Janesville59°

Latest scores

Print Print
September 18, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 20, Madison West 12


Madison La Follette 34, Janesville Craig 26


Madison East 54, Beloit Memorial 52


Sun Prairie 26, Madison Memorial 8


BADGER


(Nonconference)


Madison Edgewood 42, Baraboo 21


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 34, Verona 16


ROCK VALLEY


Brodhead/Juda 21, Evansville 8


Walworth Big Foot 26, McFarland 25


Edgerton 34, Orfordville Parkview 14


Whitewater 21, Clinton 13


Jefferson 39, Palmyra-Eagle 0


East Troy 28, Turner 23


BADGER


South


Milton 41, Stoughton 15


Fort Atkinson 27, Monroe 14


Monona Grove 34, Oregon 0


North


Waunakee 55, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 6


DeForest 49, Porgtage 0


Sauk Prairie 51, Reedsburg 30


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 40, Union Grove 21


Elkhorn 27, Westosha Central 24


Wilmot 14, Lake Geneva Badger 13


Waterford 21, Burlington 18


CAPITOL


(Nonconference)


Lakeside Lutheran 48, Belleville/Albany 0


Lake Mills 37, Wisconsin Heights 14


Lodi 41, Cambridge 7


New Glarus/Monticello 17, Poynette 16


Waterloo 17, Columbus 6


Marshall 57, Watertown Luther Prep 20


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Fall River 39, Williams Bay 6


