Janesville32°

Van Galder leads Behm going into final round

Print Print
Gazette Staff
July 24, 2010
— At Glen Erin Golf Club (Par 71)

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT


Second-Round Results


Sam Van Galder 69-70139


Matt Behm 69-71140


Brad Bohlman 75-72147


Sean Halverson 71-76147


Chris Pastore 72-76148


Ryan Coffey 71-77148


Robert Kennedy 75-74149


Jeff Bruegger 73-77150


Charlie Roherty 71-81152


Michael Kletzien 71-81152


Mark Thomsen 70-83153


Doug Sheridan 75-80155


King Clark 73-83156


Braddy Bohlman 76-81156


Rob Ackerman 78-79157


Gilbert Enriquez 78-81159


Jon Phillips 80-79159


Aaron Coffey 77-84161


Jay Fox 78-84162


Jacob Downing 83-79162


Greg Ruef 79-83162


Blair Schmeiser 77-86163


James Stubbendick 80-85165


Bill Kennedy 83-82165


Steve Babcock 82-84166


Rich Fugate 85-81166


Ryne Clatworthy 76-91167


Taylor Johnson 83-84167


Steve Bysted 89-103192


FIRST FLIGHT


Second-Round Results


Curt Goodwick 73-80153


Mike Reid 74-80154


Bob Woodrum 77-78155


Aaron Leeder 79-76155


Miguel Cepeda 79-77156


Jim Mead 86-70156


Mike Johnson 81-76157


Derek Cooper 78-80158


Evan Diece 78-83161


Shannon Dooley 81-81162


Gary Polglaze Jr. 78-85163


Rick Berry 77-86163


Dave DeGarmo 81-83164


Matt Kempfer 79-86165


Jeff Farrell 81-85166


Gary Neumueller 80-87167


Al Herbst 80-87167


Ethan Rau 83-86169


Jake Hassinger 85-84169


Steve Anderson 81-89170


Kevin Riley 83-88171


John Zimmerman 86-85171


Brent Corey 84-88172


Brian Dunk 85-94179


SECOND FLIGHT


Second-Round Results


Mike Mead 71-77148


Gary Merk 78-73151


Randy Krueger 77-79156


David Bitter 78-83161


Tom Collins 77-85162


Jon Moldenhauer 79-83162


Chad Sullivan 85-78163


Brian Rogula 81-82163


Jim Crawford 84-80164


Terry Kletzien 79-86165


Greg Mullen 81-84165


Efren Blanca 82-85167


Jeff DeGarmo 84-83167


Ben DeWitt 79-89168


Bob Compton 82-87169


Dave Herr 82-90172


Kevin Mickelson 85-87172


Ned Moser 87-87174


Scott Schroeder 89-86175


Steve Thurner 89-86175


Eric Hoium 91-93184


Brian Garey 95-89184


Ryan Hutchinson 93-93186


Greg Squire 97-99196


Jason Leffel 100-101201


THIRD FLIGHT


Second-Round Results


Scott Schadel 81-79160


Michael Spiegler 82-79161


Brian Thorson 84-78162


Jose Perez 81-82163


Todd Sitter 78-86164


Paul Burkholder 81-84165


Tom Noll 78-88166


Ryan Luebke 84-82166


Philip Konkol 79-88167


Norman Bogdan 79-88167


Tim Millis 81-86167


Steve Thompson 83-87170


Brad Schumacher 84-86170


Richard Moore 85-85170


Dan Hermanson 89-82171


Jace Fenton 82-91173


Dean Hendrickson 89-85174


Thomas Vogt 83-92175


Matthew Ruppe 81-95176


Pete Clough 85-92177


Ron Pumilia 93-84177


Michael Reid II 94-85179


Shawn Uschan 83-97180


Cliff Wakefield 86-96182


Dave Langowski 92-96188


NET FLIGHT


Second-Round Results


Keith Trembula 64-71135


Jeff Sheldon 65-73138


Tony Jacobson 68-72140


Jerry Shere 66-77143


George Pritchett 68-77145


Mike Schoeder 70-75145


Mike Schoeder 70-75145


Matt DeWitt 73-73146


Mike Berg 74-73147


Dennis Raabe 73-75148


Jim Hudson 71-77148


Steve Weiss 70-79149


Greg Galvan 74-75149


Tom Holevas 78-72150


Dan Denman 79-73152


Ken Creek 76-76152


Paul Scheldt 76-78154


Tom Fenton 77-77154


Joe Slatter 68-86154


Lee Braem 72-83155


Kris Mueller 84-74158


Loren Mathison 79-79158


Chad Fladers 79-80159


Stephen Monroe 82-81163


Andy Gregg 91-72163


Pat Kelly 80-88168



Print Print