Janesville71.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 29, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


McFarland 63, Orfordville Parkview 45


Edgerton 57, Brodhead 40


Walworth Big Foot 76, Evansville 64


East Troy 102, Palmyra-Eagle 47


Clinton 69, Jefferson 68


Whitewater 64, Beloit Turner 55


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 61, Wilmot 41


Waterford 69, Delavan-Darien 52


Westosha Central 66, Lake Geneva Badger 47


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Sauk Prairie 44, Oregon 41


Monticello 52, Dodgeville 41


OTHERS


Altoona 72, Cadott 45


Amherst 59, Shiocton 30


Auburndale 43, Northland Lutheran 29


Cameron 65, Clear Lake 39


Campbellsport 44, Kewaskum 27


Colby 85, Greenwood 48


De Soto 60, Ithaca 44


Eau Claire Regis 57, Gilman 36


Edgar 43, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 42


Elk Mound 67, Colfax 52


Fall Creek 56, Chippewa Falls McDonell 46


Flambeau 47, Winter 33


Florence 58, White Lake 41


Glenwood City 59, Elmwood 45


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, North Fond du Lac 42


Laconia 76, Horicon 39


Ladysmith 62, Spooner 52


Laona 58, Niagara 45


Living Word Lutheran 58, Hartland University Lake 30


Lomira 57, Fond du Lac Springs 52


Loyal 49, Abbotsford 43


Marathon 58, Wausau Newman 46


Marshfield Columbus 41, Spencer 32


Menomonee Falls 95, West Allis Hale 58


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 81, Milwaukee Marshall 68


Milwaukee Pulaski 49, Milwaukee Vincent 41


Mondovi 58, Boyceville 42


Neillsville 70, Granton 46


New London 57, Luxemburg-Casco 31


North Crawford 59, La Farge 32


Oconto Falls 51, Denmark 39


Owen-Withee 53, Augusta 44


Pembine 74, Elcho 46


Pepin 75, Plum City 64


Plymouth 70, Kiel 47


Prentice 57, Mellen 53


Reedsville 67, St. Mary Central 55


Seneca 54, Weston 28


Shawano 51, Hortonville 41


Solon Springs 69, Birchwood 42


St. Croix Central 57, Spring Valley 45


Stratford 64, Pittsville 44


Thorp 49, Stanley-Boyd 35


Three Lakes 78, Crandon 48


Two Rivers 61, New Holstein 52


Wabeno 48, Phelps 35


Waupun 55, Sheboygan Falls 45


Wauzeka 53, Kickapoo 47


Winnebago Lutheran 46, Mayville 34


Wisconsin School for the Deaf 67, Ohio Deaf, Ohio 37


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Stoughton 54, Janesville Craig 45


TRALWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 43, Johnson Creek 37


Deerfield 64, Madison Abundant Life 30


Rio 56, Hustisford 40


Fall River 43, Dodgeland 35


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 64, Lakeside Lutheran 56, OT


Watertown Luther Prep 49, Poynette 40


Lake Mills 70, Lodi 57


South


Cambridge 66, Waterloo 29


Belleville 55, New Glarus 29


Marshall 56, Wisconsin Heights 50


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 41, Barneveld 19


Juda 50, Monticello 37


Pecatonica 69, Argyle 39


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Beloit Memorial 55, Monona Grove 51, 2 OT


Baraboo 44, Mauston 34


OTHERS


Algoma 52, Southern Door 29


Alma/Pepin 55, Melrose-Mindoro 50


Appleton Xavier 53, Fox Valley Lutheran 52


Barron 74, Chetek 39


Beaver Dam 46, Oconomowoc 35


Black River Falls 40, Onalaska Luther 27


Bloomer 49, Spooner 41


Boscobel 37, Riverdale 29


Butternut 59, Washburn 58


Cashton 60, Necedah 24


Cassville 52, Highland 48


Cuba City 71, Iowa-Grant 11


De Pere 51, Green Bay East 30


Dodgeville 60, River Valley 56


Drummond 35, Mercer 30


Durand 47, Prescott 32


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51, Blair-Taylor 50


Elkhart Lake 58, Kohler 23


Fennimore 49, Southwestern 40


Freedom 61, Berlin 47


Green Bay Notre Dame 50, Green Bay Southwest 43


Green Lake 45, Montello 33


Hayward 57, Maple Northwestern 36


Hillsboro 52, New Lisbon 48


Howards Grove 47, Stockbridge 33


Hurley 71, Bayfield 22


Independence 41, Arcadia 24


Kewaunee 62, Sevastopol 30


La Crosse Aquinas 48, La Crosse Central 44


Ladysmith 48, Cumberland 31


Lancaster 46, Platteville 38


Lena 55, St. Thomas Aquinas 47


Little Chute 56, Ripon 45


Manawa Little Wolf 40, Iola-Scandinavia 36, OT


Markesan 33, Randolph 26


Mineral Point 49, Darlington 46


Oconto 38, Gibraltar 34


Oostburg 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 43


Osceola 59, Ellsworth, Minn. 53


Oshkosh Lourdes 51, Oakfield 36


Ozaukee 57, Sheboygan Lutheran 41


Potosi 65, Benton 17


Princeton 34, Oshkosh Valley Christian 23


Random Lake 48, Sheboygan Christian 37


Richland Center 54, Prairie du Chien 29


River Ridge 47, Belmont 27


Royall 41, Bangor 33


Sturgeon Bay 50, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 33


Suring 38, Crivitz 36


Tomah 43, Onalaska 22


Viroqua 48, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 29


Waupaca 44, Omro 27


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 63, Pardeeville 23


Wayland Academy 63, Racine Lutheran 48


West Bend East 44, West Bend West 27


West Salem 53, Westby 42


Wild Rose 40, Tigerton 28


Winneconne 56, Clintonville 34


Wisconsin Lutheran 32, Slinger 25


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 68, Bonduel 43


Wonewoc-Center 58, Brookwood 50


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESSULTS THURSDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Hartland Arrowhead 5, Janesville 3


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 2, Madison Memorial 1


BADGER


DeForest/Poynette 5, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 2


Stoughton 4, Madison Edgewood 1


OTHERS


Amery 6, New Richmond 5


Beaver Dam 5, Sheboygan 2


Chippewa Falls 7, Altoona 3


Duluth Central, Minn. 2, Ashland 0


Eau Claire Memorial 9, Hayward 0


Fox Cities 6, Oshkosh North 2


Lakeland 5, Northland Pines 4, OT


Merrill 6, Tomahawk 1


Mosinee 5, Antigo 2


Somerset 4, Baldwin-Woodville 1


Sparta 3, Onalaska 2, OT


Stevens Point 4, Rhinelander 0


Superior 3, Menomonie 0


Waupaca 11, Medford 1


Wausau West 7, Wausau East 1


Wisconsin Rapids 7, Marshfield 2



Print Print