Janesville69.3°
|

Friday night high school football scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
September 4, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


Read extended game coverage in today's Gazette, online in the Gazette e-edition HERE, or check WalworthCountyToday.com after 4 p.m. for the stories online.

BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 22, Beloit Memorial 19


Sun Prairie 34, Janesviller Craig 7


Middleton 55, Madison East 15


Madison Memorial 29, Madison West 0


Verona 45, Madison La Follette 24


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 63, Milton 21


Evansville 34, Union Grove 12


Edgerton 35, Montello-Princeton-Green Lake 21


Columbus 40, Whitewater 7


Jefferson 27, Marshall 6


McFarland 13, Lakeside Lutheran 7


East Troy 28, Southeastern Wisconsin Christian Home School 14


Delavan-Darien 34, Walworth Big Foot 14


Brodhead/Juda 41, Cuba City 13


Orfordville Parkview 15, Belleville/Albany 13


Cedar Grove-Belgium 53, Clinton 8


Palmyra-Eagle over Milwaukee Custer on forfeit


New Glarus/Monticello 44, Turner 9


Elkhorn 21, Campbellsport 9


West Allis Hale 17, Lake Geneva Badger 14


Burlington 12, Racine Park 0


Muskego 10, Waterford 0


Port Washington 27, Westosha Central 23


Milwaukee Pius 28, Wilmot 9


Living Word Lutheran 46, Williams Bay 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 28, Oregon 25


Reedsburg 41, Fort Atkinson 0


Monona Grove 15, DeForest 0


Stoughton 23, Baraboo 6


Madison Edgewood 35, Portage 6


Sauk Prairie 34, Monroe 7


Poynette 24, Wisconsin Dells 6


Cambridge 26, Deerfield 13


Waterloo 31, Oshkosh Lourdes 15


Lake Mills 28, Mauston 26


Darlington 39, Wisconsin Heights 7


Lodi 34, Wautoma 21


Rio 34, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 14


Oakfield 23, Hustisford 20


Randolph 14, Pardeeville 0


Ozaukee 32, Johnson Creek 27


OTHERS


Algoma 54, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 20


Alma Center Lincoln 46, Royall 6


Alma/Pepin 42, Independence/Gilmanton 23


Appleton Xavier 28, Winnebago Lutheran 7


Arcadia 20, Blair-Taylor 12


Ashwaubenon 7, De Pere 0


Athens 41, Owen-Withee 7


Baldwin-Woodville 31, St. Croix Central 0


Bangor 24, Seneca 6


Bay Port 40, Green Bay Preble 18


Beaver Dam 33, Random Lake 0


Black Hawk 38, Belmont 0


Black River Falls 56, Tomah 27


Bloomer 20, Somerset 19


Brillion 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 6


Brookfield Academy 59, Wayland Academy 6


Brookfield Central 21, Oak Creek 14


Brookfield East 31, Waukesha North 0


Brown Deer 29, South Milwaukee 22


Burlington Catholic Central 46, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 28


