|

Latest scores

Print Print
January 27, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 73, Janesville Craig 61


Madison East 75, Janesville Parker 51


Madison Memorial 58, Verona 52, OT


Madison La Follette 71, Sun Prairie 56


Middleton 67, Madison West 46


BADGER


South


Stoughton 67, Fort Atkinson 21


SOUTHERN LAKES


Burlington 65, Union Grove 51


CAPITOL


North


Watertown Luther Prep 68, Lakeside Lutheran 48


Poynette 53, Lake Mills 51


Columbus 65, Lodi 62


South


New Glarus 61, Cambridge 41


Waterloo 49, Marshall 43


Wisconsin Heights 56, Belleville 48


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 65, Williams Bay 58


Deerfield 59, Dodgeland 49


Hustisford 48, Johnson Crreek 28


Fall River 60, Madison Abundant Life 41


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 50, Juda 47


Barneveld 57, Argyle 41


Monticello 53, Black Hawk 31


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waukesha West 47, Westosha Central 46


DeForest 54, Kettle Moraine 50


Mount Horeb 59, Platteville 48


Portage 49, Wisconsin Dells 40


River Valley 64, Reedsburg 43


OTHERS


Algoma 59, Two Rivers 47


Almond-Bancroft 41, Tigerton 39


Amherst 68, Iola-Scandinavia 51


Appleton North 46, Kimberly 38


Appleton West 63, Oshkosh West 46


Arcadia 64, Durand 63


Athens 61, Northland Lutheran 49


Auburndale 58, Nekoosa 41


Barron 58, Hayward 44


Benton 56, Cassville 38


Blair-Taylor 77, Alma/Pepin 30


Bonduel 52, Weyauwega-Fremont 48


Boyceville 75, Greenwood 32


Brillion 57, Wrightstown 44


Bruce 78, Lake Holcombe 66


Cedar Grove-Belgium 51, Elkhart Lake 46


Cochrane-Fountain City 52, Alma Center Lincoln 29


Coleman 50, Crivitz 40


Cornell 63, Birchwood 56


Crandon 53, Goodman 38


Cuba City 79, Southwestern 46


Darlington 66, Boscobel 57


De Pere 74, Sheboygan South 46


Denmark 62, Southern Door 46


Eau Claire Memorial 55, Hudson 41


Eleva-Strum 46, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 38


Ethan Allen 63, Alden-Hebron, Ill. 52


Fennimore 54, Iowa-Grant 40


Flambeau 44, Gilman 31


Florence 66, Pembine 46


Freedom 48, Appleton Xavier 46


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43, Viroqua 42


Gibraltar 76, Gresham 28


Gilmanton 59, Melrose-Mindoro 51


Green Bay East 55, Manitowoc 38


Green Bay Preble 57, Stevens Point 52


Green Bay Southwest 70, Green Bay West 48


Hartland Arrowhead 73, Kenosha Bradford 52


Highland 59, Belmont 49


Hillsboro 53, Royall 46


Hurley 60, Drummond 50


Kaukauna 72, Appleton East 62


Kenosha Christian Life 70, Lake Country Lutheran 54


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 60, Campbellsport 35


La Crosse Central 45, Onalaska 25


Ladysmith 72, Chetek 49


Lakeland 46, Northland Pines 33


Little Chute 38, Fox Valley Lutheran 32


Living Word Lutheran 76, Horicon 69


Luck 60, Frederic 39


Manitowoc Lutheran 44, Reedsville 37


Manitowoc Roncalli 77, Mishicot 46


