Janesville32.7°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 5, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 52, Janesville Parker 45, OT


Beloit Memorial 79, Madison Memorial 69


Madison East 61, Sun Prairie 56


Madison West 76, Verona 72


Middleton 70, Madison La Follette 44


BADGER


South


Milton 48, Fort Atkinson 44


Oregon 55, Monroe 49


Monona Grove 50, Madison Edgewood 47


North


Waunakee 48, Mount Horeb 44


Sauk Prairie 46, Reedsburg 38


DeForest 65, Portage 51


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 44, Lake Geneva Badger 43


Elkhorn 48, Westosha Central 37


Burlington 73, Union Grove 48


Waterford 70, Wilmot 62


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delafield St. Johnís NW 78, Watertown Luther Prep 50


Mauston 52, Poynette 43


OTHERS


Altoona 47, Thorp 44


Appleton East 58, Fond du Lac 51


Appleton West 65, Menasha 41


Arcadia 72, Cochrane-Fountain City 56


Auburndale 67, Wausau Newman 48


Bay Port 54, Green Bay Notre Dame 30


Bayfield 78, South Shore 44


Beaver Dam 58, West Bend East 43


Beloit Memorial 79, Madison Memorial 69


Birchwood 48, Cornell 37


Bowler 63, Gresham 55


Brown Deer 68, Milwaukee Thomas More 57


Campbellsport 46, New Holstein 39


Chequamegon 61, Abbotsford 56


Chippewa Falls McDonell 57, Stanley-Boyd 54


Clayton 65, Prairie Farm 35


Clear Lake 45, Cameron 38


Colby 53, Loyal 46


Colfax 66, Spring Valley 56


Crandon 67, Phelps 41


Cuba City 56, Mineral Point 43


Cudahy 69, St. Francis 32


Darlington 68, Iowa-Grant 37


De Pere 62, Green Bay Preble 47


DeForest 65, Portage 51


Delavan-Darien 44, Lake Geneva Badger 43


Drummond 57, Ironwood, Mich. 50


Eau Claire Regis 61, Osseo-Fairchild 37


Edgar 44, Stratford 37


Elk Mound 55, St. Croix Central 29


Elkhorn 48, Westosha Central 37


Ellsworth 45, Boyceville 30


Elmwood 41, Plum City 39


Fennimore 53, Riverdale 39


Flambeau 57, Winter 48


Franklin 59, Oak Creek 43


Gillett 52, Niagara 36


Gilman 48, Owen-Withee 39


Grantsburg 56, St. Croix Falls 46


Green Bay East 76, Sheboygan South 56


Green Bay West 78, Ashwaubenon 57


Hartland Arrowhead 66, Milwaukee Pius 53


Hurley 73, Butternut 24


Kenosha Bradford 57, Racine Horlick 47


Kiel 70, Sheboygan Falls 58


La Crosse Logan 58, Sparta 41


Lake Holcombe 63, Bruce 53


Lakeland 68, Tomahawk 27


Laona 63, Florence 40


Luck 44, Frederic 38


Marathon 88, Pittsville 37


Marion 57, Tigerton 44


Marshfield Columbus 49, Augusta 44


Medford 53, Northland Pines 37


Mellen 88, Mercer 28


Menomonee Falls 68, Brookfield East 48


Milwaukee Hamilton 60, Milwaukee Custer 50


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 61, Lake Country Lutheran 57