Cedarburg 30, Chippewa Falls 14


Chippewa Falls McDonell 20, Chequamegon 18


Clayton 32, Webster 6


Clear Lake 42, Prairie Farm 0


Cochrane-Fountain City 62, New Auburn 12


Colby 46, Phillips 0


Coleman 22, Oconto 8


Colfax 14, Lake Holcombe 0


Crivitz 26, Elkhart Lake 21


Cudahy 24, Greenfield 13


Cumberland 42, Grantsburg 20


De Soto 25, Cashton 6


Eau Claire Memorial 22, La Crosse Central 14


Eau Claire Regis 36, Cadott 14


Edgar 50, Rib Lake/Prentice 0


Elk Mound 33, Eleva-Strum 2


Fennimore 18, Lancaster 14


Flambeau 53, Cornell 0


Fond du Lac 20, Appleton West 3


Fond du Lac Springs 40, Lomira 0


Franklin 21, Milwaukee Marquette 0


Frederic 22, Northwood/Solon Springs 14


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27, Holmen 18


Germantown 22, Hartford 6


Gibraltar 26, St. Mary Central 6


Gilman 35, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 0


Green Bay Southwest 20, Green Bay East 19


Greendale 33, Pewaukee 0


Greenwood 41, Augusta 24


Hillsboro 42, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0


Hudson 30, Farmington, Minn. 13


Hurley 14, Lake Linden-Hubbbell, Mich. 6, OT


Iola-Scandinavia 24, Rosholt 14


Iowa-Grant 26, Richland Center 20


Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 42, Florence 34


Ithaca 36, New Lisbon 0


Kaukauna 29, Appleton East 7


Kenosha Bradford 48, Stevens Point 17


Kenosha Tremper 27, Hortonville 13


Kettle Moraine 21, Oconomowoc 9


Kewaskum 41, West Bend West 8


Kewaunee 19, Menominee, Mich. 17


Kiel 35, Howards Grove 14


Kimberly 49, Oshkosh West 7


Kingsford, Mich. 20, Lakeland 6


La Crosse Logan 20, Eau Claire North 16


Little Chute 63, Berlin 0


Luck 54, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 0


Luxemburg-Casco 17, Shawano 14, OT


Madison Abundant Life 40, Stockbridge 20


Manitowoc 6, Green Bay Notre Dame 3


Maple Northwestern 49, Amery 0


Marathon 38, Auburndale 16


Marinette 28, New London 14


Markesan 21, Plainfield Tri-County 12


Marshfield 28, Antigo 18


Medford 9, Ashland 3, OT


Menasha 8, Appleton North 3


Menomonie 27, Wausau West 21


Mequon Homestead 30, Wisconsin Rapids 27, OT


Merrill 28, Rhinelander 0


Milwaukee Bay View 21, Milwaukee Madison 12


Milwaukee Hope School 24, Whitefish Bay Dominican 6


Milwaukee South 44, Milwaukee Pulaski 6


Mineral Point 29, Dodgeville 12


Mondovi 32, Durand 12


Mosinee 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 21


Muskego 10, Waterford 0


Necedah 29, Wild Rose 7


Neillsville 32, Fall Creek 14


Nekoosa 35, Tomahawk 0


New Berlin Eisenhower 13, St. Francis 12


New Holstein 27, Chilton 6


Nicolet 9, Wauwatosa East 0


North Fond du Lac 20, Mayville 14, OT


Northland Pines/Phelps 38, Three Lakes 13


Omro 41, Horicon 12


Oostburg 44, Manawa Little Wolf 27


Osceola 31, Barron 12


Oshkosh North 26, Neenah 7


Osseo-Fairchild 27, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 7


Platteville 53, Southwestern 12


Plum City 26, Boyceville 0


Plymouth 26, Grafton 0


Port Edwards 49, North Crawford 6


Port Washington 27, Westosha Central 23


Potosi 36, Pecatonica/Argyle 6


Racine Lutheran 43, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 6


Reedsville 26, Sevastopol 18


Rice Lake 28, New Richmond 21


Ripon 27, Clintonville 13


River Falls 30, Ellsworth 12


River Ridge 46, Highland 24


River Valley 30, Adams-Friendship 7


Riverdale 54, Brookwood 14


Schofield D.C. Everest 31, Superior 12


Seymour 42, Oconto Falls 8


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 6, Fall River 0


Sheboygan North 42, Green Bay West 0


Sheboygan South 34, Pulaski 17


Shell Lake 47, Bruce 0


Shiocton 21, Marion/Tigerton 0


Shullsburg 41, Cassville 0


Spring Valley 28, Elmwood 6


Stanley-Boyd 48, Altoona 8


Stevens Point Pacelli 22, La Crosse Aquinas 21


Stratford 52, Pittsville 0


Sussex Hamilton 31, Mukwonago 27


Thorp 56, Loyal 12


Turtle Lake 56, Siren 0


Two Rivers 26, Mishicot 6


Unity 24, Chetek 8


Valders 46, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 0


Viroqua 22, Melrose-Mindoro 20


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 49, Hayward 0


Waukesha West 33, Wisconsin Lutheran 13


Waupaca 26, Freedom 18


Wausau East 41, Sparta 6


Wausau Newman 17, Abbotsford 0


Wauzeka 32, Boscobel 0


West De Pere 40, Denmark 0


West Salem 14, Onalaska 0


Westby 12, Pioneer Westfield 6


Weston 28, Wonewoc-Center 14


Weyauwega-Fremont 30, Southern Door 8


Whitefish Bay 28, Slinger 21


Whitnall 31, New Berlin West 28


Wrightstown 38, Sheboygan Falls 14



Share on Facebook Print Print