hustisford 35


Fall River 93, Dodgeland 64


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 74, Marshall 64


Lodi 70, Cambridge 60


Lake Mills 58, New Glarus 35


Poynette 67, Wisconsin Heights 43


Columbus 56, Waterloo 40


Watertown Luther Prep 65, Belleville 30


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 58, Albany 47


Barneveld 66, Argyle 32


Monticello 57, Black Hawk 42


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Portage 42, Fort Atkinson 40, OT


Stoughton 56, Baraboo 50


Monona Grove 55, Brookfield Central 52


Reedsburg 62, Mauston 44


Burlington 68, Mukwonago 66


Whitnall 63, Waterford 44


Oak Creek 45, Westosha Central 33


Dodgeville 81, Sauk Prairie 71


OTHERS


Abbotsford 53, Marathon 26


Algoma 48, Kewaunee 45


Alma/Pepin 49, Independence 48


Almond-Bancroft 71, Plainfield Tri-County 57


Amery 55, Ellsworth 44


Amherst 41, Stevens Point Pacelli 21


Appleton Xavier 54, Berlin 49


Athens 55, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 37


Auburndale 60, Loyal 40


Augusta 60, Cadott 53


Bangor 61, Hillsboro 47


Barron 68, Cameron 55


Benton 56, Cassville 41


Blair-Taylor 63, Eleva-Strum 32


Bonduel 57, Manawa Little Wolf 36


Brillion 68, Hilbert 39


Brookfield Academy 44, Wayland Academy 42


Brown Deer 75, St. Francis 27


Burlington Central 72, Kenosha St. Joseph 51


Cedar Grove-Belgium 54, Sheboygan Christian 43


Chequamegon 62, Tomahawk 44


Coleman 48, Wausaukee 45


Crandon 73, Florence 56


Crivitz 69, Lena 62


Delafield St. Johnís NW 101, Kenosha Christian Life 56


Durand 49, Baldwin-Woodville 43


Eau Claire Immanuel 61, Lake Holcombe 36


Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Freedom 50


Franklin 81, South Milwaukee 53


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73, Arcadia 50


Gilmanton 71, Cochrane-Fountain City 53


Green Bay Notre Dame 50, Menominee, Mich. 28


Green Lake 33, Montello 22


Hartland University Lake 37, Williams Bay Faith Christian 35


Hayward 50, Ashland 29


Howards Grove 46, Ozaukee 35


Hudson 59, Stillwater, Minn. 51


Hurley 65, Bayfield 61


Ithaca 47, Weston 26


Kenosha Reuther 56, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 53


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, North Fond du Lac 48


Kiel 82, Mayville 51


La Crosse Aquinas 50, La Crosse Logan 47


La Crosse Central 51, Tomah 26


La Farge 42, Kickapoo 39


Laconia 44, Omro 40


Laona 68, Elcho 34


Little Chute 64, Clintonville 28


Lomira 51, Horicon 37


Luck 56, St. Croix Falls 35


Manitowoc Roncalli 92, St. Mary Central 34


Maple Northwestern 73, Rice Lake 71


Marshfield 57, Lakeland 55


Mellen 75, Butternut 40


Menominee Indian 64, Bowler 62


Menomonee Falls 51, Oconomowoc 50


Merrill 56, Rhinelander 45


Milwaukee Bay View 55, Milwaukee Custer 45


