Janesville74.5°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
September 11, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 38, Beloit Memorial 20


Janesville Parker 41, Madison East 30


Sun Prairie 28, Madison La Follette 10


Middleton 35, Madison West 6


Verona 49, Madison Memorial 21


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 20, Evansville 19


Edgerton 33, East Troy 27 (OT)


Jefferson 48, Whitewater 14


South


Walworth Big Foot 21, Brodhead/Juda 20 (OT)


Orfordville Parkview 34, Turner 7


Palmyra-Eagle 42, Clinton 24


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 41, Fort Atkinson 0


Madison Edgewood 28, Stoughton 7


Oregon 23, Monroe 6


South


DeForest 24, Sauk Prairie 7


Reedsburg 36, Portage 6


Waunakee 56, Baraboo 0


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 40, Lake Geneva Badger 20


Elkhorn 7, Wilmot 6


Westosha Central 33, Burlington 22


Waterford 33, Union Grove 28


CAPITOL


(Nonconference)


Lakeside Lutheran 37, Wisconsin Heights 0


Cambridge 33, Watertown Luther Prep 7


Poynette 17, Marshall 3


New Glarus/Monticello 22, Columbus 0


Waterloo 24, Lake Mills 21


Lodi 31, Belleville/Albany 0


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Hustisford 38, Williams Bay 0


Johnson Creek 28, Cambria-Friesland 16


Rio 44, Fall River 20


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 39, Milton 36


OTHERS


Appleton North 27, Oshkosh North 10


Appleton Xavier 43, Freedom 6


Arcadia 41, Adams-Friendship 6


Ashwaubenon 7, Green Bay Southwest 3


Athens 35, Loyal/Granton 0


Baldwin-Woodville 27, New Richmond 21


Bangor 40, New Lisbon 8


Bay Port 41, Pulaski 21


Belmont 19, Cassville 14


Black Hawk 40, Benton/Scales Mound 14


Black River Falls 56, Nekoosa 32


Bloomer 31, Chetek 0


Bonduel 34, Iola-Scandinavia 7


Boscobel 28, Cuba City 21


Boyceville 20, Spring Valley 12


Brillion 35, Reedsville 0


Brookfield Central 15, Menomonee Falls 14


Brookfield East 19, Sussex Hamilton 18


Brown Deer 41, Greendale 35


Campbellsport 28, Sheboygan Falls 6


Chilton 17, Wrightstown 14


Chippewa Falls McDonell 24, Auburndale 22


Clear Lake 44, St. Croix Falls 36


Colby 21, Osseo-Fairchild 15


Coleman 42, Laona/Wabeno 6


Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 42, Hurley 7


Cumberland 33, Hayward 7


Darlington 42, Fennimore 28


De Soto 47, North Crawford 6


Duluth Central, Minn. 14, Ashland 6


Durand 34, Ellsworth 10


Edgar 68, Chequamegon 0


Elk Mound 42, Colfax 14


Elmwood 20, Lake Holcombe 7


Fond du Lac Springs 30, Clintonville 6


Franklin 31, Muskego 6


Frederic 66, Winter 6


Germantown 49, Port Washington 0


Gilman 51, Abbotsford 0


Grantsburg 27, Unity 21, OT


Green Bay East 15, De Pere 8


Green Bay Notre Dame 40, Green Bay West 12


Greendale Martin Luther 32, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 26


