Janesville32°

Latest scores

Print Print
August 27, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 50, Janesville Craig 23


Madison Memorial 21, Beloit Memorial 7


Sun Prairie 55, Madison East 9


Middleton 35, Madison La Follette 0


Verona 48, Madison West 7


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 25, Sauk Prairie 22


Walworth Big Foot 21, Delavan-Darien 7


New Glarus/Monticello 20, Edgerton 13


Evansville 42, Union Grove 7


Jefferson 28, Marshall 20


Lakeside Lutheran 35, McFarland 14


Columbus 27, Whitewater 7


East Troy 49, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 20


Brodhead/Juda 45, Darlington 19


Orfordville Parkview 33, Belleville/Albany 0


Beloit Turner 52, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 38


North Boone (Ill.) 47, Clinton 0


Palmyra-Eagle 36, Johnson Creek 8


Fort Atkinson 27, Portage 21


Monona Grove 41, Baraboo 6


Madison Edgewood 24, DeForest 20


Waunakee 57, Monroe 6


Reedsburg 27, Stoughton 21


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 37, Oregon 14


Watertown 35, Elkhorn 13


Lake Geneva Badger 28, West Allis Hale 16


Muskego 55, Burlington 7


Waterford 17, Mequon Homestead 15


Wilmot 35, Racine Case 7


Port Washington 37, Westosha Central 29


Lake Mills 49, Mauston 19


Poynette 21, Wisconsin Dells 14


Lodi 28, Wautoma 26


Watertown Luther Prep 22, Prairie du Chien 12


Cambridge 42, Deerfield 8


Waterloo 14, Oshkosh Lourdes 9


Wisconsin Heights 44, Southwestern 0


Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 37, Williams Bay 6


Randolph 20, Parddeville 14


Watertown Maranatha 28, Rio 27


Cambria-Friesland 16, Dodgeland 14


Fall River 22, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 14


Hustisford 36, Oakfield 24


OTHERS


Amery 48, Hayward 21


Algoma 34, Weyauwega-Fremont 14


Alma/Pepin 35, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Appleton North 28, Neenah 6


Appleton Xavier 33, Fox Valley Lutheran 30


Athens 59, Owen-Withee 14


Bay Port 21, De Pere 6


Beaver Dam 36, Random Lake 6


Belmont 20, Benton/Scales Mound 6


Blair-Taylor 8, Arcadia 7


Bonduel 49, Peshtigo 13


Boyceville 36, Plum City 0


Brillion 44, Southern Door 0


Brookfield Central 28, Oak Creek 14


Brookfield East 42, Milwaukee South 0


Calumet, Mich. 50, Northland Pines 12


Cameron 38, Augusta 12


Cashton 35, De Soto 32


Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Manitowoc Lutheran 6


Cedarburg 42, Racine Park 21


Chequamegon 27, Tomahawk 19


Chilton 21, Mishicot 7


Chippewa Falls 48, Rhinelander 22


Clayton 41, Webster 8


Clear Lake 50, Prairie Farm 14


Cochrane-Fountain City 38, Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 31


