Janesville64°

Latest scores

Print Print
August 20, 2011

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 35, Madison Memorial 7


Janesville Craig 34, Madison West 10


Middleton 34, Beloit Memorial 0


Verona 28, Sun Prairie 10


Madison East 14, Madison La Follette 4


AREA NONCONFERENCE


DeForest 47, Milton 21


Edgerton 54, Belleville/Albany 27


Evansville 14, Sparta 9


Delavan-Darien 34, Whitewater 7


Walworth Big Foot 49, Westosha Central 21


Elkhorn 19, Sheboygan Falls 13


Mukwonago 23, Lake Geneva Badger 15


East Troy 62, Clinton 0


McFarland 14, Lodi 13


Lake Mills 28, Palmyra-Eagle 6


Lanaster 62, Orfordville Parkview 14


Beloit Turner 34, Southwestern 24


Fort Atkinson 16, Reedsburg 6


Stoughton 14, Sauk Prairie 12


Oregon 54, Baraboo 6


Monona Grove 50, Portage 7


River Valley 14, Brodhead/Juda 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 38, Monroe 13


Waunakee 55, Madison Edgewood 19


Waterford 52, Brown Deer 13


Wilmot 62, Burlington Central 20


Burlington 21, Racine Horlick 13


Racine Case 31, Union Grove 13


Cambridge 42, Westfield 21


Columbus 12, Wisconsin Dells 7


Deerfield 27, Wisconsin Heights 16


Marshall 46, Mineral Point 0


New Glarus/Monticello 45, Pecatonica/Argyle 18


Pardeeville 28, Waterloo 23


Howards Grove 20, Poynette 19


Rio 31, Williams Bay 0


Hustisford 27, Dodgeland 0


Johnson Creek 43, Oakfield 18


Iowa-Grant 19, Randolph 14


Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 49, Cambria-Friesland 0


Amond-Bancroft 34, Fall River 8


OTHERS


Algoma 33, Sevastopol 6


Alma/Pepin 35, Cochrane-Fountain City 23


Amery 17, Unity 3


Appleton East 14, Fond du Lac 7


Appleton North 24, Menasha 7


Appleton Xavier 42, Winnebago Lutheran 12


Arcadia 42, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Ashwaubenon 41, De Pere 3


Athens 12, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7


Baldwin-Woodville 24, Lac Courte Oreilles 17


Bangor 42, Melrose-Mindoro 6


Beaver Dam 43, Waupun 6


Blair-Taylor 20, Onalaska Luther 6


Bloomer 52, Black River Falls 12


Bonduel 41, Crivitz 13


Bowler/Gresham 6, Menominee Indian 0


Boyceville 18, Cameron 0


Brillion 20, Chilton 7


Brookfield East 55, Grafton 0


Chippewa Falls 41, Holmen 13


Clayton 34, Clear Lake 14


Clintonville 27, Ripon 0


Colby 40, Neillsville 0


Colfax 39, Eleva-Strum 21


Cuba City 25, Viroqua 0


De Soto 38, Brookwood 6


DeForest 47, Milton 21


Dodgeville 33, Fennimore 21


Durand 42, West Salem 18


Eau Claire Memorial 35, La Crosse Logan 7


Eau Claire Regis 27, Stanley-Boyd 6


Edgar 42, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 0


Ellsworth 22, Elk Mound 7


Fox Valley Lutheran 14, Little Chute 0


Franklin 17, Greendale 10


Frederic 21, Northwood/Solon Springs 12


Freedom 35, Berlin 18


Germantown 56, Whitnall 0


Gillett 21, Milwaukee Vincent 6


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 25, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Green Bay Preble 22, Bay Port 17


