SOSEScript: Wunderground.php5 failed executing with the following error: Error on line 28 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object Error on line 28 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object Error on line 29 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object Error on line 29 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object Error on line 30 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object Error on line 30 position 1: Trying to get property of non-object

Public record for July 4, 2010

Print Print
Gazette Staff
July 4, 2010

Rock County Court


- EXPRESSWAY TRANSPORTATION, Forest Lake, Minn., vehicle equipment violations and nonregistration of other vehicle, $502.


- TYRONE FERGUSON, 820 Kellogg Ave., No. 5, Janesville, operating without valid license first violation, $201.


- HOLLY S. FISH, 4242 Milton Ave., Janesville, speeding, $201.


- JASON M. FLECK, 616 Faryl Ave., No. 8, Delavan, failure to notify police of accident, driving too fast for conditions and operating left of center line, $690.


- LUKE T. FOLKENS, 2801 S. River Road, Janesville, underage drinking possession first violation, $264.


- ALEXANDRA L. FOX, 104 10th St., Brodhead, inattentive driving and failure to stop at stop sign, $363.


- CARL E. FRANSEEN, 11945 Highway 59, Evansville, speeding, $175.


- ERIC J. FRASER, 209 Milton Ave., Janesville, speeding and failure to wear seatbelt, $211.


- JASON M. FRITZ, 4058 Huntington Ave., Janesville, interfering with traffic sign/signal, $312.


- PAUL R. FUGATE, 2340 Partridge Lane, Janesville, speeding, $175.


- AARON G. FURSETH, 3512 Midvale Drive, No. 2, Janesville, speeding, $175.


- FORREST M. GABOR, 1211 Sylvester St., No. 7, Janesville, speeding, $201.


- BONITA L. GERDES, Belvidere, Ill., speeding, $175.


- THERESA M. GLADEM, 340 N. Newcomb St., Apt. D7, Whitewater, operating while suspended, $201.


- RYAN J. GRIFFIN, South Beloit, Ill., speeding, $201.


- MARY K. HAGEN, Pardeeville, speeding, $251.


- MICHAEL J. HALL, 602 S. High St., Janesville, speeding, $201.


- PHILLIP D. HALL, 2321 Mt. Zion Ave., Janesville, speeding, $201.


- TALON M. HALL, 2414 Antler Drive, Janesville, speeding, $175.


- BENJAMIN D. HANSEN, 2427 County E, Janesville, speeding, $175.


- ERIC A. HANSON, Stoughton, speeding, $301.


- KENNETH M. HARMON, Duffield, Va., vehicle equipment violation, $238.


- MATTHEW E. HARMS, Sun Prairie, speeding, $175.


- JASON E. HARRISON, 3133 E. Townline Road, Milton, theft, $264.


- BRYONNA L. HARTLERODE, Crown Point, Ind., speeding, $251.


- TRACY L. HATCHER, 1300 W. Happy Hollow Road, No. 3, Janesville, operating motorcycle without valid license and operating while revoked, $402.


- JEREMY T. HEESEN, 1105 Kellogg Ave., speeding, $175.


- TORIA L. HEINZ, W8746 Cherry Road, Delavan, speeding, $175.


- NICHOLAS J. HERRING, 452 N. Chatham St., Janesville, speeding, $175.


- ZACHARY HERRO, Cottage Grove, inattentive driving, $188.


- LESLIE S. HILL, Burnsville, Minn., speeding, $201.


- ANDREW P. HODGSON, 114 W. Madison Ave., Evansville, nonregistration of automobile, $175.


- HYDRITE CHEMICAL, Brookfield, violating highway weight limits, $260.


- INTERMODAL BRIDGE TRANSPORT, Bedford Park, Ill., violating highway weight limits, $352.


- INTERSTATE FREIGHT LINES, Arlington Heights, Ill., vehicle equipment violations, $209.


- DEVYN M. ISLER, 417 Church St., Clinton, underage drinking possession first violation, $264.


- KATIE M. IVERSON, 104 S. Terrace St., Delavan, speeding, $226.


- JOSHUA G. JENSEN, 2509 Center Ave., Janesville, speeding, $226.


- YVONNE M. JIMENEZ, Flossmoor, Ill., speeding, $201.


Rock County Marriages


- Daniel Cullen and Haley Porter, both of Fulton Township.


- Douglas Laws and Teri Rutledge, both of Janesville.


- Randy Seichter and Katie Kempf, both of Janesville.


- Louis Korbisch and Michelle Kahl, both of Durand, Ill.


- Brandon Kiser and Kim Sawle, both of Janesville.


- Derek Cruse and Jennifer Parker, both of Janesville.


- Jerod Cruse and Tonia Tuescher, both of Janesville.


- Scott Tallman, Boulder, Colo., and Gabrielle Duve-Berghammer, Janesville.


- Andrew Krueger and Melissa Walters, both of Milton.


- Constantino Bermudez and Lacey Rolon-Graham, both of Roscoe, Ill.


- Ronald Glover Jr., Akron, Ohio, and Trudy Bryant, Whitewater.


- Robert Brandt Jr. and Staci Sarvis, both of Beloit.


- Frank Taormino Jr. and Sabrina Mitchell, both of Janesville.


- Robert Kirkpatrick and Kristina Kamppi, both of Beloit.


- Jose Valdez and Claudia Rangel, both of Magnolia Township.


- Nicolas Burdick and Jennifer Nelson, both of Janesville.