Maple Northwestern 69, Cumberland 44


Marion 52, Bowler 28


Markesan 62, Pardeeville 47


Medford 69, Colby 54


Mellen 55, Solon Springs 42


Menomonee Falls 63, Milwaukee Marquette 56


Menomonie 38, Chippewa Falls 36


Mequon Homestead 70, Brown Deer 62


Mercer 66, Butternut 54


Merrill 58, Tomahawk 35


Milwaukee Academy of Science 68, Hartland University Lake 32


Milwaukee Bay View 78, Milwaukee Northwest 56


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 47, Milwaukee South 45


Milwaukee Pius 70, Milwaukee Languages 42


Milwaukee Riverside 76, Milwaukee Pulaski 51


Milwaukee Washington 73, Milwaukee Vincent 54


Mineral Point 51, Riverdale 38


Mukwonago 71, Greenfield 49


Necedah 70, Brookwood 65


Neenah 46, Fond du Lac 44, OT


New Lisbon 39, Bangor 38


Niagara 50, Lena 49


Oconomowoc 61, West Bend East 44


Oconto 92, Gillett 59


Omro 71, Clintonville 61


Onalaska Luther 59, Black River Falls 47


Oostburg 67, Random Lake 58


Osceola 61, Ashland 47


Oshkosh Lourdes 56, Oakfield 47


Oshkosh North 47, Menasha 36


Oshkosh Valley Christian 81, Montello 67


Ozaukee 65, Stockbridge 53


Peshtigo 61, Wausaukee 46


Pittsville 59, Granton 37


Port Washington 69, Kewaskum 42


Prairie du Chien 60, Waukon, Iowa 29


Pulaski 39, Green Bay Notre Dame 33, OT


Racine Lutheran 49, Brookfield Academy 37


Racine Prairie 53, Milwaukee Messmer 45


Ripon 49, Berlin 38


River Falls 38, Eau Claire North 37


River Ridge 40, Pecatonica 34


Rosholt 59, Plainfield Tri-County 47


Sheboygan Christian 64, Kohler 37


Shullsburg 63, Potosi 48


Siren 65, Webster 51


Slinger 64, Hartford 61


South Milwaukee 60, Oak Creek 53


Sparta 50, Mauston 47


Spooner 58, Bloomer 54


St. Croix Falls 52, Grantsburg 39


Sturgeon Bay 49, Luxemburg-Casco 45


Superior 61, Rice Lake 54


Suring 46, St. Thomas Aquinas 44


Sussex Hamilton 60, Brookfield East 48


Thorp 59, Owen-Withee 44


Three Lakes 54, Laona 30


Valders 65, Chilton 41


Washburn 75, Bayfield 46


Watertown 52, West Bend West 28


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 62, Cambria-Friesland 49


Wauwatosa East 53, Brookfield Central 48


Wauwatosa West 94, Racine Horlick 87


West Allis Central 53, West Allis Hale 50


Westby 51, West Salem 41


Weston 37, De Soto 27


White Lake 41, Phelps 27


Whitefish Bay 76, Shorewood 52


Whitefish Bay Dominican 53, Delafield St. Johnís NW 43


Whitehall 91, Independence 35


Williams Bay Faith Christian 57, Trinity Academy 44


Winneconne 65, Waupaca 44


Wisconsin Heights 56, Belleville 48


Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Beaver Dam 41


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 54, Wautoma 47


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 51, Elcho 28


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Shiocton 50


Wonewoc-Center 65, Cashton 31


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Waukesha South 51, Janesville Parker 46