Milwaukee Hamilton 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 38


Milwaukee Hope School 79, Lake Country Lutheran 69


Milwaukee King 68, Milwaukee Madison 24


Milwaukee Marquette 47, Wauwatosa East 40


Milwaukee Riverside 82, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 74


Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee Washington 54


Milwaukee Thomas More 79, Shorewood 44


Milwaukee University School 57, St. Lawrence Seminary 43


Milwaukee Vincent 66, Milwaukee Marshall 54


Muskego 62, Kettle Moraine 54


Necedah 54, Wonewoc-Center 47


New Berlin West 47, Pewaukee 42


New Lisbon 38, Cashton 33


New Richmond 70, Prescott 56


Northland Pines 57, Niagara 33


Oakfield 58, Princeton 37


Oconto 78, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 61


Onalaska 52, Holmen 49


Oostburg 53, Kohler 29


Osceola 36, Somerset 35


Oshkosh Lourdes 70, Oshkosh Valley Christian 42


Pembine 45, Wabeno 36


Peshtigo 34, Suring 24


Port Edwards 60, Gresham 49


Port Washington 46, Waukesha North 42


Potosi 50, Shullsburg 39


Prentice 57, Winter 38


Pulaski 38, Wausau West 36


Racine Case 68, Racine Park 65


Racine Lutheran 66, Greendale Martin Luther 47


Racine St. Catherineís 41, Racine Horlick 39


Random Lake 92, Elkhart Lake 50


Reedsville 62, Mishicot 58


River Ridge 45, Pecatonica 32


Royall 60, Brookwood 49


Schofield D.C. Everest 61, Antigo 50


Seneca 36, North Crawford 22


Seymour 65, Luxemburg-Casco 50


Sheboygan Lutheran 74, Stockbridge 31


Sheboygan North 81, Green Bay Preble 50


Sheboygan South 62, Manitowoc 57


Shiocton 73, Iola-Scandinavia 58


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 53, Racine Prairie 38


Southern Door 47, Sevastopol 44


Stanley-Boyd 45, Bloomer 39


Sturgeon Bay 66, Gibraltar 42


Superior 83, Menomonie 51


Thorp 48, Black River Falls 42, OT


Tigerton 44, Rosholt 33


Turtle Lake 56, Frederic 50


Two Rivers 50, New London 44


Valders 57, Manitowoc Lutheran 32


Viroqua 50, West Salem 34


Washburn 63, Ironwood, Mich. 56


Waukesha Memorial 67, Greendale 63


Waukesha South 52, Brookfield East 36


Wausau East 56, Wausau Newman 50


Wauzeka 48, De Soto 23


West Allis Hale 61, Cudahy 31


Westby 63, Onalaska Luther 48


Westfield 35, Sparta 34


Weyauwega-Fremont 60, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49


Whitefish Bay Dominican 76, Milwaukee Messmer 68


Whitehall 53, Melrose-Mindoro 34


Wild Rose 56, Marion 37


Winnebago Lutheran 58, Fond du Lac Springs 54


Winneconne 65, Ripon 52


Wisconsin Rapids 46, Eau Claire North 40


Woodbury, Minn. 77, River Falls 59


Wrightstown 61, Chilton 55, OT


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 56, Lake Geneva Badger 44


Elkhorn 65, Burlington 54


Westosha Central 43, Delavan-Darien 42


Wilmot 62, Waterford 41


CAPITOL


( Nonconference Crossover)