- Pat Wegner, Whitewater, and Cathy Cano, Janesville.


- Jacob Reible and Jennifer Goodsir, both of Edgerton.


- Matthew Tucker and Amanda Krueger, both of Janesville.


- Kolby Davis and Briana Austin, both of Janesville.


- James Dorr and Jo Lynne Perry, both of Lawson, Mo.


- Andrew McNaughton and Stephanie Woods, both of Rockford, Ill.


- Matthew Hounsell and Courtney Hajok, both of Janesville.


- Joseph Haas Jr. and Heather Haas, both of Roscoe, Ill.


- Jeffrey Newcomb and Jenna Lacoursier, both of Milton.


- Jason Grimm and Tami Burke, both of Janesville.


- Mark Farberg and Shelby Siler, both of Janesville.


- Darren Stibb and Jessica Pusch, both of Janesville.


- Daniel Marsh and Stephanie Gieraltowski, both of Roscoe, Ill.


- David Dobbs and Sandra Dorcey, both of Janesville.


- Daniel Willmer, Janesville, and Hanna Lawler, Marion, Iowa.


- Thomas Parsons and Elizabeth Kirchner, both of Janesville.


- Kristopher Dunlop, South Beloit, Ill., and Ashley Carlson, Beloit.


- Kevin Witkowski and Linda Fry, both of Janesville.


- Ronald Oliver and Deanna Faketty, both of Center.


- Troy Cheeney and Mary Clement, both of Janesville.


- Paul Fornstedt Jr. and Lisa Danner, both of Janesville.


- Thomas Dillon and Katherine Lawrence, both of Janesville.


- Richard Hiller and Joanne Higgins, both of Harmony.


- Andrew Tearman and Melinda Fraunfelder, both of Plymouth.


- Micheal Hahn, Janesville, and Paula Callahan, Appleton.


- Christopher Noe and Kirana Karrow, both of Janesville.


- Mark Schwengels, Union, and Kari Schmeling, Janesville.


- Jason Neubauer and Molly Baumann Kobs, both of Janesville.


- Nicholas Carpenter and Kathryn Gross, both of Milton.


- Garrett Melahn and Dana Konopacki, both of Janesville.


- Ryan Addie and Carissa Morrison, both of Janesville.


- Alexander Witt adn Kara Geske, both of Edgerton.


- Donald Ward Jr. and Christy Dollar, both of Milton.


- Steven Amborn and Gayle Koltz, both of Clinton.


- Terry Maybee and Kim PEttey, both of Janesville.


- Luke McDaniel and Sheila Gordillo, both of Beloit.


- Benjamin Houghton and Brenda Greving, both of Orfordville.


- Chad Conkle and Krystal Hinze, both of Janesville.


- Quinmarlo Quince and Brittany Link, both of Beloit.


- Everett Jones III and Amber Peabody, both of Janesville.


- Darrin Christen and Sandy Stephenson, both of Janesville.


- Jeffrey Bello and Amy Dooley, both of Loves Park, Ill.


- Alexander Blaga, Racine, and Emily Brandt, Janesville.


- Daniel Stillmank and Stephanie Taylor, both of Rock.


- David Pickett and Hanne Sonderland, both of Janesville.


- Jonathan Peterson, Burlington, and Andrea Dorscheid, Janesville.


- Amado Cervantes Torres and Joyce Lynch, both of Beloit.


- Michael Ott and Rachel Rosing, both of Edgerton.


- Justin Wagner and Kayla Sutherland, both of Beloit.


- Dustin Sersch and Jodi Murphy, both of Janesville.


- Eric Onsgard and Jennifer Gould, both of Beloit.


- Jeremy Bisbee and Nicole Guptill, both of Edgerton.


- Lonnie Kohler, Beloit, and Becky Hookham, Harmony Township.


- Eric Popp, Janesville, and Katie Gaworski, Koshkonong Township.


Rock County Divorces


- Eugene Joseph Heider and Sarah Ellen Heider, both of Rock County, married September 2001.


- Rick William Thompson and Kimberley Lynn Thompson, both of Rock County, married July 2002.


- Brian John Mair and Melissa Joleen Mair, both of Rock County, married April 2006.


- George Thomas Jones, Waukesha County, and Jane E. Fossum, Rock County, married August 1971.


- Michael C. Dobson and Debra L. Shannon, both of Rock County, married December 2004.


- Anthony John Roberts and Gina Maria Roberts, both of Rock County, married June 2001.


- Terry Allan Johnson and Brenda Kay Brewer, both of Rock County, married October 2008.


- Jerome Deleon Eddings, Maricopa County, Ariz., and Kyrale Schumacher Herndon, Rock County, married July 2006.


- Ronald E. Boatwright, Florida, and Deborah J. Boatwright, Rock County, married June 2005.


- Joshua Van Winkle and Amber Lynn Johnson, both of Rock County, married May 2002.


- Kenneth Lee Ward and Barbra Ann Ward, both of Rock County, married October 2003.


- Craig Alan Schuenke and Cynthia Jean Schuenke, both of Rock County, married August 1997.


- Steven J. Kraus, RPCL County, and Marcia L. Kraus, Rock County, married November 1970.


- Corey A. Paul and Rose Amelia Bua-Demus, both of Rock County, married September 2006.


- Victor H. Trewyn and Karen S. Trewyn, both of Rock County, married July 1970.



Print Print