Milwaukee King 51, Milwaukee Northwest 46


Milwaukee Marquette 77, West Allis Hale 45


Milwaukee Marshall 78, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 74


Milwaukee Pulaski 58, Milwaukee South 55


Milwaukee Riverside 78, Milwaukee Bay View 47


Milwaukee Vincent 77, Milwaukee North 37


Milwaukee Washington 75, Milwaukee Madison 42


Mondovi 69, Glenwood City 65


Mosinee 43, Rhinelander 23


Neenah 74, Kimberly 65


Neillsville 51, Greenwood 46


New Berlin Eisenhower 71, South Milwaukee 66


New Berlin West 70, Shorewood 50


New London 52, Shawano 43


Nicolet 62, Grafton 47


Oconomowoc 50, Watertown 41


Oshkosh North 57, Kaukauna 30


Oshkosh West 62, Appleton North 51


Platteville 63, Richland Center 50


Plymouth 59, Kewaskum 40


Port Edwards 40, Rosholt 33


Prairie du Chien 69, Dodgeville 59


Prentice 62, Athens 36


Pulaski 50, Green Bay Southwest 29


Racine Case 65, Kenosha Tremper 50


Racine Park 70, Muskego 66, OT


Rib Lake 53, Phillips 48


River Valley 68, Lancaster 32


Schofield D.C. Everest 55, Wausau East 40


Seymour 57, Hortonville 47


Sheboygan North 54, Manitowoc 50


Slinger 59, West Bend West 32


Southwestern 53, Boscobel 49


Spencer 52, Granton 18


Stevens Point 54, Marshfield 45


Turtle Lake 60, Minong Northwood 51


Two Rivers 69, Waupun 55


Washburn 57, Solon Springs 49


Waukesha Memorial 54, Waukesha North 52


Waukesha South 56, Kettle Moraine 27


Waukesha West 62, Mukwonago 45


Waunakee 48, Mount Horeb 44


Wauwatosa East 43, West Allis Central 37


Wauwatosa West 51, Whitnall 49


Webster 50, Siren 39


West De Pere 56, Marinette 51


Weyauwega-Fremont 56, Iola-Scandinavia 52


Whitefish Bay 59, Port Washington 39


Whitefish Bay Dominican 68, Racine Prairie 50


Wisconsin Lutheran 74, Hartford 43


Wisconsin Rapids 55, Wausau West 40


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 56, Northland Lutheran 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Edgerton 52, Brodhead 45


Whitewater 62, Orfordville Parkview 48


McFarland 68, Clinton 53


East Troy 87, Walworth Big Foot 45


Evansville 45, Palmyra-Eagle 30


Jefferson 57, Turner 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 41, Delavan-Darien 38


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 57, Watertown Luther Prep 22