Hancock, Minn. 35, Northland Pines/Phelps 31


Hartford 34, Oconomowoc 7


Hilbert 35, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 0


Hillsboro 42, Brookwood 0


Howards Grove 48, Elkhart Lake 7


Hudson 23, Superior 8


Iowa-Grant 41, Riverdale 6


Ithaca 46, Kickapoo 6


Kaukauna 14, Neenah 7


Kenosha Bradford 56, Racine Park 6


Kenosha Tremper 48, Racine Horlick 7


Kewaskum 35, Kiel 14


Kewaunee 50, Sturgeon Bay 0


Kimberly 42, Appleton West 3


La Crosse Aquinas 18, La Crosse Central 13


La Crosse Logan 33, Tomah 30


Laconia 21, Winnebago Lutheran 16


Ladysmith 45, Barron 8


Little Chute 52, Fox Valley Lutheran 25


Luxemburg-Casco 24, New London 0


Manitowoc Lutheran 27, Gibraltar 7


Manitowoc Roncalli 48, Algoma 0


Maple Northwestern 42, Spooner 0


Marathon 37, Pittsville 30


Markesan 36, Oakfield 14


Mayville 13, Horicon 12


Medford 14, Tomahawk 0


Melrose-Mindoro 52, Independence/Gilmanton 9


Menasha 24, Appleton East 6


Menominee, Mich. 25, Rhinelander 16


Menomonie 45, River Falls 14


Merrill 21, Antigo 14


Milwaukee Bay View 47, Milwaukee Custer/Edison 0


Milwaukee Hamilton 33, Milwaukee South 8


Milwaukee King 48, Milwaukee Washington 6


Milwaukee Marquette 28, West Allis Central 6


Milwaukee Pius 49, Waukesha North 21


Mishicot 25, Valders 19, 3OT


Mondovi 38, Glenwood City 0


Montello/Princeton 45, Dodgeland 0


Mosinee 21, Lakeland 14


Mukwonago 27, Hartland Arrowhead 17


Necedah 35, Royall 15


New Berlin Eisenhower 28, Cudahy 6


New Berlin West 41, Wauwatosa West 0


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 34, Crandon 6


North Fond du Lac 41, Lomira 0


Northwood/Solon Springs 34, Bruce 26


Oak Creek 33, Racine Case 0


Oconto Falls 27, Denmark 14


Onalaska 45, Sparta 13


Oshkosh Lourdes 21, Marion 6


Oshkosh West 21, Fond du Lac 14


Ozaukee 35, Cedar Grove-Belgium 28


Pardeeville 31, Deerfield 6


Peshtigo 44, Gillett 12


Pewaukee 22, South Milwaukee 6


Pioneer Westfield 27, Richland Center 7


Plainfield Tri-County 30, Rosholt 20


Plainview/Elgin-Millville, Minn. 56, Onalaska Luther 6


Platteville 28, Viroqua 16


Plum City 45, Alma/Pepin 8


Plymouth 28, New Holstein 8


Port Edwards 53, Bowler/Gresham 14


Potosi 13, Seneca 6


Prairie du Chien 40, Mauston 12


Prescott 45, Amery 0


Random Lake 14, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Rib Lake/Prentice 41, Cadott 14


Rice Lake 35, Eau Claire North 14


Ripon 33, Berlin 0


River Ridge 50, Pecatonica/Argyle 28


River Valley 14, Wisconsin Dells 13


Schofield D.C. Everest 41, Wausau East 7


Sevastopol 50, St. Mary Central 27


Seymour 35, Marinette 0


Shawano 23, Hortonville 14


Sheboygan North 23, Manitowoc 21


Sheboygan South 24, Green Bay Preble 21


Shiocton 35, Amherst 7


Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 42, Milwaukee University School 8


Shullsburg 41, Highland 0


Siren 44, Washburn 0


Slinger 17, Watertown 14


Southern Door 15, Oconto 14


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 24, Fall Creek 7


St. Croix Central 60, Cameron 28


St. Francis 45, Greenfield 28


Stanley-Boyd 35, Neillsville 7


Stevens Point 31, Marshfield 12


Stratford 55, Phillips 6


Three Lakes 57, White Lake 16


Two Rivers 41, Waupun 13


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 36, Kettle Moraine 14


Waukesha West 47, Waukesha South 20


Waupaca 20, Winneconne 0


Wausaukee 32, Crivitz 14


Wautoma 13, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6


West Allis Hale 43, Wauwatosa East 7


West Bend West 13, Beaver Dam 12


West De Pere 39, Holmen 0


West Salem 28, Lancaster 26


Westby 61, Dodgeville 30


Weston 28, Wauzeka 27


Westosha Central 33, Burlington 22


Weyauwega-Fremont 16, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0


Whitehall 35, Eleva-Strum 12


Wild Rose 42, Almond-Bancroft 6


Wisconsin Lutheran 34, West Bend East 0


Wisconsin Rapids 47, Wausau West 7


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 21, Augusta 0



Share on Facebook Print Print