Janesville56.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 4, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


McFarland 70, Clinton 51


Evansville 51, Palmyra-Eagle 30


Turner 61, Jefferson 40


Brodhead at Edgerton, ppd. to Feb. 19


Orfordville Parkview at Whitewater, ppd. to Feb. 18


Walworth Big Foot at East Troy, ppd. to Feb. 14


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger at Wilmot, ppd.


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 66, Cambridge 51


Lake Mills 57, Marshall 40


Lodi 65, Belleville 43


Poynette 46, Waterloo 34


Watertown Luther Prep 60, Wisconsin Heights 43


Columbus at New Glarus, ppd. to Feb. 10


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 57, Williams Bay 46


Deerfield 81, Madison Abundant Life 52


Fall River 69, Rio 62


Johnson Creek 62, Dodgeland 48


SIX RIVERS EAST


Argyle 58, Black Hawk 54


Belmont vs. Albany, ppd. to Feb 15.


Juda vs. Monticello, ppd. to Feb 10.


OTHERS


Algoma 83, Oconto 70


Amherst 57, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 38


Arcadia 60, Viroqua 58


Baldwin-Woodville 64, New Richmond 49


Bangor 67, Necedah 54


Black River Falls 52, West Salem 38


Brillion 71, Chilton 36


Brookfield Central 48, Sussex Hamilton 36


Brookwood 36, Cashton 22


Coulee Region Christian 66, Independence 54


Durand 65, Amery 56


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59, New Auburn 24


Eau Claire Memorial 56, Menomonie 43


Elkhart Lake 74, Stockbridge 56


Ethan Allen 75, Hartland University Lake 46


Fox Valley Lutheran 45, Waupaca 37


Freedom 65, Clintonville 43


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61, Westby 36


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 81, Kewaunee 63


Green Lake 66, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 46


Hayward 45, Barron 41


Hillsboro 56, Royall 50


Howards Grove 61, Cedar Grove-Belgium 44


Ithaca 47, De Soto 33


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Lomira 41


La Crosse Aquinas 62, Holmen 44


Ladysmith 76, Bloomer 62


Lena 55, St. Thomas Aquinas 49


Little Chute 49, Ripon 40


Manitowoc Lutheran 70, St. Mary Central 59


Manitowoc Roncalli 75, Reedsville 38


Maple Northwestern 59, Cumberland 48


Markesan 67, Montello 27


Melrose-Mindoro 52, Alma Center Lincoln 47, OT


Nekoosa 55, Port Edwards 36


New Holstein 53, Waupun 49


North Crawford 54, La Farge 41


North Fond du Lac 59, Mayville 37


Omro 62, Fond du Lac Springs 42


Onalaska 65, La Crosse Central 36


Oostburg 50, Sheboygan Christian 16


Osceola 49, Prescott 35


Ozaukee 55, Random Lake 53


Pardeeville 61, Oakfield 48


Peshtigo 59, Coleman 41


Potosi 72, Highland 34


Randolph 52, Oshkosh Lourdes 35


Rice Lake 60, Chippewa Falls 52


River Falls 42, Hudson 35


River Ridge 50, Cassville 42


Seneca 62, Weston 15


Sheboygan Lutheran 52, Kohler 27


Shiocton 58, Manawa Little Wolf 43


Southern Door 52, Gibraltar 33


Spooner 74, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 52


St. Lawrence Seminary 46, Wayland Academy 38


Stevens Point Pacelli 44, Bonduel 41


Sturgeon Bay 63, Sevastopol 48


Suring 72, Crivitz 41


Valders 53, Hilbert 36


Wauzeka 78, Kickapoo 31


Whitehall 46, Eleva-Strum 39


Wild Rose 45, Almond-Bancroft 30


Winnebago Lutheran 52, Horicon 47


Winneconne 67, Berlin 52


Wonewoc-Center 34, New Lisbon 28


Wrightstown 55, Mishicot 41


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 67, Madison Memorial 28


Verona 45, Janesville Parker 41


Middleton 72, Sun Prairie 23


Madison La Follette 57, Beloit Memorial 32


Madison East 72, Madison West 53


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 69, Oregon 36


North


Waunakee 64, Mount Horeb 35


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn at Waterford, ppd. to March 1


Wilmot at Union Grove, ppd.


Westosha Central at Burlington, ppd.


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Johnson Creek 39, Dodgeland 26


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe at Sauk Prairie, ppd.


OTHERS


Altoona 59, Fall Creek 41


Appleton East 37, Kaukauna 27


Appleton North 53, Menasha 20


Ashwaubenon 64, Green Bay West 21


Auburndale 49, Edgar 33


Beaver Dam 57, Watertown 42


Boyceville 55, Plum City 28


Cameron 70, Clear Lake 39


Clayton 50, Prairie Farm 25


Colby 52, Augusta 35


Crandon 47, Florence 35


Darlington 55, Boscobel 30


Divine Savior Holy Angels 53, Wauwatosa East 24


Eau Claire Regis 73, Cadott 20


Elcho 42, Goodman/Pembine 32


Elk Mound 61, Elmwood 41


Fennimore 61, Cuba City 43


Fond du Lac 64, Appleton West 39


Glenwood City 52, Spring Valley 38


Green Bay Notre Dame 59, Bay Port 48


Hartford 62, West Bend West 29


Kimberly 37, Oshkosh West 32


La Crosse 73, Whitewater 66


Laona 54, Three Lakes 30


Marion 52, Tigerton 45


Mineral Point 44, Iowa-Grant 41, 2OT


Minong Northwood 44, Turtle Lake 37


Mondovi 43, St. Croix Central 31


Neenah 48, Oshkosh North 26


Neillsville 71, Gilman 16


New Holstein 41, Campbellsport 37


New London 75, Shawano 23


Pewaukee 54, Shorewood 30


Phelps 50, White Lake 19


Phillips 47, Rib Lake 35


Platteville 47, River Valley 37


Plymouth 51, Kewaskum 45


Prairie du Chien 36, Lancaster 26


Prentice 62, Mellen 16


Seymour 47, Hortonville 31


Sheboygan Falls 43, Kiel 35


South Shore 70, Bayfield 40


Spencer 35, Loyal 25


Stratford 40, Marathon 37


Thorp 42, Stanley-Boyd 38


Unity 37, Shell Lake 32


Wausau Newman 73, Northland Lutheran 23


West De Pere 50, Marinette 43


Weyauwega-Fremont 43, Iola-Scandinavia 32


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 42, Pittsville 30



Print Print