Colby 49, Phillips 8


Coleman 63, Sevastopol 13


Colfax 46, Lake Holcombe 8


Crivitz 41, Elkhart Lake 26


Cuba City 35, River Ridge 0


Cudahy 36, Whitnall 35


Cumberland 46, Grantsburg 22


Durand 20, Mondovi 7


Eau Claire Memorial 45, La Crosse Central 0


Eau Claire Regis 41, Cadott 0


Edgar 55, Rib Lake/Prentice 7


Fall Creek 25, Neillsville 19


Flambeau 55, Cornell 0


Fond du Lac Springs 47, Ozaukee 6


Franklin 16, Milwaukee Marquettey 0


Frederic 64, Winter 34


Freedom 17, Clintonville 0


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28, Sparta 6


Germantown 42, Hartford 0


Green Bay Notre Dame 28, Green Bay East 12


Green Bay Preble 35, Ashwaubenon 12


Greendale Martin Luther 42, Delafield St. Johnís NW 15


Greenfield 9, Pewaukee 7


Greenwood/Granton (FB) 24, Chippewa Falls McDonell 18


Highland 46, Shullsburg 8


Hillsboro 34, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0


Hortonville 35, Shawano 14


Hurley 30, Ironwood, Mich. 6


Iola-Scandinavia 41, Rosholt 0


Iowa-Grant 26, Richland Center 13


Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 48, Florence 14


Kaukauna 33, Oshkosh West 0


Kenosha Bradford 33, Hudson 13


Kenosha St. Joseph 43, Milwaukee University School 3


Kenosha Tremper 49, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 16


Kettle Moraine 49, Milwaukee King 6


Kewaskum 28, West Bend West 7


Kiel 48, Howards Grove 21


Kimberly 38, Fond du Lac 0


Kingsford, Mich. 38, Lakeland 6


La Crosse Logan 50, Eau Claire North 13


Laconia 22, Winnebago Lutheran 19


Lancaster 47, Fennimore 6


Little Chute 43, Ripon 20


Lomira 55, North Fond du Lac 20


Luxemburg-Casco 7, New London 0


Manawa Little Wolf 30, Oostburg 0


Manitowoc 27, Green Bay Southwest 7


Manitowoc Roncalli 35, Oconto 0


Marathon 39, Auburndale 20


Marshfield 42, Wausau West 14


Mayville 26, Horicon 7


Medford 25, Maple Northwestern 7


Menasha 27, Appleton East 12


Menominee, Mich. 49, Antigo 7


Menomonee Falls 28, West Bend East 7


Menomonie 41, Merrill 0


Milwaukee Lutheran 54, Waupun 46


Milwaukee Madison 44, Milwaukee Bay View 0


Milwaukee Pius 50, Milwaukee Pulaski/ Reagan/Lifelong Learning 13


Milwaukee Riverside 21, Waukesha Memorial 18


Mineral Point 27, Dodgeville 26, OT


Mosinee 42, Milwaukee Vincent 0


New Holstein 20, Hilbert 14


New Lisbon 36, Ithaca 34


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 14, Norway, Mich. 13


Nicolet 28, Wauwatosa East 10


Oconomowoc 35, Waukesha North 21


Oconto Falls 21, Denmark 6


Omro 24, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21


Onalaska 36, West Salem 30


Oshkosh North 41, Appleton West 20


Osseo-Fairchild 9, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 7


Pecatonica/Argyle 7, Cassville 6


Plainfield Tri-County 29, Markesan 0


Platteville 26, Holmen 7


Plymouth 35, Grafton 0


Port Edwards 34, North Crawford 28


Potosi 15, Black Hawk 13


Prescott 28, Glenwood City 18


Pulaski 14, Sheboygan North 2


Racine St. Catherineís 2, Brookfield Academy 0


Randolph 20, Pardeeville 14


Rice Lake 35, New Richmond 13


River Falls 34, Ellsworth 21


River Valley 54, Adams-Friendship 0


Seneca 29, Bangor 22


Seymour 28, Marinette 24


Sheboygan Falls 47, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 6


Sheboygan South 48, Green Bay West 0


Shiocton 35, Marion/Tigerton 0


Slinger 27, Whitefish Bay 26


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 35, Wayland Academy 0


Somerset 20, Bloomer 14, 6OT


South Milwaukee 57, St. Francis 19


Spooner 12, Ashland 6


Spring Valley 12, Elmwood 0


St. Croix Central 48, Baldwin-Woodville 20


St. Croix Falls 38, Ladysmith 28


St. Mary Central 28, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 13


Stanley-Boyd 20, Altoona 7


Stevens Point 20, Schofield D.C. Everest 12


Stratford 35, Pittsville 8


Superior 28, Duluth East, Minn. 21


Suring 45, Crandon 14


Thorp 34, Loyal 26


Tomah 39, Black River Falls 19


Turtle Lake 38, Birchwood 0


Two Rivers 35, Reedsville 7


Unity 55, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8


Viroqua 22, Melrose-Mindoro 15


Waukesha South 48, Milwaukee Hamilton 22


Waukesha West 38, Wisconsin Lutheran 10


Wausau Newman 35, Abbotsford 0


Wausaukee 28, Laona/Wabeno 8


Wauwatosa West 19, Brown Deer 13


Wauzeka 22, Boscobel 16


West Allis Central 32, Racine Horlick 10


West De Pere 27, Waupaca 7


West Iron County, Mich. def. Three Lakes, forfeit


Westby 20, Westfield 0


Weston 21, Wonewoc-Center 0


Whitehall 54, Onalaska Luther 30


Winneconne 27, Berlin 26


Wisconsin Rapids 25, Wausau East 9


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 28, Gilman 7


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Gladstone, Mich. 7


Wrightstown 31, Kewaunee 26



Print Print