Lake Mills 59, Lodi 26


Columbus 77, Poynette 37


South


Belleville 44, Marshall 18


Cambridge 41, Waterloo 22


Wisconsin Heights 66, New Glarus 53


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 51, Williams Bay 18


Deerfield 64, Hustisford 29


Fall River 51, Williams Bay 18


Rio 47, Dodgeland 35


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 48, Monticello 46


Black Hawk 52, Pecatonica 25


Juda 46, Argyle 18


OTHERS


Algoma 59, Oconto 41


Almond-Bancroft 36, Wild Rose 34


Amery 60, Prescott 46


Amherst 32, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 24


Appleton Xavier 57, Berlin 34


Arcadia 49, Cochrane-Fountain City 41


Athens 74, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 30


Bangor 51, Necedah 25


Belmont 57, Cassville 47


Blair-Taylor 66, Gilmanton 55


Bloomer 62, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 39


Bonduel 50, Stevens Point Pacelli 24


Brookfield Central 34, Sussex Hamilton 31


Brown Deer 60, Milwaukee Thomas More 38


Cambria-Friesland 53, Princeton 49


Cashton 42, Brookwood 25


Cedar Grove-Belgium 41, Kohler 39


Cedarburg 45, Mequon Homestead 40


Chilton 42, Brillion 32


Cornell 45, Birchwood 31


Crivitz 36, Suring 32


Cudahy 68, St. Francis 44


De Pere 56, Green Bay Preble 42


Divine Savior Holy Angels 48, West Allis Hale 35


Durand 50, Ellsworth 48, OT


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43, Whitehall 30


Eau Claire North 49, Chippewa Falls 36


Eleva-Strum 44, Alma/Pepin 36


Flambeau 60, Winter 45


Frederic 73, Luck 71, OT


Freedom 53, Fox Valley Lutheran 43


Germantown 54, Milwaukee Lutheran 44


Gillett 51, Niagara 41


Grantsburg 44, St. Croix Falls 38


Greendale Martin Luther 56, Milwaukee Messmer 28


Greenfield 33, Greendale 32


Gresham 73, Bowler 39


Hartland Arrowhead 66, Milwaukee Pius 61


Hayward 48, Maple Northwestern 21


Highland 51, Shullsburg 36


Holmen 56, La Crosse Aquinas 33


Horicon 35, Fond du Lac Springs 34


Howards Grove 41, Elkhart Lake 39


Independence 59, Alma Center Lincoln 36


Kenosha Christian Life 44, Milwaukee University School 32


Kettle Moraine 52, Waukesha South 37


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Mayville 56


Kewaunee 65, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 33


La Crosse Central 53, Onalaska 40


La Crosse Logan 68, Sparta 43


Ladysmith 38, Barron 31


Lake Holcombe 59, Bruce 30


Little Chute 46, Clintonville 33


Living Word Lutheran 66, Wayland Academy 20


Lomira 53, Winnebago Lutheran 45


Manitowoc Lutheran 60, St. Mary Central 45


Manitowoc Roncalli 44, Reedsville 23


Markesan 54, Montello 27


Marshfield 43, Stevens Point 15


Mauston 41, Adams-Friendship 30


Medford 59, Northland Pines 57, OT


Mellen 64, Mercer 17


Menominee Indian 57, Plainfield Tri-County 31


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 29, Milwaukee Marshall 28


Milwaukee Hamilton 53, Milwaukee Custer 30


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 53, Lake Country Lutheran 45


Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Languages 53


Milwaukee Riverside 62, Milwaukee Bay View 20


Milwaukee South 35, Milwaukee Pulaski 33


Milwaukee Washington 68, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 26


Mishicot 46, Wrightstown 32


Muskego 81, Racine Park 42


Nekoosa 36, Westfield 24


New Berlin Eisenhower 55, South Milwaukee 28


New Berlin West 58, Shorewood 32


New Lisbon 47, Wonewoc-Center 39


Nicolet 53, Grafton 30


North Crawford 56, De Soto 38


North Fond du Lac 40, Laconia 33


Oak Creek 56, Franklin 33


Oakfield 58, Pardeeville 45


Oconomowoc 57, Wisconsin Lutheran 54


Onalaska Luther 62, Viroqua 30


Oostburg 72, Sheboygan Lutheran 42


Osceola 58, Baldwin-Woodville 40


Oshkosh Lourdes 80, Randolph 36


Ozaukee 46, Sheboygan Christian 24


Peshtigo 43, Coleman 41


Port Edwards 47, Rosholt 35


Potosi 59, River Ridge 58, OT


Pulaski 50, Green Bay Southwest 22


Racine Horlick 59, Kenosha Bradford 35


Random Lake 46, Stockbridge 37


Rhinelander 55, Mosinee 49


Rice Lake 46, Hudson 35


Richland Center 66, Dodgeville 43


Ripon 54, Winneconne 29


River Falls 35, Eau Claire Memorial 34


Royall 28, Hillsboro 24


Schofield D.C. Everest 62, Wausau East 20


Seneca 52, Kickapoo 22


Sheboygan North 52, Manitowoc 40


Sheboygan South 72, Green Bay East 47


Shiocton 39, Manawa Little Wolf 29


Siren 78, Webster 43


Southern Door 50, Gibraltar 20


St. Thomas Aquinas 43, Lena 37


Sturgeon Bay 43, Sevastopol 24


Superior 74, Proctor, Minn. 24


Valders 58, Hilbert 45


Washburn 70, Solon Springs 18


Waukesha Memorial 58, Waukesha North 38


Waukesha West 51, Mukwonago 40


Waupun 48, Two Rivers 43


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 58, Green Lake 9


Wausau West 63, Wisconsin Rapids 52


Wauzeka 46, Ithaca 43


West Allis Central 53, Wauwatosa East 33


West Bend East 39, Slinger 37


West Salem 67, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 39


Weston 58, La Farge 8


Whitefish Bay 46, Port Washington 28


Whitewater 62, Orfordville Parkview 48


Whitnall 55, Wauwatosa West 34


Wisconsin Dells 39, Wautoma 22



Share on Facebook Print Print