Janesville41°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 24, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 80, Janesville Parker 71


Sun Prairie 87, Janesville Craig 57


Madison East 58, Middleton 42


Verona 43, Madison La Follette 32


Madison Memorial 58, Madison West 50


BADGER CHALLENGE


Sauk Prairie 61, Milton 49


Baraboo 50, Oregon 39


Monona Grove 53, Reedsburg 35


Waunakee 66, Monroe 53


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waukesha North 73, Elkhorn 49


Clinton 65, North Boone (Ill.) 54


Lakeside Lutheran 60, Belleville 56


Waterford 79, Franklin 65


Monticello 42, Mineral Point 31


Darlington 65, Barneveld 59


Wisconsin Dells 76, Wisconsin Heights 70


TOURNAMENTS


Border Battle


Forest Lake, Minn. 61, Eau Claire Memorial 48


Minneapolis North, Minn. 47, Eau Claire Regis 40


Minnehaha Academy, Minn. 67, Blair-Taylor 64


Minnesota Transitions, Minn. 58, Fall Creek 54


Stillwater, Minn. 41, Eau Claire North 28


East Metro Showcase


Delafield St. John’s NW 68, Eastview, Minn. 65


Maple Northwestern 68, La Crosse Aquinas 64


Superior 71, Minneapolis Washburn, Minn. 54


OTHERS


Appleton Xavier 50, Waupaca 41


Arcadia 67, Westby 60


Chilton 67, St. Mary Central 55


East Dubuque, Ill. 74, Southwestern 51


Fox Valley Lutheran 66, Freedom 52


Gibraltar 56, Crivitz 40


Hillsboro 59, Necedah 52


Kewaskum 43, Random Lake 38


Kewaunee 66, Wautoma 49


La Crescent, Minn. 47, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35


La Crosse Logan 64, Menomonie 37


Laconia 51, Howards Grove 43


Little Chute 74, Clintonville 41


Living Word Lutheran 53, Lake Country Lutheran 51


Manitowoc Roncalli 61, Wrightstown 55


Milwaukee University School 64, Brookfield Academy 63


North St. Paul, Minn. 41, Hudson 38


Potosi 38, Belmont 34


Racine Prairie 67, Kenosha St. Joseph 52


Racine St. Catherine’s 67, Burlington Central 51


Reedsville 72, Hilbert 47


Sheboygan South 49, Sheboygan North 48


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Messmer 35


Suring 43, Bonduel 41


Valders 48, Brillion 43


Viroqua 48, Black River Falls 22


West Bend West 54, Grafton 31


West Salem 65, Onalaska Luther 59


Winneconne 74, Berlin 42


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 46, Janesville Parker 40


Janesville Craig 56, Madison Memorial 52


Madison La Follette 55, Beloit Memorial 49


Middleton 49, Sun Prairie 24


Madison East 54, Madison West 46


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 59, Walworth Big Foot 56


Clinton 62, North Boone (Ill.) 46


Elkhorn 61, Kenosha Bradford 50


Waterford 66, Greenfield 30


TOURNAMENT


Wendy’s Classic


Cascade, Iowa 41, Lancaster 31


Cuba City 51, Dubuque Wahlert, Iowa 36


Platteville 45, Dubuque Senior, Iowa 33


River Ridge 59, Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa 47


OTHERS


Bonduel 43, Suring 14


Boscobel 41, Darlington 37


La Crescent, Minn. 53, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 26


Seneca 47, La Farge 32


Sheboygan North 75, Sheboygan South 47


Viroqua 50, Black River Falls 29


West Salem 33, Onalaska Luther 18


Westby 54, Arcadia 49


Whitefish Bay Dominican 48, Sheboygan Falls 47


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 34, Oshkosh Valley Christian 28



Print Print