BADGER


South


Milton 50, Stoughton 41


Monroe 56, Madison Edgewood 44


Oregon 57, Fort Atkinson 25


North


DeForest 45, Baraboo 40, OT


Portage 43, Reedsburg 41


Sauk Prairie 54, Mount Horeb 30


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 58, Lake Geneva Badger 57


Delavan-Darien 42, Westosha Central 36


Waterford 64, Wilmot 36


Union Grove 46, Burlington 34


ROCK VALLEY


Jefferson 47, Brodhead 45


Orfordville Parkview 56, East Troy 37


Edgerton 58, Clinton 55


Evansville 57, Beloit Turner 46


Walworth Big Foot 47, Whitewater 41


McFarland 77, Palmyra-Eagle 12


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 41, Williams Bay 37


Deerfield 62, Fall River 54


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 51, Monona Grove 35


Marshall 50, Dodgeland 28


Dodgeville 42, New Glarus 37


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 53, Tigerton 39


Amery 63, Somerset 40


Amherst 49, Iola-Scandinavia 36


Appleton East 34, Kaukauna 32


Arcadia 43, Holmen 35


Ashwaubenon 46, Bay Port 44


Boyceville 43, St. Croix Central 40


Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 32


Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 65, Lake Holcombe 52


Cameron 32, Clear Lake 22


Chequamegon 49, Marathon 43


Chippewa Falls 56, La Crosse Logan 49


Chippewa Falls McDonell 68, Cadott 38


Colfax 59, Glenwood City 28


Cumberland 42, Unity 36


Darlington 41, Shullsburg 35


De Pere 56, Sheboygan South 24


Divine Savior Holy Angels 62, Menomonee Falls 34


Eau Claire Regis 54, Altoona 45


Edgar 64, Abbotsford 34


Elk Mound 66, Plum City 41


Fall Creek 65, Gilman 12


Greendale 48, Franklin 41


Greendale Martin Luther 42, Kenosha St. Joseph 35


Hartland Arrowhead 51, Germantown 45


Hartland University Lake 55, Milwaukee Academy of Science 33


Horicon 32, North Fond du Lac 16


Ithaca 62, Wauzeka 38


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41, Laconia 24


Kewaunee 48, Two Rivers 33


Kimberly 46, Appleton North 34


Kohler 41, Shorewood 28


Lake Country Lutheran 53, Kenosha Christian Life 39


Lakeland 44, Northland Pines 41


Living Word Lutheran 53, Milwaukee University School 41


Lomira 54, Mayville 33


Loyal 38, Colby 35


Luck 38, Frederic 36


Manawa Little Wolf 49, Stevens Point Pacelli 32


Marion 99, Bowler 23


Menasha 39, Oshkosh North 23


Merrill 41, Tomahawk 11


Milwaukee Hamilton 48, Milwaukee Bay View 23


Milwaukee King 50, Milwaukee Washington 28


Milwaukee Languages 56, Milwaukee Custer 53


Milwaukee Riverside 66, Milwaukee Madison 51


Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 49, Milwaukee South 43


Milwaukee Thomas More 59, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 30


Milwaukee Vincent 78, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12


Minong Northwood 56, Turtle Lake 22


Muskego 60, Racine Horlick 34


Neenah 44, Fond du Lac 26


Neillsville 50, Greenwood 23


Nekoosa 39, Wisconsin Dells 30, OT


New London 55, Marinette 28


Niagara 54, Florence 24


North Crawford 55, De Soto 45


Oconto 38, Suring 16


Osceola 51, Durand 46


Oshkosh West 45, Appleton West 37


Osseo-Fairchild 67, Stanley-Boyd 29


Owen-Withee 70, Augusta 40


Pewaukee 49, Waukesha West 47


Potosi 57, Boscobel 35


Prairie du Chien 52, Decorah, Iowa 50


Prentice 42, Auburndale 34


Rosholt 45, Plainfield Tri-County 30


Sauk Prairie 54, Mount Horeb 30


Schofield D.C. Everest 42, Eau Claire Memorial 12


Seneca 52, Kickapoo 18


Sevastopol 39, Mishicot 36


Seymour 44, Oconto Falls 24


Siren 51, Webster 21


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 63, Catholic Central 47


Southern Door 36, Green Bay Southwest 16


Spring Valley 56, Elmwood 48


Stratford 44, Athens 35


Superior 65, Duluth East, Minn. 64


Sussex Hamilton 44, Brookfield East 40


Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 73, Cochrane-Fountain City 36


Waupun 44, Randolph 39


Wausau Newman 86, Phillips 48


Wautoma 36, Adams-Friendship 34


West Allis Central 59, West Allis Hale 29


West De Pere 43, Denmark 37


Weston 34, La Farge 25


Weyauwega-Fremont 49, Bonduel 38


Wild Rose 65, Port Edwards 35


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Fond du Lac Springs 31


Winona, Minn. 59, Onalaska 36


Wisconsin Rapids 53, Green Bay East 46


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 83, Shiocton 28


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville 9, Madison West 3


BADGER


Madison Edgewood 3, Oregon 1


OTHERS


Fond du Lac 5, Neenah/Hortonville 2


Altoona 5, Eau Claire North 3


Appleton 4, Beaver Dam 3


Bay Port 3, FDL Springs 0


Chippewa Falls 7, Rice Lake 3


Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 4, Superior 1


Eau Claire Memorial 6, Menomonie 0


Hayward 7, Amery 4


Hudson 3, River Falls 2


La Crosse 2, Holmen/Aquinas 1


Merrill 7, Medford 2


Milwaukee University School 3, Milwaukee Marquette 1


Mosinee 6, Tomahawk 2


Onalaska 8, Viroqua 0


Pacelli/Assumption 9, McDonell Central 1


Schofield D.C. Everest 4, Marshfield 0


Sparta 6, Tomah 3


Stevens Point 5, Wausau East 4, OT


Waupaca 4, West De Pere/De Pere 3


Wisconsin Rapids 5, Rhinelander 0



Print Print