Randolph 48, Rio 0


Cambria-Friesland 25, Hustisford 12


OTHERS


Algoma 21, Manitowoc Lutheran 14


Amherst 53, Manawa Little Wolf 42


Antigo 41, Rhinelander 0


Appleton East 27, Oshkosh North 14


Appleton North 34, Kaukauna 7


Appleton Xavier 31, Winneconne 7


Ashland 25, Sparta 0


Ashwaubenon 50, Green Bay West 13


Baldwin-Woodville 28, Osceola 0


Bangor 40, Royall 7


Baraga, Mich. 53, Washburn 0


Beaver Dam 48, West Bend East 27


Blair-Taylor 34, Eleva-Strum 0


Bonduel 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 25


Boscobel 27, Riverdale 18


Brillion 48, Gibraltar 0


Brookfield East 14, Brookfield Central 10


Brown Deer 54, Cudahy 20


Burlington Catholic Central 58, Milwaukee University School 17


Cadott 34, Altoona 13


Cameron 35, St. Croix Falls 27


Cashton 24, New Lisbon 6


Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Random Lake 7


Cedarburg 49, Grafton 6


Chequamegon 57, Rib Lake/Prentice 32


Chilton 24, Mishicot 13


Chippewa Falls 21, Hudson 17


Chippewa Falls McDonell 46, Pittsville 36


Clayton 26, Alma/Pepin 18


Clear Lake 43, Webster 7


Clintonville 27, Berlin 12


Cochrane-Fountain City 44, Independence/Gilmanton 22


Colby 48, Fall Creek 0


Coleman 44, Gillett 13


Darlington 50, Southwestern 0


De Soto 19, Belmont 0


Denmark 41, Marinette 7


Eau Claire Memorial 30, River Falls 9


Eau Claire Regis 40, Neillsville 19


Edgar 49, Auburndale 0


Elmwood 59, Cornell 7


Fall River 39, Williams Bay 6


Florence 32, Wausaukee 14


Franklin 51, Racine Case 0


Frederic 43, Bruce 14


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28, Adams-Friendship 7


Glenwood City 33, Boyceville 8


Grantsburg 49, Colfax 32


Green Bay Notre Dame 27, Bay Port 20, OT


Green Bay Southwest 16, Pulaski 7


Greendale 48, New Berlin Eisenhower 13


Greendale Martin Luther 39, Racine Lutheran 22


Greenwood 19, Athens 14


Hartford 23, Wisconsin Lutheran 18


Hartland Arrowhead 10, Waukesha West 7


Hayward 28, Chetek 14


Hilbert 35, St. Mary Central 21


Hillsboro 42, Wonewoc-Center 12


Hortonville 20, New London 0


Hurley 60, Northland Pines/Phelps 32


Iola-Scandinavia 35, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27


Iowa-Grant 25, Fennimore 13


Kenosha Bradford 55, Oak Creek 20


Kenosha Tremper 20, Muskego 16


Kettle Moraine 15, Waukesha North 7


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Mayville 20


Kewaskum 30, Campbellsport 14


Kewaunee 48, Oconto 14


Kiel 14, Two Rivers 13


Kimberly 58, Fond du Lac 14


La Crosse Aquinas 42, Onalaska 21


La Crosse Central 34, Tomah 27, OT


La Crosse Logan 19, Holmen 0


Laconia 47, Freedom 20


Ladysmith 50, Cumberland 40


Lake Country Lutheran 27, Brookfield Academy 10


Lake Holcombe 48, Prairie Farm 0


Lancaster 34, Westby 26


Laona/Wabeno 20, Crandon 6


Living Word Lutheran 40, Whitefish Bay Dominican 3


Luck 41, Northwood/Solon Springs 14


Luxemburg-Casco 17, Seymour 13


Manitowoc 24, Green Bay Preble 17


Maple Northwestern 43, Bloomer 7


Marathon 27, Phillips 0


Marion/Tigerton 54, Almond-Bancroft 8


Markesan 29, Deerfield 12


Marshfield 22, Wausau West 7


Medford 9, Lakeland 0


Melrose-Mindoro 39, Wild Rose 14


Menasha 48, Neenah 14


Menomonie 55, Eau Claire North 30


Merrill 34, Wausau East 21


Milwaukee King 35, Milwaukee Marshall 0


Milwaukee Marquette 42, Wauwatosa East 0


Milwaukee Pius 45, Waukesha South 26


Milwaukee Riverside 51, Milwaukee Pulaski 7


Mineral Point 34, Cuba City 26


Minnetonka, Minn. 42, Stevens Point 3


Mondovi 26, Elk Mound 21


Montello/Princeton 55, Oakfield 6


Mosinee 32, Shawano 26


Necedah 46, Brookwood 6


Nekoosa 29, Arcadia 20


New Berlin West 55, Milwaukee Thomas More 6


New Holstein 51, Sheboygan Falls 12


New Richmond 21, Durand 6


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 66, White Lake/Elcho 6


Oconomowoc 37, Watertown 0


Omro 33, Winnebago Lutheran 10


Oostburg 38, Howards Grove 21


Oshkosh Lourdes 34, Dodgeland 14


Oshkosh West 28, Appleton West 6


Osseo-Fairchild 21, Stratford 20, OT


Pardeeville 30, Onalaska Luther 6


Pecatonica/Argyle 42, Highland 12


Peshtigo 47, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 7


Pewaukee 44, St. Francis 21


Plainfield Tri-County 47, Bowler/Gresham 6


Platteville 14, West Salem 0


Plum City 55, New Auburn 20


Plymouth 35, Waupun 0


Port Edwards 26, Rosholt 14


Potosi 34, Cassville 8


Prairie du Chien 32, Wisconsin Dells 16


Racine St. Catherine’s 31, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 28


Randolph 48, Rio 0


Reedsville 35, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 21


Rice Lake 34, Superior 16


Richland Center 42, Mauston 14


Ripon 33, Fox Valley Lutheran 19


River Ridge 34, Black Hawk 21


River Valley 41, Pioneer Westfield 7


Sauk Prairie 51, Reedsburg 30


Seneca 41, Ithaca 34


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 40, Elkhart Lake 7


Sheboygan North 43, De Pere 14


Sheboygan South 34, Green Bay East 12


Shell Lake 56, Siren 8


Slinger 6, West Bend West 0


South Milwaukee 22, Greenfield 7


Spooner 49, Barron 12


St. Croix Central 33, Spring Valley 13


Stanley-Boyd 20, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 10


Stevens Point Pacelli 21, Shiocton 3


Suring 35, Crivitz 0


Sussex Hamilton 25, Menomonee Falls 20


Thorp 40, Augusta 0


Tomahawk 25, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Minn. 22


Valders 33, Sturgeon Bay 20


Viroqua 28, Dodgeville 22


Waukesha Memorial 19, Mukwonago 3


Waupaca 14, Little Chute 7


Wausau Newman 55, Loyal 12


Wautoma 38, Black River Falls 34


Wauzeka 57, North Crawford 22


West Allis Hale 42, West Allis Central 6


West De Pere 63, Oconto Falls 0


Weston 27, Kickapoo/LaFarge 22


Whitehall 22, Alma Center Lincoln 6


Whitnall 46, Wauwatosa West 29


Wisconsin Rapids 35, Schofield D.C. Everest 21


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 16, Abbotsford 7


Wrightstown 40, Southern Door 7



Print Print