Green Bay Southwest 27, Green Bay East 0


Greenwood/Granton (FB) 38, Owen-Withee 23


Hartland Arrowhead 35, Pewaukee 0


Hilbert 56, Random Lake 18


Hillsboro 47, Alma Center Lincoln 6


Hortonville 39, Rhinelander 6


Hudson 19, Wisconsin Rapids 0


Hurley 38, Florence 20


Ithaca 37, Cashton 7


Kaukauna 56, Oshkosh North 21


Kenosha Bradford 27, Milwaukee Riverside 14


Kenosha Tremper 49, Milwaukee South 0


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41, Laconia 6


Kewaskum 35, West Bend East 18


Kewaunee 51, Oconto 6


Kiel 32, Peshtigo 20


Kimberly 51, Oshkosh West 7


Loyal 20, Chippewa Falls McDonell 14


Luck 73, Birchwood 22


Luxemburg-Casco 22, Shawano 0


Manawa Little Wolf 21, Marion/Tigerton 6


Manitowoc 41, Green Bay Notre Dame 7


Manitowoc Lutheran 34, Shiocton 6


Manitowoc Roncalli 49, Southern Door 6


Maple Northwestern 34, Ashland 6


Marathon 31, Chequamegon 0


Milwaukee Marquette 27, Wisconsin Lutheran 20


Marshfield 35, Schofield D.C. Everest 21


Medford 19, Rice Lake 12, OT


Menomonee Falls 49, Slinger 26


Menomonie 56, Tomah 26


Mequon Homestead 35, Hartford 7


Milwaukee King 33, Milwaukee Pulaski 13


Milwaukee Lutheran 45, Racine St. Catherineís 26


Milwaukee University School 36, Delafield St. Johnís NW 14


Mosinee 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6


Muskego 55, Port Washington 19


Necedah 45, Boscobel 8


Neenah 17, Appleton West 14


Nekoosa 47, La Crosse Aquinas 21


New Auburn 53, Winter 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 43, New Berlin West 0


New Lisbon 32, Kickapoo/LaFarge 28


Nicolet 41, Waukesha South 28


North Crawford 28, Wonewoc-Center 14


Northland Pines 55, Three Lakes 0


Oak Creek 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 0


Oconomowoc 14, Kettle Moraine 7


Omro 39, Horicon 21


Onalaska 42, Mauston 0


Oostburg 26, New Holstein 21


Osseo-Fairchild 14, Altoona 7


Plainfield Tri-County 48, Weston 40


Platteville 54, Darlington 6


Prairie du Chien 26, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 14


Prescott 17, Mondovi 14


Pulaski 41, Sheboygan South 14


Racine Park 30, Brookfield Central 20


River Falls 37, New Richmond 7


Seneca 32, Port Edwards 6


Sheboygan North 54, Green Bay West 0


Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 32, Brookfield Academy 20


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 28, Reedsville 10


Somerset 46, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6


South Milwaukee 35, Cudahy 6


Spooner 7, Grantsburg 6


St. Croix Central 36, Barron 34


St. Croix Falls 28, Osceola 8


St. Francis 37, Milwaukee Bay View 0


St. Mary Central 48, Stevens Point Pacelli 0


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 20, Crandon 16


Stevens Point 23, Wausau East 6


Superior 26, Merrill 25


Suring 37, Laona/Wabeno 7


Sussex Hamilton 27, Plymouth 13


Turtle Lake 18, Siren 14


Two Rivers 44, Lakeland 16


Valders 10, Mishicot 7


Watertown 48, Milwaukee Pius 20


Waukesha Memorial 32, West Allis Central 18


Waukesha North 27, Greenfield 10


Waukesha West 50, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 14


Waupaca 46, Winneconne 0


Wausau West 34, Antigo 27


Wautoma 57, Ladysmith 20


Webster 34, Washburn/Bayfield- FB 6


West Allis Hale 27, Cedarburg 13


West De Pere 61, Denmark 0


Westby 14, Richland Center 7


Weyauwega-Fremont 25, Adams-Friendship 0


Whitefish Bay 35, West Bend West 0


Whitehall 35, Elmwood 0


Wrightstown 35, Sturgeon Bay 25




Print Print