Poynette 66, Marshall 63


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 72, Jefferson 39


Mount Horeb 44, Evansville 35


Beloit Memorial 52, Monona Grove 40


Waunakee 49, Monroe 47


Oregon 44, Madison West 42


Reedsburg 66, River Valley 36


DeForest 47, Stevens Point 39


Portage 51, Lodi 32


Poynette 66, Marshall 63


New Glarus 55, Dodgeville 52


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 61, Necedah 21


Almond-Bancroft 58, Plainfield Tri-County 19


Altoona 42, Osseo-Fairchild 28


Appleton North 51, Oshkosh West 47


Appleton West 49, Menasha 28


Athens 41, Rib Lake 39


Auburndale 38, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 27


Baldwin-Woodville 47, Christís Household of Faith, Minn. 40


Beaver Dam 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 57


Bloomer 75, Flambeau 38


Brookfield Academy 53, Wayland Academy 51


Brookfield East 53, Greenfield 52


Brown Deer 51, St. Francis 42


Cameron 50, Turtle Lake 45


Cedarburg 39, Grafton 34


Chippewa Falls 62, Medford 40


Clayton 44, Shell Lake 30


Clear Lake 47, Prairie Farm 35


Colby 46, Marshfield Columbus 32


Colfax 49, Spring Valley 15


Cuba City 57, Iowa-Grant 31


Darlington 60, Mineral Point 51


Denmark 77, Shawano 17


Eau Claire Regis 65, Chippewa Falls McDonell 36


Elmwood 48, Plum City 23


Fall Creek 60, Cadott 33


Fennimore 63, Southwestern 40


Fond du Lac 42, Appleton East 36


Franklin 58, South Milwaukee 39


Green Bay Preble 51, Sheboygan South 42


Green Bay Southwest 25, Ashwaubenon 24


Greendale Martin Luther 54, Racine Lutheran 47


Greenwood 31, Loyal 23


Hartford 47, Slinger 38


Hartland Arrowhead 62, Germantown 28


Hayward 48, Ashland 47


Hortonville 44, West De Pere 42


Kaukauna 38, Oshkosh North 24


Kenosha Christian Life 45, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 20


Kenosha St. Joseph 49, Catholic Central 43


Kiel 38, Kewaskum 27


Kimberly 34, Neenah 30


Kohler 53, Stockbridge 33


La Crosse Central 51, Tomah 26


Lake Country Lutheran 46, Milwaukee Hope School 40


Little Chute 53, Ripon 43


Luck 49, St. Croix Falls 45


Luxemburg-Casco 62, Oconto Falls 39


Marinette 58, Sturgeon Bay 56


Merrill 43, Rhinelander 32


Milwaukee Custer 47, Milwaukee Bay View 17


Milwaukee Hamilton 42, Milwaukee Pulaski 25


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 58, Milwaukee University School 25


Milwaukee King 67, Milwaukee Madison 33


Milwaukee Languages 73, Milwaukee North 22


Milwaukee Pius 51, Oak Creek 37


Milwaukee Vincent 80, Milwaukee Marshall 25


Milwaukee Washington 60, Milwaukee South 25


Minong Northwood 60, Webster 24


Mondovi 53, Glenwood City 32


Nekoosa 50, Wautoma 30


New Berlin Eisenhower 51, Brookfield Central 43


Northland Pines 59, Niagara 42


Oconomowoc 37, West Bend East 35


Oconto 62, Coleman 50


Onalaska Luther 45, Whitehall 26


Pewaukee 66, New Berlin West 48


Plymouth 49, Two Rivers 43


Port Edwards 51, Gresham 45


Prairie du Chien 72, North Crawford 31


Prentice 86, Abbotsford 28


Princeton 32, Green Lake 20


Pulaski 55, Bay Port 30


River Falls 30, Osceola 28


Riverdale 43, Boscobel 39


Sheboygan Falls 60, New Holstein 58


Sheboygan North 62, Green Bay East 30


Shorewood 57, Milwaukee Thomas More 52


Siren 52, Spooner 35


Somerset 49, Boyceville 39


Southern Door 46, Brillion 41


Spencer 41, Augusta 28


St. Croix Central 45, Elk Mound 42


St. Mary Central 56, Shiocton 30


Stratford 70, Northland Lutheran 22


Sussex Hamilton 45, Waukesha North 24


Tigerton 55, Rosholt 50


Watertown 45, West Bend West 29


Watertown Maranatha 44, Kenosha Reuther 16


Waupaca 53, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 35


Waupun 38, Campbellsport 29


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 52, Dodgeland 24


Wausau East 46, Tomahawk 35


Wausau Newman 72, Pittsville 30


Wauwatosa West 46, Wauwatosa East 29


Westby 39, Cashton 34


Westfield 53, Adams-Friendship 28


Whitefish Bay Dominican 60, Milwaukee Messmer 19


Wild Rose 45, Marion 40


Williams Bay Faith Christian 29, Hartland University Lake 24


Wisconsin Dells 48, Mauston 46


Wonewoc-Center 45, La Farge 11



Print Print